The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 6 | 50 | 0:19:12 | 30 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:08 | 108 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | 30 | 0:02 0:02 | 29.948 | ||
3 | 90 | +35:18 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 18 | 0:33 0:33 | 29.165 | ||
4 | 4 | +1:24 | 176 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1 | 13 | 0:47 0:47 | 28.824 | ||
5 | 11 | +4:28 | 201 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | 1 | 10 | 0:51 0:51 | 28.728 | ||
6 | 3 | +1:10 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7 | 0:52 0:52 | 28.704 | |||
7 | 18 | +6:11 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 36 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4 | 0:58 0:58 | 28.562 | |||
8 | 97 | +40:12 | 57 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 | 0:59 0:59 | 28.538 | |||
9 | 13 | +4:41 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 2 | ,, 0:59 | 28.538 | |||
10 | 12 | +4:40 | 27 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1 | 1:06 1:06 | 28.374 | |||
11 | 15 | +5:26 | 131 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:06 | 28.374 | ||||
12 | 6 | +2:13 | 145 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | 1:07 1:07 | 28.351 | ||||
13 | 49 | +14:34 | 187 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:15 1:15 | 28.166 | ||||
14 | 5 | +1:54 | 167 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:15 | 28.166 | ||||
15 | 14 | +4:50 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16 1:16 | 28.143 | ||||
16 | 31 | +8:32 | 37 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:21 1:21 | 28.029 | ||||
17 | 8 | +2:42 | 3 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:26 1:26 | 27.916 | ||||
18 | 48 | +14:32 | 118 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | 1:27 1:27 | 27.893 | ||||
19 | 25 | +6:52 | 182 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 1:27 | 27.893 | ||||
20 | 29 | +7:35 | 103 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:28 1:28 | 27.871 | ||||
21 | 22 | +6:38 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:32 1:32 | 27.781 | ||||
22 | 35 | +9:09 | 6 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:33 1:33 | 27.759 | ||||
23 | 7 | +2:21 | 15 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:35 1:35 | 27.715 | ||||
24 | 10 | +3:59 | 177 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:35 | 27.715 | ||||
25 | 62 | +19:02 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:37 1:37 | 27.67 | ||||
26 | 24 | +6:46 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:41 1:41 | 27.582 | ||||
27 | 110 | +45:21 | 194 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:43 1:43 | 27.538 | ||||
28 | 68 | +22:16 | 24 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 1:44 1:44 | 27.516 | ||||
29 | 61 | +18:57 | 74 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:44 | 27.516 | ||||
30 | 69 | +22:22 | 204 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:44 | 27.516 | ||||
31 | 52 | +14:54 | 165 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:46 1:46 | 27.472 | ||||
32 | 34 | +9:05 | 205 | GC | LELAY David Saur - Sojasun | 32 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:48 1:48 | 27.429 | ||||
33 | 60 | +18:56 | 36 | GC | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:48 | 27.429 | ||||
34 | 78 | +27:08 | 215 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre Project 1t4i | 23 | Project 1t4i | 1:49 1:49 | 27.407 | ||||
35 | 19 | +6:13 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 1:49 | 27.407 | ||||
36 | 50 | +14:38 | 61 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:52 1:52 | 27.342 | ||||
37 | 23 | +6:39 | 162 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:54 1:54 | 27.299 | ||||
38 | 43 | +11:06 | 96 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:54 | 27.299 | ||||
39 | 56 | +17:05 | 81 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:55 1:55 | 27.277 | ||||
40 | 21 | +6:33 | 87 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:57 1:57 | 27.234 | ||||
41 | 26 | +7:12 | 197 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:58 1:58 | 27.213 | ||||
42 | 20 | +6:28 | 78 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:01 2:01 | 27.148 | ||||
43 | 39 | +9:49 | 68 | GC | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:03 2:03 | 27.106 | ||||
44 | 65 | +21:02 | 88 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:08 2:08 | 27 | ||||
45 | 86 | +30:45 | 35 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:09 2:09 | 26.979 | ||||
46 | 9 | +3:30 | 86 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:09 | 26.979 | ||||
47 | 131 | +1:05:27 | 23 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 2:17 2:17 | 26.811 | ||||
48 | 44 | +11:56 | 186 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:18 2:18 | 26.791 | ||||
49 | 103 | +41:57 | 56 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:21 2:21 | 26.729 | ||||
50 | 67 | +22:13 | 107 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:22 2:22 | 26.708 | ||||
51 | 40 | +10:39 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:23 2:23 | 26.687 | ||||
52 | 55 | +16:54 | 178 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2:24 2:24 | 26.667 | ||||
53 | 17 | +5:54 | 91 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:27 2:27 | 26.605 | ||||
54 | 64 | +19:46 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 2:27 | 26.605 | ||||
55 | 99 | +41:03 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:27 | 26.605 | ||||
56 | 81 | +27:38 | 25 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | 2:29 2:29 | 26.564 | ||||
57 | 42 | +11:00 | 62 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:31 2:31 | 26.523 | ||||
58 | 32 | +8:55 | 128 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 2:33 2:33 | 26.483 | ||||
59 | 104 | +42:42 | 193 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:34 2:34 | 26.462 | ||||
60 | 83 | +28:27 | 34 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:34 | 26.462 | ||||
61 | 53 | +14:55 | 76 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36 2:36 | 26.422 | ||||
62 | 63 | +19:42 | 92 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:37 2:37 | 26.402 | ||||
63 | 59 | +18:36 | 13 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:38 2:38 | 26.382 | ||||
64 | 70 | +22:36 | 32 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:38 | 26.382 | ||||
65 | 85 | +30:15 | 33 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:38 | 26.382 | ||||
66 | 100 | +41:35 | 58 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:42 2:42 | 26.301 | ||||
67 | 77 | +26:49 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:43 2:43 | 26.281 | ||||
68 | 37 | +9:26 | 42 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:43 | 26.281 | ||||
69 | 16 | +5:33 | 38 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:47 2:47 | 26.202 | ||||
70 | 88 | +33:53 | 152 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Team Garmin - Barracuda | 27 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 2:47 | 26.202 | ||||
71 | 28 | +7:35 | 116 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 2:48 2:48 | 26.182 | ||||
72 | 84 | +28:28 | 8 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:49 2:49 | 26.162 | ||||
73 | 27 | +7:14 | 83 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:50 2:50 | 26.142 | ||||
74 | 36 | +9:19 | 123 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 2:54 2:54 | 26.063 | ||||
75 | 30 | +7:45 | 121 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:54 | 26.063 | ||||
76 | 33 | +9:02 | 173 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 2:55 2:55 | 26.044 | ||||
77 | 58 | +18:34 | 104 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:56 2:56 | 26.024 | ||||
78 | 95 | +38:48 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:57 2:57 | 26.005 | ||||
79 | 51 | +14:45 | 208 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:58 2:58 | 25.985 | ||||
80 | 71 | +22:40 | 216 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Project 1t4i | 25 | Project 1t4i | 3:03 3:03 | 25.888 | ||||
81 | 72 | +22:43 | 66 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:04 3:04 | 25.868 | ||||
82 | 89 | +34:45 | 168 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:06 3:06 | 25.83 | ||||
83 | 75 | +26:06 | 41 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:08 3:08 | 25.791 | ||||
84 | 87 | +31:09 | 51 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:16 3:16 | 25.638 | ||||
85 | 82 | +28:18 | 47 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:18 3:18 | 25.6 | ||||
86 | 117 | +51:02 | 94 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | 36 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:19 3:19 | 25.581 | ||||
87 | 47 | +13:36 | 143 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 3:19 | 25.581 | ||||
88 | 41 | +10:47 | 127 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 3:20 3:20 | 25.562 | ||||
89 | 57 | +17:11 | 172 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:21 3:21 | 25.543 | ||||
90 | 126 | +1:00:36 | 64 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:21 | 25.543 | ||||
91 | 118 | +51:10 | 161 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 3:22 3:22 | 25.524 | ||||
92 | 80 | +27:20 | 155 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Barracuda | 28 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 3:25 3:25 | 25.468 | ||||
93 | 119 | +51:22 | 126 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 3:27 3:27 | 25.43 | ||||
94 | 79 | +27:14 | 113 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | 3:28 3:28 | 25.412 | ||||
95 | 76 | +26:23 | 4 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:31 3:31 | 25.356 | ||||
96 | 96 | +39:12 | 214 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Project 1t4i | 23 | Project 1t4i | 3:34 3:34 | 25.3 | ||||
97 | 108 | +44:49 | 65 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:36 3:36 | 25.263 | ||||
98 | 130 | +1:05:14 | 217 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Project 1t4i | 24 | Project 1t4i | 3:38 3:38 | 25.226 | ||||
99 | 135 | +1:08:15 | 183 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 28 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 3:38 | 25.226 | ||||
100 | 113 | +47:26 | 101 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:39 3:39 | 25.208 | ||||
101 | 73 | +25:56 | 185 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 3:39 | 25.208 | ||||
102 | 94 | +37:26 | 54 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:42 3:42 | 25.153 | ||||
103 | 45 | +13:05 | 122 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 3:43 3:43 | 25.135 | ||||
104 | 133 | +1:06:32 | 85 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:44 3:44 | 25.116 | ||||
105 | 123 | +55:20 | 52 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:46 3:46 | 25.08 | ||||
106 | 125 | +58:55 | 55 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:50 3:50 | 25.007 | ||||
107 | 54 | +15:58 | 135 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3:51 3:51 | 24.989 | ||||
108 | 102 | +41:51 | 151 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Barracuda | 31 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 3:51 | 24.989 | ||||
109 | 46 | +13:06 | 106 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:51 | 24.989 | ||||
110 | 111 | +45:33 | 95 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:56 3:56 | 24.899 | ||||
111 | 121 | +54:00 | 114 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 4:02 4:02 | 24.792 | ||||
112 | 107 | +44:44 | 156 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Barracuda | 36 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 4:03 4:03 | 24.774 | ||||
113 | 128 | +1:01:59 | 137 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 26 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:04 4:04 | 24.756 | ||||
114 | 38 | +9:38 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:04 | 24.756 | ||||
115 | 120 | +53:53 | 188 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4:06 4:06 | 24.721 | ||||
116 | 92 | +35:49 | 2 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:06 | 24.721 | ||||
117 | 129 | +1:03:43 | 67 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:06 | 24.721 | ||||
118 | 74 | +26:03 | 112 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Lampre - ISD | 34 | Lampre - ISD | 4:11 4:11 | 24.633 | ||||
119 | 136 | +1:08:39 | 184 | Classic | KING Edward Liquigas - Cannondale | 29 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4:17 4:17 | 24.528 | ||||
120 | 138 | +1:23:13 | 136 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 24 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:20 4:20 | 24.476 | ||||
121 | 91 | +35:26 | 102 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:22 4:22 | 24.441 | ||||
122 | 127 | +1:01:04 | 157 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Barracuda | 28 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 4:22 | 24.441 | ||||
123 | 98 | +40:52 | 77 | Sprint | RAVARD Anthony AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:27 4:27 | 24.355 | ||||
124 | 93 | +36:56 | 134 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 4:27 | 24.355 | ||||
125 | 66 | +21:07 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Project 1t4i | 29 | Project 1t4i | 4:28 4:28 | 24.338 | ||||
126 | 101 | +41:48 | 45 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:29 4:29 | 24.321 | ||||
127 | 114 | +47:32 | 117 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 4:30 4:30 | 24.304 | ||||
128 | 132 | +1:06:21 | 97 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:37 4:37 | 24.185 | ||||
129 | 116 | +49:01 | 132 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:41 4:41 | 24.117 | ||||
130 | 106 | +44:11 | 154 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Barracuda | 32 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 4:48 4:48 | 24 | ||||
131 | 105 | +42:53 | 191 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:56 4:56 | 23.867 | ||||
132 | 137 | +1:11:05 | 133 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:57 4:57 | 23.851 | ||||
133 | 124 | +56:04 | 124 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 4:58 4:58 | 23.834 | ||||
134 | 109 | +45:13 | 153 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Team Garmin - Barracuda | 30 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 4:59 4:59 | 23.818 | ||||
135 | 115 | +48:19 | 7 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:05 5:05 | 23.72 | ||||
136 | 134 | +1:08:13 | 125 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 5:18 5:18 | 23.51 | ||||
137 | 112 | +46:24 | 158 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Barracuda | 23 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 5:51 5:51 | 22.994 | ||||
138 | 122 | +54:59 | 144 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | 6:20 6:20 | 22.559 | ||||
OTL | 84 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | - | |||||||
DNS | 48 | GC | WILSON Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | |||||||
DNS | 175 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | - | |||||||
DNS | 115 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | - | |||||||
DNS | 98 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | |||||||
DNS | 211 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Project 1t4i | 23 | Project 1t4i | - | |||||||
DNS | 26 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 250 | 28:12:16 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 108 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 190 | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 160 | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 176 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 140 | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 167 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 120 | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 145 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | 110 | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 100 | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 3 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 90 | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 86 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 80 | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 177 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 70 | 3:59 3:59 | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 201 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | 60 | 4:28 4:28 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 55 | 4:40 4:40 | .. | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 50 | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45 | 4:50 4:50 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 40 | 5:26 5:26 | .. | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 38 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 36 | 5:33 5:33 | .. | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 91 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | 5:54 5:54 | .. | ||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 36 | RadioShack - Nissan | 28 | 6:11 6:11 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 148 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | 24 | 6:13 6:13 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 78 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 6:28 6:28 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 87 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 16 | 6:38 6:38 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | 6:39 6:39 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 12 | 6:46 6:46 | .. | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 182 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 10 | 6:52 6:52 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 197 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | Lotto Belisol Team | 9 | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 83 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | 7:14 7:14 | .. | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 116 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 7 | 7:35 7:35 | .. | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 | ,, 7:35 | .. | ||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 121 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 5 | 7:45 7:45 | .. | ||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 37 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5 | 8:32 8:32 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 128 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 5 | 8:55 8:55 | .. | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 5 | 9:02 9:02 | .. | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 205 | GC | LELAY David Saur - Sojasun | 32 | Saur - Sojasun | 5 | 9:05 9:05 | .. | ||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 6 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 9:09 9:09 | .. | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 123 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 5 | 9:19 9:19 | .. | ||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 42 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 9:26 9:26 | .. | ||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 9:38 9:38 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 9:49 9:49 | .. | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 5 | 10:39 10:39 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 127 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 5 | 10:47 10:47 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 62 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 11:00 11:00 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 96 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 11:06 11:06 | .. | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 11:56 11:56 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 122 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 5 | 13:05 13:05 | .. | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 13:06 13:06 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 143 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | 5 | 13:36 13:36 | .. | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 118 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 14:32 14:32 | .. | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 187 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 14:34 14:34 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 14:38 14:38 | .. | ||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 208 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 5 | 14:45 14:45 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 14:54 14:54 | .. | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 76 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 14:55 14:55 | .. | ||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 135 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 15:58 15:58 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 5 | 16:54 16:54 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 17:05 17:05 | .. | ||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 172 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 5 | 17:11 17:11 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 104 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 18:34 18:34 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 13 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5 | 18:56 18:56 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 74 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 18:57 18:57 | .. | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 19:02 19:02 | .. | ||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 19:42 19:42 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 5 | 19:46 19:46 | .. | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 21:02 21:02 | .. | ||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Project 1t4i | 29 | Project 1t4i | 5 | 21:07 21:07 | .. | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 107 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 22:13 22:13 | .. | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 24 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 22:16 22:16 | .. | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 204 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 5 | 22:22 22:22 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 32 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5 | 22:36 22:36 | .. | ||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 216 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Project 1t4i | 25 | Project 1t4i | 5 | 22:40 22:40 | .. | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 66 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 185 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 25:56 25:56 | .. | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Lampre - ISD | 34 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 26:03 26:03 | .. | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 41 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 26:06 26:06 | .. | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 26:23 26:23 | .. | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 26:49 26:49 | .. | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 215 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre Project 1t4i | 23 | Project 1t4i | 5 | 27:08 27:08 | .. | ||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 27:14 27:14 | .. | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Barracuda | 28 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 5 | 27:20 27:20 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 25 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 27:38 27:38 | .. | ||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 47 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 28:18 28:18 | .. | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 34 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 5 | 28:27 28:27 | .. | ||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 8 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 28:28 28:28 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 33 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5 | 30:15 30:15 | .. | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 35 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5 | 30:45 30:45 | .. | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 31:09 31:09 | .. | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 152 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Team Garmin - Barracuda | 27 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 5 | 33:53 33:53 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 168 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 34:45 34:45 | .. | ||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 35:18 35:18 | .. | ||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 35:26 35:26 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 2 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 35:49 35:49 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 134 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 36 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 36:56 36:56 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 54 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 37:26 37:26 | .. | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | 5 | 38:48 38:48 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 214 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Project 1t4i | 23 | Project 1t4i | 5 | 39:12 39:12 | .. | ||
97 | 104 | ▲7 | 57 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 40:12 40:12 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 77 | Sprint | RAVARD Anthony AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 40:52 40:52 | .. | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 41:03 41:03 | .. | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 58 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 41:35 41:35 | .. | ||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 41:48 41:48 | .. | ||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Barracuda | 31 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 5 | 41:51 41:51 | .. | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 41:57 41:57 | .. | ||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 193 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 42:42 42:42 | .. | ||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 191 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 42:53 42:53 | .. | ||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Barracuda | 32 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 5 | 44:11 44:11 | .. | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 156 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Barracuda | 36 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 5 | 44:44 44:44 | .. | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 65 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 44:49 44:49 | .. | ||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Team Garmin - Barracuda | 30 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 5 | 45:13 45:13 | .. | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 194 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 45:21 45:21 | .. | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 45:33 45:33 | .. | ||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 158 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Barracuda | 23 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 5 | 46:24 46:24 | .. | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 101 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 47:26 47:26 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 117 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 47:32 47:32 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 7 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 48:19 48:19 | .. | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 132 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 49:01 49:01 | .. | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | 36 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 51:02 51:02 | .. | ||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 161 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 51:10 51:10 | .. | ||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 126 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 5 | 51:22 51:22 | .. | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 188 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 53:53 53:53 | .. | ||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 114 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 5 | 54:00 54:00 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 144 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | 28 | FDJ - BigMat | 5 | 54:59 54:59 | .. | ||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 52 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 55:20 55:20 | .. | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 5 | 56:04 56:04 | .. | ||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 55 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 58:55 58:55 | .. | ||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 64 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:00:36 1:00:36 | .. | ||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 157 | Sprint | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Barracuda | 28 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 5 | 1:01:04 1:01:04 | .. | ||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 137 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 26 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 1:01:59 1:01:59 | .. | ||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 67 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:03:43 1:03:43 | .. | ||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | 217 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Project 1t4i | 24 | Project 1t4i | 5 | 1:05:14 1:05:14 | .. | ||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | 23 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 1:05:27 1:05:27 | .. | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 97 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 1:06:21 1:06:21 | .. | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 85 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 1:06:32 1:06:32 | .. | ||
134 | 138 | ▲4 | 125 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 5 | 1:08:13 1:08:13 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 183 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 28 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 1:08:15 1:08:15 | .. | ||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 184 | Classic | KING Edward Liquigas - Cannondale | 29 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | 1:08:39 1:08:39 | .. | ||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 133 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 1:11:05 1:11:05 | .. | ||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | 136 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 24 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | 1:23:13 1:23:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 21 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 92 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 89 | +15 | |
3 | 3 | - | 108 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 85 | +22 | |
4 | 4 | - | 91 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 52 | - | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 167 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 50 | +7 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 6 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 50 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 26 | Lampre - ISD | 49 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 46 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 103 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 45 | +1 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 197 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | Lotto Belisol Team | 45 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 45 | - | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 176 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 43 | +18 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 43 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 38 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 41 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 214 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Project 1t4i | 23 | Project 1t4i | 40 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 39 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 38 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 2 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 36 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 34 | - | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 145 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | 33 | +9 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 31 | - | |
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 30 | +12 | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 27 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 29 | +11 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 155 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Barracuda | 28 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 28 | - | |
25 | 46 | ▲21 | 201 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | 27 | +16 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 101 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | +4 | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 54 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 158 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Barracuda | 23 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 24 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 41 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 78 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | - | |
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 187 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | +8 | |
33 | 74 | ▲41 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | +20 | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 20 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 191 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 35 | Lotto Belisol Team | 18 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 188 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 18 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 17 | +2 | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 216 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Project 1t4i | 25 | Project 1t4i | 17 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 177 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 15 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 77 | Sprint | RAVARD Anthony AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
41 | - | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 36 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14 | +14 | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 13 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 13 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 | - | |
45 | - | 57 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 13 | +13 | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Project 1t4i | 29 | Project 1t4i | 12 | - | |
48 | 57 | ▲9 | 72 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +6 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 121 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 11 | - | |
50 | - | 131 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 10 | +10 | ||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | - | |
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 37 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9 | +5 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 9 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 217 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Project 1t4i | 24 | Project 1t4i | 8 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 7 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 215 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre Project 1t4i | 23 | Project 1t4i | 7 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 6 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 34 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 107 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | - | |
65 | - | 118 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | 3 | +3 | ||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 47 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 7 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 186 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 143 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | 1 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 107 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 64 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 103 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 42 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 56 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 205 | GC | LELAY David Saur - Sojasun | 32 | Saur - Sojasun | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 20 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 122 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 19 | - | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 108 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 18 | +8 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 21 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 16 | +10 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 15 | +2 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 194 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 15 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 18 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | 40 | RadioShack - Nissan | 12 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 71 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +6 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | - | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 176 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 7 | +4 | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Nissan | 36 | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 | +1 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 73 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 96 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 31 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 216 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Project 1t4i | 25 | Project 1t4i | 5 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 6 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 4 | - | |
23 | - | 201 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 88 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | 3 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 2 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 38 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 32 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 41 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | 1 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 197 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Lotto Belisol Team | 26 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 137 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 26 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 167 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 28:14:10 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 27 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:55 7:55 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 127 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 186 | GC | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 118 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 66 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:49 20:49 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 215 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre Project 1t4i | 23 | Project 1t4i | 25:14 25:14 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 51 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 102 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 33:32 33:32 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 214 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Project 1t4i | 23 | Project 1t4i | 37:18 37:18 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 45 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 39:54 39:54 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 193 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 40:48 40:48 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 65 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 42:55 42:55 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 158 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Barracuda | 23 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 44:30 44:30 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 188 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 51:59 51:59 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 55 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 57:01 57:01 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 217 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Project 1t4i | 24 | Project 1t4i | 1:03:20 1:03:20 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:04:27 1:04:27 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 24 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1:21:19 1:21:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 84:39:30 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 4:45 4:45 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 7:28 7:28 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 8:43 8:43 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 8:49 8:49 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 9:22 9:22 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | RadioShack - Nissan | WT | 10:10 10:10 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 10:36 10:36 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | FDJ - BigMat | WT | 11:39 11:39 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 11:50 11:50 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Saur - Sojasun | PCT | 13:56 13:56 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Lampre - ISD | WT | 15:23 15:23 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 18:15 18:15 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Team Europcar | PCT | 18:28 18:28 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 20:27 20:27 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 21:54 21:54 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Project 1t4i | PCT | 31:33 31:33 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 42:06 42:06 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | WT | 46:41 46:41 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 49:42 49:42 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 51:20 51:20 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Garmin - Barracuda | WT | 56:52 56:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 March 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:30 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:9.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:74
- Vert. meters:511
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: