Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Levens (15.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Contador Alberto | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Duranus (25.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 7 |
2 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 |
3 | Martínez Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
4 | Contador Alberto | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 |
5 | Verbrugghe Rik | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de la Porte (52.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10 |
2 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 |
3 | Martínez Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
4 | Gustov Volodymyr | Fassa Bortolo | 4 |
5 | Verbrugghe Rik | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 |
6 | Contador Alberto | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 |
7 | Wegelius Charles | Liquigas | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) La Turbie (89.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10 |
2 | Verbrugghe Rik | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 |
3 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 |
4 | Martínez Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
5 | Wegelius Charles | Liquigas | 3 |
6 | Contador Alberto | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 |
7 | Osa Aitor | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
Sprint | Nice (107.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Contador Alberto | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Wegelius Charles | Liquigas | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (1) Col d'Èze (119.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Contador Alberto | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 10 |
2 | Pellizotti Franco | Liquigas | 8 |
3 | Jaksche Jörg | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 6 |
4 | Voigt Jens | CSC ProTeam | 4 |
5 | Evans Cadel | Davitamon - Lotto | 3 |
6 | Julich Bobby | CSC ProTeam | 2 |
7 | Valverde Alejandro | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valverde Alejandro | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Pellizotti Franco | Liquigas | 22 | 6'' |
3 | Kirchen Kim | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | 4'' |
4 | Popovych Yaroslav | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 18 | |
5 | Vinokourov Alexandre | T-Mobile Team | 16 | |
6 | Voigt Jens | CSC ProTeam | 15 | |
7 | Contador Alberto | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 14 | |
8 | Rebellin Davide | Gerolsteiner | 13 | |
9 | Dekker Thomas | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 | |
10 | Zaballa Constantino | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 11 | |
11 | Schleck Fränk | CSC ProTeam | 10 | |
12 | Evans Cadel | Davitamon - Lotto | 9 | |
13 | Löfkvist Thomas | Française des Jeux | 8 | |
14 | Jaksche Jörg | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 7 | |
15 | Julich Bobby | CSC ProTeam | 6 | |
16 | Beltrán Manuel | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5 | |
17 | Gómez Marchante José Ángel | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 | |
18 | Rubiera José Luis | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 | |
19 | Piepoli Leonardo | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | |
20 | Dekker Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valverde Alejandro | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 3:28:29 |
2 | Popovych Yaroslav | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
3 | Contador Alberto | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, |
4 | Dekker Thomas | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
5 | Schleck Fränk | CSC ProTeam | ,, |
6 | Löfkvist Thomas | Française des Jeux | ,, |
7 | Gómez Marchante José Ángel | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, |
8 | Kashechkin Andrey | Crédit Agricole | 1:48 |
9 | De Weert Kevin | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, |
10 | Iglinskiy Maxim | Domina Vacanze | ,, |
11 | Pineau Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 2:02 |
12 | Reynés Vicente | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 6:08 |
13 | Vaugrenard Benoît | Française des Jeux | ,, |
14 | Facci Mauro | Fassa Bortolo | 9:46 |
15 | Sánchez Luis León | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, |
16 | Peña Aketza | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:37 |
17 | Jurčo Matej | Domina Vacanze | 18:11 |
18 | Cancellara Fabian | Fassa Bortolo | 19:47 |
19 | de Kort Koen | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22:45 |
20 | Sentjens Roy | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
DNF | Loosli David | Lampre-Caffita | |
DNF | Kemps Aaron | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | |
DNF | Boonen Tom | Quickstep - Innergetic | |
DNF | Posthuma Joost | Rabobank ProTeam | |
DNF | Gusev Vladimir | CSC ProTeam | |
DNF | Ziegler Thomas | Gerolsteiner | |
DNF | Sprick Matthieu | Bouygues Telecom | |
DNF | Antón Igor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
DNF | Ventoso Francisco José | Saunier Duval - Prodir | |
DNF | McLeod Ian | Française des Jeux | |
DNF | Gilbert Philippe | Française des Jeux | |
DNF | Sanchez Fabien | Française des Jeux |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CSC ProTeam | 10:25:27 | 10:25:27 |
2 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10:25:27 | 0:00 |
3 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 10:25:27 | 0:00 |
4 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 10:27:15 | 1:48 |
5 | Davitamon - Lotto | 10:29:03 | 3:36 |
6 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10:30:51 | 5:24 |
7 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:30:51 | 5:24 |
8 | Bouygues Telecom | 10:30:51 | 5:24 |
9 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10:30:51 | 5:24 |
10 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 10:33:23 | 7:56 |
11 | Fassa Bortolo | 10:33:23 | 7:56 |
12 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:35:11 | 9:44 |
13 | Lampre-Caffita | 10:35:11 | 9:44 |
14 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:35:13 | 9:46 |
15 | Crédit Agricole | 10:36:34 | 11:07 |
16 | Gerolsteiner | 10:37:43 | 12:16 |
17 | Domina Vacanze | 10:39:31 | 14:04 |
18 | Liquigas | 10:41:21 | 15:54 |
19 | Française des Jeux | 10:44:01 | 18:34 |
20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:54:38 | 29:11 |