The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:58 | 98 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 60 | 50 | 0:18:51 | 48.064 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 37 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 30 | 0:06 0:06 | 47.81 | ||
3 | 23 | +2:16 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | 18 | 0:12 0:12 | 47.559 | ||
4 | 85 | +14:52 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | 0:13 0:13 | 47.517 | |||
5 | 29 | +3:41 | 82 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 10 | 0:15 0:15 | 47.435 | |||
6 | 32 | +4:18 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 7 | 0:17 0:17 | 47.352 | |||
7 | 10 | +1:16 | 91 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 4 | 0:18 0:18 | 47.311 | |||
8 | 28 | +3:33 | 23 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | 0:26 0:26 | 46.984 | |||
9 | 55 | +8:17 | 26 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | 0:27 0:27 | 46.943 | |||
10 | 74 | +12:42 | 103 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 1 | 0:29 0:29 | 46.862 | |||
11 | 15 | +1:31 | 104 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:33 0:33 | 46.701 | ||||
12 | 37 | +5:01 | 45 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:33 | 46.701 | ||||
13 | 99 | +18:10 | 88 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:33 | 46.701 | ||||
14 | 75 | +12:47 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:34 0:34 | 46.661 | ||||
15 | 7 | +1:11 | 93 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:36 0:36 | 46.581 | ||||
16 | 6 | +1:10 | 81 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 28 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:36 | 46.581 | ||||
17 | 3 | +1:01 | 34 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:36 | 46.581 | ||||
18 | 19 | +2:04 | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:36 | 46.581 | ||||
19 | 65 | +10:47 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:40 0:40 | 46.422 | ||||
20 | 106 | +21:42 | 55 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:40 | 46.422 | ||||
21 | 68 | +11:25 | 106 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:42 0:42 | 46.343 | ||||
22 | 4 | +1:05 | 131 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:43 0:43 | 46.303 | ||||
23 | 107 | +21:47 | 54 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:45 0:45 | 46.224 | ||||
24 | 5 | +1:06 | 101 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:46 0:46 | 46.185 | ||||
25 | 69 | +11:50 | 96 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 0:48 0:48 | 46.107 | ||||
26 | 14 | +1:30 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:50 0:50 | 46.029 | ||||
27 | 13 | +1:29 | 27 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:50 | 46.029 | ||||
28 | 25 | +2:38 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:51 0:51 | 45.99 | ||||
29 | 8 | +1:11 | 137 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:52 0:52 | 45.951 | ||||
30 | 11 | +1:18 | 6 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:53 0:53 | 45.912 | ||||
31 | 20 | +2:06 | 35 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:53 | 45.912 | ||||
32 | 64 | +10:42 | 57 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:56 0:56 | 45.796 | ||||
33 | 77 | +13:26 | 12 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:58 0:58 | 45.719 | ||||
34 | 61 | +9:56 | 67 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:58 | 45.719 | ||||
35 | 86 | +15:36 | 73 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 1:01 1:01 | 45.604 | ||||
36 | 41 | +5:31 | 77 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 1:01 | 45.604 | ||||
37 | 97 | +17:24 | 53 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | 45.566 | ||||
38 | 125 | +27:19 | 127 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:03 1:03 | 45.528 | ||||
39 | 31 | +4:11 | 51 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:04 1:04 | 45.49 | ||||
40 | 38 | +5:04 | 46 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:05 1:05 | 45.452 | ||||
41 | 73 | +12:02 | 111 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:05 | 45.452 | ||||
42 | 45 | +6:16 | 75 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:06 1:06 | 45.414 | ||||
43 | 110 | +21:54 | 58 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:08 1:08 | 45.338 | ||||
44 | 80 | +13:55 | 151 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 1:08 | 45.338 | ||||
45 | 9 | +1:15 | 121 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:08 | 45.338 | ||||
46 | 16 | +1:32 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:10 1:10 | 45.262 | ||||
47 | 12 | +1:28 | 7 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:10 | 45.262 | ||||
48 | 17 | +1:40 | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:10 | 45.262 | ||||
49 | 91 | +16:27 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 1:11 1:11 | 45.225 | ||||
50 | 21 | +2:10 | 61 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:12 1:12 | 45.187 | ||||
51 | 49 | +6:54 | 123 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:15 1:15 | 45.075 | ||||
52 | 102 | +20:54 | 2 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:16 1:16 | 45.037 | ||||
53 | 60 | +9:56 | 87 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:16 | 45.037 | ||||
54 | 26 | +3:04 | 92 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1:17 1:17 | 45 | ||||
55 | 22 | +2:15 | 154 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 1:17 | 45 | ||||
56 | 27 | +3:06 | 48 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:19 1:19 | 44.926 | ||||
57 | 84 | +14:32 | 116 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:20 1:20 | 44.889 | ||||
58 | 24 | +2:18 | 65 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:20 | 44.889 | ||||
59 | 114 | +22:23 | 97 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:21 1:21 | 44.851 | ||||
60 | 30 | +3:41 | 74 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis | 37 | Cofidis | 1:22 1:22 | 44.815 | ||||
61 | 18 | +1:59 | 56 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:22 | 44.815 | ||||
62 | 34 | +4:40 | 63 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:24 1:24 | 44.741 | ||||
63 | 120 | +25:25 | 124 | Classic | GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:24 | 44.741 | ||||
64 | 50 | +7:19 | 125 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:25 1:25 | 44.704 | ||||
65 | 108 | +21:51 | 117 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:25 | 44.704 | ||||
66 | 54 | +8:12 | 108 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:27 1:27 | 44.631 | ||||
67 | 40 | +5:19 | 25 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:31 1:31 | 44.484 | ||||
68 | 78 | +13:55 | 138 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:33 1:33 | 44.412 | ||||
69 | 43 | +5:39 | 24 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:33 | 44.412 | ||||
70 | 62 | +10:16 | 33 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:33 | 44.412 | ||||
71 | 57 | +9:33 | 78 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:34 1:34 | 44.376 | ||||
72 | 109 | +21:53 | 133 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:35 1:35 | 44.339 | ||||
73 | 103 | +21:19 | 4 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:37 1:37 | 44.267 | ||||
74 | 63 | +10:32 | 152 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 1:43 1:43 | 44.052 | ||||
75 | 56 | +8:35 | 28 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:45 1:45 | 43.981 | ||||
76 | 101 | +20:16 | 17 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:45 | 43.981 | ||||
77 | 122 | +26:03 | 115 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:45 | 43.981 | ||||
78 | 53 | +8:12 | 126 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:46 1:46 | 43.945 | ||||
79 | 71 | +11:57 | 102 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 1:46 | 43.945 | ||||
80 | 46 | +6:31 | 8 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:50 1:50 | 43.803 | ||||
81 | 36 | +4:57 | 147 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 1:50 | 43.803 | ||||
82 | 92 | +16:29 | 95 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:50 | 43.803 | ||||
83 | 39 | +5:10 | 18 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:51 1:51 | 43.768 | ||||
84 | 93 | +16:37 | 105 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Pro Cycling | 30 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 1:51 | 43.768 | ||||
85 | 76 | +13:06 | 44 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:52 1:52 | 43.733 | ||||
86 | 95 | +17:10 | 107 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:58 1:58 | 43.523 | ||||
87 | 44 | +6:08 | 85 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:59 1:59 | 43.488 | ||||
88 | 116 | +23:02 | 3 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:00 2:00 | 43.453 | ||||
89 | 113 | +22:21 | 143 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 28 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 2:00 | 43.453 | ||||
90 | 81 | +14:15 | 118 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 2:00 | 43.453 | ||||
91 | 112 | +22:10 | 66 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:01 2:01 | 43.419 | ||||
92 | 115 | +23:00 | 145 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 32 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2:02 2:02 | 43.384 | ||||
93 | 127 | +28:26 | 153 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 2:02 | 43.384 | ||||
94 | 72 | +12:01 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2:03 2:03 | 43.349 | ||||
95 | 82 | +14:16 | 166 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 2:03 | 43.349 | ||||
96 | 83 | +14:32 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:04 2:04 | 43.315 | ||||
97 | 67 | +11:19 | 148 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 27 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 2:04 | 43.315 | ||||
98 | 51 | +7:23 | 47 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 2:04 | 43.315 | ||||
99 | 100 | +19:22 | 68 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:04 | 43.315 | ||||
100 | 59 | +9:56 | 52 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:05 2:05 | 43.28 | ||||
101 | 121 | +25:58 | 5 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:12 2:12 | 43.04 | ||||
102 | 104 | +21:20 | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2:16 2:16 | 42.904 | ||||
103 | 79 | +13:55 | 162 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2:17 2:17 | 42.871 | ||||
104 | 94 | +17:09 | 165 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 2:17 | 42.871 | ||||
105 | 42 | +5:37 | 155 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2:19 2:19 | 42.803 | ||||
106 | 70 | +11:55 | 146 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 2:19 | 42.803 | ||||
107 | 52 | +7:38 | 14 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:28 2:28 | 42.502 | ||||
108 | 48 | +6:53 | 22 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:29 2:29 | 42.469 | ||||
109 | 58 | +9:51 | 72 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 2:29 | 42.469 | ||||
110 | 47 | +6:38 | 135 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:32 2:32 | 42.369 | ||||
111 | 87 | +15:51 | 158 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2:33 2:33 | 42.336 | ||||
112 | 118 | +24:31 | 38 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:33 | 42.336 | ||||
113 | 105 | +21:21 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2:35 2:35 | 42.271 | ||||
114 | 66 | +10:51 | 168 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 2:35 | 42.271 | ||||
115 | 90 | +16:20 | 132 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:37 2:37 | 42.205 | ||||
116 | 123 | +26:06 | 163 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 2:38 2:38 | 42.172 | ||||
117 | 126 | +28:03 | 141 | GC | EL FARES Julien NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2:39 2:39 | 42.14 | ||||
118 | 89 | +16:07 | 112 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 2:39 | 42.14 | ||||
119 | 35 | +4:53 | 84 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:40 2:40 | 42.107 | ||||
120 | 124 | +26:27 | 156 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2:41 2:41 | 42.074 | ||||
121 | 130 | +41:00 | 113 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 2:41 | 42.074 | ||||
122 | 117 | +23:07 | 86 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:45 2:45 | 41.944 | ||||
123 | 96 | +17:22 | 36 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:47 2:47 | 41.88 | ||||
124 | 33 | +4:33 | 94 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2:49 2:49 | 41.815 | ||||
125 | 111 | +22:00 | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:51 2:51 | 41.751 | ||||
126 | 119 | +25:10 | 114 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie | 29 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 2:51 | 41.751 | ||||
127 | 98 | +18:07 | 16 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:56 2:56 | 41.591 | ||||
128 | 128 | +30:13 | 167 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 31 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 3:05 3:05 | 41.307 | ||||
129 | 88 | +16:00 | 144 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 3:16 3:16 | 40.965 | ||||
130 | 129 | +34:52 | 15 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:07 4:07 | 39.448 | ||||
DNS | 128 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | - | |||||||
DNS | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | |||||||
DNS | 134 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 33%, or 25:04 (+6:13)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 37 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 13:30:58 | .. | ||
2 | 19 | ▲17 | 98 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 34 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 131 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 101 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 81 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 28 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 93 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 137 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
9 | 2 | ▼7 | 121 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 91 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
12 | 3 | ▼9 | 7 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 104 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 56 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 35 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 61 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 154 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 65 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 92 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 48 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 23 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 82 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 74 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis | 37 | Cofidis | ,, 3:41 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 94 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 63 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 84 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 147 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 45 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 18 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 25 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 77 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 155 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 75 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 8 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 135 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 22 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 123 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | NTT Pro Cycling | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 125 | Classic | VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 14 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 126 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 108 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 8:12 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 26 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 28 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 78 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 72 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 52 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 87 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 9:56 | .. | |||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 67 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:56 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 152 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 57 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 168 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 148 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 27 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 106 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 96 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 102 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 111 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 103 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 44 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 12 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 138 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:55 13:55 | .. | |||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 162 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 13:55 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 151 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 13:55 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 118 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 166 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 14:32 14:32 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 116 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 14:32 | .. | |||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 14:52 14:52 | .. | |||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 73 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 15:36 15:36 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 158 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 144 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 16:00 16:00 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 16:27 16:27 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 95 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 105 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Pro Cycling | 30 | EF Pro Cycling | 16:37 16:37 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 165 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 107 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |||
96 | 90 | ▼6 | 36 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:24 17:24 | .. | |||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18:07 18:07 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 88 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 19:22 19:22 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 17 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:16 20:16 | .. | |||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | 2 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:54 20:54 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 4 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
106 | 118 | ▲12 | 55 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:42 21:42 | .. | |||
107 | 119 | ▲12 | 54 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 117 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 21:51 21:51 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 21:53 21:53 | .. | |||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 58 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 66 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 143 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 28 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22:21 22:21 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 97 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 145 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 32 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 23:00 23:00 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:02 23:02 | .. | |||
117 | 112 | ▼5 | 86 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 23:07 23:07 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 38 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 114 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie | 29 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | 124 | Classic | GOGL Michael NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | 25:25 25:25 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 5 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:58 25:58 | .. | |||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 115 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 163 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 156 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26:27 26:27 | .. | |||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 127 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | EL FARES Julien NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 153 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28:26 28:26 | .. | |||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | 167 | Climber | REZA Kévin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 31 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30:13 30:13 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 34:52 34:52 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 113 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 41:00 41:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | +33 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | +24 | |
3 | 3 | - | 84 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 16 | +16 | |
4 | - | 98 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 15 | +15 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14 | +14 | |
6 | 6 | - | 93 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 13 | +13 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +13 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 13 | +13 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 131 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12 | +12 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 28 | Bahrain - McLaren | 12 | +12 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +12 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 11 | +11 | |
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 | +11 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 7 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +9 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 155 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 9 | +9 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 137 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | +7 | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 82 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 7 | +7 | |
18 | - | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +7 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 14 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | +6 | |
20 | - | 122 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5 | +5 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 132 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | +5 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 2 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 34 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | |
24 | - | 91 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 6 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 117 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | +4 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 144 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 3 | +3 | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 153 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 3 | +3 | |
29 | - | 23 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
30 | - | 26 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 113 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2 | +2 | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 27 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | +1 | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 56 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 46 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | |
36 | - | 103 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Pro Cycling | 22 | EF Pro Cycling | 13:32:04 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 42 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 84 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 18 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 77 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 72 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 146 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 144 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 53 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 2 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 133 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 22:01 22:01 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 163 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 25:00 25:00 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 127 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 26:13 26:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 113 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 22 | +22 | |
2 | 2 | - | 144 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 7 | +7 | |
3 | 3 | - | 93 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 4 | +4 | |
4 | 4 | - | 153 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 4 | +4 | |
5 | 5 | - | 118 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | +3 | |
6 | 6 | - | 41 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | |
7 | 7 | - | 36 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | |
8 | 8 | - | 143 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 28 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2 | +2 | |
9 | 9 | - | 81 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 28 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 | +1 | |
10 | 10 | - | 95 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 40:35:35 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 1:04 1:04 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 2:45 2:45 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:00 3:00 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 3:49 3:49 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:50 3:50 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 4:17 4:17 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:54 4:54 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 9:26 9:26 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Cofidis | WT | 9:33 9:33 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 10:25 10:25 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Circus - Wanty Gobert | PRT | 14:05 14:05 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | PRT | 20:13 20:13 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 21:59 21:59 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | PRT | 33:00 33:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sunweb | 0:57:27 |
2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:27 |
3 | Bahrain - McLaren | 0:30 |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:41 |
5 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:49 |
6 | EF Pro Cycling | 0:50 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27 |
8 | Lotto Soudal | 1:29 |
9 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:34 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:43 |
11 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:51 |
12 | Cofidis | 2:14 |
13 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:40 |
14 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:56 |
15 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 3:14 |
16 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 4:58 |
17 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 5:42 |
Race information
- Date:11 March 2020
- Start time:13:38
- Avg. speed winner:48.06 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:15.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:19
- Vert. meters:225
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: