The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74 | +10:05 | - | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ - BigMat | 21 | FDJ - BigMat | 16 | 20 | 4:22:23 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:09 | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 7 | 0:09 0:09 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:09 | - | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:09 | ||
5 | 4 | +0:15 | - | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4 | 4 | 0:15 0:15 | ||
6 | 5 | +0:20 | - | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | 2 | 3 | 0:20 0:20 | ||
7 | 6 | +1:25 | - | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2 | 1:25 1:25 | |||
8 | 7 | +1:25 | - | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 29 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 1 | ,, 1:25 | |||
9 | 9 | +1:53 | - | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne Schuller | 27 | Bretagne Schuller | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
10 | 8 | +1:53 | - | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 26 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:53 | ||||
11 | 10 | +1:59 | - | TT | BODROGI László Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 35 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
12 | 11 | +2:08 | - | TT | CHAMPION Dimitri Bretagne Schuller | 28 | Bretagne Schuller | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
13 | 12 | +3:51 | - | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
14 | 14 | +3:53 | - | GC | DEGAND Thomas Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 26 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
15 | 15 | +3:53 | - | Sprint | VINTHER Troels Rønning Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 3:53 | ||||
16 | 13 | +3:53 | - | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 28 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 3:53 | ||||
17 | 78 | +14:03 | - | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
18 | 16 | +4:02 | - | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
19 | 17 | +4:04 | - | Sprint | MALLE Guillaume Véranda Rideau- Super U | 26 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
20 | 19 | +4:34 | - | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms La Pomme Marseille | 21 | La Pomme Marseille | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
21 | 18 | +4:34 | - | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 4:34 | ||||
22 | 20 | +4:40 | - | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
23 | 33 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
24 | 22 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | KORETZKY Clément La Pomme Marseille | 21 | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 5:22 | ||||
25 | 21 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 5:22 | ||||
26 | 32 | +5:22 | - | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:22 | ||||
27 | 79 | +15:27 | - | Sprint | DENIS Kévin Véranda Rideau- Super U | 25 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 5:22 | ||||
28 | 41 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | CUMONT Gaylord Véranda Rideau- Super U | 31 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 5:22 | ||||
29 | 24 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | SCHMIDT Fabien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 5:22 | ||||
30 | 42 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | TRONET Steven BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 5:22 | ||||
31 | 46 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 5:22 | ||||
32 | 28 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | MATHEOU Romain Véranda Rideau- Super U | 23 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 5:22 | ||||
33 | 44 | +5:22 | - | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
34 | 36 | +5:22 | - | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
35 | 53 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 21 | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
36 | 51 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | LE CORRE Florian Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 5:22 | ||||
37 | 29 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | TANNER David Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 5:22 | ||||
38 | 35 | +5:22 | - | TT | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | 26 | RusVelo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
23 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 27 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 5:22 | |||||
40 | 38 | +5:22 | - | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:22 | ||||
41 | 34 | +5:22 | - | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:22 | ||||
42 | 80 | +15:27 | - | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
43 | 48 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne Schuller | 28 | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 5:22 | ||||
44 | 26 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | ESKOV Nikita RusVelo | 29 | RusVelo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
45 | 40 | +5:22 | - | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:22 | ||||
46 | 27 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | HOUANARD Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:22 | ||||
47 | 45 | +5:22 | - | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 31 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | ,, 5:22 | ||||
48 | 49 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 26 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 5:22 | ||||
49 | 37 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
50 | 30 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
51 | 39 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | MOMBAERTS Johan BigMat - Auber 93 | 27 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 5:22 | ||||
52 | 43 | +5:22 | - | TT | 24 | ,, 5:22 | ||||||
53 | 31 | +5:22 | - | GC | EL FARES Julien Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 27 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 5:22 | ||||
54 | 25 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 27 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | ,, 5:22 | ||||
55 | 50 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 5:22 | ||||
56 | 54 | +5:22 | - | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo FDJ - BigMat | 21 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 5:22 | ||||
57 | 52 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | GUAY Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 5:22 | ||||
58 | 81 | +15:27 | - | Sprint | LALOUETTE Kevin Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 5:22 | ||||
59 | 57 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien La Pomme Marseille | 28 | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 5:22 | ||||
60 | 55 | +5:22 | - | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 5:22 | ||||
61 | 56 | +5:22 | - | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 28 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 5:22 | ||||
62 | 47 | +5:22 | - | GC | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Endura Racing | 27 | Endura Racing | ,, 5:22 | ||||
63 | 59 | +6:42 | - | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 32 | FDJ - BigMat | 6:42 6:42 | ||||
64 | 60 | +6:42 | - | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 35 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 6:42 | ||||
65 | 62 | +6:42 | - | Sprint | RENAULT Maxime Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 6:42 | ||||
66 | 61 | +6:42 | - | Classic | PICHON Laurent Bretagne Schuller | 26 | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 6:42 | ||||
67 | 58 | +6:42 | - | Sprint | CAETHOVEN Steven Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 31 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | ,, 6:42 | ||||
68 | 63 | +7:46 | - | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay RusVelo | 27 | RusVelo | 7:46 7:46 | ||||
69 | 64 | +7:46 | - | Sprint | RACAULT Ronan BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 7:46 | ||||
70 | 66 | +7:46 | - | Sprint | DESRIAC Loïc Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 7:46 | ||||
71 | 65 | +7:46 | - | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 7:46 | ||||
72 | 67 | +7:46 | - | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | ,, 7:46 | ||||
73 | 82 | +17:51 | - | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 7:46 | ||||
74 | 69 | +7:52 | - | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ - BigMat | 30 | FDJ - BigMat | 7:52 7:52 | ||||
75 | 68 | +7:52 | - | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ - BigMat | 20 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 7:52 | ||||
76 | 71 | +9:59 | - | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 9:31 9:31 | ||||
77 | 83 | +19:36 | - | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 9:31 | ||||
78 | 70 | +9:39 | - | Sprint | TARRIDE Grégoire La Pomme Marseille | 21 | La Pomme Marseille | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
79 | 72 | +10:01 | - | Sprint | MIRONOV Alexander RusVelo | 28 | RusVelo | 10:01 10:01 | ||||
80 | 73 | +10:01 | - | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:01 | ||||
81 | 75 | +11:26 | - | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Endura Racing | 33 | Endura Racing | 11:26 11:26 | ||||
82 | 76 | +11:50 | - | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:50 11:50 | ||||
83 | 77 | +12:31 | - | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | 32 | RusVelo | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
DNF | - | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DRUJON Benoit BigMat - Auber 93 | 27 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DRUJON Mathieu BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | BACQUET Fabien BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | THIRÉ Jonathan BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DION Renaud Bretagne Schuller | 34 | Bretagne Schuller | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | BLOT Guillaume Bretagne Schuller | 27 | Bretagne Schuller | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne Schuller | 32 | Bretagne Schuller | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Bretagne Schuller | 31 | Bretagne Schuller | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 21 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 20 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Endura Racing | 24 | Endura Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Endura Racing | 33 | Endura Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | ANDERSON Jack Endura Racing | 25 | Endura Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | MANDRI René Endura Racing | 28 | Endura Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | WINDSOR Dean Endura Racing | 25 | Endura Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | BLAIN Alexandre Endura Racing | 31 | Endura Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | BERGERET Sébastien FDJ - BigMat | 20 | FDJ - BigMat | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | ZIMINE Boris Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | BOULO Matthieu Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | TORTELIER Etienne Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 30 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | GILBERT Jérôme Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 28 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 33 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan RusVelo | 20 | RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor RusVelo | 20 | RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | OLEJNIK Tomasz Véranda Rideau- Super U | 27 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | VERMEULEN Franck Véranda Rideau- Super U | 36 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Véranda Rideau- Super U | 23 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Véranda Rideau- Super U | 32 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu - Delfin | 20 | Rietumu - Delfin | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | SMIRNOVS Andris Rietumu - Delfin | 22 | Rietumu - Delfin | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | BEKMANIS Indulis Rietumu - Delfin | 23 | Rietumu - Delfin | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | PUJATS Artis Rietumu - Delfin | 20 | Rietumu - Delfin | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu - Delfin | 19 | Rietumu - Delfin | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas La Pomme Marseille | 23 | La Pomme Marseille | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc La Pomme Marseille | 25 | La Pomme Marseille | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas La Pomme Marseille | 23 | La Pomme Marseille | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | CAUQUIL Yohan La Pomme Marseille | 27 | La Pomme Marseille | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick La Pomme Marseille | 24 | La Pomme Marseille | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | ▲32 | - | Sprint | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 100 | 8:26:14 | .. | ||
2 | 29 | ▲27 | - | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 70 | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
3 | 101 | ▲98 | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 50 | ,, 0:09 | .. | ||
4 | 91 | ▲87 | - | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
5 | 23 | ▲18 | - | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | 28 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
6 | 64 | ▲58 | - | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 24 | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
7 | 105 | ▲98 | - | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 29 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 20 | ,, 1:25 | .. | ||
8 | 20 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 26 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 18 | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
9 | 77 | ▲68 | - | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne Schuller | 27 | Bretagne Schuller | 16 | ,, 1:53 | .. | ||
10 | 58 | ▲48 | - | TT | BODROGI László Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 35 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 14 | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
11 | 98 | ▲87 | - | TT | CHAMPION Dimitri Bretagne Schuller | 28 | Bretagne Schuller | 12 | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
12 | 57 | ▲45 | - | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | 10 | 3:51 3:51 | .. | ||
13 | 4 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 28 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 8 | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
14 | 56 | ▲42 | - | GC | DEGAND Thomas Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 26 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 7 | ,, 3:53 | .. | ||
15 | 92 | ▲77 | - | Sprint | VINTHER Troels Rønning Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 6 | ,, 3:53 | .. | ||
16 | 85 | ▲69 | - | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 4:02 4:02 | .. | ||
17 | 71 | ▲54 | - | Sprint | MALLE Guillaume Véranda Rideau- Super U | 26 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 4 | 4:04 4:04 | .. | ||
18 | 2 | ▼16 | - | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3 | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||
19 | 62 | ▲43 | - | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms La Pomme Marseille | 21 | La Pomme Marseille | 2 | ,, 4:34 | .. | ||
20 | 38 | ▲18 | - | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 1 | 4:40 4:40 | .. | ||
21 | 8 | ▼13 | - | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | KORETZKY Clément La Pomme Marseille | 21 | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
9 | ▼14 | - | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 27 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 5:22 | .. | ||||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | SCHMIDT Fabien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
25 | 3 | ▼22 | - | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 27 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
26 | 16 | ▼10 | - | Sprint | ESKOV Nikita RusVelo | 29 | RusVelo | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
27 | 14 | ▼13 | - | Sprint | HOUANARD Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
28 | 36 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | MATHEOU Romain Véranda Rideau- Super U | 23 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | TANNER David Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | - | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
31 | 17 | ▼14 | - | GC | EL FARES Julien Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 27 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
32 | 46 | ▲14 | - | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
33 | 54 | ▲21 | - | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | - | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | - | TT | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | 26 | RusVelo | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
36 | 51 | ▲15 | - | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
38 | 50 | ▲12 | - | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | MOMBAERTS Johan BigMat - Auber 93 | 27 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | - | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
41 | 69 | ▲28 | - | Sprint | CUMONT Gaylord Véranda Rideau- Super U | 31 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
42 | 67 | ▲25 | - | Sprint | TRONET Steven BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | - | TT | 24 | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||||
44 | 68 | ▲24 | - | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | - | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 31 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
46 | 80 | ▲34 | - | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | - | GC | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Endura Racing | 27 | Endura Racing | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
48 | 75 | ▲27 | - | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne Schuller | 28 | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
49 | 70 | ▲21 | - | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 26 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
50 | 65 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
51 | 87 | ▲36 | - | Sprint | LE CORRE Florian Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
52 | 83 | ▲31 | - | Sprint | GUAY Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
53 | 106 | ▲53 | - | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 21 | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
54 | 93 | ▲39 | - | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo FDJ - BigMat | 21 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
55 | 97 | ▲42 | - | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
56 | 99 | ▲43 | - | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 28 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
57 | 102 | ▲45 | - | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien La Pomme Marseille | 28 | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
58 | 35 | ▼23 | - | Sprint | CAETHOVEN Steven Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 31 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | - | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 32 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 6:42 | .. | |||
60 | 81 | ▲21 | - | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 35 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 6:42 | .. | |||
61 | 96 | ▲35 | - | Classic | PICHON Laurent Bretagne Schuller | 26 | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 6:42 | .. | |||
62 | 100 | ▲38 | - | Sprint | RENAULT Maxime Saur - Sojasun | 22 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 6:42 | .. | |||
63 | 5 | ▼58 | - | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay RusVelo | 27 | RusVelo | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | RACAULT Ronan BigMat - Auber 93 | 23 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 7:46 | .. | |||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 7:46 | .. | |||
66 | 89 | ▲23 | - | Sprint | DESRIAC Loïc Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 7:46 | .. | |||
67 | 94 | ▲27 | - | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | ,, 7:46 | .. | |||
68 | 10 | ▼58 | - | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ - BigMat | 20 | FDJ - BigMat | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ - BigMat | 30 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 7:52 | .. | |||
70 | 95 | ▲25 | - | Sprint | TARRIDE Grégoire La Pomme Marseille | 21 | La Pomme Marseille | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |||
71 | 107 | ▲36 | - | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
72 | 60 | ▼12 | - | Sprint | MIRONOV Alexander RusVelo | 28 | RusVelo | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
73 | 61 | ▼12 | - | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:01 | .. | |||
74 | 110 | ▲36 | - | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ - BigMat | 21 | FDJ - BigMat | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
75 | 34 | ▼41 | - | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Endura Racing | 33 | Endura Racing | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
76 | 42 | ▼34 | - | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | 32 | RusVelo | 12:31 12:31 | .. | |||
78 | 126 | ▲48 | - | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
79 | 127 | ▲48 | - | Sprint | DENIS Kévin Véranda Rideau- Super U | 25 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
80 | 117 | ▲37 | - | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:27 | .. | |||
81 | 120 | ▲39 | - | Sprint | LALOUETTE Kevin Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 15:27 | .. | |||
82 | 123 | ▲41 | - | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
83 | 121 | ▲38 | - | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | 19:36 19:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ - BigMat | 21 | FDJ - BigMat | - | ||
2 | - | Sprint | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | - | ||
3 | - | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | - | ||
4 | - | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 28 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | - | ||
5 | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||
6 | - | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 27 | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | - | ||
7 | - | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
8 | - | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | - | ||
9 | - | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay RusVelo | 27 | RusVelo | - | ||
10 | - | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Sprint | TARRIDE Grégoire La Pomme Marseille | 21 | La Pomme Marseille | - | ||
2 | - | Sprint | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | - | ||
3 | - | GC | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Endura Racing | 27 | Endura Racing | - | ||
4 | - | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ - BigMat | 21 | FDJ - BigMat | - | ||
5 | - | Sprint | DENIS Kévin Véranda Rideau- Super U | 25 | Véranda Rideau- Super U | - | ||
6 | - | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||
7 | - | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
8 | - | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||
9 | - | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
10 | - | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 8:30:16 | .. | |
2 | - | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms La Pomme Marseille | 21 | La Pomme Marseille | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
3 | - | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
4 | - | Sprint | KORETZKY Clément La Pomme Marseille | 21 | La Pomme Marseille | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
5 | - | Sprint | SCHMIDT Fabien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 1:20 | .. | |
6 | - | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:20 | .. | |
7 | - | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:20 | .. | |
8 | - | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 21 | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 1:20 | .. | |
9 | - | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo FDJ - BigMat | 21 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 1:20 | .. | |
10 | - | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 August 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.92 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: