2007
2009
«
»
2008»66th

Paris - Nice

(2.UWT)
2008»Stage 4» Montélimar Mont Ventoux(176km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
10
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto304:32:56
20
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
21Rabobank ProTeam18,,
0:00
30
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale120:33
0:33
40
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner7,,
0:33
50
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam40:34
0:34
60
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto32:38
2:38
70
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic21:03
1:03
8021Lampre1,,
1:03
90
ROLLAND PierreCrédit Agricole
21Crédit Agricole1:30
1:30
 10 0
BARREDO CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic1:33
1:33
100
MONCOUTIÉ DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:35
1:35
11036Agritubel1:40
1:40
12023CSC ProTeam1:43
1:43
13026Lampre1:45
1:45
140
VOIGT JensCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam1:47
1:47
150
LHOTELLERIE ClementSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano,,
1:47
160
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic2:11
2:11
170
GONZALO EduardoAgritubel
24Agritubel,,
2:11
180
PAURIOL RémiCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole,,
2:11
190
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne,,
2:11
200
ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:11
210
VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:11
22021Liquigas2:25
2:25
230
LLOYD MatthewSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto2:52
2:52
240
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole,,
2:52
250
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
2:52
260
TROFIMOV YuriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom3:35
3:35
270
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3:42
3:42
280
CHAVANEL SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
3:42
290
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale3:50
3:50
300
DI GRÉGORIO RémyFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux,,
3:50
310
COBO Juan JoséSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott4:09
4:09
320
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
4:09
330
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam,,
4:09
340
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
4:09
350
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole,,
4:09
360
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:09
370
LE MÉVEL ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole4:27
4:27
380
BENÍTEZ José AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott4:53
4:53
39030Lampre5:19
5:19
40023Liquigas,,
5:19
410
LOWE TrentSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
5:19
420
HUGUET YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5:22
5:22
430
CLEMENT StefBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom5:42
5:42
440
PASSERON AurélienSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott5:46
5:46
450
TANKINK BramRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam6:16
6:16
460
EUSER LucasSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
24Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
6:16
470
PINEAU JérômeBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom7:13
7:13
480
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
7:13
490
VANENDERT JelleFrançaise des Jeux
23Française des Jeux,,
7:13
500
LÓPEZ DavidCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne7:44
7:44
510
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner7:53
7:53
520
EISEL BernhardTeam High Road
27Team High Road,,
7:53
530
PERGET MathieuCaisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne8:00
8:00
54027Liquigas8:19
8:19
550
ZAUGG OliverGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
8:19
560
LAURENT ChristopheSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
30Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
8:19
570
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
29Française des Jeux8:31
8:31
580
VANDE VELDE ChristianSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
31Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O8:48
8:48
590
DESSEL CyrilAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale8:58
8:58
600
LEWIS CraigTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
8:58
610
GALPARSORO DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
8:58
620
LOSADA AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne9:44
9:44
630
VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto10:12
10:12
64028Liquigas,,
10:12
650
PATE DannySlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
28Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O11:17
11:17
66024Milram,,
11:17
67026Agritubel,,
11:17
680
JUFRÉ JosepSaunier Duval - Scott
32Saunier Duval - Scott,,
11:17
690
BICHOT FreddyAgritubel
28Agritubel,,
11:17
70034Agritubel,,
11:17
710
PORTAL NicolasCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
11:17
720
DE MAAR MarcRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:17
730
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale,,
11:17
740
JÉGOU LilianFrançaise des Jeux
32Française des Jeux,,
11:17
750
FLECHA Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:17
760
LE BOULANGER YoannFrançaise des Jeux
32Française des Jeux,,
11:17
770
CHARTEAU AnthonyCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
11:17
780
WESTPHAL CarloGerolsteiner
22Gerolsteiner,,
11:17
790
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
11:17
800
GESLIN AnthonyBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom,,
11:17
810
MOLETTA AndreaGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner,,
11:17
82028Milram,,
11:17
830
ISTA KevynAgritubel
23Agritubel,,
11:17
84023Milram,,
11:17
850
HERNÁNDEZ AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:17
860
TOSATTO MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic,,
11:17
870
KNAVEN ServaisTeam High Road
37Team High Road,,
11:17
880
CRETSKENS WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
11:17
89034Milram,,
11:17
900
VEELERS TomSkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano,,
11:17
910
GOESINNEN FlorisSkil - Shimano
24Skil - Shimano,,
11:17
920
GERRANS SimonCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
11:17
93034Agritubel,,
11:17
940
IRIZAR MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:17
950
KOLOBNEV AlexandrCSC ProTeam
26CSC ProTeam,,
11:17
960
APERRIBAY LanderEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:17
970
CALZATI SylvainAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
11:17
980
VOGONDY NicolasAgritubel
30Agritubel,,
11:17
99023Milram,,
11:17
1000
AERTS MarioSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
11:17
1010
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:17
102025Liquigas,,
11:17
103025Liquigas,,
11:17
1040
REYNÉS VicenteTeam High Road
26Team High Road,,
11:17
1050
SIEBERG MarcelTeam High Road
25Team High Road,,
11:17
1060
TIMMER AlbertSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano,,
11:17
107023Lampre,,
11:17
108031Lampre,,
11:17
1090
GILBERT PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux,,
11:17
1100
EDALEINE ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
11:17
1110
BEPPU FumiyukiSkil - Shimano
24Skil - Shimano,,
11:17
1120
HUPOND ThierrySkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano,,
11:17
1130
BRANDT ChristopheSilence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto,,
11:17
1140
STEEGMANS GertQuickstep - Innergetic
27Quickstep - Innergetic,,
11:17
1150
GREIPEL AndréTeam High Road
25Team High Road,,
11:17
116034Lampre,,
11:17
1170
CARRARA MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
28Quickstep - Innergetic,,
11:17
118031Liquigas,,
11:17
1190
KLIER AndreasTeam High Road
32Team High Road,,
11:17
1200
STAMSNIJDER TomGerolsteiner
22Gerolsteiner,,
11:17
1210
ELIJZEN MichielRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:17
1220
HAYMAN MathewRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:17
1230
FARRAR TylerSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
11:17
1240
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole,,
11:17
125024Lampre,,
11:17
1260
MCCARTNEY JasonCSC ProTeam
34CSC ProTeam,,
11:17
1270
MORI ManueleSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott,,
11:17
1280
HULSMANS KevinQuickstep - Innergetic
29Quickstep - Innergetic,,
11:17
1290
RUSS MatthiasGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner,,
11:17
1300
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux,,
11:17
1310
VANSUMMEREN JohanSilence - Lotto
27Silence - Lotto,,
11:17
1320
MINARD SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
11:17
1330
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
26Bouygues Telecom,,
11:17
1340
MILLAR DavidSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
31Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
11:17
135026Lampre,,
11:17
1360
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
11:17
1370
DUMOULIN SamuelCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
11:17
1380
MOINARD AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
11:17
1390
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
11:17
1400
PETERSON TomSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
21Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
11:17
1410
MCGEE BradleyCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
11:17
1420
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom,,
11:17
143027Milram,,
11:17
1440
BONNET WilliamCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole,,
11:17
1450
KROON KarstenCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
11:17
1460
INTXAUSTI BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott
21Saunier Duval - Scott,,
11:17
147026Milram,,
11:17
 149 030Liquigas,,
11:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Race profile