2007
2009
«
»
2008»66th

Paris - Nice

(2.UWT)
2008»Stage 4» Montélimar Mont Ventoux(176km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
141
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto304:32:56
2131
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
21Rabobank ProTeam18,,
0:00
3141
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale120:33
0:33
41
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner7,,
0:33
551
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam40:34
0:34
646
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto32:38
2:38
7156
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic21:03
1:03
82721Lampre1,,
1:03
968
ROLLAND PierreCrédit Agricole
21Crédit Agricole1:30
1:30
 10 152
BARREDO CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic1:33
1:33
10127
MONCOUTIÉ DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:35
1:35
1116136Agritubel1:40
1:40
125723CSC ProTeam1:43
1:43
132126Lampre1:45
1:45
1458
VOIGT JensCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam1:47
1:47
15191
LHOTELLERIE ClementSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano,,
1:47
16155
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic2:11
2:11
17163
GONZALO EduardoAgritubel
24Agritubel,,
2:11
1867
PAURIOL RémiCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole,,
2:11
1918
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne,,
2:11
2071
ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:11
2177
VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:11
223621Liquigas2:25
2:25
2345
LLOYD MatthewSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto2:52
2:52
2464
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole,,
2:52
2512
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
2:52
26107
TROFIMOV YuriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom3:35
3:35
27128
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3:42
3:42
28121
CHAVANEL SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
3:42
29146
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale3:50
3:50
3084
DI GRÉGORIO RémyFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux,,
3:50
3193
COBO Juan JoséSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott4:09
4:09
32116
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
4:09
33138
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam,,
4:09
3452
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
4:09
3563
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole,,
4:09
3678
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:09
3766
LE MÉVEL ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole4:27
4:27
3892
BENÍTEZ José AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott4:53
4:53
392830Lampre5:19
5:19
403823Liquigas,,
5:19
41185
LOWE TrentSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
5:19
42124
HUGUET YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5:22
5:22
43102
CLEMENT StefBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom5:42
5:42
4498
PASSERON AurélienSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott5:46
5:46
45137
TANKINK BramRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam6:16
6:16
46182
EUSER LucasSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
24Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
6:16
47105
PINEAU JérômeBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom7:13
7:13
48148
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
7:13
4987
VANENDERT JelleFrançaise des Jeux
23Française des Jeux,,
7:13
5014
LÓPEZ DavidCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne7:44
7:44
512
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner7:53
7:53
52111
EISEL BernhardTeam High Road
27Team High Road,,
7:53
5316
PERGET MathieuCaisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne8:00
8:00
543127Liquigas8:19
8:19
558
ZAUGG OliverGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
8:19
56184
LAURENT ChristopheSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
30Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
8:19
5782
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
29Française des Jeux8:31
8:31
58188
VANDE VELDE ChristianSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
31Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O8:48
8:48
59145
DESSEL CyrilAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale8:58
8:58
60115
LEWIS CraigTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
8:58
6174
GALPARSORO DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
8:58
6215
LOSADA AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne9:44
9:44
6347
VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto10:12
10:12
643728Liquigas,,
10:12
65186
PATE DannySlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
28Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O11:17
11:17
6617124Milram,,
11:17
6716626Agritubel,,
11:17
6896
JUFRÉ JosepSaunier Duval - Scott
32Saunier Duval - Scott,,
11:17
69162
BICHOT FreddyAgritubel
28Agritubel,,
11:17
7016734Agritubel,,
11:17
7117
PORTAL NicolasCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
11:17
72132
DE MAAR MarcRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:17
73142
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale,,
11:17
7485
JÉGOU LilianFrançaise des Jeux
32Française des Jeux,,
11:17
75134
FLECHA Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:17
7686
LE BOULANGER YoannFrançaise des Jeux
32Française des Jeux,,
11:17
7713
CHARTEAU AnthonyCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
11:17
787
WESTPHAL CarloGerolsteiner
22Gerolsteiner,,
11:17
795
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
11:17
80104
GESLIN AnthonyBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom,,
11:17
813
MOLETTA AndreaGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner,,
11:17
8217328Milram,,
11:17
83164
ISTA KevynAgritubel
23Agritubel,,
11:17
8417723Milram,,
11:17
8575
HERNÁNDEZ AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:17
86158
TOSATTO MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic,,
11:17
87114
KNAVEN ServaisTeam High Road
37Team High Road,,
11:17
88154
CRETSKENS WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
11:17
8917434Milram,,
11:17
90197
VEELERS TomSkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano,,
11:17
91194
GOESINNEN FlorisSkil - Shimano
24Skil - Shimano,,
11:17
9265
GERRANS SimonCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
11:17
9316534Agritubel,,
11:17
9476
IRIZAR MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:17
9553
KOLOBNEV AlexandrCSC ProTeam
26CSC ProTeam,,
11:17
9673
APERRIBAY LanderEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:17
97143
CALZATI SylvainAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
11:17
98168
VOGONDY NicolasAgritubel
30Agritubel,,
11:17
9917823Milram,,
11:17
10042
AERTS MarioSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
11:17
101136
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:17
1023425Liquigas,,
11:17
1033525Liquigas,,
11:17
104117
REYNÉS VicenteTeam High Road
26Team High Road,,
11:17
105118
SIEBERG MarcelTeam High Road
25Team High Road,,
11:17
106196
TIMMER AlbertSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano,,
11:17
1072423Lampre,,
11:17
1082331Lampre,,
11:17
10981
GILBERT PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux,,
11:17
110147
EDALEINE ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
11:17
111192
BEPPU FumiyukiSkil - Shimano
24Skil - Shimano,,
11:17
112195
HUPOND ThierrySkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano,,
11:17
11343
BRANDT ChristopheSilence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto,,
11:17
114151
STEEGMANS GertQuickstep - Innergetic
27Quickstep - Innergetic,,
11:17
115112
GREIPEL AndréTeam High Road
25Team High Road,,
11:17
1162634Lampre,,
11:17
117153
CARRARA MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
28Quickstep - Innergetic,,
11:17
1183331Liquigas,,
11:17
119113
KLIER AndreasTeam High Road
32Team High Road,,
11:17
1206
STAMSNIJDER TomGerolsteiner
22Gerolsteiner,,
11:17
121133
ELIJZEN MichielRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:17
122135
HAYMAN MathewRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:17
123183
FARRAR TylerSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
11:17
12461
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole,,
11:17
1252224Lampre,,
11:17
12656
MCCARTNEY JasonCSC ProTeam
34CSC ProTeam,,
11:17
12797
MORI ManueleSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott,,
11:17
128157
HULSMANS KevinQuickstep - Innergetic
29Quickstep - Innergetic,,
11:17
1294
RUSS MatthiasGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner,,
11:17
13088
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux,,
11:17
13148
VANSUMMEREN JohanSilence - Lotto
27Silence - Lotto,,
11:17
132125
MINARD SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
11:17
133106
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
26Bouygues Telecom,,
11:17
134181
MILLAR DavidSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
31Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
11:17
1352526Lampre,,
11:17
136103
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
11:17
137122
DUMOULIN SamuelCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
11:17
138126
MOINARD AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
11:17
139123
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
11:17
140187
PETERSON TomSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
21Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
11:17
14155
MCGEE BradleyCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
11:17
142108
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom,,
11:17
14317627Milram,,
11:17
14462
BONNET WilliamCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole,,
11:17
14554
KROON KarstenCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
11:17
14695
INTXAUSTI BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott
21Saunier Duval - Scott,,
11:17
14717226Milram,,
11:17
 149 3230Liquigas,,
11:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    13 March 2008
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.691 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    176 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

    Climbs