2021»71st

Paris - Bourges

(1.1)
2021»One day race»GienBourges(198km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
135
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe125754:20:58
211
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ8555,,
0:00
392
BONIFAZIO NiccolòTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies7040,,
0:00
451
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6032,,
0:00
582
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM5028,,
0:00
6111
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic4024,,
0:00
746
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3520,,
0:00
8182
TESSON JasonSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber933018,,
0:00
972
MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2516,,
0:00
1012530DELKO2014,,
0:00
1164
RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix1512,,
0:00
12104
MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1010,,
0:00
13115
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic58,,
0:00
14172
LEROUX SamuelXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole57,,
0:00
15144
FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH
24Burgos-BH56,,
0:00
16152
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma35,,
0:00
1763
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix34,,
0:00
1855
PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits33,,
0:00
19202
FONT BernatEvoPro Racing
27EvoPro Racing32,,
0:00
2091
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam TotalEnergies
34Team TotalEnergies31,,
0:00
2153
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
0:00
22113
VAUQUELIN KevinTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
0:00
2312329DELKO3,,
0:00
24162
COTÉ Pier-AndréRally Cycling
24Rally Cycling3,,
0:00
25134
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3,,
0:00
26204
SIEMONS StijnEvoPro Racing
23EvoPro Racing,,
0:00
2744
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
28184
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93,,
0:00
29171
DE WITTE MathiasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:00
30201
MONK CyrusEvoPro Racing
24EvoPro Racing,,
0:00
31147
MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH
22Burgos-BH,,
0:00
32203
MCDUNPHY ConnEvoPro Racing
24EvoPro Racing,,
0:00
33154
JAIME ÁlexEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
3412622DELKO,,
0:00
35106
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
36101
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
37107
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
38197
STARI LinusTeam Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
3973
PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
40151
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
4127
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
42181
CARDIS RomainSt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93,,
0:00
43105
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
44195
AEBI AntoineTeam Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
4557
SAJNOK SzymonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
46174
LEVEAU JérémyXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:00
4716
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
48145
CANTÓN IsaacBurgos-BH
25Burgos-BH,,
0:00
4976
WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
5065
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
51191
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
521
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
537
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
546
LAPEIRA PaulAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
55192
GANAHL DanielTeam Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
56155
VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
5756
CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
58153
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
5987
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
60102
HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
61166
DE VOS AdamRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling,,
0:00
62117
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
6323
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
6422
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
6594
OURSELIN PaulTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies,,
0:00
6666
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
67183
MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93,,
0:00
68112
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic0:14
0:14
6912129DELKO,,
0:14
7014327Burgos-BH0:15
0:15
7177
WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:16
0:16
7252
LEBRETON JacquesCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:16
73114
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:16
743
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team0:18
0:18
7533
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:18
7697
SOUPE GeoffreyTeam TotalEnergies
33Team TotalEnergies,,
0:18
77164
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
0:18
7813
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:18
7986
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:22
0:22
8085
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:22
8131
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
82185
HUREL TonySt Michel - Auber93
33St Michel - Auber93,,
0:22
8343
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:35
0:35
8493
FERRON ValentinTeam TotalEnergies
23Team TotalEnergies0:42
0:42
8584
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:42
8683
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:57
0:57
8725
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo1:04
1:04
8815
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ1:06
1:06
8947
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:09
1:09
9012
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
1:09
9114
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ1:12
1:12
9245
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:12
93187
VAN NIEKERK MorneSt Michel - Auber93
26St Michel - Auber93,,
1:12
9421
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:14
1:14
95165
MURPHY KyleRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling1:16
1:16
9624
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:26
1:26
97161
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
1:26
9896
TERPSTRA NikiTeam TotalEnergies
37Team TotalEnergies2:16
2:16
9981
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
22B&B Hotels p/b KTM5:17
5:17
10026
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo6:24
6:24
101167
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
6:24
102103
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
6:24
10317
BALMER AlexandreGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
6:24
10471
DESAL CerielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
6:24
105206
VAN STAEYEN MichaelEvoPro Racing
33EvoPro Racing,,
6:24
1062
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team,,
6:24
107177
VERMEULEN EmielXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
6:24
108176
TABELLION ValentinXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
22Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
6:24
10961
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
6:24
110135
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
6:24
111137
URIANSTAD MartinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
6:24
11214622Burgos-BH,,
6:24
11337
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe6:30
6:30
114186
DEBEAUMARCHÉ NicolasSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93,,
6:30
115133
JOHANSEN JuliusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6:52
6:52
DNF193
THALMANN RolandTeam Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg-
DNF196
DEBONS AntoineTeam Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg-
DNF207
GUINET DylanEvoPro Racing
24EvoPro Racing-
DNF34
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF54
MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF67
DEHAIRS SimonAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF75
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF12232DELKO-
DNF131
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF141
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH-
DNF156
RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF163
DAL-CIN MatteoRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling-
DNF175
PICOUX MaximilienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF194
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg-
DNF205
EYSKENS JeroenEvoPro Racing
28EvoPro Racing-
DNF32
BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF41
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF62
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF74
DE MAEGHT DorianBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF95
PETIT AdrienTeam TotalEnergies
31Team TotalEnergies-
DNF12423DELKO-
DNF132
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF142
APARICIO MarioBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH-
DNF157
MIQUEL PauEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNS116
PAJUR MarkusTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNS136
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNS42
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    07 October 2021, 12:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.523 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    198 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    56
  • Vert. meters:
    2013
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    65
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile