-
2019
»
«

2020»78th Paris - Nice (2.UWT)

2020  General classification

Startlist changes

Menu
2020-07-01
Added
Pedersen Casper (Team Sunweb)
Removed
2020-06-29
Added
Démare Arnaud (Groupama - FDJ)
Removed
2020-03-08
Added
Rajović Dušan (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Díaz José Manuel (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Removed
Finetto Mauro (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Gonçalves José (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
2020-03-07
Added
Sagan Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
Gilbert Philippe (Lotto Soudal)
Nibali Vincenzo (Trek - Segafredo)
Quintana Nairo (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Degenkolb John (Lotto Soudal)
Pinot Thibaut (Groupama - FDJ)
Porte Richie (Trek - Segafredo)
Matthews Michael (Team Sunweb)
Kreuziger Roman (NTT Pro Cycling)
Viviani Elia (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Bardet Romain (AG2R La Mondiale)
Alaphilippe Julian (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Terpstra Niki (Team Total Direct Energie)
van Garderen Tejay (EF Pro Cycling)
Bouhanni Nacer (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Nizzolo Giacomo (NTT Pro Cycling)
Štybar Zdeněk (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Stuyven Jasper (Trek - Segafredo)
Jungels Bob (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Ewan Caleb (Lotto Soudal)
Haussler Heinrich (Bahrain - McLaren)
Coquard Bryan (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Benoot Tiesj (Team Sunweb)
Vanmarcke Sep (EF Pro Cycling)
Bennett Sam (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Caruso Damiano (Bahrain - McLaren)
Naesen Oliver (AG2R La Mondiale)
Simon Julien (Team Total Direct Energie)
Barguil Warren (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Kangert Tanel (EF Pro Cycling)
Ackermann Pascal (BORA - hansgrohe)
van Poppel Danny (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Teuns Dylan (Bahrain - McLaren)
Lampaert Yves (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Debusschere Jens (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Pedersen Mads (Trek - Segafredo)
Drucker Jempy (BORA - hansgrohe)
Finetto Mauro (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Hivert Jonathan (Team Total Direct Energie)
Valgren Michael (NTT Pro Cycling)
Navardauskas Ramūnas (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Woods Michael (EF Pro Cycling)
Kragh Andersen Søren (Team Sunweb)
Martin Guillaume (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Ladagnous Matthieu (Groupama - FDJ)
De Gendt Thomas (Lotto Soudal)
Van Asbroeck Tom (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Gautier Cyril (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Bilbao Pello (Bahrain - McLaren)
Schachmann Maximilian (BORA - hansgrohe)
Pasqualon Andrea (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Küng Stefan (Groupama - FDJ)
Theuns Edward (Trek - Segafredo)
Latour Pierre (AG2R La Mondiale)
Arndt Nikias (Team Sunweb)
Konrad Patrick (BORA - hansgrohe)
Bonifazio Niccolò (Team Total Direct Energie)
Petit Adrien (Team Total Direct Energie)
El Fares Julien (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Mørkøv Michael (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Calmejane Lilian (Team Total Direct Energie)
Molard Rudy (Groupama - FDJ)
Cherel Mikaël (AG2R La Mondiale)
Bettiol Alberto (EF Pro Cycling)
Edet Nicolas (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Rosa Diego (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Craddock Lawson (EF Pro Cycling)
Vermote Julien (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Turgis Anthony (Team Total Direct Energie)
Meurisse Xandro (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
De Buyst Jasper (Lotto Soudal)
Großschartner Felix (BORA - hansgrohe)
Boivin Guillaume (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Sarreau Marc (Groupama - FDJ)
Barbier Rudy (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Politt Nils (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Lemoine Cyril (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Campenaerts Victor (NTT Pro Cycling)
McLay Daniel (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Elissonde Kenny (Trek - Segafredo)
Gougeard Alexis (AG2R La Mondiale)
Gonçalves José (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Hofstetter Hugo (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Tratnik Jan (Bahrain - McLaren)
van Poppel Boy (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Higuita Sergio (EF Pro Cycling)
Walscheid Max (NTT Pro Cycling)
Ludvigsson Tobias (Groupama - FDJ)
Le Gac Olivier (Groupama - FDJ)
Cosnefroy Benoît (AG2R La Mondiale)
Vanspeybrouck Pieter (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Anacona Winner (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Armée Sander (Lotto Soudal)
Asgreen Kasper (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Würtz Schmidt Mads (Israel Start-Up Nation)
De Gendt Aimé (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Kluge Roger (Lotto Soudal)
Šiškevičius Evaldas (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Pacher Quentin (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
García Cortina Iván (Bahrain - McLaren)
Neilands Krists (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Gibbons Ryan (NTT Pro Cycling)
Bol Cees (Team Sunweb)
Declercq Tim (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Touzé Damien (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Reza Kévin (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Backaert Frederik (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Peters Nans (AG2R La Mondiale)
Eekhoff Nils (Team Sunweb)
Pernsteiner Hermann (Bahrain - McLaren)
Van Gestel Dries (Team Total Direct Energie)
Kirsch Alex (Trek - Segafredo)
Paret-Peintre Aurélien (AG2R La Mondiale)
Biermans Jenthe (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Mullen Ryan (Trek - Segafredo)
Gogl Michael (NTT Pro Cycling)
Combaud Romain (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
O'Connor Ben (NTT Pro Cycling)
Hamilton Chris (Team Sunweb)
Quintana Dayer (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Perez Anthony (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Denz Nico (Team Sunweb)
Schwarzmann Michael (BORA - hansgrohe)
Allegaert Piet (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Devriendt Tom (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Duchesne Antoine (Groupama - FDJ)
Sagan Juraj (BORA - hansgrohe)
Barbier Pierre (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Frison Frederik (Lotto Soudal)
Novak Domen (Bahrain - McLaren)
Scully Tom (EF Pro Cycling)
Doubey Fabien (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Swift Connor (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Barthe Cyril (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Schönberger Sebastian (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Trarieux Julien (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Removed
Rajović Dušan (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Pedersen Casper (Team Sunweb)
Díaz José Manuel (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
2020-03-06
Added
Matthews Michael (Team Sunweb)
Kreuziger Roman (NTT Pro Cycling)
Viviani Elia (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Terpstra Niki (Team Total Direct Energie)
Bouhanni Nacer (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Nizzolo Giacomo (NTT Pro Cycling)
Haussler Heinrich (Bahrain - McLaren)
Coquard Bryan (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Benoot Tiesj (Team Sunweb)
Vanmarcke Sep (EF Pro Cycling)
Caruso Damiano (Bahrain - McLaren)
Simon Julien (Team Total Direct Energie)
Kangert Tanel (EF Pro Cycling)
van Poppel Danny (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Debusschere Jens (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Hivert Jonathan (Team Total Direct Energie)
Valgren Michael (NTT Pro Cycling)
Kragh Andersen Søren (Team Sunweb)
Martin Guillaume (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Ladagnous Matthieu (Groupama - FDJ)
Gautier Cyril (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Bilbao Pello (Bahrain - McLaren)
Schachmann Maximilian (BORA - hansgrohe)
Pasqualon Andrea (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Arndt Nikias (Team Sunweb)
Bonifazio Niccolò (Team Total Direct Energie)
Petit Adrien (Team Total Direct Energie)
Calmejane Lilian (Team Total Direct Energie)
Bettiol Alberto (EF Pro Cycling)
Edet Nicolas (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Rosa Diego (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Craddock Lawson (EF Pro Cycling)
Vermote Julien (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Turgis Anthony (Team Total Direct Energie)
Meurisse Xandro (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Boivin Guillaume (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Lemoine Cyril (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
McLay Daniel (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Tratnik Jan (Bahrain - McLaren)
van Poppel Boy (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Ludvigsson Tobias (Groupama - FDJ)
Le Gac Olivier (Groupama - FDJ)
Vanspeybrouck Pieter (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Anacona Winner (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Würtz Schmidt Mads (Israel Start-Up Nation)
De Gendt Aimé (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Pacher Quentin (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Neilands Krists (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Declercq Tim (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Touzé Damien (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Reza Kévin (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Backaert Frederik (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Pernsteiner Hermann (Bahrain - McLaren)
Van Gestel Dries (Team Total Direct Energie)
Kirsch Alex (Trek - Segafredo)
Biermans Jenthe (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Mullen Ryan (Trek - Segafredo)
Gogl Michael (NTT Pro Cycling)
O'Connor Ben (NTT Pro Cycling)
Quintana Dayer (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Perez Anthony (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Allegaert Piet (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Devriendt Tom (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Scully Tom (EF Pro Cycling)
Doubey Fabien (Circus - Wanty Gobert)
Swift Connor (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Barthe Cyril (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Schönberger Sebastian (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
Trarieux Julien (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Removed
Gesink Robert (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Bennett George (Team Jumbo-Visma)
van Aert Wout (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Cort Magnus (EF Pro Cycling)
Mas Enric (Movistar Team)
Oomen Sam (Team Sunweb)
Hirschi Marc (Team Sunweb)
Barbero Carlos (NTT Pro Cycling)
Wynants Maarten (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Bonnet William (Groupama - FDJ)
Sicard Romain (Team Total Direct Energie)
Ciccone Giulio (Trek - Segafredo)
Boudat Thomas (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Bauhaus Phil (Bahrain - McLaren)
Verona Carlos (Movistar Team)
Lindeman Bert-Jan (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Périchon Pierre-Luc (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Kuss Sepp (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Vanbilsen Kenneth (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Poljański Paweł (BORA - hansgrohe)
Cousin Jérôme (Team Total Direct Energie)
Pfingsten Christoph (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Denz Nico (Team Sunweb)
Burgaudeau Mathieu (Team Total Direct Energie)
2020-03-05
Added
Sagan Peter (BORA - hansgrohe)
Nibali Vincenzo (Trek - Segafredo)
Degenkolb John (Lotto Soudal)
Viviani Elia (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Bardet Romain (AG2R La Mondiale)
Štybar Zdeněk (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Jungels Bob (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Woods Michael (EF Pro Cycling)
van Aert Wout (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Mørkøv Michael (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Ciccone Giulio (Trek - Segafredo)
Elissonde Kenny (Trek - Segafredo)
Armée Sander (Lotto Soudal)
Asgreen Kasper (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Kluge Roger (Lotto Soudal)
Poljański Paweł (BORA - hansgrohe)
Paret-Peintre Aurélien (AG2R La Mondiale)
Schwarzmann Michael (BORA - hansgrohe)
Sagan Juraj (BORA - hansgrohe)
Frison Frederik (Lotto Soudal)
Removed
Kristoff Alexander (UAE-Team Emirates)
Sánchez Luis León (Astana Pro Team)
Wellens Tim (Lotto Soudal)
Izagirre Ion (Astana Pro Team)
Landa Mikel (Bahrain - McLaren)
Henao Sergio (UAE-Team Emirates)
Trentin Matteo (CCC Team)
López Miguel Ángel (Astana Pro Team)
Zakarin Ilnur (CCC Team)
Bernal Egan (Team INEOS)
Izagirre Gorka (Astana Pro Team)
Devenyns Dries (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
van Baarle Dylan (Team INEOS)
Amador Andrey (Team INEOS)
de la Cruz David (UAE-Team Emirates)
Geoghegan Hart Tao (Team INEOS)
Philipsen Jasper (UAE-Team Emirates)
McNulty Brandon (UAE-Team Emirates)
Cavagna Rémi (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Fraile Omar (Astana Pro Team)
Laengen Vegard Stake (UAE-Team Emirates)
Declercq Tim (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
2020-03-04
Added
Gilbert Philippe (Lotto Soudal)
El Fares Julien (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Barbier Rudy (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Lemoine Cyril (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Périchon Pierre-Luc (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Touzé Damien (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Rajović Dušan (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Barbier Pierre (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Díaz José Manuel (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Removed
Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates)
Haig Jack (Mitchelton-Scott)
Madouas Valentin (Groupama - FDJ)
Bystrøm Sven Erik (UAE-Team Emirates)
2020-03-03
Added
Calmejane Lilian (Team Total Direct Energie)
Turgis Anthony (Team Total Direct Energie)
Sicard Romain (Team Total Direct Energie)
Lindeman Bert-Jan (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Kuss Sepp (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Van Gestel Dries (Team Total Direct Energie)
Cousin Jérôme (Team Total Direct Energie)
Removed
Hofstede Lennard (Team Jumbo-Visma)
2020-03-02
Added
Oomen Sam (Team Sunweb)
Bol Cees (Team Sunweb)
Hamilton Chris (Team Sunweb)
Denz Nico (Team Sunweb)
Removed
2020-02-29
Added
Declercq Tim (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Removed
2020-02-28
Added
Duchesne Antoine (Groupama - FDJ)
Removed
Démare Arnaud (Groupama - FDJ)
2020-02-27
Added
van Baarle Dylan (Team INEOS)
Removed
2020-02-26
Added
Sánchez Luis León (Astana Pro Team)
Terpstra Niki (Team Total Direct Energie)
van Garderen Tejay (EF Pro Cycling)
Bennett Sam (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Valgren Michael (NTT Pro Cycling)
Navardauskas Ramūnas (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Van Asbroeck Tom (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Küng Stefan (Groupama - FDJ)
Amador Andrey (Team INEOS)
Geoghegan Hart Tao (Team INEOS)
Hirschi Marc (Team Sunweb)
Edet Nicolas (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Politt Nils (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Gougeard Alexis (AG2R La Mondiale)
Walscheid Max (NTT Pro Cycling)
Verona Carlos (Movistar Team)
Šiškevičius Evaldas (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Pedersen Casper (Team Sunweb)
Removed
2020-02-25
Added
Teuns Dylan (Bahrain - McLaren)
Devenyns Dries (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Removed
2020-02-24
Added
Lampaert Yves (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Theuns Edward (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2020-02-17
Added
García Cortina Iván (Bahrain - McLaren)
Removed
2020-02-16
Added
Combaud Romain (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)
Removed
2020-02-14
Added
Eekhoff Nils (Team Sunweb)
Removed
2020-02-13
Added
Removed
Kruijswijk Steven (Team Jumbo-Visma)
2020-02-11
Added
Removed
Greipel André (Israel Start-Up Nation)
2020-02-10
Added
Removed
Laporte Christophe (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
2020-02-08
Added
Bauhaus Phil (Bahrain - McLaren)
Removed
2020-02-07
Added
Haig Jack (Mitchelton-Scott)
Removed
Gallopin Tony (AG2R La Mondiale)
2020-02-04
Added
Gesink Robert (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Kruijswijk Steven (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Bennett George (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Wynants Maarten (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Pfingsten Christoph (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Hofstede Lennard (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Removed
2020-02-02
Added
Cherel Mikaël (AG2R La Mondiale)
De Buyst Jasper (Lotto Soudal)
Removed
2020-01-29
Added
Gibbons Ryan (NTT Pro Cycling)
Removed
2020-01-28
Added
Drucker Jempy (BORA - hansgrohe)
Barbero Carlos (NTT Pro Cycling)
Removed
2020-01-27
Added
Campenaerts Victor (NTT Pro Cycling)
Removed
2020-01-23
Added
Landa Mikel (Bahrain - McLaren)
Removed
2020-01-22
Added
Removed
Hermans Ben (Israel Start-Up Nation)
2020-01-19
Added
Sarreau Marc (Groupama - FDJ)
Removed
2020-01-17
Added
Démare Arnaud (Groupama - FDJ)
Stuyven Jasper (Trek - Segafredo)
Hivert Jonathan (Team Total Direct Energie)
Molard Rudy (Groupama - FDJ)
Removed
2020-01-14
Added
Burgaudeau Mathieu (Team Total Direct Energie)
Removed
2020-01-13
Added
Großschartner Felix (BORA - hansgrohe)
Cavagna Rémi (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Removed
2020-01-12
Added
Izagirre Gorka (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2020-01-11
Added
Perez Anthony (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Removed
2020-01-10
Added
Laporte Christophe (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Removed
2020-01-09
Added
Trentin Matteo (CCC Team)
Zakarin Ilnur (CCC Team)
Mas Enric (Movistar Team)
Removed
2020-01-08
Added
Naesen Oliver (AG2R La Mondiale)
de la Cruz David (UAE-Team Emirates)
Laengen Vegard Stake (UAE-Team Emirates)
Vanbilsen Kenneth (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Removed
2020-01-07
Added
Izagirre Ion (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2020-01-06
Added
Cort Magnus (EF Pro Cycling)
Removed
2020-01-05
Added
Greipel André (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Removed
2020-01-04
Added
Hermans Ben (Israel Start-Up Nation)
Removed
2019-12-31
Added
Bennett George (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Cosnefroy Benoît (AG2R La Mondiale)
Removed
2019-12-30
Added
Henao Sergio (UAE-Team Emirates)
Removed
2019-12-27
Added
Bernal Egan (Team INEOS)
Removed
2019-12-26
Added
Higuita Sergio (EF Education First)
Removed
2019-12-25
Added
Bonnet William (Groupama - FDJ)
Removed
2019-12-21
Added
Bystrøm Sven Erik (UAE-Team Emirates)
Removed
2019-12-20
Added
Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Kruijswijk Steven (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Martin Guillaume (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
Removed
2019-12-19
Added
Wellens Tim (Lotto Soudal)
Ewan Caleb (Lotto Soudal)
Removed
2019-12-18
Added
Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates)
Philipsen Jasper (UAE-Team Emirates)
McNulty Brandon (UAE-Team Emirates)
Removed
2019-12-16
Added
Démare Arnaud (Groupama - FDJ)
Madouas Valentin (Groupama - FDJ)
Removed
2019-12-15
Added
Pedersen Mads (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2019-12-14
Added
Hofstetter Hugo (Israel Cycling Academy)
Removed
2019-12-12
Added
Porte Richie (Trek - Segafredo)
Removed
2019-12-09
Added
Quintana Dayer (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Removed
2019-12-07
Added
Konrad Patrick (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed
2019-12-06
Added
De Gendt Thomas (Lotto Soudal)
Removed
2019-12-04
Added
Kristoff Alexander (UAE-Team Emirates)
Removed
2019-12-03
Added
Boudat Thomas (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Removed
2019-12-02
Added
Alaphilippe Julian (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
Removed
2019-12-01
Added
Peters Nans (AG2R La Mondiale)
Removed
2019-11-26
Added
López Miguel Ángel (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2019-11-23
Added
Quintana Nairo (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Gallopin Tony (AG2R La Mondiale)
Barguil Warren (Team Arkéa Samsic)
Removed
2019-11-21
Added
Fraile Omar (Astana Pro Team)
Removed
2019-11-14
Added
Latour Pierre (AG2R La Mondiale)
Removed
2019-10-18
Added
Pinot Thibaut (Groupama - FDJ)
Removed
2019-10-10
Added
Ackermann Pascal (BORA - hansgrohe)
Removed