The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 50 | 0:19:07 | 51.787 | ||
2 | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 30 | 0:08 0:08 | 51.429 | ||
3 | HAMILTON Tyler Team CSC | Team CSC | 18 | 0:13 0:13 | 51.207 | ||
4 | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 13 | 0:14 0:14 | 51.163 | ||
5 | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 10 | 0:18 0:18 | 50.987 | ||
6 | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 7 | 0:20 0:20 | 50.9 | ||
7 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 4 | 0:22 0:22 | 50.813 | ||
8 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 3 | 0:24 0:24 | 50.726 | ||
9 | PETERSEN Jørgen Bo Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 2 | 0:28 0:28 | 50.553 | ||
10 | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 1 | 0:31 0:31 | 50.424 | ||
11 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 0:38 0:38 | 50.127 | |||
12 | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:40 0:40 | 50.042 | |||
13 | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:42 0:42 | 49.958 | |||
14 | GIL Koldo O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:45 0:45 | 49.832 | |||
15 | SCHMIDT Torsten Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:45 | 49.832 | |||
16 | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 0:46 0:46 | 49.79 | |||
17 | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:46 | 49.79 | |||
18 | WIGGINS Bradley Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 0:47 0:47 | 49.749 | |||
19 | CAÑADA David Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:47 | 49.749 | |||
20 | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:48 0:48 | 49.707 | |||
21 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:48 | 49.707 | |||
22 | BERNABÉU David Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 0:49 0:49 | 49.666 | |||
23 | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 0:57 0:57 | 49.336 | |||
24 | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 0:59 0:59 | 49.254 | |||
25 | ARROYO David O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:59 | 49.254 | |||
26 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 1:01 1:01 | 49.172 | |||
27 | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | ,, 1:01 | 49.172 | |||
28 | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:02 1:02 | 49.132 | |||
29 | JULICH Bobby Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 1:02 | 49.132 | |||
30 | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 1:04 1:04 | 49.05 | |||
31 | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 1:05 1:05 | 49.01 | |||
32 | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:05 | 49.01 | |||
33 | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:06 1:06 | 48.969 | |||
34 | SALMON Benoît Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:08 1:08 | 48.889 | |||
35 | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 1:08 | 48.889 | |||
36 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:09 1:09 | 48.849 | |||
37 | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:09 | 48.849 | |||
38 | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:09 | 48.849 | |||
39 | LATASA David Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:10 1:10 | 48.809 | |||
40 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:11 1:11 | 48.768 | |||
41 | LEFÈVRE Laurent Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | ,, 1:11 | 48.768 | |||
42 | CAMENZIND Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:14 1:14 | 48.649 | |||
43 | KRISTENSEN Lennie Team CSC | Team CSC | 1:15 1:15 | 48.609 | |||
44 | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:15 | 48.609 | |||
45 | FRAGNIERE Cédric Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:15 | 48.609 | |||
46 | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:16 1:16 | 48.569 | |||
47 | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:17 1:17 | 48.529 | |||
48 | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 1:17 | 48.529 | |||
49 | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 1:17 | 48.529 | |||
50 | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | Saeco | 1:19 1:19 | 48.45 | |||
51 | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:19 | 48.45 | |||
52 | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 1:19 | 48.45 | |||
53 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:20 1:20 | 48.411 | |||
54 | DÍAZ DE CERIO Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:21 1:21 | 48.371 | |||
55 | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:22 1:22 | 48.332 | |||
56 | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | ,, 1:22 | 48.332 | |||
57 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:24 1:24 | 48.253 | |||
58 | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:25 1:25 | 48.214 | |||
59 | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:27 1:27 | 48.136 | |||
60 | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:27 | 48.136 | |||
61 | GÁLVEZ Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:27 | 48.136 | |||
62 | PARRA Iván Ramiro Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:30 1:30 | 48.019 | |||
63 | JOLY Sébastien Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | 1:32 1:32 | 47.942 | |||
64 | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 1:34 1:34 | 47.865 | |||
65 | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:34 | 47.865 | |||
66 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 1:34 | 47.865 | |||
67 | VAN BON Léon Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 1:36 1:36 | 47.788 | |||
68 | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 1:36 | 47.788 | |||
69 | SCHLECK Fränk Team CSC | Team CSC | ,, 1:36 | 47.788 | |||
70 | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:36 | 47.788 | |||
71 | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:37 1:37 | 47.749 | |||
72 | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:38 1:38 | 47.711 | |||
73 | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:38 | 47.711 | |||
74 | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 1:39 1:39 | 47.673 | |||
75 | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 1:39 | 47.673 | |||
76 | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:41 1:41 | 47.596 | |||
77 | VAN HEESWIJK Max US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 1:41 | 47.596 | |||
78 | BOUYER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:43 1:43 | 47.52 | |||
79 | HØJ Frank Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 1:45 1:45 | 47.444 | |||
80 | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 1:45 | 47.444 | |||
81 | BOLTS Udo Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:45 | 47.444 | |||
82 | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | ,, 1:45 | 47.444 | |||
83 | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | ,, 1:45 | 47.444 | |||
84 | GOUGOT Fabrice Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:45 | 47.444 | |||
85 | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 1:48 1:48 | 47.331 | |||
86 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:48 | 47.331 | |||
87 | CASTRESANA Ángel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:49 1:49 | 47.293 | |||
88 | BAK Lars Ytting Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 1:49 | 47.293 | |||
89 | SOUSA Rui Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 1:51 1:51 | 47.218 | |||
90 | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 1:51 | 47.218 | |||
91 | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 1:54 1:54 | 47.105 | |||
92 | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 1:55 1:55 | 47.068 | |||
93 | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | Saeco | ,, 1:55 | 47.068 | |||
94 | CARDOSO Pedro Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 1:56 1:56 | 47.031 | |||
95 | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:57 1:57 | 46.994 | |||
96 | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas Team CSC | Team CSC | ,, 1:57 | 46.994 | |||
97 | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | Saeco | 2:02 2:02 | 46.809 | |||
98 | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:03 2:03 | 46.772 | |||
99 | BARROSO Paulo Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 2:04 2:04 | 46.735 | |||
100 | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 2:06 2:06 | 46.661 | |||
101 | PICHON Mickaël Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | ,, 2:06 | 46.661 | |||
102 | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:07 2:07 | 46.625 | |||
103 | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | Team CSC | ,, 2:07 | 46.625 | |||
104 | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis | Cofidis | 2:08 2:08 | 46.588 | |||
105 | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 2:08 | 46.588 | |||
106 | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 2:09 2:09 | 46.552 | |||
107 | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 2:10 2:10 | 46.515 | |||
108 | JALABERT Nicolas Team CSC | Team CSC | 2:11 2:11 | 46.479 | |||
109 | CELESTINO Mirko Saeco | Saeco | 2:13 2:13 | 46.406 | |||
110 | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco | Saeco | 2:15 2:15 | 46.334 | |||
111 | SILLONIZ Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:15 | 46.334 | |||
112 | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 2:16 2:16 | 46.298 | |||
113 | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 2:18 2:18 | 46.226 | |||
114 | HOFFMAN Tristan Team CSC | Team CSC | 2:19 2:19 | 46.19 | |||
115 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 2:19 | 46.19 | |||
116 | JØRGENSEN René Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 2:20 2:20 | 46.154 | |||
117 | WINN Julian Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 2:23 2:23 | 46.047 | |||
118 | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:24 2:24 | 46.011 | |||
119 | RIERA Jordi Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 2:24 | 46.011 | |||
120 | ASTARLOA Igor Saeco | Saeco | 2:25 2:25 | 45.975 | |||
121 | RODRÍGUEZ Alexis Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 2:25 | 45.975 | |||
122 | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 2:26 2:26 | 45.94 | |||
123 | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 2:27 2:27 | 45.904 | |||
124 | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 2:28 2:28 | 45.869 | |||
125 | MARTIN Ludovic Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | ,, 2:28 | 45.869 | |||
126 | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 2:31 2:31 | 45.763 | |||
127 | TRENTI Guido Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 2:31 | 45.763 | |||
128 | KASHECHKIN Andrey Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:32 2:32 | 45.727 | |||
129 | BONOMI Giosuè Saeco | Saeco | 2:34 2:34 | 45.657 | |||
130 | MARTINS Lizuarte Manuel Gonçalves Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 2:34 | 45.657 | |||
131 | CLERC Aurélien Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:38 2:38 | 45.517 | |||
132 | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:38 | 45.517 | |||
133 | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 2:38 | 45.517 | |||
134 | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 2:39 2:39 | 45.482 | |||
135 | VAN DIJK Stefan Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | ,, 2:39 | 45.482 | |||
136 | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 2:42 2:42 | 45.378 | |||
137 | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 2:45 2:45 | 45.274 | |||
138 | WEIGOLD Steffen Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 2:46 2:46 | 45.24 | |||
139 | KLUCK Damon US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 2:47 2:47 | 45.205 | |||
140 | MARTINEZ Miguel Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:51 2:51 | 45.068 | |||
141 | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 2:55 2:55 | 44.932 | |||
142 | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:59 2:59 | 44.796 | |||
143 | MIKHAYLOV Gennady US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3:03 3:03 | 44.662 | |||
144 | LAVARINHAS Rui Milaneza - Mss | Milaneza - Mss | 3:05 3:05 | 44.595 | |||
145 | CALVENTE Manuel Team CSC | Team CSC | 3:14 3:14 | 44.295 | |||
146 | SKELDE Michael Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 3:16 3:16 | 44.229 | |||
147 | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3:46 3:46 | 43.263 | |||
148 | AERTS Mario Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 3:50 3:50 | 43.137 | |||
149 | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3:58 3:58 | 42.888 | |||
150 | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 3:59 3:59 | 42.857 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 March 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.787 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: