Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2001
1999
»
«

 2000   »   58th Paris - Nice (2.UWT)

Stage 6 (ITT)  »  Nice Col d'Eze  ›  Mountain ITT   (10k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvgGCGC-TimeTime
1 Klöden Andreas24Team Telekom5033.8661+0:0017:43 17:43
2 Brochard Laurent31Jean Delatour3033.3332+0:070:17 0:17
3 Vaughters Jonathan26Crédit Agricole1833.1496+1:020:23 0:23
4 Frigo Dario26Fassa Bortolo1333.0889+1:170:25 0:25
5 Belli Wladimir29Fassa Bortolo1033.02814+1:280:27 0:27
6 Vinokourov Alexandre26Team Telekom732.96712+1:190:29 0:29
7 Casagrande Francesco29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec432.81750+15:230:34 0:34
8 Niermann Grischa24Rabobank ProTeam332.72711+1:180:37 0:37
9 Brożyna Tomasz29Banesto232.69810+1:180:38 0:38
10 Garmendia Aitor32Banesto132.66813+1:210:39 0:39
11 Mancebo Francisco24Banesto32.6093+0:440:41 0:41
12 Pascual Rodríguez Javier28Kelme - Costa Blanca32.5205+0:560:44 0:44
13 Kivilev Andrei26AG2R Prevoyance32.28715+1:350:52 0:52
14 Simon François31Bonjour32.1434+0:530:57 0:57
15 Zberg Beat28Rabobank ProTeam31.94319+1:551:04 1:04
16 Ekimov Viatcheslav34US Postal Service31.91516+1:491:05 1:05
17 Rittsel Martin28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones31.8307+1:151:08 1:08
18 Maignan Gilles31AG2R Prevoyance31.830104+56:13,, 1:08
19 Andreu Frankie33US Postal Service31.6348+1:171:15 1:15
20 Farazijn Peter31Cofidis31.63422+2:15,, 1:15
21 Salmon Benoît25AG2R Prevoyance31.579+ - 28:19:501:17 1:17
22 Osa Unai24Banesto31.46926+2:331:21 1:21
23 Figueras Giuliano24Mapei - Quickstep31.44118+1:501:22 1:22
24 Verbrugghe Rik25Lotto - Adecco31.33221+2:081:26 1:26
25 Dekker Dick3431.304+ - 28:19:501:27 1:27
26 Bouvard Gilles30Jean Delatour31.30420+1:58,, 1:27
27 Aerts Mario25Lotto - Adecco31.27717+1:491:28 1:28
28 De Wolf Steve24Cofidis31.27725+2:22,, 1:28
29 Gianetti Mauro35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec31.06169+36:121:36 1:36
30 Piil Jakob Storm27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones31.00868+35:131:38 1:38
31 McGee Bradley24La Française des Jeux30.95447+11:351:40 1:40
32 Nocentini Rinaldo22Mapei - Quickstep30.87536+4:311:43 1:43
33 Merckx Axel27Mapei - Quickstep30.84829+2:421:44 1:44
34 Morin Anthony25Crédit Agricole30.84845+10:53,, 1:44
35 Gougot Fabrice28Crédit Agricole30.82227+2:361:45 1:45
36 Hoffman Tristan30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones30.71753+17:441:49 1:49
37 Hundertmarck Kai30Team Telekom30.63824+2:221:52 1:52
38 Hervé Pascal35Polti30.63874+37:34,, 1:52
39 Aebersold Niki27Rabobank ProTeam30.61232+3:161:53 1:53
40 Guilbert Charles27Bonjour30.61286+43:43,, 1:53
41 Conti Roberto35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec30.56083+40:461:55 1:55
42 Heulot Stephane28La Française des Jeux30.50823+2:161:57 1:57
43 Bassons Christophe25Jean Delatour30.48344+10:121:58 1:58
44 Baranowski Dariusz27Banesto30.48365+32:53,, 1:58
45 Vande Velde Christian23US Postal Service30.43139+5:272:00 2:00
46 Secchiari Francesco27Saeco30.431+ - 28:19:50,, 2:00
47 Uría José Manuel30Polti30.38067+35:112:02 2:02
48 Fritsch Nicolas21La Française des Jeux30.35454+18:172:03 2:03
49 Boardman Chris31Crédit Agricole30.329111+1:00:132:04 2:04
50 Rous Didier29Bonjour30.30342+8:332:05 2:05
51 Bolts Udo33Team Telekom30.27852+16:452:06 2:06
52 Julich Bobby28Crédit Agricole30.27837+4:49,, 2:06
53 Bessy Frédéric28Jean Delatour30.22743+9:462:08 2:08
54 Durand Jacky33Lotto - Adecco30.227121+1:11:29,, 2:08
55 Rubiera José Luis27Kelme - Costa Blanca30.20170+35:562:09 2:09
56 Hincapie George26US Postal Service30.17628+2:412:10 2:10
57 Gaumont Philippe27Cofidis30.17676+38:26,, 2:10
58 Commesso Salvatore24Saeco30.100+ - 28:19:502:13 2:13
59 Petacchi Alessandro26Fassa Bortolo30.07549+12:582:14 2:14
60 Verheyen Geert27Lotto - Adecco30.02533+3:342:16 2:16
61 Chanteur Pascal32AG2R Prevoyance29.97563+28:342:18 2:18
62 Gomez Gozalo Javier29.975+ - 28:19:50,, 2:18
63 Kasputis Artūras33AG2R Prevoyance29.925107+57:502:20 2:20
64 Pronk Matthé25Rabobank ProTeam29.90099+50:422:21 2:21
65 Hondo Danilo26Team Telekom29.900102+55:03,, 2:21
66 Marichal Thierry26Lotto - Adecco29.87658+24:452:22 2:22
67 Pugaci Igor25Saeco29.85190+45:162:23 2:23
68 Vicioso Ángel22Kelme - Costa Blanca29.75296+50:062:27 2:27
69 Lino Pascal33Festina - Lotus29.75240+6:12,, 2:27
70 Bergès Stéphane2529.727101+53:032:28 2:28
71 Tchmil Andrei37Lotto - Adecco29.70330+3:122:29 2:29
72 Van Hyfte Paul28Lotto - Adecco29.70372+37:23,, 2:29
73 Virenque Richard30Polti29.67841+6:192:30 2:30
74 Hamburger Bo29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones29.63031+3:132:32 2:32
75 Clinger David22Festina - Lotus29.605118+1:08:572:33 2:33
76 Joachim Benoît24US Postal Service29.60588+44:32,, 2:33
77 Engels Addy22Rabobank ProTeam29.60560+26:30,, 2:33
78 Vasseur Cédric29US Postal Service29.58151+15:552:34 2:34
79 Tani David30Mapei - Quickstep29.48492+46:112:38 2:38
80 Seigneur Eddy31Jean Delatour29.43694+47:162:40 2:40
81 Oriol Christophe27Jean Delatour29.412108+58:092:41 2:41
82 Lebreton Lylian2829.31671+37:012:45 2:45
83 Galvañ Ruben25Kelme - Costa Blanca29.31695+48:11,, 2:45
84 Lastras Pablo24Banesto29.245+ - 28:19:502:48 2:48
85 Grabsch Ralf26Team Telekom29.24548+11:58,, 2:48
86 Navas David25Banesto29.24564+32:49,, 2:48
87 Nazon Damien25Bonjour29.197124+1:13:302:50 2:50
88 Derame Pascal29Bonjour29.197105+56:24,, 2:50
89 Halgand Patrice26Jean Delatour29.15084+41:462:52 2:52
90 Madouas Laurent33Festina - Lotus29.10362+28:292:54 2:54
91 Thibout Bruno30Jean Delatour29.056114+1:03:592:56 2:56
92 Mattan Nico28Cofidis29.05687+44:28,, 2:56
93 Aus Lauri29AG2R Prevoyance29.009109+58:162:58 2:58
94 Brard Florent24Festina - Lotus28.962113+1:03:583:00 3:00
95 Renier Franck25Bonjour28.96285+42:48,, 3:00
96 Peers Chris30Cofidis28.93935+4:083:01 3:01
97 Lamouller Loïc2128.93993+46:32,, 3:01
98 Atienza Daniel25Saeco28.91677+38:333:02 3:02
99 Fornaciari Paolo29Mapei - Quickstep28.86961+28:113:04 3:04
100 Bäckstedt Magnus25Crédit Agricole28.823122+1:13:263:06 3:06
101 Tosatto Matteo25Fassa Bortolo28.82334+3:51,, 3:06
102 Otxoa Ricardo25Kelme - Costa Blanca28.82357+21:47,, 3:06
103 Steels Tom28Mapei - Quickstep28.80073+37:333:07 3:07
104 Baldato Fabio31Fassa Bortolo28.80056+21:18,, 3:07
105 Van Lancker Kurt28Lotto - Adecco28.80046+11:03,, 3:07
106 Mateos perez Rafael24Polti28.77797+50:353:08 3:08
107 Lotz Marc26Rabobank ProTeam28.77766+32:57,, 3:08
108 Vogondy Nicolas22La Française des Jeux28.75481+39:173:09 3:09
109 Brasi Rossano27Polti28.68579+38:563:12 3:12
110 White Matthew26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec28.662126+1:21:093:13 3:13
111 Blaudzun Michael26MemoryCard - Jack & Jones28.59478+38:463:16 3:16
112 Nielsen Michael Steen25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones28.571+ - 28:19:503:17 3:17
113 van Bon Léon28Rabobank ProTeam28.54991+45:183:18 3:18
114 Rault Dominique2828.504+ - 28:19:503:20 3:20
115 Leysen Bart31Mapei - Quickstep28.504112+1:01:58,, 3:20
116 Lombardi Giovanni30Team Telekom28.45855+20:193:22 3:22
117 Schreck Stephan21Team Telekom28.41498+50:383:24 3:24
118 Bourguignon Thierry3728.391100+52:063:25 3:25
119 Augé Stéphane25Festina - Lotus28.346119+1:09:003:27 3:27
120 Auger Ludovic2928.346110+58:47,, 3:27
121 Flickinger Andy21Festina - Lotus28.302120+1:09:313:29 3:29
122 Langella Anthony25Crédit Agricole28.302115+1:04:18,, 3:29
123 Giacomelli Sandro24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec28.191+ - 28:19:503:34 3:34
124 Saugrain Cyril26La Française des Jeux28.12580+38:593:37 3:37
125 Auger Guillaume2328.103117+1:08:143:38 3:38
126 Nitsche Torsten22Saeco28.08159+26:273:39 3:39
127 Crepaldi Mirco27Polti27.907125+1:17:203:47 3:47
128 Mazzanti Luca26Fassa Bortolo27.75638+4:503:54 3:54
129 Barthe Stéphane27AG2R Prevoyance27.56575+37:564:03 4:03
130 Larsen Nicolaj Bo28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones27.481+ - 28:19:504:07 4:07
131 O'Grady Stuart26Crédit Agricole27.418103+55:534:10 4:10
132 Forner Alvaro27.376116+1:04:184:12 4:12
133 Zucconi Pietro24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec27.047106+57:434:28 4:28
134 Loda Nicola28Fassa Bortolo26.96682+40:104:32 4:32
135 Nazon Jean-Patrick23La Française des Jeux26.686123+1:13:274:46 4:46
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
1 Klöden Andreas24Team Telekom2501+0:00 28:19:50 28:19:50+0:00
2 Brochard Laurent31Jean Delatour1902+0:070:07 0:07+0:07
3 Mancebo Francisco24Banesto1603+0:440:44 0:44+0:44
4 Simon François31Bonjour1404+0:530:53 0:53+0:53
5 Pascual Rodríguez Javier28Kelme - Costa Blanca1205+0:560:56 0:56+0:56
6 Vaughters Jonathan26Crédit Agricole1106+1:021:02 1:02+1:02
7 Rittsel Martin28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones1007+1:151:15 1:15+1:15
8 Andreu Frankie33US Postal Service908+1:171:17 1:17+1:17
9 Frigo Dario26Fassa Bortolo809+1:17,, 1:17+1:17
10 Brożyna Tomasz29Banesto7010+1:181:18 1:18+1:18
11 Niermann Grischa24Rabobank ProTeam6011+1:18,, 1:18+1:18
12 Vinokourov Alexandre26Team Telekom5512+1:191:19 1:19+1:19
13 Garmendia Aitor32Banesto5013+1:211:21 1:21+1:21
14 Belli Wladimir29Fassa Bortolo4514+1:281:28 1:28+1:28
15 Kivilev Andrei26AG2R Prevoyance4015+1:351:35 1:35+1:35
16 Ekimov Viatcheslav34US Postal Service3616+1:491:49 1:49+1:49
17 Aerts Mario25Lotto - Adecco3217+1:49,, 1:49+1:49
18 Figueras Giuliano24Mapei - Quickstep2818+1:501:50 1:50+1:50
19 Zberg Beat28Rabobank ProTeam2419+1:551:55 1:55+1:55
20 Bouvard Gilles30Jean Delatour2020+1:581:58 1:58+1:58
21 Verbrugghe Rik25Lotto - Adecco1821+2:082:08 2:08+2:08
22 Farazijn Peter31Cofidis1622+2:152:15 2:15+2:15
23 Heulot Stephane28La Française des Jeux1423+2:162:16 2:16+2:16
24 Hundertmarck Kai30Team Telekom1224+2:222:22 2:22+2:22
25 De Wolf Steve24Cofidis1025+2:22,, 2:22+2:22
26 Osa Unai24Banesto926+2:332:33 2:33+2:33
27 Gougot Fabrice28Crédit Agricole827+2:362:36 2:36+2:36
28 Hincapie George26US Postal Service728+2:412:41 2:41+2:41
29 Merckx Axel27Mapei - Quickstep629+2:422:42 2:42+2:42
30 Tchmil Andrei37Lotto - Adecco530+3:123:12 3:12+3:12
31 Hamburger Bo29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones531+3:133:13 3:13+3:13
32 Aebersold Niki27Rabobank ProTeam532+3:163:16 3:16+3:16
33 Verheyen Geert27Lotto - Adecco533+3:343:34 3:34+3:34
34 Tosatto Matteo25Fassa Bortolo534+3:513:51 3:51+3:51
35 Peers Chris30Cofidis535+4:084:08 4:08+4:08
36 Nocentini Rinaldo22Mapei - Quickstep536+4:314:31 4:31+4:31
37 Julich Bobby28Crédit Agricole537+4:494:49 4:49+4:49
38 Mazzanti Luca26Fassa Bortolo538+4:504:50 4:50+4:50
39 Vande Velde Christian23US Postal Service539+5:275:27 5:27+5:27
40 Lino Pascal33Festina - Lotus540+6:126:12 6:12+6:12
41 Virenque Richard30Polti541+6:196:19 6:19+6:19
42 Rous Didier29Bonjour542+8:338:33 8:33+8:33
43 Bessy Frédéric28Jean Delatour543+9:469:46 9:46+9:46
44 Bassons Christophe25Jean Delatour544+10:1210:12 10:12+10:12
45 Morin Anthony25Crédit Agricole545+10:5310:53 10:53+10:53
46 Van Lancker Kurt28Lotto - Adecco546+11:0311:03 11:03+11:03
47 McGee Bradley24La Française des Jeux547+11:3511:35 11:35+11:35
48 Grabsch Ralf26Team Telekom548+11:5811:58 11:58+11:58
49 Petacchi Alessandro26Fassa Bortolo549+12:5812:58 12:58+12:58
50 Casagrande Francesco29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec550+15:2315:23 15:23+15:23
51 Vasseur Cédric29US Postal Service551+15:5515:55 15:55+15:55
52 Bolts Udo33Team Telekom552+16:4516:45 16:45+16:45
53 Hoffman Tristan30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones553+17:4417:44 17:44+17:44
54 Fritsch Nicolas21La Française des Jeux554+18:1718:17 18:17+18:17
55 Lombardi Giovanni30Team Telekom555+20:1920:19 20:19+20:19
56 Baldato Fabio31Fassa Bortolo556+21:1821:18 21:18+21:18
57 Otxoa Ricardo25Kelme - Costa Blanca557+21:4721:47 21:47+21:47
58 Marichal Thierry26Lotto - Adecco558+24:4524:45 24:45+24:45
59 Nitsche Torsten22Saeco559+26:2726:27 26:27+26:27
60 Engels Addy22Rabobank ProTeam560+26:3026:30 26:30+26:30
61 Fornaciari Paolo29Mapei - Quickstep561+28:1128:11 28:11+28:11
62 Madouas Laurent33Festina - Lotus562+28:2928:29 28:29+28:29
63 Chanteur Pascal32AG2R Prevoyance563+28:3428:34 28:34+28:34
64 Navas David25Banesto564+32:4932:49 32:49+32:49
65 Baranowski Dariusz27Banesto565+32:5332:53 32:53+32:53
66 Lotz Marc26Rabobank ProTeam566+32:5732:57 32:57+32:57
67 Uría José Manuel30Polti567+35:1135:11 35:11+35:11
68 Piil Jakob Storm27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones568+35:1335:13 35:13+35:13
69 Gianetti Mauro35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec569+36:1236:12 36:12+36:12
70 Rubiera José Luis27Kelme - Costa Blanca570+35:5635:56 35:56+35:56
71 Lebreton Lylian28571+37:0137:01 37:01+37:01
72 Van Hyfte Paul28Lotto - Adecco572+37:2337:23 37:23+37:23
73 Steels Tom28Mapei - Quickstep573+37:3337:33 37:33+37:33
74 Hervé Pascal35Polti574+37:3437:34 37:34+37:34
75 Barthe Stéphane27AG2R Prevoyance575+37:5637:56 37:56+37:56
76 Gaumont Philippe27Cofidis576+38:2638:26 38:26+38:26
77 Atienza Daniel25Saeco577+38:3338:33 38:33+38:33
78 Blaudzun Michael26MemoryCard - Jack & Jones578+38:4638:46 38:46+38:46
79 Brasi Rossano27Polti579+38:5638:56 38:56+38:56
80 Saugrain Cyril26La Française des Jeux580+38:5938:59 38:59+38:59
81 Vogondy Nicolas22La Française des Jeux581+39:1739:17 39:17+39:17
82 Loda Nicola28Fassa Bortolo582+40:1040:10 40:10+40:10
83 Conti Roberto35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec583+40:4640:46 40:46+40:46
84 Halgand Patrice26Jean Delatour584+41:4641:46 41:46+41:46
85 Renier Franck25Bonjour585+42:4842:48 42:48+42:48
86 Guilbert Charles27Bonjour586+43:4343:43 43:43+43:43
87 Mattan Nico28Cofidis587+44:2844:28 44:28+44:28
88 Joachim Benoît24US Postal Service588+44:3244:32 44:32+44:32
89 Gomez Jose Javier25Kelme - Costa Blanca589+44:5144:51 44:51+44:51
90 Pugaci Igor25Saeco590+45:1645:16 45:16+45:16
91 van Bon Léon28Rabobank ProTeam591+45:1845:18 45:18+45:18
92 Tani David30Mapei - Quickstep592+46:1146:11 46:11+46:11
93 Lamouller Loïc21593+46:3246:32 46:32+46:32
94 Seigneur Eddy31Jean Delatour594+47:1647:16 47:16+47:16
95 Galvañ Ruben25Kelme - Costa Blanca595+48:1148:11 48:11+48:11
96 Vicioso Ángel22Kelme - Costa Blanca596+50:0650:06 50:06+50:06
97 Mateos perez Rafael24Polti597+50:3550:35 50:35+50:35
98 Schreck Stephan21Team Telekom598+50:3850:38 50:38+50:38
99 Pronk Matthé25Rabobank ProTeam599+50:4250:42 50:42+50:42
100 Bourguignon Thierry375100+52:0652:06 52:06+52:06
101 Bergès Stéphane255101+53:0353:03 53:03+53:03
102 Hondo Danilo26Team Telekom5102+55:0355:03 55:03+55:03
103 O'Grady Stuart26Crédit Agricole5103+55:5355:53 55:53+55:53
104 Maignan Gilles31AG2R Prevoyance5104+56:1356:13 56:13+56:13
105 Derame Pascal29Bonjour5105+56:2456:24 56:24+56:24
106 Zucconi Pietro24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5106+57:4357:43 57:43+57:43
107 Kasputis Artūras33AG2R Prevoyance5107+57:5057:50 57:50+57:50
108 Oriol Christophe27Jean Delatour5108+58:0958:09 58:09+58:09
109 Aus Lauri29AG2R Prevoyance5109+58:1658:16 58:16+58:16
110 Auger Ludovic295110+58:4758:47 58:47+58:47
111 Boardman Chris31Crédit Agricole5111+1:00:131:00:13 1:00:13+60:13
112 Leysen Bart31Mapei - Quickstep5112+1:01:581:01:58 1:01:58+61:58
113 Brard Florent24Festina - Lotus5113+1:03:581:03:58 1:03:58+63:58
114 Thibout Bruno30Jean Delatour5114+1:03:591:03:59 1:03:59+63:59
115 Langella Anthony25Crédit Agricole5115+1:04:181:04:18 1:04:18+64:18
116 Forner Alvaro5116+1:04:18,, 1:04:18+64:18
117 Auger Guillaume235117+1:08:141:08:14 1:08:14+68:14
118 Clinger David22Festina - Lotus5118+1:08:571:08:57 1:08:57+68:57
119 Augé Stéphane25Festina - Lotus5119+1:09:001:09:00 1:09:00+69:00
120 Flickinger Andy21Festina - Lotus5120+1:09:311:09:31 1:09:31+69:31
121 Durand Jacky33Lotto - Adecco5121+1:11:291:11:29 1:11:29+71:29
122 Bäckstedt Magnus25Crédit Agricole5122+1:13:261:13:26 1:13:26+73:26
123 Nazon Jean-Patrick23La Française des Jeux5123+1:13:271:13:27 1:13:27+73:27
124 Nazon Damien25Bonjour5124+1:13:301:13:30 1:13:30+73:30
125 Crepaldi Mirco27Polti5125+1:17:201:17:20 1:17:20+77:20
126 White Matthew26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5126+1:21:091:21:09 1:21:09+81:09

Race information

Paris - Nice logoDate: 11th March 2000
Avg. speed winner: 33.866 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Nice Col d'Eze › Mountain ITT
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr/paris-nice/
twitter.com/parisnice
www.facebook.com/parisnicecourse

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.11387 sec.