Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint | Col des Leques (73 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lhotellerie Clement | Skil - Shimano | 7 |
2 | Julich Bobby | CSC ProTeam | 5 |
3 | Sørensen Chris Anker | CSC ProTeam | 3 |
4 | Sprick Matthieu | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
5 | Kohl Bernhard | Gerolsteiner | 1 |
Sprint | La Garde (87 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lhotellerie Clement | Skil - Shimano | 3 |
2 | Sørensen Chris Anker | CSC ProTeam | 2 |
3 | Kohl Bernhard | Gerolsteiner | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Col de Luens (90.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lhotellerie Clement | Skil - Shimano | 7 |
2 | Sørensen Chris Anker | CSC ProTeam | 5 |
3 | Sprick Matthieu | Bouygues Telecom | 3 |
4 | Julich Bobby | CSC ProTeam | 2 |
5 | Steegmans Gert | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte du Mousteiret (96 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lhotellerie Clement | Skil - Shimano | 4 |
2 | Kohl Bernhard | Gerolsteiner | 2 |
3 | Ista Kevyn | Agritubel | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Côte du Clos d'Espargon (117.5 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sørensen Chris Anker | CSC ProTeam | 4 |
2 | Kohl Bernhard | Gerolsteiner | 2 |
3 | Kuschynski Aleksandr | Liquigas | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Col de Saint-Arnoux (134.5 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sørensen Chris Anker | CSC ProTeam | 4 |
2 | Sprick Matthieu | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
3 | Julich Bobby | CSC ProTeam | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Col de Bourigaille (154 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sørensen Chris Anker | CSC ProTeam | 7 |
2 | Julich Bobby | CSC ProTeam | 5 |
3 | Sprick Matthieu | Bouygues Telecom | 3 |
4 | Kuschynski Aleksandr | Liquigas | 2 |
5 | Kohl Bernhard | Gerolsteiner | 1 |
Sprint | Montauroux (171 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julich Bobby | CSC ProTeam | 3 |
2 | Sprick Matthieu | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
3 | Sørensen Chris Anker | CSC ProTeam | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Col du Tanneron (186 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julich Bobby | CSC ProTeam | 7 |
2 | Sprick Matthieu | Bouygues Telecom | 5 |
3 | Kohl Bernhard | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
4 | Kuschynski Aleksandr | Liquigas | 2 |
5 | Sørensen Chris Anker | CSC ProTeam | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chavanel Sylvain | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 |
2 | Sánchez Luis León | Caisse d'Epargne | 22 |
3 | Julich Bobby | CSC ProTeam | 20 |
4 | Cunego Damiano | Lampre | 18 |
5 | Rebellin Davide | Gerolsteiner | 16 |
6 | Nocentini Rinaldo | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 |
7 | Tosatto Matteo | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14 |
8 | Hushovd Thor | Crédit Agricole | 13 |
9 | Pineau Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 12 |
10 | Passeron Aurélien | Saunier Duval - Scott | 11 |
11 | Losada Alberto | Caisse d'Epargne | 10 |
12 | Monfort Maxime | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 9 |
13 | Verdugo Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 |
14 | Garate Juan Manuel | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7 |
15 | Kuschynski Aleksandr | Liquigas | 6 |
16 | Kohl Bernhard | Gerolsteiner | 5 |
17 | Arroyo David | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 |
18 | Popovych Yaroslav | Silence - Lotto | 3 |
19 | Botcharov Alexandre | Crédit Agricole | 2 |
20 | Lorenzetto Mirco | Lampre | 1 |