Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»66th Paris - Nice (2.UWT)

2008  Stage 5  »  Althen-des-Paluds - Sisteron (173k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
 1 +0:00 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic3:58:013:58:01
1+0:00 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam300:040:04
2+0:00 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Scott 27Saunier Duval - Scott18,,0:04
3+0:00 Moreau ChristopheAgritubel 36Agritubel12,,0:04
4+0:00 Rolland PierreCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole7,,0:04
5+0:00 Gerrans SimonCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole41:331:33
6+0:00 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3,,1:33
7+0:00 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole2,,1:33
8+0:00 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 23Liquigas1,,1:33
9+0:00 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne,,1:33
10+0:00 Passeron AurélienSaunier Duval - Scott 24Saunier Duval - Scott,,1:33
11+0:00 Gonzalo EduardoAgritubel 24Agritubel,,1:33
12+0:00 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale1:421:42
13+0:00 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole2:152:15
14+0:00 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 25Liquigas,,2:15
15+0:00 Geslin AnthonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom,,2:15
16+0:00 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas,,2:15
17+0:00 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:15
18+0:00 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom,,2:15
19+0:00 Klier AndreasTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia,,2:15
20+0:00 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:15
21+0:00 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner,,2:15
22+0:00 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam,,2:15
23+0:00 Jégou LilianFrançaise des Jeux 32Française des Jeux,,2:15
24+0:00 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,2:15
25+0:00 Popovych YaroslavSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,2:15
26+0:00 Velits PeterMilram 23Milram,,2:15
27+0:00 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:15
28+0:00 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:15
29+0:00 Jufré JosepSaunier Duval - Scott 32Saunier Duval - Scott,,2:15
30+0:00 Lorenzetto MircoLampre 26Lampre,,2:15
31+0:00 Bossoni PaoloLampre 31Lampre,,2:15
32+0:00 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,2:15
33+0:00 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:15
34+0:00 Julich BobbyCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam,,2:15
35+0:00 Huguet YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,2:15
36+0:00 Lhotellerie ClementSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,2:15
37+0:00 Tiralongo PaoloLampre 30Lampre,,2:15
38+0:00 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,2:15
39+0:00 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne,,2:15
40+0:00 Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,2:15
41+0:00 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,2:15
42+0:00 Efimkin AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:15
43+0:00 Cobo Juan JoséSaunier Duval - Scott 27Saunier Duval - Scott,,2:15
44+0:00 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,2:15
45+0:00 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,2:15
46+0:00 Possoni MorrisTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia,,2:15
47+0:00 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,2:15
48+0:00 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,2:15
49+0:00 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole,,2:15
50+0:00 Špilak SimonLampre 21Lampre,,2:15
51+0:00 Brandt ChristopheSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,2:15
52+0:00 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux,,2:15
53+0:00 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto,,2:15
54+0:00 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,2:15
55+0:00 Jalabert NicolasAgritubel 34Agritubel,,2:15
56+0:00 Lowe TrentTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle,,2:15
57+0:00 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,2:15
58+0:00 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,2:15
59+0:00 Trofimov YuriBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom,,2:15
60+0:00 Benítez José AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott 26Saunier Duval - Scott,,2:15
61+0:00 Vanendert JelleFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,2:15
62+0:00 Cunego DamianoLampre 26Lampre,,2:15
63+0:00 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam,,2:15
64+0:00 Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Chipotle 28Team Garmin - Chipotle,,2:15
65+0:00 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas,,2:15
66+0:00 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:15
67+0:00 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 26Agritubel,,2:15
68+0:00 Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,2:15
69+0:00 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom,,2:15
70+0:00 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,2:15
71+0:00 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole,,2:15
72+0:00 Intxausti BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott 21Saunier Duval - Scott,,2:15
73+0:00 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam,,2:15
74+0:00 Pauriol RémiCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,2:15
75+0:00 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 27Team Columbia,,2:15
76+0:00 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,2:15
77+0:00 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,2:15
78+0:00 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,2:15
79+0:00 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,2:15
80+0:00 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:15
81+0:00 Schröder BjörnMilram 27Milram3:283:28
82+0:00 Knaven ServaisTeam Columbia 37Team Columbia4:464:46
83+0:00 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram5:485:48
84+0:00 Carrara MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:48
85+0:00 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,5:48
86+0:00 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 30Agritubel,,5:48
87+0:00 Ista KevynAgritubel 23Agritubel,,5:48
88+0:00 le Boulanger YoannFrançaise des Jeux 32Française des Jeux,,5:48
89+0:00 Lewis CraigTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia,,5:48
90+0:00 Laurent ChristopheTeam Garmin - Chipotle 30Team Garmin - Chipotle,,5:48
91+0:00 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,5:48
92+0:00 Calzati SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale6:546:54
93+0:00 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,6:54
94+0:00 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Chipotle 31Team Garmin - Chipotle7:137:13
95+0:00 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,7:13
96+0:00 Charteau AnthonyCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,7:13
97+0:00 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 28Liquigas8:218:21
98+0:00 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:21
99+0:00 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,8:21
100+0:00 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:21
101+0:00 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom9:539:53
102+0:00 Bono MatteoLampre 24Lampre11:0611:06
103+0:00 Ghisalberti SergioMilram 28Milram,,11:06
104+0:00 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,11:06
105+0:00 McCartney JasonCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam,,11:06
106+0:00 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone11:5811:58
107+0:00 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner,,11:58
108+0:00 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas,,11:58
109+0:00 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas,,11:58
110+0:00 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam13:1213:12
111+0:00 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,13:12
112+0:00 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,13:12
113+0:00 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano18:5018:50
114+0:00 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,18:50
115+0:00 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,18:50
116+0:00 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia,,18:50
117+0:00 Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia,,18:50
118+0:00 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Chipotle 21Team Garmin - Chipotle,,18:50
119+0:00 Edaleine ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,18:50
120+0:00 Elijzen MichielRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,18:50
121+0:00 Steegmans GertQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,18:50
122+0:00 Grabsch RalfMilram 34Milram,,18:50
123+0:00 Mori MassimilianoLampre 34Lampre,,18:50
124+0:00 Euser LucasTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle,,18:50
125+0:00 Aperribay LanderEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,18:50
126+0:00 Rinero ChristopheAgritubel 34Agritubel,,18:50
127+0:00 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle,,18:50
128+0:00 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,18:50
129+0:00 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,18:50
130+0:00 Terpstra NikiMilram 23Milram,,18:50
131+0:00 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia,,18:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Paris - Nice logoDate: 14th March 2008
Avg. speed winner: 43.61 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Althen-des-Paluds - Sisteron
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Websites:
www.paris-nice.fr/en/
twitter.com/parisnice
www.facebook.com/parisnicecourse
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08188 sec.