2007
2009
«
»
2008»66th

Paris - Nice

(2.UWT)
2008»Stage 7 (Final)»NiceNice(122.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
15+1:090
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne300:00:00
214+5:240
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone18,,
0:00
 3 1010+-24:0-51:0-480
BARREDO CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
315+7:22036Agritubel125:00
5:00
410+3:210
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic7,,
5:00
533+34:440
TOSATTO MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic4,,
5:00
612+4:23021Lampre3,,
5:00
719+13:080
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole2,,
5:00
862+55:52023Milram1,,
5:00
959+53:480
BENÍTEZ José AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott,,
5:00
1018+10:000
PINEAU JérômeBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
5:00
1163+57:000
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
5:00
1216+7:310
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto,,
5:00
1334+36:130
PASSERON AurélienSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott,,
5:00
1413+4:420
ROLLAND PierreCrédit Agricole
21Crédit Agricole,,
5:00
151+0:000
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner,,
5:00
163+0:480
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto,,
5:00
176+1:120
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
5:00
1824+25:550
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole,,
5:00
1961+54:080
PAURIOL RémiCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole,,
5:00
2065+1:03:340
PERGET MathieuCaisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne,,
5:00
2122+19:050
LOSADA AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
5:00
2226+27:330
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
5:00
2341+41:480
ZAUGG OliverGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
5:00
2445+43:340
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
29Française des Jeux,,
5:00
257+2:170
VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
5:00
262+0:030
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:00
2720+13:530
LOWE TrentSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
5:00
284+0:510
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
21Rabobank ProTeam,,
5:00
2927+28:020
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
5:00
3028+29:540
ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
5:00
3111+4:110
LHOTELLERIE ClementSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano,,
5:00
3239+38:430
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
5:00
339+2:390
CHAVANEL SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
5:00
3432+33:180
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:00
3517+7:48026Lampre12:00
12:00
3638+38:08031Liquigas35:00
35:00
3740+38:55023CSC ProTeam36:00
36:00
3858+53:330
PATE DannySlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
28Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
36:00
3936+37:250
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale5:00
5:00
4071+1:11:520
MINARD SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3:29:00
3:29:00
4172+1:12:240
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
3:29:00
4274+1:13:440
MOINARD AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
3:29:00
4321+16:370
HUGUET YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
3:29:00
4430+32:150
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:29:00
4560+54:030
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
3:29:00
4655+52:150
KOLOBNEV AlexandrCSC ProTeam
26CSC ProTeam,,
3:29:00
4731+33:070
GILBERT PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux,,
3:29:00
4825+26:500
KROON KarstenCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
3:29:00
4937+37:440
LLOYD MatthewSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto,,
3:29:00
5023+19:36027Liquigas5:05:00
5:05:00
5150+45:53026Lampre,,
5:05:00
5252+47:100
VOIGT JensCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
5:05:00
5344+43:17023Liquigas,,
5:05:00
5429+30:390
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:05:00
5578+1:25:560
CHARTEAU AnthonyCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne9:14:00
9:14:00
5646+43:350
LÓPEZ DavidCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
9:14:00
5735+36:330
VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto,,
9:14:00
5851+46:000
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole,,
9:14:00
5964+58:01025Liquigas,,
9:14:00
6066+1:03:430
CRETSKENS WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic 15:08:00
15:08:00
6149+45:470
JUFRÉ JosepSaunier Duval - Scott
32Saunier Duval - Scott,,
15:08:00
6281+1:29:39034Milram,,
15:08:00
6385+1:38:19027Milram,,
15:08:00
6480+1:29:300
GOESINNEN FlorisSkil - Shimano
24Skil - Shimano,,
15:08:00
6584+1:35:360
HERNÁNDEZ AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
15:08:00
6669+1:08:250
INTXAUSTI BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott
21Saunier Duval - Scott,,
15:08:00
6776+1:18:250
HUPOND ThierrySkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano,,
15:08:00
6877+1:25:490
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
15:08:00
6970+1:10:190
DE MAAR MarcRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
15:08:00
7067+1:05:120
LAURENT ChristopheSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
30Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
15:08:00
7156+52:160
VANDE VELDE ChristianSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
31Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
15:08:00
7253+48:37030Lampre,,
15:08:00
7373+1:13:210
LE BOULANGER YoannFrançaise des Jeux
32Française des Jeux,,
15:08:00
7457+53:070
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
15:08:00
7568+1:06:570
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux,,
15:08:00
7643+42:490
LE MÉVEL ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
15:08:00
7747+43:39026Agritubel,,
15:08:00
7886+1:51:450
EDALEINE ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
15:08:00
7975+1:15:300
DESSEL CyrilAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
15:08:00
8042+42:150
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam,,
15:08:00
8148+44:30034Agritubel,,
15:08:00
8282+1:32:120
VOGONDY NicolasAgritubel
30Agritubel,,
15:08:00
8383+1:34:220
EUSER LucasSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
24Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
15:08:00
8454+50:300
PORTAL NicolasCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
15:08:00
8579+1:28:50023Milram 20:05:00
20:05:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
10
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner250 29:02:48..
20
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale1900:03
0:03
..
30
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto1600:48
0:48
..
40
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
21Rabobank ProTeam1400:51
0:51
..
50
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne1201:09
1:09
..
60
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic1101:12
1:12
..
70
VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi1002:17
2:17
..
 8 0
BARREDO CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic-24:0-51:0-48
-24:0-51:0-48
..
90
CHAVANEL SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone802:39
2:39
..
100
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic703:21
3:21
..
110
LHOTELLERIE ClementSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano604:11
4:11
..
12021Lampre554:23
4:23
..
130
ROLLAND PierreCrédit Agricole
21Crédit Agricole504:42
4:42
..
140
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone455:24
5:24
..
15036Agritubel407:22
7:22
..
160
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto367:31
7:31
..
17026Lampre327:48
7:48
..
180
PINEAU JérômeBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom2810:00
10:00
..
190
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole2413:08
13:08
..
200
LOWE TrentSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O2013:53
13:53
..
210
HUGUET YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1816:37
16:37
..
220
LOSADA AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne1619:05
19:05
..
23027Liquigas1419:36
19:36
..
240
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole1225:55
25:55
..
250
KROON KarstenCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam1026:50
26:50
..
260
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam927:33
27:33
..
270
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne828:02
28:02
..
280
ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi729:54
29:54
..
290
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale630:39
30:39
..
300
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi532:15
32:15
..
310
GILBERT PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux533:07
33:07
..
320
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale533:18
33:18
..
330
TOSATTO MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic534:44
34:44
..
340
PASSERON AurélienSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott536:13
36:13
..
350
VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto536:33
36:33
..
360
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale537:25
37:25
..
370
LLOYD MatthewSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto537:44
37:44
..
38031Liquigas538:08
38:08
..
390
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner538:43
38:43
..
40023CSC ProTeam538:55
38:55
..
410
ZAUGG OliverGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner541:48
41:48
..
420
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam542:15
42:15
..
430
LE MÉVEL ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole542:49
42:49
..
44023Liquigas543:17
43:17
..
450
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
29Française des Jeux543:34
43:34
..
460
LÓPEZ DavidCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne543:35
43:35
..
47026Agritubel543:39
43:39
..
48034Agritubel544:30
44:30
..
490
JUFRÉ JosepSaunier Duval - Scott
32Saunier Duval - Scott545:47
45:47
..
50026Lampre545:53
45:53
..
510
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole546:00
46:00
..
520
VOIGT JensCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam547:10
47:10
..
53030Lampre548:37
48:37
..
540
PORTAL NicolasCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne550:30
50:30
..
550
KOLOBNEV AlexandrCSC ProTeam
26CSC ProTeam552:15
52:15
..
560
VANDE VELDE ChristianSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
31Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O552:16
52:16
..
570
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner553:07
53:07
..
580
PATE DannySlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
28Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O553:33
53:33
..
590
BENÍTEZ José AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott553:48
53:48
..
600
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road554:03
54:03
..
610
PAURIOL RémiCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole554:08
54:08
..
62023Milram555:52
55:52
..
630
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom557:00
57:00
..
64025Liquigas558:01
58:01
..
650
PERGET MathieuCaisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne51:03:34
1:03:34
..
660
CRETSKENS WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic51:03:43
1:03:43
..
670
LAURENT ChristopheSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
30Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O51:05:12
1:05:12
..
680
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux51:06:57
1:06:57
..
690
INTXAUSTI BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott
21Saunier Duval - Scott51:08:25
1:08:25
..
700
DE MAAR MarcRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam51:10:19
1:10:19
..
710
MINARD SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone51:11:52
1:11:52
..
720
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone51:12:24
1:12:24
..
730
LE BOULANGER YoannFrançaise des Jeux
32Française des Jeux51:13:21
1:13:21
..
740
MOINARD AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone51:13:44
1:13:44
..
750
DESSEL CyrilAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale51:15:30
1:15:30
..
760
HUPOND ThierrySkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano51:18:25
1:18:25
..
770
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam51:25:49
1:25:49
..
780
CHARTEAU AnthonyCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne51:25:56
1:25:56
..
79023Milram51:28:50
1:28:50
..
800
GOESINNEN FlorisSkil - Shimano
24Skil - Shimano51:29:30
1:29:30
..
81034Milram51:29:39
1:29:39
..
820
VOGONDY NicolasAgritubel
30Agritubel51:32:12
1:32:12
..
830
EUSER LucasSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
24Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O51:34:22
1:34:22
..
840
HERNÁNDEZ AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi51:35:36
1:35:36
..
85027Milram51:38:19
1:38:19
..
860
EDALEINE ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale51:51:45
1:51:45
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    16 March 2008
  • Avg. speed winner:
    -
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    0 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    21
  • Won how:

Race profile