2020
2018
»
«

2019»77th Paris - Nice (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 6  »  Peynier  ›  Brignoles   (176.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
157+23:1652 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe60504:12:354:12:35
259+23:23101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ2530,,0:00
321+3:1817 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott1018,,0:00
462+23:3291 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo13,,0:00
549+21:01211 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels10,,0:00
656+22:58207 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie7,,0:00
776+28:22117 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step4,,0:00
817+2:0966 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale3,,0:00
999+32:4084 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates2,,0:00
102+0:1871 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky1,,0:00
1126+11:5243 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida,,0:00
1271+25:5036 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:00
1311+1:3823 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00
148+1:1714 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
1518+2:18201 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,0:00
1632+13:4953 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
1712+1:3965 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1820+2:5842 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida,,0:00
1915+1:5547 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida,,0:00
209+1:21106 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
211+0:0074 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:00
224+1:00164 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:00
233+0:2227 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,0:00
2422+6:22213 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:00
2519+2:26105 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
2623+6:5962 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2780+28:45175 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
2877+28:33102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
297+1:0854 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
305+1:00111 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
3133+13:5337 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,0:00
3210+1:2461 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
336+1:045 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
3416+2:01113 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
3513+1:42142 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 28Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
3614+1:54121 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
3728+12:362 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
3841+17:3856 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
3938+16:3213 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
4040+17:16222 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,0:00
4151+21:33145 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
42105+34:0335 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal0:200:20
4334+14:5085 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates0:220:22
4427+12:3025 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team0:350:35
4542+18:0181 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:35
4689+30:3812 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott0:420:42
4779+28:4476 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:42
4853+22:151 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:42
49108+34:32216 Reza KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:42
5074+26:50103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ0:520:52
51100+32:42112 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step1:031:03
52120+38:1516 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott1:111:11
5364+23:4473 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,1:11
5470+25:21127 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin1:151:15
5558+23:1875 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky2:282:28
56104+34:0231 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2:342:34
5736+16:0593 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3:083:08
5835+16:0272 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,3:08
5965+23:50171 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:283:28
6030+13:2697 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo5:415:41
6139+17:08184 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,5:41
6275+27:31221 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,5:41
6398+32:20205 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,5:41
6452+21:3667 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,5:41
6548+20:3692 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,5:41
6645+19:3621 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,5:41
6747+20:22183 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,5:41
6895+31:31124 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,5:41
69122+38:24116 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,5:41
70124+39:3183 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,5:41
7182+29:0622 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,5:41
7244+18:17191 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team,,5:41
  43+18:0296 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,5:41
74113+35:4615 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,5:41
7554+22:1564 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,5:41
7637+16:22126 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,5:41
7755+22:3541 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,5:41
7831+13:46154 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First,,5:41
7988+30:3694 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,5:41
8084+29:3534 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,5:41
8150+21:1695 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,5:41
8225+8:49157 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First,,5:41
8393+31:16193 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,5:41
8490+30:434 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,5:41
8596+31:453 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,5:41
8678+28:3977 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,5:41
8772+26:06104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,5:41
8867+24:13173 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:41
89116+37:3555 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,5:41
9068+24:59196 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team,,5:41
91109+34:37147 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma,,5:41
9263+23:38215 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,5:41
93127+40:26122 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,5:41
9487+30:21134 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 36Team Arkéa Samsic,,5:41
9581+28:49174 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:41
9624+8:3551 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,5:41
9785+30:01123 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,5:41
9829+13:02146 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,5:41
9991+31:09144 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,5:41
10094+31:18141 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,5:41
101114+36:25143 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,5:41
10260+23:2744 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida,,5:41
10373+26:1711 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott7:577:57
104118+37:46177 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:57
105130+43:29115 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,7:57
106117+37:39185 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,7:57
10783+29:30214 Müller PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,7:57
108110+35:0745 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida 32Bahrain Merida,,7:57
10997+32:02172 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:57
110126+39:54176 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:57
11166+24:0533 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,7:57
112112+35:37202 Bonifazio NiccolòDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,7:57
113101+32:44153 Docker MitchellEF Education First 32EF Education First,,7:57
114138+50:09155 McLay DanielEF Education First 27EF Education First,,7:57
115123+38:34156 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First,,7:57
116107+34:17107 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,7:57
11792+31:09162 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,7:57
118140+52:07163 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb10:3610:36
119111+35:31165 Pedersen CasperTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,10:36
120106+34:04224 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence10:3810:38
121136+49:16195 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 24CCC Team,,10:38
12261+23:29194 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team,,10:38
123135+48:58223 Fedeli AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,10:38
124142+57:50187 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,10:38
125141+52:28225 Grosu Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence,,10:38
126133+45:45226 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence,,10:38
127139+50:4186 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,10:38
128134+48:11137 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:38
12969+25:0326 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,10:38
130132+45:10212 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,10:38
131121+38:16203 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 32Direct Energie,,10:38
132137+49:42192 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team,,10:38
133129+43:23217 Vichot ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,10:38
134102+33:206 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,10:38
135128+40:27227 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence,,10:38
13646+19:53206 Terpstra NikiDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,10:38
137115+36:39204 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,10:38
138125+39:53135 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:38
139103+33:48136 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:38
14086+30:14133 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:38
141119+37:4763 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,10:38
142131+43:5557 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,10:38
DNF+ - 21:35:36152 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First--
DNF+ - 21:35:36167 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,-
DNF+ - 21:35:367 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 21:35:36182 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 21:35:3687 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF+ - 21:35:36197 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 36CCC Team,,-
DNF+ - 21:35:36114 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-74 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky10 21:35:36 21:35:36..
22-71 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:180:18..
33-27 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team0:220:22..
44-164 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb1:001:00..
55-111 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:00..
66-5 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:041:04..
77-54 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1:081:08..
88-14 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott1:171:17..
99-106 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ1:211:21..
1010-61 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:241:24..
1111-23 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:381:38..
1212-65 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:391:39..
1313-142 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 28Team Jumbo-Visma1:421:42..
1414-121 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:541:54..
1515-47 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida1:551:55..
1616-113 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step2:012:01..
1717-66 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2:092:09..
1819▲1201 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie2:182:18..
1920▲1105 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:262:26..
2022▲242 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida2:582:58..
2124▲317 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott3:183:18..
2225▲3213 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels6:226:22..
2326▲362 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale6:596:59..
2421▼351 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe8:358:35..
2523▼2157 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First8:498:49..
2633▲743 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida11:5211:52..
2734▲725 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team12:3012:30..
2836▲82 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team12:3612:36..
2927▼2146 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma13:0213:02..
3028▼297 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo13:2613:26..
3129▼2154 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First13:4613:46..
3242▲1053 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe13:4913:49..
3343▲1037 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal13:5313:53..
3446▲1285 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates14:5014:50..
3539▲472 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky16:0216:02..
3640▲493 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo16:0516:05..
3731▼6126 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin16:2216:22..
3852▲1413 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott16:3216:32..
3932▼7184 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data17:0817:08..
4056▲16222 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence17:1617:16..
4158▲1756 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe17:3817:38..
4257▲1581 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates18:0118:01..
4335▼896 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo18:0218:02..
4437▼7191 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team18:1718:17..
4544▼121 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team19:3619:36..
4630▼16206 Terpstra NikiDirect Energie 34Direct Energie19:5319:53..
4747-183 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data20:2220:22..
4848-92 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo20:3620:36..
4969▲20211 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels21:0121:01..
5049▼195 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo21:1621:16..
5172▲21145 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma21:3321:33..
5250▼267 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale21:3621:36..
5370▲171 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team22:1522:15..
5453▼164 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,22:15..
5554▼141 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida22:3522:35..
5676▲20207 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie22:5822:58..
5782▲2552 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe23:1623:16..
5868▲1075 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky23:1823:18..
5984▲25101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ23:2323:23..
6059▼144 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida23:2723:27..
6138▼23194 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team23:2923:29..
6285▲2391 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo23:3223:32..
6360▼3215 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels23:3823:38..
6474▲1073 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky23:4423:44..
6566▲1171 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23:5023:50..
6651▼1533 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal24:0524:05..
6763▼4173 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24:1324:13..
6864▼4196 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team24:5924:59..
6945▼2426 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team25:0325:03..
7088▲18127 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin25:2125:21..
7198▲2736 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal25:5025:50..
7267▼5104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ26:0626:06..
7361▼1211 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott26:1726:17..
74100▲26103 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ26:5026:50..
7573▼2221 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence27:3127:31..
76110▲34117 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step28:2228:22..
77111▲34102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ28:3328:33..
7877▼177 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky28:3928:39..
79109▲3076 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 29Team Sky28:4428:44..
80112▲32175 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits28:4528:45..
8178▼3174 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits28:4928:49..
8281▼122 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team29:0629:06..
8371▼12214 Müller PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels29:3029:30..
8486▲234 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal29:3529:35..
8589▲4123 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin30:0130:01..
8665▼21133 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic30:1430:14..
8790▲3134 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 36Team Arkéa Samsic30:2130:21..
8893▲594 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo30:3630:36..
89118▲2912 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott30:3830:38..
9094▲44 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team30:4330:43..
9195▲4144 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma31:0931:09..
9280▼12162 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,31:09..
9396▲3193 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team31:1631:16..
9497▲3141 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma31:1831:18..
9599▲4124 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin31:3131:31..
96102▲63 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team31:4531:45..
9787▼10172 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits32:0232:02..
98104▲6205 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 28Direct Energie32:2032:20..
99128▲2984 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates32:4032:40..
100123▲23112 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step32:4232:42..
10191▼10153 Docker MitchellEF Education First 32EF Education First32:4432:44..
10275▼276 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 33Movistar Team33:2033:20..
10379▼24136 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic33:4833:48..
104122▲1831 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal34:0234:02..
105132▲2735 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal34:0334:03..
10683▼23224 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence34:0434:04..
107103▼4107 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ34:1734:17..
108134▲26216 Reza KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels34:3234:32..
109113▲4147 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma34:3734:37..
110106▼445 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida 32Bahrain Merida35:0735:07..
11192▼19165 Pedersen CasperTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb35:3135:31..
112108▼4202 Bonifazio NiccolòDirect Energie 25Direct Energie35:3735:37..
113119▲615 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott35:4635:46..
114121▲7143 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma36:2536:25..
115101▼14204 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie36:3936:39..
116124▲855 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe37:3537:35..
117115▼2185 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data37:3937:39..
118117▼1177 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits37:4637:46..
119105▼1463 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale37:4737:47..
120140▲2016 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott38:1538:15..
121107▼14203 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 32Direct Energie38:1638:16..
122129▲7116 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step38:2438:24..
123120▼3156 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First38:3438:34..
124135▲1183 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates39:3139:31..
125114▼11135 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic39:5339:53..
126125▼1176 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits39:5439:54..
127137▲10122 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin40:2640:26..
128116▼12227 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence40:2740:27..
129130▲1217 Vichot ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels43:2343:23..
130139▲9115 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step43:2943:29..
131131-57 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe43:5543:55..
132136▲4212 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels45:1045:10..
133138▲5226 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence45:4545:45..
134141▲7137 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic48:1148:11..
135142▲7223 Fedeli AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence48:5848:58..
136143▲7195 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 24CCC Team49:1649:16..
137144▲7192 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team49:4249:42..
138148▲10155 McLay DanielEF Education First 27EF Education First50:0950:09..
139145▲686 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates50:4150:41..
140146▲6163 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb52:0752:07..
141147▲6225 Grosu Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence52:2852:28..
142149▲7187 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data57:5057:50..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
14▲352 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe37+37
22-74 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky33+33
31▼2141 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma32+32
49▲517 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott24+24
53▼231 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal24+24
615▲9101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ22+22
78▲127 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team20+20
85▼326 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team18+18
97▼211 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott15+15
1017▲7211 Coquard BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels14+14
1110▼133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal14+14
1211▼171 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky13+13
1324▲1191 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo13+13
1413▼143 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida12+12
1512▼3126 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin12+12
1614▼2113 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step11+11
1716▼193 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo9+9
1818-42 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida7+7
1919-157 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First7+7
2020-194 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team7+7
2121-155 McLay DanielEF Education First 27EF Education First7+7
2222-201 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie6+6
2323-154 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First6+6
2442▲18207 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie6+6
2525-105 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ5+5
2626-202 Bonifazio NiccolòDirect Energie 25Direct Energie5+5
2727-65 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4+4
2838▲1066 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale4+4
29-117 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step4+4
3030-104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ3+3
31-25 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team3+3
3229▼384 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates3+3
3331▼2156 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First3+3
3432▼2106 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2+2
3533▼261 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2+2
3634▼21 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2+2
3735▼2134 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 36Team Arkéa Samsic2+2
3836▼2227 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence2+2
3937▼254 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1+1
40-14 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott1+1
4139▼2146 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
4240▼297 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1+1
4341▼292 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo1+1
4443▼1225 Grosu Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:1871 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky 21:35:54 21:35:54
22-19+2:26105 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:082:08
36▲326+11:5243 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida11:3411:34
43▼131+13:46154 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First13:2813:28
57▲235+16:0272 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky15:4415:44
68▲236+16:0593 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo15:4715:47
74▼337+16:22126 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin16:0416:04
85▼339+17:08184 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data16:5016:50
99-45+19:3621 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team19:1819:18
1013▲356+22:58207 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie22:4022:40
1111-58+23:1875 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky23:0023:00
1214▲278+28:3977 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky28:2128:21
1315▲281+28:49174 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits28:3128:31
1412▼283+29:30214 Müller PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels29:1229:12
1510▼586+30:14133 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic29:5629:56
1617▲191+31:09144 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma30:5130:51
1718▲196+31:453 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team31:2731:27
1821▲3104+34:0231 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal33:4433:44
1916▼3111+35:31165 Pedersen CasperTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb35:1335:13
2020-114+36:25143 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma36:0736:07
2119▼2119+37:4763 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale37:2937:29
2223▲1134+48:11137 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic47:5347:53
2324▲1135+48:58223 Fedeli AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence48:4048:40
2425▲1136+49:16195 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 24CCC Team48:5848:58
2526▲1137+49:42192 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team49:2449:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-33 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal29+29
22-203 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 32Direct Energie21+21
33-194 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team20+20
4-12 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott10+10
54▼193 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo10+10
65▼1225 Grosu Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence9+9
7-224 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence7+7
86▼2133 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic7+7
911▲243 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida6+6
107▼392 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo5+5
11-76 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 29Team Sky5+5
128▼4174 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5+5
13-136 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic5+5
149▼5117 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step4+4
15-74 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky3+3
16-95 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo3+3
1710▼726 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3+3
18-17 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott2+2
1912▼7104 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ2+2
2013▼7221 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence2+2
2114▼7227 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence2+2
22-14 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott1+1
23-72 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky1+1
2415▼9172 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1+1
2516▼9135 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic1+1
2617▼957 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Team Sky  64:50:26 64:50:26
23▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 1:411:41
35▲2 Bahrain Merida 3:203:20
46▲2 Movistar Team 5:425:42
57▲2 Astana Pro Team 5:525:52
64▼2 Trek - Segafredo 10:4410:44
78▲1 Direct Energie 12:5412:54
89▲1 Mitchelton-Scott 12:5612:56
910▲1 BORA - hansgrohe 13:1413:14
1011▲1 Groupama - FDJ 13:3213:32
111▼10 EF Education First 17:4617:46
1213▲1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 20:0820:08
1312▼1 Team Jumbo-Visma 24:5424:54
1417▲3 Lotto Soudal 25:4525:45
1516▲1 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 26:0226:02
1615▼1 Team Katusha Alpecin 28:4628:46
1720▲3 UAE-Team Emirates 33:3033:30
1818- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 36:3036:30
1914▼5 Team Sunweb 40:0440:04
2019▼1 CCC Team 47:3147:31
2122▲1 Delko Marseille Provence 1:05:491:05:49
2223▲1 Team Dimension Data 1:09:521:09:52
2321▼2 Team Arkéa Samsic 1:16:071:16:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Paris - Nice logoDate: 15th March 2019
Avg. speed winner: 41.927 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 34
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: PeynierBrignoles

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
www.paris-nice.fr/en/
twitter.com/parisnice
www.facebook.com/parisnicecourse

Race ranking position
8th
1038 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.