Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2006
2004
»
«

 2005   »   63rd Paris - Nice (2.UWT)

Stage 4  »  Saint-Peray  ›  Montélimar   (101k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Cancellara Fabian23Fassa Bortolo50+0:002:11:03 2:11:03
2 Kirsipuu Jaan35Crédit Agricole30+0:00,, ,,
3 Flecha Juan Antonio27Fassa Bortolo18+0:000:02 0:02
4 Julich Bobby33CSC ProTeam13+0:000:05 0:05
5 Jalabert Nicolas31Phonak Hearing Systems10+0:00,, 0:05
6 Jaksche Jörg28Liberty Seguros - Würth Team7+0:00,, 0:05
7 Camaño Iker25Euskaltel - Euskadi4+0:000:08 0:08
8 Portal Nicolas25AG2R Prévoyance3+0:000:10 0:10
9 Bossoni Paolo28Fassa Bortolo2+0:000:22 0:22
10 Boonen Tom24Quickstep - Innergetic1+0:000:32 0:32
11 Voigt Jens33CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 0:32
12 Dekker Erik34Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:32
13 Zaballa Constantino26Saunier Duval - Prodir+0:00,, 0:32
14 Trenti Guido32Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:32
15 Kirchen Kim26Fassa Bortolo+0:00,, 0:32
16 Arvesen Kurt-Asle30CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 0:32
17 Schleck Fränk24CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 0:32
18 Flickinger Andy26AG2R Prévoyance+0:00,, 0:32
19 Iglinskiy Maxim23Domina Vacanze+0:00,, 0:32
20 Popovych Yaroslav25Discovery Channel +0:00,, 0:32
21 Pellizotti Franco27Liquigas+0:00,, 0:32
22 Botcharov Alexandre30Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 0:32
23 Valverde Alejandro24Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+0:00,, 0:32
24 Reynés Vicente23Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+0:00,, 0:32
25 Celestino Mirko31Domina Vacanze+0:00,, 0:32
26 Sentjens Roy24Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:32
27 Gilbert Philippe22Française des Jeux+0:00,, 0:32
28 Löfkvist Thomas20Française des Jeux+0:00,, 0:32
29 Sørensen Nicki29CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 0:32
30 Ventoso Francisco José22Saunier Duval - Prodir+0:00,, 0:32
31 Rodriguez Fred31Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:32
32 Kashechkin Andrey24Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 0:32
33 Evans Cadel28Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:32
34 Muravyev Dmitriy25Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 0:32
35 de Jongh Steven31Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:32
36 Cioni Dario David30Liquigas+0:00,, 0:32
37 Gusev Vladimir22CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 0:32
38 Calcagni Patrick27Liquigas+0:00,, 0:32
39 Voeckler Thomas25Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 0:32
40 Rebellin Davide33Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 0:32
41 Cortinovis Alessandro27Domina Vacanze+0:00,, 0:32
42 Valjavec Tadej27Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00,, 0:32
43 Merckx Axel32Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:32
44 Mattan Nico33Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:32
45 Bodrogi László28Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 0:32
46 Ludewig Jörg29Domina Vacanze+0:00,, 0:32
47 Brandt Christophe27Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:32
48 Turpin Ludovic29AG2R Prévoyance+0:00,, 0:32
49 Goubert Stéphane34AG2R Prévoyance+0:00,, 0:32
50 Hayman Mathew26Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:32
51 Fernández Bingen32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 0:32
52 Rubiera José Luis32Discovery Channel +0:00,, 0:32
53 Beltrán Manuel33Discovery Channel +0:00,, 0:32
54 Astarloza Mikel25AG2R Prévoyance+0:00,, 0:32
55 Vansummeren Johan24Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:32
56 Contador Alberto22Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+0:00,, 0:32
57 Baranowski Dariusz32Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+0:00,, 0:32
58 Pineau Jérôme25Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 0:32
59 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor31Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+0:00,, 0:32
60 Martínez Egoi26Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 0:32
61 Osa Aitor31Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+0:00,, 0:32
62 Frigo Dario31Fassa Bortolo+0:00,, 0:32
63 Azevedo José Bento31Discovery Channel +0:00,, 0:32
64 Sánchez Luis León21Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+0:00,, 0:32
65 Chavanel Sylvain25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 0:32
66 Ramírez Abeja Javier26Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+0:00,, 0:32
67 Yus Unai Emillio31Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 0:32
68 Vila Francisco Javier29Lampre-Caffita+0:00,, 0:32
69 Rodríguez Joaquim25Saunier Duval - Prodir+0:00,, 0:32
70 Savoldelli Paolo31Discovery Channel +0:00,, 0:32
71 Rogers Michael25Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:32
72 Niermann Grischa29Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:32
73 Gómez José Ángel24Saunier Duval - Prodir+0:00,, 0:32
74 Facci Mauro22Fassa Bortolo+0:00,, 0:32
75 Hulsmans Kevin26Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:32
76 Vinokourov Alexandre31T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 0:32
77 Dessel Cyril30AG2R Prévoyance+0:00,, 0:32
78 Aerts Mario30Davitamon - Lotto+0:00,, 0:32
79 Petrov Evgeni26Lampre-Caffita+0:00,, 0:32
80 Rous Didier34Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 0:32
81 De Weert Kevin22Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:32
82 Tankink Bram26Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:32
83 Dekker Thomas20Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:32
84 Verdugo Gorka26Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 0:32
85 Gustov Volodymyr28Fassa Bortolo+0:00,, 0:32
86 Bessy Frédéric33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 0:32
87 Piepoli Leonardo33Saunier Duval - Prodir+0:00,, 0:32
88 Kemps Aaron21Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+0:00,, 0:32
89 Boven Jan33Rabobank ProTeam+0:001:02 1:02
90 Verbrugghe Rik30Quickstep - Innergetic+0:002:26 2:26
91 Carlström Kjell28Liquigas+0:00,, 2:26
92 Strauss Marcel28Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 2:26
93 Ziegler Thomas24Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 2:26
94 Posthuma Joost24Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 2:26
95 Danielson Tom26Discovery Channel +0:00,, 2:26
96 Serpellini Marco32Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 2:26
97 Fofonov Dmitriy28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 2:26
98 Sastre Carlos29CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 2:26
99 Zabriskie David26CSC ProTeam+0:00,, 2:26
100 Vaugrenard Benoît23Française des Jeux+0:00,, 2:26
101 Ghisalberti Sergio25Domina Vacanze+0:00,, 2:26
102 Simoni Gilberto33Lampre-Caffita+0:00,, 2:26
103 Ekimov Viatcheslav39Discovery Channel +0:003:23 3:23
104 Peña Victor Hugo30Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00,, 3:23
105 Sprick Matthieu23Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 3:23
106 Antón Igor22Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 3:23
107 Martín Miguel Ángel 32Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00,, 3:23
108 Cuesta Iñigo35Saunier Duval - Prodir+0:00,, 3:23
109 Moncoutié David29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 3:23
110 Moos Alexandre32Phonak Hearing Systems+0:006:28 6:28
111 Finot Frédéric27Française des Jeux+0:00,, 6:28
112 McLeod Ian24Française des Jeux+0:00,, 6:28
113 Landis Floyd29Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00,, 6:28
114 Detilloux Christophe30Française des Jeux+0:00,, 6:28
115 Engoulvent Jimmy25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 6:28
116 Commesso Salvatore29Lampre-Caffita+0:00,, 6:28
117 Fritsch Nicolas26Saunier Duval - Prodir+0:0012:37 12:37
118 Casper Jimmy26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 12:37
119 Lotz Marc31Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 12:37
120 Hiekmann Torsten24T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 12:37
121 Pereiro Óscar27Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00,, 12:37
122 Becke Daniel26Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+0:00,, 12:37
123 Chaurreau Íñigo31AG2R Prévoyance+0:00,, 12:37
124 Sevilla Óscar28T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 12:37
125 Navas David30Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+0:00,, 12:37
126 Nuritdinov Rafael27Domina Vacanze+0:00,, 12:37
127 López de Munain Alberto32Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 12:37
128 Bichot Freddy25Française des Jeux+0:00,, 12:37
129 Poilvet Benoît28Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 12:37
130 González Gorka27Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 12:37
131 Vogondy Nicolas27Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 12:37
132 Sanchez Fabien22Française des Jeux+0:00,, 12:37
133 de Kort Koen22Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+0:00,, 12:37
134 Jurčo Matej20Domina Vacanze+0:00,, 12:37
135 Moletta Andrea26Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 12:37
136 Loda Nicola33Liquigas+0:00,, 12:37
137 Wegelius Charles26Liquigas+0:00,, 12:37
138 Furlan Angelo27Domina Vacanze+0:00,, 12:37
139 Pagliarini Luciano André26Liquigas+0:00,, 12:37
140 Zberg Beat33Gerolsteiner+0:00,, 12:37
141 Ballan Alessandro25Lampre-Caffita+0:00,, 12:37
142 Korff André31T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 12:37
143 Schmitz Bram27T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 12:37
144 Nazon Jean-Patrick28AG2R Prévoyance+0:00,, 12:37
145 Peña Aketza24Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 12:37
146 Fédrigo Pierrick26Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 12:37
147 Artetxe Mikel28Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 12:37
148 Yakovlev Serguei28T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 12:37
149 Jeker Fabian36Saunier Duval - Prodir+0:00,, 12:37
150 Ivanov Serguei30T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 12:37
151 Lefèvre Laurent28Bouygues Telecom+0:00,, 12:37
152 Loosli David24Lampre-Caffita+0:00,, 12:37
153 Righi Daniele28Lampre-Caffita+0:00,, 12:37
154 Pérez Luis30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone+0:00,, 12:37
155 Pollack Olaf31T-Mobile Team+0:00,, 12:37
DNF Glomser Gerrit29Lampre-Caffita+0:00 -2:11:03 -2:11:03
DNF Hauptman Andrej29Fassa Bortolo+0:00,, -2:11:03
DNS Armstrong Lance33Discovery Channel +0:00,, -2:11:03
DNS Totschnig Georg33Gerolsteiner+0:00,, -2:11:03
HD Gonzalez Jonathan24Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+0:00,, -2:11:03
HD Zandio Xabier27Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+0:00,, -2:11:03

Race information

Paris - Nice logoDate: 10th March 2005
Avg. speed winner: 46.242 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Saint-Peray › Montélimar
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr/paris-nice/
twitter.com/parisnice
www.facebook.com/parisnicecourse

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09051 sec.