2022»72nd

Classique Paris-Chauny

(1.1)
2022»One day race»Margny-lès-CompiègneChauny(203.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1154
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis125754:37:48
2181
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco8555,,
0:00
351
Sprint
TESSON Jason St Michel - Auber93
24St Michel - Auber937040,,
0:00
433
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic6032,,
0:00
5172
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Soudal
20Lotto Soudal5028,,
0:00
672
Sprint
SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team4024,,
0:00
7141
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ3520,,
0:00
887
Classic
MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM3018,,
0:00
9122
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies2516,,
0:00
1034
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic2014,,
0:00
11194
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1512,,
0:00
12151
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis1010,,
0:00
13215
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Team U Nantes Atlantique
27Team U Nantes Atlantique58,,
0:00
14195
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech57,,
0:00
15136
Classic
VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56,,
0:00
1622
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35,,
0:00
1717
Sprint
BOL Cees Team DSM
27Team DSM34,,
0:00
18104
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB33,,
0:00
19191
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech32,,
0:00
20204
Sprint
NØRTOFT Morten Aalling Riwal Cycling Team
20Riwal Cycling Team31,,
0:00
21192
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech30:04
0:04
2241
Hills
BASSETT Stephen Human Powered Health
27Human Powered Health3,,
0:04
23142
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3,,
0:04
2496
Sprint
MOBACH Jarno Leopard Pro Cycling
24Leopard Pro Cycling3,,
0:04
25196
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech3,,
0:04
26121
GC
DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:04
2753
Sprint
CARDIS Romain St Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93,,
0:04
28113
Classic
JARNET Maxime Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
24Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:07
0:07
29193
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:07
30223
Sprint
COUANON Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
25Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:07
31225
GC
NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:07
3232
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:07
3331
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:07
3481
Hills
BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM
26B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:07
3582
Classic
BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:07
36163
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:07
37211
Sprint
DANÈS Léo Team U Nantes Atlantique
25Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:07
38237
Sprint
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:07
39135
Classic
VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:07
40153
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
0:07
41127
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:07
421
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:07
43126
Classic
SIMON Julien TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies,,
0:07
44101
Classic
DESAL Ceriel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:07
45125
Classic
OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:07
46186
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:07
47174
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
0:07
48103
Hills
MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:07
49155
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
27Cofidis0:13
0:13
505
GC
VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:13
51177
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:13
52201
Sprint
VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Cycling Team
28Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:13
53131
Classic
VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:13
5423
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:13
5516
GC
NABERMAN Tim Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:13
56156
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
0:13
57162
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:13
58115
Classic
LEVEAU Jérémy Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
30Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:13
59114
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
27Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:13
60213
Climber
JEGAT Jordan Team U Nantes Atlantique
23Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:13
61157
Sprint
KREDER Wesley Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
0:13
6256
Hills
MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93
31St Michel - Auber93,,
0:13
6354
Sprint
THEOT Killian St Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93,,
0:13
64152
GC
ARMÉE Sander Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
0:13
6595
Hills
MARIS Elias Leopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling,,
0:13
6674
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:13
6783
TT
MORICE Julien B&B Hotels - KTM
31B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:13
6836
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:13
6952
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas St Michel - Auber93
22St Michel - Auber93,,
0:13
70187
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:13
71212
GC
LE TURNIER Mathias Team U Nantes Atlantique
27Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:13
7244
GC
MANNION Gavin Human Powered Health
31Human Powered Health,,
0:13
7377
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:13
7475
Classic
RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:13
75185
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:13
764
GC
BAX Sjoerd Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:13
77214
Hills
MARIAULT Axel Team U Nantes Atlantique
24Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:13
78184
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco
34Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:13
79143
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ0:23
0:23
80146
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ0:24
0:24
81106
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:25
0:25
8292
Sprint
COQUERET Louis Leopard Pro Cycling
21Leopard Pro Cycling0:40
0:40
83206
GC
BREGNHØJ Mathias Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:40
8471
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:40
8594
GC
INKELAAR Kevin Leopard Pro Cycling
25Leopard Pro Cycling0:59
0:59
86123
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies1:01
1:01
8712
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM,,
1:01
8873
Classic
JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1:04
1:04
8913
TT
HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM
22Team DSM1:29
1:29
90183
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:29
91176
Hills
SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
1:29
92144
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
1:29
9335
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1:32
1:32
94221
Hills
MIFSUD Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
1:32
95133
TT
HERREGODTS Rune Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
1:46
96134
GC
BONNEU Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:46
97117
Sprint
TABELLION Valentin Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
23Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:47
2:47
9843
TT
HECHT Gage Human Powered Health
24Human Powered Health,,
2:47
99161
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:47
100105
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
2:47
10137
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic2:55
2:55
102165
Sprint
SKAARSETH Iver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:56
2:56
10385
Classic
JAUREGUI Quentin B&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM2:58
2:58
10425
Classic
VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:07
3:07
105175
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
3:07
106216
Climber
RICHARD Louis Team U Nantes Atlantique
26Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
3:07
10726
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:10
3:10
108244
VAN DYCK Jarne Minerva Cycling
20Minerva Cycling,,
3:10
109203
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Riwal Cycling Team
24Riwal Cycling Team,,
3:10
110102
Sprint
DUPONT Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
34Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
3:10
11121
Classic
DEVRIENDT Tom Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:10
11211
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team DSM
31Team DSM,,
3:10
113243
Sprint
PONSAERTS Thibaut Minerva Cycling
22Minerva Cycling,,
3:10
11424
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:10
11593
Sprint
HODAPP Johannes Leopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling,,
3:10
1162
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
3:10
117232
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk,,
3:10
118217
RICHARD ANDRADE Florian Team U Nantes Atlantique
20Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
3:10
119222
Sprint
HENNEQUIN Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
19Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
3:10
120116
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
3:10
12176
Hills
RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
3:10
1223
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck3:16
3:16
12327
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:16
124224
GC
DELACROIX Tristan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
28Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
3:16
125145
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
3:16
126137
Sprint
WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
3:16
1276
GC
BASTIAENS Ayco Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
3:16
128107
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:39
5:39
129124
Sprint
MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
5:39
130197
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
5:39
131167
Sprint
LØLAND Sakarias Koller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7:55
7:55
13214
Classic
23Team DSM,,
7:55
13345
Hills
STITES Tyler Human Powered Health
24Human Powered Health,,
7:55
134164
Sprint
KULSET Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team8:53
8:53
135111
Classic
BOUDAT Thomas Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole12:07
12:07
136241
Climber
DEBAELE Jorre Minerva Cycling
21Minerva Cycling12:44
12:44
137246
Sprint
SAVER Kasper Minerva Cycling
21Minerva Cycling,,
12:44
DNF7
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF15
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF42
Classic
DE VOS Adam Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health-
DNF55
GC
ROSSETTO Stéphane St Michel - Auber93
35St Michel - Auber93-
DNF57
Sprint
MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93
31St Michel - Auber93-
DNF84
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM
29B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF86
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF91
Sprint
BOOS Benjamin Leopard Pro Cycling
19Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF112
GC
CARISEY Clément Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
30Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF132
Classic
DE PESTEL Sander Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF166
Sprint
SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF182
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF205
Sprint
LISSON Christoffer Riwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF231
Climber
DAUGE Lucas Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF233
Sprint
POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk
26Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF234
Sprint
BEADLE Hamish Team Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF235
Sprint
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk
27Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF236
TT
IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk
23Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF242
Sprint
VAN SCHOOR Matthew Minerva Cycling
22Minerva Cycling-
DNF245
Classic
WILLEMS Thimo Minerva Cycling
26Minerva Cycling-
DNF247
Sprint
JOSEPH Thomas Minerva Cycling
25Minerva Cycling-
DNS202
Sprint
BUDDING Martijn Riwal Cycling Team
27Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    25 September 2022
  • Start time:
    12:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.952 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    203.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    67
  • Vertical meters:
    2225
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile