Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
»
«

 2010   »   68th Paris - Nice (2.UWT)

Stage 3  »  Saint-Junien  ›  Aurillac   (208k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Sagan Peter28Liquigas - Doimo6303:44:28 3:44:28+0:00
2 Rodríguez Joaquim39Team Katusha 418,, ,,+0:00
3 Roche Nicolas33AG2R La Mondiale212,, ,,+0:00
4 Voigt Jens46Saxo Bank 170:02 0:02+0:00
5 Martin Tony33Team HTC - Columbia 14,, 0:02+0:00
6 Contador Alberto35Astana Pro Team3,, 0:02+0:00
7 Lorenzetto Mirco36Lampre - Farnese Vini20:06 0:06+0:00
8 Dumoulin Samuel37Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne1,, 0:06+0:00
9 Florencio Xavier38Cervelo Test Team,, 0:06+0:00
10 Marcato Marco34Vacansoleil,, 0:06+0:00
11 Kolobnev Alexandr37Team Katusha ,, 0:06+0:00
12 Geschke Simon32Skil - Shimano,, 0:06+0:00
13 Vorganov Eduard35Team Katusha ,, 0:06+0:00
14 Botcharov Alexandre43Team Katusha ,, 0:06+0:00
15 Hupond Thierry33Skil - Shimano,, 0:06+0:00
16* Valverde Alejandro38Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:06+0:00
16 Le Mével Christophe37Francaise des Jeux,, 0:06+0:00
17 Chavanel Sylvain38Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:06+0:00
18 Kreuziger Roman32Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:06+0:00
19 Sánchez Samuel40Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:06+0:00
20 Voeckler Thomas38Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:06+0:00
21 Gerrans Simon38Sky Procycling,, 0:06+0:00
22 Petrov Evgeni39Team Katusha ,, 0:06+0:00
23 Riblon Christophe37AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:06+0:00
24 Taaramäe Rein31Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:06+0:00
25 Sanchez Luis Leon34Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:06+0:00
26 Galland Jeremie35Saur - Sojasun,, 0:06+0:00
27 Millar David41Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:06+0:00
28 Talabardon Yannick36Saur - Sojasun,, 0:06+0:00
29 Grivko Andrei34Astana Pro Team,, 0:06+0:00
30 Monfort Maxime35Team HTC - Columbia ,, 0:06+0:00
31 Tondo Xavier39Cervelo Test Team,, 0:06+0:00
32 van den Broeck Jurgen35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:06+0:00
33 Pichot Alexandre35Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:06+0:00
34 Brajkovič Janez34RadioShack,, 0:06+0:00
35 Coppel Jérome31Saur - Sojasun,, 0:06+0:00
36 Cummings Stephen37Sky Procycling,, 0:06+0:00
37 Leipheimer Levi44RadioShack,, 0:06+0:00
38 Duque Leonardo38Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:06+0:00
39 Peraud Jean-Christophe41Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:06+0:00
40 Horrach Joan44Team Katusha ,, 0:06+0:00
41 Schleck Fränk38Saxo Bank ,, 0:06+0:00
42 Kuchynski Aliaksandr38Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:06+0:00
43 De Weert Kevin35Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:06+0:00
44 Sicard Romain30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:06+0:00
45 Pineau Jérome38Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:06+0:00
46 Pauriol Rémi36Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:06+0:00
47 Trofimov Yuri34Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:06+0:00
48 Hoogerland Johnny35Vacansoleil,, 0:06+0:00
49 Minard Sébastien35Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 0:06+0:00
50 Bouet Maxime31AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:06+0:00
51 Casar Sandy39Francaise des Jeux,, 0:06+0:00
52 Seeldraeyers Kevin31Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:06+0:00
53 Martin Daniel31Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:06+0:00
54 Machado Tiago32RadioShack,, 0:06+0:00
55 Leukemans Bjorn40Vacansoleil,, 0:06+0:00
57* Barredo Carlos36Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:06+0:00
56 Chérel Mickaël32Francaise des Jeux,, 0:06+0:00
57 Gustov Volodymyr41Cervelo Test Team,, 0:06+0:00
58 Santaromita Ivan34Liquigas - Doimo,, 0:06+0:00
59 Ivanov Serguei43Team Katusha ,, 0:06+0:00
60 Righi Daniele42Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:06+0:00
61 Mangel Laurent37Saur - Sojasun0:22 0:22+0:00
62 de Greef Francis33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:22+0:00
63 El Fares Julien32Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne0:27 0:27+0:00
64 Loubet Julien33AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:27+0:00
65 Dessel Cyril43AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:27+0:00
66 Fofonov Dimitri41Astana Pro Team,, 0:27+0:00
67 Delage Mickaël32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:27+0:00
68 Lopez David37Caisse d'Epargne,, 0:27+0:00
69 Sørensen Chris Anker33Saxo Bank ,, 0:27+0:00
70 Velasco Ivan38Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:27+0:00
71 Gautier Cyril30Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:27+0:00
72 Champion Dimitri34AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:27+0:00
73 Sulzberger Wesley31Francaise des Jeux,, 0:27+0:00
74 Navarro Daniel34Astana Pro Team,, 0:27+0:00
75 Di Grégorio Rémy32Francaise des Jeux,, 0:27+0:00
76 Tankink Bram39Rabobank ProTeam,, 0:27+0:00
77 Boom Lars32Rabobank ProTeam,, 0:27+0:00
78 Nieve Mikel33Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:27+0:00
79 Finetto Mauro33Liquigas - Doimo0:47 0:47+0:00
80 Peterson Tom31Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:47+0:00
81 Cunego Damiano36Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:47+0:00
82 Meier Christian33Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:47+0:00
83 Gilbert Philippe35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:47+0:00
84 Didier Laurent33Saxo Bank ,, 0:47+0:00
85 Danielson Thomas40Team Garmin - Transitions,, 0:47+0:00
86 Bonnet William35Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 0:47+0:00
87 Loosli David38Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 0:47+0:00
88 Cioni Dario43Sky Procycling0:59 0:59+0:00
89 de Kort Koen35Skil - Shimano1:06 1:06+0:00
90 Ladagnous Matthieu33Francaise des Jeux1:15 1:15+0:00
91 Calzati Sylvain38Sky Procycling1:17 1:17+0:00
92 Pauwels Serge34Sky Procycling,, 1:17+0:00
93 Henderson Gregory41Sky Procycling,, 1:17+0:00
94 Lloyd Daniel37Cervelo Test Team,, 1:17+0:00
95 Willems Frederik38Liquigas - Doimo,, 1:17+0:00
96 Larsson Gustav37Saxo Bank ,, 1:17+0:00
97 Geniez Alexandre30Skil - Shimano,, 1:17+0:00
98 Lequatre Geoffroy36RadioShack,, 1:17+0:00
99 Rolland Pierre31Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 1:17+0:00
100 Martinez Egoi40Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:17+0:00
101 Lelay David38AG2R La Mondiale,, 1:17+0:00
102 Verdugo Gorka39Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:17+0:00
103 Lewis Craig33Team HTC - Columbia ,, 1:17+0:00
104 Intxausti Beñat32Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:17+0:00
105 Tuft Svein41Team Garmin - Transitions,, 1:17+0:00
106 Fedrigo Pierrick39Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 1:17+0:00
107 Popovych Yaroslav38RadioShack,, 1:17+0:00
108 Hansen Adam37Team HTC - Columbia 1:49 1:49+0:00
109 Greipel André35Team HTC - Columbia ,, 1:49+0:00
110 Feillu Brice32Vacansoleil,, 1:49+0:00
111 Bozic Borut37Vacansoleil,, 1:49+0:00
112 van Goolen Jurgen37Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 1:49+0:00
113 Stangelj Gorazd45Astana Pro Team2:23 2:23+0:00
114 Pereiro Oscar40Astana Pro Team,, 2:23+0:00
115 Cobo Juan Jose37Caisse d'Epargne,, 2:23+0:00
116 Moreno Daniel36Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 2:23+0:00
117 Rollin Dominique35Cervelo Test Team,, 2:23+0:00
118 King Edward35Cervelo Test Team,, 2:23+0:00
119 Rosseler Sebastien36RadioShack,, 2:23+0:00
120 Posthuma Joost37Rabobank ProTeam,, 2:23+0:00
121 Noval Benjamin39Astana Pro Team,, 2:23+0:00
122 Moerenhout Koos44Rabobank ProTeam,, 2:23+0:00
123 Bono Matteo34Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 2:23+0:00
124 Turgot Sébastien34Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 2:23+0:00
125 Ongarato Alberto42Vacansoleil,, 2:23+0:00
126 Geslin Anthony37Francaise des Jeux,, 2:23+0:00
127 Gerard Arnaud33Francaise des Jeux,, 2:23+0:00
128 Gutiérrez Iván39Caisse d'Epargne,, 2:23+0:00
129 Fernández Koldo36Euskaltel - Euskadi2:26 2:26+0:00
130 Timmer Albert32Skil - Shimano,, 2:26+0:00
131 Feillu Romain34Vacansoleil,, 2:26+0:00
132 van Emden Jos33Rabobank ProTeam,, 2:26+0:00
133 Roelandts Jurgen32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 2:26+0:00
134 Leezer Tom32Rabobank ProTeam,, 2:26+0:00
135 Moinard Amaël36Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 2:26+0:00
136 Goss Matthew31Team HTC - Columbia ,, 2:26+0:00
137 Valjavec Tadej41AG2R La Mondiale,, 2:26+0:00
138 Haedo Juan Jose37Saxo Bank ,, 2:26+0:00
139 Haussler Heinrich34Cervelo Test Team,, 2:26+0:00
140 Thomas Geraint31Sky Procycling,, 2:26+0:00
141 Vande Velde Christian42Team Garmin - Transitions,, 2:26+0:00
142 Horner Chris46RadioShack,, 2:26+0:00
143 Vandborg Brian36Liquigas - Doimo,, 2:26+0:00
144 Marino Jean-Marc34Saur - Sojasun3:01 3:01+0:00
145 Lemoine Cyril35Saur - Sojasun,, 3:01+0:00
146 Spezialetti Alessandro43Lampre - Farnese Vini3:06 3:06+0:00
147 Huguet Yann34Skil - Shimano3:57 3:57+0:00
148 Fuglsang Jakob33Saxo Bank 4:40 4:40+0:00
149 Pasamontes Luis38Caisse d'Epargne,, 4:40+0:00
150 Gourov Maxim39Astana Pro Team,, 4:40+0:00
151 Auge Stéphane43Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 4:40+0:00
152 Maes Nikolas32Quickstep - Innergetic,, 4:40+0:00
153 Engoulvent Jimmy38Saur - Sojasun,, 4:40+0:00
154 Flens Rick35Rabobank ProTeam,, 4:40+0:00
155 Perget Mathieu33Caisse d'Epargne,, 4:40+0:00
156 Garcia Jose Vicente45Caisse d'Epargne9:10 9:10+0:00
157 Curvers Roy38Skil - Shimano12:15 12:15+0:00
158 Chicchi Francesco37Liquigas - Doimo,, 12:15+0:00
159 Casper Jimmy39Saur - Sojasun,, 12:15+0:00
160 van Winden Dennis30Rabobank ProTeam,, 12:15+0:00
161 Porte Richie33Saxo Bank ,, 12:15+0:00
162 Veelers Tom33Skil - Shimano,, 12:15+0:00
163 Carlström Kjell41Sky Procycling,, 12:15+0:00
164 Mouris Jens38Vacansoleil,, 12:15+0:00
165 Van Impe Kevin37Quickstep - Innergetic,, 12:15+0:00
166 Weylandt Wouter33Quickstep - Innergetic,, 12:15+0:00
DNF Novoa Méndez Joaquín34Cervelo Test Team -3:44:28 -3:44:28+0:00
DNF Sieberg Marcel36Team HTC - Columbia ,, -3:44:28+0:00
DNS Bole Grega32Lampre - Farnese Vini,, -3:44:28+0:00

Race information

Paris - Nice logoDate: 10th March 2010
Avg. speed winner: 55.598 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Saint-Junien › Aurillac
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr/paris-nice/
twitter.com/parisnice
www.facebook.com/parisnicecourse

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08812 sec.