Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
»
«

 2010   »   68th Paris - Nice (2.UWT)

Stage 4  »  Maurs  ›  Mende   (172k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Contador Alberto35Astana Pro Team6304:26:47 4:26:47+0:00
2* Valverde Alejandro38Caisse d'Epargne0:10 0:10+0:00
2 Sánchez Samuel40Euskaltel - Euskadi418,, 0:10+0:00
3 Rodríguez Joaquim39Team Katusha 2120:18 0:18+0:00
4 Voeckler Thomas38Bbox Bouygues Telecom170:20 0:20+0:00
5 Cunego Damiano36Lampre - Farnese Vini140:21 0:21+0:00
6 Kreuziger Roman32Liquigas - Doimo3,, 0:21+0:00
7 Le Mével Christophe37Francaise des Jeux20:29 0:29+0:00
8 Sanchez Luis Leon34Caisse d'Epargne1,, 0:29+0:00
9 Taaramäe Rein31Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne0:31 0:31+0:00
10 Coppel Jérome31Saur - Sojasun0:37 0:37+0:00
11 Voigt Jens46Saxo Bank 0:44 0:44+0:00
12 Chavanel Sylvain38Quickstep - Innergetic,, 0:44+0:00
13 Peraud Jean-Christophe41Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:44+0:00
14 Casar Sandy39Francaise des Jeux,, 0:44+0:00
15 Gustov Volodymyr41Cervelo Test Team,, 0:44+0:00
16 Roche Nicolas33AG2R La Mondiale0:48 0:48+0:00
17 Gerrans Simon38Sky Procycling0:53 0:53+0:00
18 Tondo Xavier39Cervelo Test Team0:56 0:56+0:00
19 Sagan Peter28Liquigas - Doimo0:58 0:58+0:00
20 Riblon Christophe37AG2R La Mondiale1:01 1:01+0:00
21 Lopez David37Caisse d'Epargne,, 1:01+0:00
22 Machado Tiago32RadioShack,, 1:01+0:00
23 Sicard Romain30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:01+0:00
24 Millar David41Team Garmin - Transitions,, 1:01+0:00
25 Bouet Maxime31AG2R La Mondiale,, 1:01+0:00
26 Di Grégorio Rémy32Francaise des Jeux1:05 1:05+0:00
27 Intxausti Beñat32Euskaltel - Euskadi1:06 1:06+0:00
28 Leipheimer Levi44RadioShack1:09 1:09+0:00
29 Schleck Fränk38Saxo Bank ,, 1:09+0:00
30 Brajkovič Janez34RadioShack,, 1:09+0:00
31 Monfort Maxime35Team HTC - Columbia 1:19 1:19+0:00
32 Gautier Cyril30Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 1:19+0:00
33 Pauriol Rémi36Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne1:27 1:27+0:00
34 Seeldraeyers Kevin31Quickstep - Innergetic1:33 1:33+0:00
35 Peterson Tom31Team Garmin - Transitions1:34 1:34+0:00
36 Minard Sébastien35Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 1:34+0:00
37 Feillu Brice32Vacansoleil1:41 1:41+0:00
38 Hupond Thierry33Skil - Shimano,, 1:41+0:00
39 Hoogerland Johnny35Vacansoleil,, 1:41+0:00
40 Lelay David38AG2R La Mondiale1:53 1:53+0:00
41 de Greef Francis33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 1:53+0:00
42 Duque Leonardo38Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne1:55 1:55+0:00
43 Santaromita Ivan34Liquigas - Doimo1:56 1:56+0:00
44 Danielson Thomas40Team Garmin - Transitions,, 1:56+0:00
45 Trofimov Yuri34Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:05 2:05+0:00
46 Fofonov Dimitri41Astana Pro Team2:11 2:11+0:00
47 Tankink Bram39Rabobank ProTeam,, 2:11+0:00
48 Chérel Mickaël32Francaise des Jeux,, 2:11+0:00
49 Botcharov Alexandre43Team Katusha ,, 2:11+0:00
50 Dessel Cyril43AG2R La Mondiale,, 2:11+0:00
51 El Fares Julien32Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne,, 2:11+0:00
52 Geschke Simon32Skil - Shimano2:17 2:17+0:00
53 van den Broeck Jurgen35Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:23 2:23+0:00
54 Kuchynski Aliaksandr38Liquigas - Doimo2:24 2:24+0:00
55 Finetto Mauro33Liquigas - Doimo,, 2:24+0:00
56 Champion Dimitri34AG2R La Mondiale,, 2:24+0:00
57 Vorganov Eduard35Team Katusha 2:51 2:51+0:00
58 Righi Daniele42Lampre - Farnese Vini2:52 2:52+0:00
59 Loosli David38Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 2:52+0:00
60 Valjavec Tadej41AG2R La Mondiale3:03 3:03+0:00
61 Sørensen Chris Anker33Saxo Bank 3:15 3:15+0:00
62 Florencio Xavier38Cervelo Test Team,, 3:15+0:00
63 Velasco Ivan38Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 3:15+0:00
64 Rolland Pierre31Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 3:15+0:00
65 Cioni Dario43Sky Procycling,, 3:15+0:00
66 Gutiérrez Iván39Caisse d'Epargne,, 3:15+0:00
67 Navarro Daniel34Astana Pro Team,, 3:15+0:00
68 Martin Tony33Team HTC - Columbia 3:47 3:47+0:00
69 Loubet Julien33AG2R La Mondiale3:54 3:54+0:00
70 Calzati Sylvain38Sky Procycling,, 3:54+0:00
71 Martinez Egoi40Euskaltel - Euskadi4:18 4:18+0:00
72 Verdugo Gorka39Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 4:18+0:00
73 Cummings Stephen37Sky Procycling,, 4:18+0:00
74 Talabardon Yannick36Saur - Sojasun,, 4:18+0:00
75 Lequatre Geoffroy36RadioShack4:21 4:21+0:00
76 Cobo Juan Jose37Caisse d'Epargne4:32 4:32+0:00
77 Pasamontes Luis38Caisse d'Epargne,, 4:32+0:00
78 Perget Mathieu33Caisse d'Epargne,, 4:32+0:00
79 Horner Chris46RadioShack,, 4:32+0:00
80 de Kort Koen35Skil - Shimano,, 4:32+0:00
81 Kolobnev Alexandr37Team Katusha 4:49 4:49+0:00
82 Ivanov Serguei43Team Katusha ,, 4:49+0:00
83 Horrach Joan44Team Katusha ,, 4:49+0:00
84 Grivko Andrei34Astana Pro Team,, 4:49+0:00
85 Pichot Alexandre35Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 4:49+0:00
86 Moreno Daniel36Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 4:49+0:00
87 Ladagnous Matthieu33Francaise des Jeux,, 4:49+0:00
88 Petrov Evgeni39Team Katusha ,, 4:49+0:00
90* Barredo Carlos36Quickstep - Innergetic,, 4:49+0:00
89 Sulzberger Wesley31Francaise des Jeux,, 4:49+0:00
90 Popovych Yaroslav38RadioShack,, 4:49+0:00
91 Rosseler Sebastien36RadioShack,, 4:49+0:00
92 Geniez Alexandre30Skil - Shimano,, 4:49+0:00
93 Meier Christian33Team Garmin - Transitions,, 4:49+0:00
94 Martin Daniel31Team Garmin - Transitions,, 4:49+0:00
95 Vande Velde Christian42Team Garmin - Transitions,, 4:49+0:00
96 Mangel Laurent37Saur - Sojasun5:14 5:14+0:00
97 Delage Mickaël32Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:48 5:48+0:00
98 Pineau Jérome38Quickstep - Innergetic6:23 6:23+0:00
99 De Weert Kevin35Quickstep - Innergetic,, 6:23+0:00
100 Pauwels Serge34Sky Procycling6:55 6:55+0:00
101 Didier Laurent33Saxo Bank ,, 6:55+0:00
102 Henderson Gregory41Sky Procycling7:10 7:10+0:00
103 Turgot Sébastien34Bbox Bouygues Telecom7:24 7:24+0:00
104 Roelandts Jurgen32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 7:24+0:00
105 Maes Nikolas32Quickstep - Innergetic8:03 8:03+0:00
106 Lorenzetto Mirco36Lampre - Farnese Vini8:14 8:14+0:00
107 Bono Matteo34Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 8:14+0:00
108 Thomas Geraint31Sky Procycling,, 8:14+0:00
109 King Edward35Cervelo Test Team,, 8:14+0:00
110 Lloyd Daniel37Cervelo Test Team,, 8:14+0:00
111 Willems Frederik38Liquigas - Doimo,, 8:14+0:00
112 Bonnet William35Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 8:14+0:00
113 Tuft Svein41Team Garmin - Transitions,, 8:14+0:00
114 Spezialetti Alessandro43Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 8:14+0:00
115 Geslin Anthony37Francaise des Jeux8:20 8:20+0:00
116 Engoulvent Jimmy38Saur - Sojasun,, 8:20+0:00
117 Galland Jeremie35Saur - Sojasun,, 8:20+0:00
118 Huguet Yann34Skil - Shimano8:28 8:28+0:00
119 Fernández Koldo36Euskaltel - Euskadi8:33 8:33+0:00
120 Nieve Mikel33Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 8:33+0:00
121 Dumoulin Samuel37Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne8:36 8:36+0:00
122 Mouris Jens38Vacansoleil8:54 8:54+0:00
123 Lemoine Cyril35Saur - Sojasun9:29 9:29+0:00
124 Marino Jean-Marc34Saur - Sojasun9:42 9:42+0:00
125 van Winden Dennis30Rabobank ProTeam9:54 9:54+0:00
126 Timmer Albert32Skil - Shimano,, 9:54+0:00
127 Veelers Tom33Skil - Shimano,, 9:54+0:00
128 Ongarato Alberto42Vacansoleil9:56 9:56+0:00
129 Marcato Marco34Vacansoleil,, 9:56+0:00
130 Rollin Dominique35Cervelo Test Team10:33 10:33+0:00
131 Moinard Amaël36Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne11:20 11:20+0:00
132 Greipel André35Team HTC - Columbia 11:31 11:31+0:00
133 Pereiro Oscar40Astana Pro Team,, 11:31+0:00
134 Stangelj Gorazd45Astana Pro Team,, 11:31+0:00
135 Lewis Craig33Team HTC - Columbia ,, 11:31+0:00
136 Gourov Maxim39Astana Pro Team,, 11:31+0:00
137 Hansen Adam37Team HTC - Columbia ,, 11:31+0:00
138 Posthuma Joost37Rabobank ProTeam,, 11:31+0:00
139 Flens Rick35Rabobank ProTeam,, 11:31+0:00
140 Leezer Tom32Rabobank ProTeam,, 11:31+0:00
141 Curvers Roy38Skil - Shimano,, 11:31+0:00
142 Larsson Gustav37Saxo Bank ,, 11:31+0:00
143 Noval Benjamin39Astana Pro Team,, 11:31+0:00
144 Fedrigo Pierrick39Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, 11:31+0:00
145 Fuglsang Jakob33Saxo Bank ,, 11:31+0:00
146 Porte Richie33Saxo Bank ,, 11:31+0:00
147 Haedo Juan Jose37Saxo Bank ,, 11:31+0:00
148 Goss Matthew31Team HTC - Columbia ,, 11:31+0:00
149 van Goolen Jurgen37Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 11:31+0:00
150 Gilbert Philippe35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 11:31+0:00
151 Garcia Jose Vicente45Caisse d'Epargne,, 11:31+0:00
152 Leukemans Bjorn40Vacansoleil,, 11:31+0:00
153 Boom Lars32Rabobank ProTeam,, 11:31+0:00
154 van Emden Jos33Rabobank ProTeam,, 11:31+0:00
155 Weylandt Wouter33Quickstep - Innergetic,, 11:31+0:00
156 Moerenhout Koos44Rabobank ProTeam,, 11:31+0:00
157 Chicchi Francesco37Liquigas - Doimo,, 11:31+0:00
158 Carlström Kjell41Sky Procycling,, 11:31+0:00
159 Vandborg Brian36Liquigas - Doimo,, 11:31+0:00
160 Feillu Romain34Vacansoleil,, 11:31+0:00
161 Bozic Borut37Vacansoleil,, 11:31+0:00
162 Auge Stéphane43Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne12:34 12:34+0:00
163 Gerard Arnaud33Francaise des Jeux,, 12:34+0:00
164 Casper Jimmy39Saur - Sojasun0:12 0:12+0:00
DNF Haussler Heinrich34Cervelo Test Team -4:26:47 -4:26:47+0:00
DNF Van Impe Kevin37Quickstep - Innergetic,, -4:26:47+0:00

Race information

Paris - Nice logoDate: 11th March 2010
Avg. speed winner: 38.683 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Maurs › Mende
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr/paris-nice/
twitter.com/parisnice
www.facebook.com/parisnicecourse

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.14259 sec.