2021»71st

Classique Paris-Chauny

(1.1)
2021»One day race»Margny-lès-CompiègneChauny(205.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix125754:30:38
214323Team DSM8555,,
0:00
326
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7040,,
0:00
41
BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic6032,,
0:00
585
DE KLEIJN ArvidRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling5028,,
0:00
6112
TESSON JasonSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber934024,,
0:00
7171
BANASZEK AlanHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
23HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski3520,,
0:00
8124
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team3018,,
0:00
931
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM2516,,
0:00
1073
D'HEYGERE GilTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex2014,,
0:00
117
WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic1512,,
0:00
12111
CARDIS RomainSt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber931010,,
0:00
13134
REX LaurenzBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB58,,
0:00
1477
TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex570:05
0:05
15176
KACZMAREK JakubHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
27HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski56,,
0:05
16145
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
23Team DSM35,,
0:05
1763
URRUTY MaximeXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole340:09
0:09
1896
SOUPE GeoffreyTotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies330:10
0:10
19131
CASTRIQUE JonasBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB32,,
0:10
20135
VANDEPITTE NathanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB310:11
0:11
2192
MAITRE FlorianTotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies30:13
0:13
2215
TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix3,,
0:13
232
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic30:15
0:15
2414628Team DSM3,,
0:15
25173
BROŻYNA PiotrHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
26HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski3,,
0:15
26142
BOL CeesTeam DSM
26Team DSM0:17
0:17
2762
DE WITTE MathiasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:20
0:20
28182
SILVA RafaelAntarte - Feirense
30Antarte - Feirense,,
0:20
29185
SILVA BrunoAntarte - Feirense
33Antarte - Feirense,,
0:20
3055
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:20
3123
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:20
32122
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:20
3312
KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:20
34117
VAN NIEKERK MornéSt Michel - Auber93
26St Michel - Auber93,,
0:20
3536
JAUREGUI QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:20
36141
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:20
3772
GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:20
38125
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:20
3961
ANTOMARCHI JulienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
37Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:20
4093
MANZIN LorrenzoTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
0:20
41137
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:20
42166
SAUGSTAD LarsUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:20
4333
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:26
0:26
4435
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM
22B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:26
4532
BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:26
4627
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:26
47113
HUREL TonySt Michel - Auber93
33St Michel - Auber93,,
0:26
4852
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:26
4997
VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies,,
0:26
50177
STACHOWIAK AdamHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
32HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:26
51136
WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:26
5216
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix0:30
0:30
5314
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:30
5447
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:30
55144
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:30
56116
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93,,
0:30
57133
DE MAEGHT DorianBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:32
0:32
5857
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:32
59115
MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93,,
0:32
6010326Cofidis0:34
0:34
6134
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:34
62127
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:34
6384
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling0:36
0:36
6446
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ0:37
0:37
65167
BLIKRA ErlendUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:50
0:50
663
GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:50
6722
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:50
6887
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling,,
0:50
69101
FINÉ EddyCofidis
23Cofidis1:29
1:29
70161
KULSET KristianUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:48
1:48
7171
MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex
31Tarteletto - Isorex,,
1:48
72175
BUDZINSKI TomaszHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
23HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
1:48
7386
DE VOS AdamRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling,,
1:48
7474
VERHOFSTADT ThibauTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
1:48
7537
LAURANCE AxelB&B Hotels p/b KTM
20B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:48
7613
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix,,
1:48
7718426Antarte - Feirense,,
1:48
78174
BUDZINSKI MarcinHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
23HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
1:48
7991
BONNET ThomasTotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
1:48
8014728Team DSM,,
1:48
814
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:48
8224
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:48
8366
LEVEAU JérémyXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
1:48
8443
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:48
8564
LEROUX SamuelXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
1:48
8654
GHYS RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:48
87121
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:48
88106
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
25Cofidis,,
1:48
8975
RELAES JacobTarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex1:53
1:53
9010227Cofidis2:55
2:55
9110724Cofidis,,
2:55
9251
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:02
3:02
936
DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic3:04
3:04
9410534Cofidis3:25
3:25
9510430Cofidis,,
3:25
9695
PETIT AdrienTotalEnergies
31TotalEnergies,,
3:25
97164
HULGAARD MortenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:29
3:29
9821
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:33
3:33
9976
JOSEPH ThomasTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex3:42
3:42
10067
VERMEULEN EmielXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole4:44
4:44
101163
JOHANSEN JuliusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:17
5:17
102172
BOGUSŁAWSKI MarceliHRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
24HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski5:21
5:21
103162
PRICE-PEJTERSEN JohanUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team8:12
8:12
104186
EULÁLIO AfonsoAntarte - Feirense
19Antarte - Feirense,,
8:12
10542
PALENI EnzoGroupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ14:33
14:33
DNF123
JULLIEN AnthonyAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF114
DEBEAUMARCHÉ NicolasSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93-
DNF17
VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF5
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF94
OURSELIN PaulTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies-
DNF44
DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ-
DNF45
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ-
DNF41
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
39Groupama - FDJ-
DNF83
PARISELLA RaphaelRally Cycling
18Rally Cycling-
DNF65
LEVASSEUR JordanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF165
HOELGAARD DanielUno-X Pro Cycling Team
28Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF53
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF132
DE BIE SeanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF183
SAAVEDRA BernardoAntarte - Feirense
23Antarte - Feirense-
DNF187
FERREIRA AntónioAntarte - Feirense
21Antarte - Feirense-
DNS126
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team-
DNS25
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNS181
GARCÍA DE MATEOS VicenteAntarte - Feirense
33Antarte - Feirense-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    26 September 2021
  • Start time:
    12:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.515 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    205.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
    1834
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile