The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | +2:15 | 2 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 60 | 50 | 2:53:06 | ||
2 | 26 | +24:25 | 92 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 10 | 18 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:44 | 194 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:16 | 101 | Classic | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | ,, 0:38 | |||
6 | 2 | +0:04 | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | ,, 0:38 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:32 | 77 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 0:38 | |||
8 | 11 | +3:47 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3 | ,, 0:38 | |||
9 | 3 | +0:14 | 21 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:38 | |||
10 | 4 | +0:16 | 25 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:38 | |||
11 | 8 | +1:54 | 67 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:38 | ||||
12 | 10 | +2:35 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
13 | 40 | +41:07 | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
14 | 31 | +31:15 | 97 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:30 | ||||
15 | 14 | +5:51 | 91 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
16 | 17 | +12:45 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 2:45 | ||||
17 | 25 | +22:59 | 65 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
18 | 15 | +8:16 | 116 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:44 | ||||
19 | 13 | +5:03 | 151 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:44 | ||||
20 | 23 | +22:09 | 171 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 3:44 | ||||
21 | 12 | +4:08 | 1 | GC | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 3:44 | ||||
22 | 50 | +51:20 | 26 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
23 | 32 | +33:01 | 57 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:46 | ||||
24 | 16 | +11:35 | 41 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
25 | 35 | +37:51 | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6:26 6:26 | ||||
26 | 41 | +43:18 | 206 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 8:32 8:32 | ||||
27 | 43 | +44:31 | 161 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:32 | ||||
28 | 20 | +16:14 | 62 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:43 8:43 | ||||
29 | 28 | +28:04 | 61 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:43 | ||||
30 | 47 | +47:41 | 55 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9:42 9:42 | ||||
31 | 56 | +1:00:27 | 94 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 9:45 9:45 | ||||
32 | 44 | +45:25 | 124 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
33 | 19 | +14:53 | 56 | GC | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:56 12:56 | ||||
34 | 18 | +14:13 | 31 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:58 12:58 | ||||
35 | 73 | +1:23:52 | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 13:51 13:51 | ||||
22 | +20:15 | 212 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 14:05 14:05 | |||||
37 | 64 | +1:10:49 | 104 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:05 | ||||
38 | 37 | +38:31 | 214 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 14:05 | ||||
39 | 55 | +59:41 | 203 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:05 | ||||
40 | 45 | +45:36 | 184 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:05 | ||||
41 | 33 | +36:08 | 5 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 14:05 | ||||
42 | 24 | +22:36 | 164 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:05 | ||||
43 | 29 | +29:13 | 195 | GC | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:05 | ||||
44 | 42 | +44:04 | 163 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:05 | ||||
45 | 49 | +48:43 | 185 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:05 | ||||
46 | 27 | +24:47 | 64 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:05 | ||||
47 | 34 | +37:50 | 182 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:05 | ||||
48 | 38 | +38:35 | 141 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:05 | ||||
49 | 52 | +52:49 | 95 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
50 | 68 | +1:14:11 | 7 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 14:05 | ||||
51 | 62 | +1:08:54 | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 14:05 | ||||
52 | 48 | +47:52 | 126 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
53 | 54 | +57:40 | 135 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 14:05 | ||||
54 | 63 | +1:09:32 | 3 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 14:05 | ||||
55 | 21 | +17:19 | 96 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
56 | 59 | +1:05:15 | 125 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:05 | ||||
57 | 57 | +1:02:07 | 175 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 14:05 | ||||
58 | 36 | +38:07 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 14:10 14:10 | ||||
59 | 30 | +29:47 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:11 19:11 | ||||
60 | 51 | +52:15 | 46 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:50 21:50 | ||||
61 | 69 | +1:16:06 | 202 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 23:42 23:42 | ||||
62 | 53 | +53:58 | 211 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 23:42 | ||||
63 | 46 | +46:03 | 82 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:42 | ||||
64 | 58 | +1:04:59 | 123 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:42 | ||||
65 | 65 | +1:11:03 | 121 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:42 | ||||
66 | 39 | +40:59 | 86 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:42 | ||||
67 | 74 | +1:27:31 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:42 | ||||
68 | 76 | +1:36:14 | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 24:34 24:34 | ||||
69 | 72 | +1:22:21 | 183 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:34 | ||||
70 | 70 | +1:16:44 | 66 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:36 25:36 | ||||
71 | 61 | +1:08:41 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:36 | ||||
72 | 77 | +1:37:11 | 35 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:36 | ||||
73 | 75 | +1:28:41 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:36 | ||||
74 | 60 | +1:06:09 | 63 | GC | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:36 | ||||
75 | 67 | +1:13:27 | 87 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:36 | ||||
76 | 71 | +1:19:07 | 153 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:36 | ||||
77 | 66 | +1:13:02 | 44 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 25:36 | ||||
OTL | 52 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | - | ||||||
OTL | 54 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | Mitchelton-Scott | - | ||||||
OTL | 15 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
OTL | 27 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 73 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 75 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 74 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 204 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 201 | GC | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 205 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 53 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 37 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNF | 146 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNF | 147 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNF | 157 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNF | 196 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 192 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 105 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 107 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - | ||||||
DNF | 174 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - | ||||||
DNF | 215 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | - | ||||||
DNF | 172 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - | ||||||
DNS | 165 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNS | 166 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNS | 47 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNS | 33 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 500 | 250 | 30:22:41 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 400 | 190 | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 21 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 325 | 160 | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 25 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 275 | 140 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 101 | Classic | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 225 | 120 | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 175 | 110 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 194 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 150 | 100 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 67 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 125 | 90 | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 2 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 100 | 80 | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 85 | 70 | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 70 | 60 | 3:47 3:47 | .. | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 1 | GC | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 60 | 55 | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 50 | 50 | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | 45 | 5:51 5:51 | .. | ||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 116 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 35 | 40 | 8:16 8:16 | .. | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 41 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | 36 | 11:35 11:35 | .. | ||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 30 | 32 | 12:45 12:45 | .. | ||
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 31 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 30 | 28 | 14:13 14:13 | .. | ||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 56 | GC | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | 24 | 14:53 14:53 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | 20 | 16:14 16:14 | .. | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 96 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 18 | 17:19 17:19 | .. | ||
20 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 171 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20 | 14 | 22:09 22:09 | .. | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 164 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | 12 | 22:36 22:36 | .. | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 65 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 10 | 22:59 22:59 | .. | ||
26 | 42 | ▲16 | 92 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 9 | 24:25 24:25 | .. | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 8 | 24:47 24:47 | .. | ||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 61 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 7 | 28:04 28:04 | .. | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 195 | GC | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 6 | 29:13 29:13 | .. | ||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 5 | 29:47 29:47 | .. | ||
31 | 46 | ▲15 | 97 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 5 | 31:15 31:15 | .. | ||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | 57 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 5 | 33:01 33:01 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 5 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 10 | 5 | 36:08 36:08 | .. | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 182 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | 5 | 37:50 37:50 | .. | ||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 5 | 37:51 37:51 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 5 | 38:07 38:07 | .. | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 214 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10 | 5 | 38:31 38:31 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 141 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 5 | 38:35 38:35 | .. | ||
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 86 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 5 | 40:59 40:59 | .. | ||
40 | 62 | ▲22 | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 5 | 41:07 41:07 | .. | ||
41 | 57 | ▲16 | 206 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 10 | 5 | 43:18 43:18 | .. | ||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 163 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | 5 | 44:04 44:04 | .. | ||
43 | 59 | ▲16 | 161 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | 5 | 44:31 44:31 | .. | ||
44 | 58 | ▲14 | 124 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 10 | 5 | 45:25 45:25 | .. | ||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | 184 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | 5 | 45:36 45:36 | .. | ||
46 | 34 | ▼12 | 82 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 5 | 46:03 46:03 | .. | ||
47 | 60 | ▲13 | 55 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 5 | 47:41 47:41 | .. | ||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 126 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | 5 | 47:52 47:52 | .. | ||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 185 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | 5 | 48:43 48:43 | .. | ||
50 | 78 | ▲28 | 26 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 5 | 51:20 51:20 | .. | ||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 5 | 52:15 52:15 | .. | ||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 95 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 5 | 52:49 52:49 | .. | ||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 211 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 5 | 53:58 53:58 | .. | ||
54 | 68 | ▲14 | 135 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5 | 5 | 57:40 57:40 | .. | ||
55 | 73 | ▲18 | 203 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 5 | 5 | 59:41 59:41 | .. | ||
56 | 83 | ▲27 | 94 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 5 | 1:00:27 1:00:27 | .. | ||
57 | 80 | ▲23 | 175 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | 5 | 1:02:07 1:02:07 | .. | ||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | 123 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 3 | 5 | 1:04:59 1:04:59 | .. | ||
59 | 85 | ▲26 | 125 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | 5 | 1:05:15 1:05:15 | .. | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 5 | 1:06:09 1:06:09 | .. | ||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:08:41 1:08:41 | .. | |||
62 | 91 | ▲29 | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5 | 1:08:54 1:08:54 | .. | |||
63 | 92 | ▲29 | 3 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 5 | 1:09:32 1:09:32 | .. | |||
64 | 99 | ▲35 | 104 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1:10:49 1:10:49 | .. | |||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | 121 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5 | 1:11:03 1:11:03 | .. | |||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | 44 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 1:13:02 1:13:02 | .. | |||
67 | 79 | ▲12 | 87 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 1:13:27 1:13:27 | .. | |||
68 | 102 | ▲34 | 7 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 5 | 1:14:11 1:14:11 | .. | |||
69 | 86 | ▲17 | 202 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 5 | 1:16:06 1:16:06 | .. | |||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | 66 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 1:16:44 1:16:44 | .. | |||
71 | 89 | ▲18 | 153 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 1:19:07 1:19:07 | .. | |||
72 | 101 | ▲29 | 183 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 1:22:21 1:22:21 | .. | |||
73 | 110 | ▲37 | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1:23:52 1:23:52 | .. | |||
74 | 105 | ▲31 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:27:31 1:27:31 | .. | |||
75 | 104 | ▲29 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 1:28:41 1:28:41 | .. | |||
76 | 112 | ▲36 | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 1:36:14 1:36:14 | .. | |||
77 | 111 | ▲34 | 35 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 1:37:11 1:37:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Classic | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 37 | +8 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | +5 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 27 | +12 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | +6 | |
6 | 6 | - | 77 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | +4 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 96 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | - | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 194 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | +7 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17 | +1 | |
10 | - | 2 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 16 | +16 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 116 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 15 | - | |
13 | - | 92 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | +14 | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 95 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | - | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 1 | GC | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
19 | ▲3 | 212 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9 | - | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 57 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 | - | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 151 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 7 | - | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 91 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 171 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 61 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 46 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 104 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 121 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
28 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 56 | GC | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 163 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 135 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2 | - | |
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2 | - | |
33 | 43 | ▲10 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
34 | 44 | ▲10 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 104 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 69 | +9 | |
2 | - | 92 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 37 | +37 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | +1 | |
4 | - | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 21 | +21 | ||
5 | - | 2 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 19 | +19 | ||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 25 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +2 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 14 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 61 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | - | |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 31 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | +8 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 21 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +6 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 11 | - | |
13 | 30 | ▲17 | 91 | GC | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | +10 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 101 | Classic | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +4 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 77 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
17 | - | 26 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | - | 57 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 86 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 121 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 171 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 65 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
23 | - | 62 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 194 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 55 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 30:22:41 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 95 | Hills | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 52:49 52:49 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:04:59 1:04:59 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:08:41 1:08:41 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 202 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:16:06 1:16:06 | .. | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 183 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:22:21 1:22:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 91:31:07 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 4:23 4:23 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 6:14 6:14 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 6:29 6:29 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 9:28 9:28 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | Team Sky | WT | 10:40 10:40 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 12:55 12:55 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 33:26 33:26 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:14:56 1:14:56 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:15:24 1:15:24 | .. |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 1:18:07 1:18:07 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:24:22 1:24:22 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 1:29:14 1:29:14 | .. |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:30:17 1:30:17 | .. |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:30:43 1:30:43 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:43:08 1:43:08 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:44:06 1:44:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 March 2018
- Start time:12:10
- Avg. speed winner:38.13 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:110 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:145
- Vert. meters:2165
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: