2007
2009
«
»
2008»66th

Paris - Nice

(2.UWT)
2008»Stage 5»Althen-des-PaludsSisteron(172.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
 1 0
BARREDO CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic3:58:01
3:58:01
10
KROON KarstenCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam303:58:05
20
MORI ManueleSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott18,,
0:00
3036Agritubel12,,
0:00
40
ROLLAND PierreCrédit Agricole
21Crédit Agricole7,,
0:00
50
GERRANS SimonCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole41:29
1:29
60
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3,,
1:29
70
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole2,,
1:29
8023Liquigas1,,
1:29
90
PERGET MathieuCaisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:29
100
PASSERON AurélienSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott,,
1:29
110
GONZALO EduardoAgritubel
24Agritubel,,
1:29
120
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale1:38
1:38
130
HUSHOVD ThorCrédit Agricole
30Crédit Agricole2:11
2:11
14025Liquigas,,
2:11
150
GESLIN AnthonyBouygues Telecom
27Bouygues Telecom,,
2:11
16025Liquigas,,
2:11
170
TOSATTO MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
33Quickstep - Innergetic,,
2:11
180
PINEAU JérômeBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
2:11
190
KLIER AndreasTeam High Road
32Team High Road,,
2:11
200
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
2:11
210
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner,,
2:11
220
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
21Rabobank ProTeam,,
2:11
230
JÉGOU LilianFrançaise des Jeux
32Française des Jeux,,
2:11
240
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:11
250
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto,,
2:11
26023Milram,,
2:11
270
VERDUGO GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:11
280
CRETSKENS WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
2:11
290
JUFRÉ JosepSaunier Duval - Scott
32Saunier Duval - Scott,,
2:11
30026Lampre,,
2:11
31031Lampre,,
2:11
320
PORTAL NicolasCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
2:11
330
ZUBELDIA HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:11
340
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
2:11
350
HUGUET YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
2:11
360
LHOTELLERIE ClementSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano,,
2:11
37030Lampre,,
2:11
380
FLECHA Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam,,
2:11
390
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne,,
2:11
400
CHAVANEL SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
2:11
410
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:11
420
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
2:11
430
COBO Juan JoséSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott,,
2:11
440
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
2:11
450
DESSEL CyrilAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:11
460
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
2:11
470
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:11
480
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
2:11
490
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole,,
2:11
50021Lampre,,
2:11
510
BRANDT ChristopheSilence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto,,
2:11
520
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
29Française des Jeux,,
2:11
530
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto,,
2:11
540
VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto,,
2:11
55034Agritubel,,
2:11
560
LOWE TrentSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
2:11
570
LOSADA AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
2:11
580
LLOYD MatthewSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto,,
2:11
590
TROFIMOV YuriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
2:11
600
BENÍTEZ José AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott,,
2:11
610
VANENDERT JelleFrançaise des Jeux
23Française des Jeux,,
2:11
62026Lampre,,
2:11
630
KOLOBNEV AlexandrCSC ProTeam
26CSC ProTeam,,
2:11
640
PATE DannySlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
28Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
2:11
65027Liquigas,,
2:11
660
GALPARSORO DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:11
67026Agritubel,,
2:11
680
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
2:11
690
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
2:11
700
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam,,
2:11
710
LE MÉVEL ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
2:11
720
INTXAUSTI BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott
21Saunier Duval - Scott,,
2:11
730
VOIGT JensCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
2:11
740
PAURIOL RémiCrédit Agricole
25Crédit Agricole,,
2:11
750
EISEL BernhardTeam High Road
27Team High Road,,
2:11
760
MONCOUTIÉ DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
2:11
770
LÓPEZ DavidCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
2:11
780
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
2:11
790
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux,,
2:11
800
HULSMANS KevinQuickstep - Innergetic
29Quickstep - Innergetic,,
2:11
81027Milram3:24
3:24
820
KNAVEN ServaisTeam High Road
37Team High Road4:42
4:42
83026Milram5:44
5:44
840
CARRARA MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
28Quickstep - Innergetic,,
5:44
85023CSC ProTeam,,
5:44
860
VOGONDY NicolasAgritubel
30Agritubel,,
5:44
870
ISTA KevynAgritubel
23Agritubel,,
5:44
880
LE BOULANGER YoannFrançaise des Jeux
32Française des Jeux,,
5:44
890
LEWIS CraigTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
5:44
900
LAURENT ChristopheSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
30Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
5:44
910
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
5:44
920
CALZATI SylvainAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale6:50
6:50
930
HUPOND ThierrySkil - Shimano
23Skil - Shimano,,
6:50
940
VANDE VELDE ChristianSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
31Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O7:09
7:09
950
GILBERT PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux,,
7:09
960
CHARTEAU AnthonyCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
7:09
97028Liquigas8:17
8:17
980
HERNÁNDEZ AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
8:17
990
MOINARD AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
8:17
1000
ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
8:17
1010
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
26Bouygues Telecom9:49
9:49
102024Lampre11:02
11:02
103028Milram,,
11:02
1040
ZAUGG OliverGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
11:02
1050
MCCARTNEY JasonCSC ProTeam
34CSC ProTeam,,
11:02
1060
MINARD SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone11:54
11:54
1070
MOLETTA AndreaGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner,,
11:54
108021Liquigas,,
11:54
109031Liquigas,,
11:54
1100
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam13:08
13:08
1110
RUSS MatthiasGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner,,
13:08
1120
TANKINK BramRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam,,
13:08
1130
TIMMER AlbertSkil - Shimano
22Skil - Shimano18:46
18:46
1140
IRIZAR MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
18:46
1150
GOESINNEN FlorisSkil - Shimano
24Skil - Shimano,,
18:46
1160
GREIPEL AndréTeam High Road
25Team High Road,,
18:46
1170
REYNÉS VicenteTeam High Road
26Team High Road,,
18:46
1180
PETERSON TomSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
21Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
18:46
1190
EDALEINE ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
18:46
1200
ELIJZEN MichielRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam,,
18:46
1210
STEEGMANS GertQuickstep - Innergetic
27Quickstep - Innergetic,,
18:46
122034Milram,,
18:46
123034Lampre,,
18:46
1240
EUSER LucasSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
24Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
18:46
1250
APERRIBAY LanderEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
18:46
126034Agritubel,,
18:46
1270
FARRAR TylerSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O
23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,
18:46
1280
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom,,
18:46
1290
DE MAAR MarcRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
18:46
130023Milram,,
18:46
1310
SIEBERG MarcelTeam High Road
25Team High Road,,
18:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    14 March 2008
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.48 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    172.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    21
  • Won how:

Race profile