2020
«
»
2021»79th

Paris-Nice

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 8 (Final)»Le Plan-du-VarLevens(92.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
157+32:3921 CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo60502:16:58
265+36:14124 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2530,,
0:00
316+2:17171 LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie1018,,
0:00
420+3:09161 TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious13,,
0:00
514+1:55101 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic10,,
0:00
613+1:4947 VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers7,,
0:00
73+0:2364 IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech32Astana - Premier Tech4,,
0:00
88+1:29181 JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team21Movistar Team3,,
0:00
948+28:33115 LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step29Deceuninck - Quick Step2,,
0:00
101+0:001 SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe1,,
0:00
115+0:4211 BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM27Team DSM,,
0:00
122+0:1961 VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
139+1:31146 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
144+0:41135 HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange25Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
157+1:18164 HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious27Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
1622+3:20217 PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
1711+1:4196 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
1810+1:32167 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
196+1:14121 MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
2017+2:3166 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech37Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
2112+1:44145 O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
2221+3:13191 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation0:14
0:14
2319+2:4051 HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS33Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:14
2438+20:42131 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange30Team BikeExchange0:38
0:38
2539+20:57143 GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team0:39
0:39
2618+2:3614 HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM24Team DSM,,
0:39
2724+4:12123 GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:05
1:05
2847+28:25157 TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:05
2923+4:09201 MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:39
1:39
3037+19:16202 EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:39
3181+47:32173 DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:39
3235+18:3624 EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo35EF Education - Nippo,,
1:39
3343+26:02152 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:39
3433+17:01144 NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:39
3552+30:40196 VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:39
3631+15:32187 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team35Movistar Team,,
1:39
3745+27:4144 DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers30INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:39
3879+46:45111 BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:39
3932+16:51112 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:39
4028+9:3272 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo,,
1:39
41113+1:04:56222 DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix2:21
2:21
4266+37:3492 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal34Lotto Soudal2:24
2:24
4362+34:23212 BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
2:24
4456+32:21107 SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:24
4544+26:59147 TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:24
4625+5:3726 POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo,,
2:24
4726+6:3353 ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS30Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
2:24
4878+45:47106 RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:24
4960+34:0191 GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal,,
2:24
5049+29:0146 SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers33INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:24
5184+47:43183 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team37Movistar Team,,
2:24
5282+47:36151 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates33UAE-Team Emirates,,
2:24
5327+9:01141 JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:24
5494+52:3742 AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers34INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:24
5546+27:5443 DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers25INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:24
5615+2:1631 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma31Team Jumbo-Visma3:08
3:08
5759+33:4876 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo4:10
4:10
5871+40:5077 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo,,
4:10
5942+24:1567 SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech23Astana - Premier Tech,,
4:10
6061+34:1995 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal,,
4:10
6172+42:58224 RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix,,
4:10
6240+22:33225 SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix,,
4:10
6364+35:52114 DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:10
6434+18:23182 ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team28Movistar Team,,
4:10
6587+49:45162 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious36Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:10
6698+53:59116 MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:10
6753+31:18117 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:10
6883+47:41113 CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:10
6963+35:10186 MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team26Movistar Team,,
4:10
70112+1:04:04194 BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
4:10
7169+39:42211 COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM28B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
4:10
7254+31:306 POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe7:11
7:11
73105+59:39197 ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
7:11
74109+1:01:18223 LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix24Alpecin-Fenix,,
7:11
75115+1:06:12205 VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
7:11
76124+1:17:2217 SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam DSM28Team DSM,,
7:11
7773+43:004 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe7:14
7:14
7867+37:38132 DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange,,
7:14
7975+43:3852 ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS35Team Qhubeka ASSOS8:25
8:25
8051+29:24154 DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates8:41
8:41
8150+29:1963 FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:41
8255+31:52153 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates,,
8:41
8395+53:35156 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates,,
8:41
8491+50:28142 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:41
85100+55:2697 VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal,,
8:41
86117+1:06:46163 BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious26Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:41
8729+10:2234 KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma9:07
9:07
8830+14:1832 BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma30Team Jumbo-Visma,,
9:07
8941+23:0836 OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
9:07
9074+43:2182 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ,,
9:07
91107+1:00:22165 HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious,,
9:07
9236+18:4173 ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo9:09
9:09
9399+54:2513 EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM23Team DSM9:47
9:47
9492+51:1816 PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM24Team DSM,,
9:47
9580+47:28175 TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie10:11
10:11
96101+55:37216 LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM38B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
10:11
9790+50:17103 BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
10:11
9870+40:50213 GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
10:11
99114+1:05:00105 MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
10:11
10085+48:27172 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie,,
10:11
10158+33:1375 MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo,,
10:11
102104+57:5974 KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo,,
10:11
10393+51:3093 DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal,,
10:11
104118+1:07:5171 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo,,
10:11
105127+1:22:22215 LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
10:11
106103+56:08226 THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix31Alpecin-Fenix10:14
10:14
10788+49:5354 CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
10:14
10886+48:58122 ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
10:14
109121+1:12:115 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:14
110120+1:10:3012 BOL CeesTeam DSM25Team DSM,,
10:14
11177+45:3523 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo,,
10:14
112111+1:02:2827 RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo,,
10:14
113106+1:00:0183 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ13:24
13:24
11468+38:56126 PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
13:24
115116+1:06:2484 GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ33Groupama - FDJ,,
13:24
116108+1:01:06125 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
13:24
117123+1:15:393 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe33BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:24
118110+1:01:22127 WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
13:24
119122+1:12:26195 GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation38Israel Start-Up Nation,,
13:24
120119+1:09:387 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:24
121125+1:19:1287 SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ32Groupama - FDJ,,
13:24
12289+49:54203 KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
13:24
123126+1:20:46206 VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
13:24
12496+53:38207 VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
13:24
12576+44:01204 TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
13:24
126102+55:5485 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ35Groupama - FDJ,,
13:24
12797+53:44214 HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM35B&B Hotels p/b KTM15:39
15:39
DNF33 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF184 JACOBS JohanMovistar Team24Movistar Team-
DNF37 VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma36Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF185 MORA SebastiánMovistar Team33Movistar Team-
DNF65 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech28Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF81 GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ-
DNF137 KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange-
DNF2 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF166 HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious37Bahrain - Victorious-
DNS55 NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11 SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe500250 28:49:51..
261 VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech4001900:19
0:19
..
364 IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech32Astana - Premier Tech3251600:23
0:23
..
4135 HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange25Team BikeExchange2751400:41
0:41
..
511 BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM27Team DSM2251200:42
0:42
..
6121 MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1751101:14
1:14
..
7164 HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious27Bahrain - Victorious1501001:18
1:18
..
8181 JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team21Movistar Team125901:29
1:29
..
9146 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team100801:31
1:31
..
10167 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious85701:32
1:32
..
1196 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal70601:41
1:41
..
12145 O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team60551:44
1:44
..
1347 VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers50501:49
1:49
..
14101 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic40451:55
1:55
..
1531 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma31Team Jumbo-Visma35402:16
2:16
..
16171 LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie30362:17
2:17
..
1766 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech37Astana - Premier Tech30322:31
2:31
..
1814 HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM24Team DSM30282:36
2:36
..
1951 HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS33Team Qhubeka ASSOS30242:40
2:40
..
20161 TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious30203:09
3:09
..
21191 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation20183:13
3:13
..
22217 PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM20163:20
3:20
..
23201 MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20144:09
4:09
..
24123 GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20124:12
4:12
..
2526 POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo20105:37
5:37
..
2653 ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS30Team Qhubeka ASSOS2096:33
6:33
..
27141 JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team2089:01
9:01
..
2872 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo2079:32
9:32
..
2934 KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma20610:22
10:22
..
3032 BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma30Team Jumbo-Visma20514:18
14:18
..
31187 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team35Movistar Team10515:32
15:32
..
32112 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step10516:51
16:51
..
33144 NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team10517:01
17:01
..
34182 ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team28Movistar Team10518:23
18:23
..
3524 EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo35EF Education - Nippo10518:36
18:36
..
3673 ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo10518:41
18:41
..
37202 EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10519:16
19:16
..
38131 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange30Team BikeExchange10520:42
20:42
..
39143 GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team10520:57
20:57
..
40225 SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix10522:33
22:33
..
4136 OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma10523:08
23:08
..
4267 SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech23Astana - Premier Tech10524:15
24:15
..
43152 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates10526:02
26:02
..
44147 TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team10526:59
26:59
..
4544 DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers30INEOS Grenadiers10527:41
27:41
..
4643 DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers25INEOS Grenadiers10527:54
27:54
..
47157 TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates10528:25
28:25
..
48115 LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step29Deceuninck - Quick Step10528:33
28:33
..
4946 SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers33INEOS Grenadiers10529:01
29:01
..
5063 FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech10529:19
29:19
..
51154 DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates5529:24
29:24
..
52196 VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation32Israel Start-Up Nation5530:40
30:40
..
53117 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step5531:18
31:18
..
546 POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe5531:30
31:30
..
55153 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates5531:52
31:52
..
56107 SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic25Team Arkéa Samsic3532:21
32:21
..
5721 CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo3532:39
32:39
..
5875 MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo3533:13
33:13
..
5976 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo3533:48
33:48
..
6091 GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal3534:01
34:01
..
6195 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal534:19
34:19
..
62212 BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM534:23
34:23
..
63186 MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team26Movistar Team535:10
35:10
..
64114 DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step535:52
35:52
..
65124 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits536:14
36:14
..
6692 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal34Lotto Soudal537:34
37:34
..
67132 DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange537:38
37:38
..
68126 PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits538:56
38:56
..
69211 COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM28B&B Hotels p/b KTM539:42
39:42
..
70213 GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM33B&B Hotels p/b KTM540:50
40:50
..
7177 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo5,,
40:50
..
72224 RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix542:58
42:58
..
734 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe543:00
43:00
..
7482 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ543:21
43:21
..
7552 ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS35Team Qhubeka ASSOS543:38
43:38
..
76204 TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux544:01
44:01
..
7723 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo545:35
45:35
..
78106 RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic545:47
45:47
..
79111 BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step546:45
46:45
..
80175 TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie547:28
47:28
..
81173 DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie547:32
47:32
..
82151 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates33UAE-Team Emirates547:36
47:36
..
83113 CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step25Deceuninck - Quick Step547:41
47:41
..
84183 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team37Movistar Team547:43
47:43
..
85172 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie548:27
48:27
..
86122 ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits548:58
48:58
..
87162 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious36Bahrain - Victorious549:45
49:45
..
8854 CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS549:53
49:53
..
89203 KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux549:54
49:54
..
90103 BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic30Team Arkéa Samsic550:17
50:17
..
91142 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team550:28
50:28
..
9216 PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM24Team DSM551:18
51:18
..
9393 DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal551:30
51:30
..
9442 AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers34INEOS Grenadiers552:37
52:37
..
95156 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates553:35
53:35
..
96207 VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux553:38
53:38
..
97214 HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM35B&B Hotels p/b KTM553:44
53:44
..
98116 MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step35Deceuninck - Quick Step553:59
53:59
..
9913 EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM23Team DSM554:25
54:25
..
10097 VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal555:26
55:26
..
101216 LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM38B&B Hotels p/b KTM555:37
55:37
..
10285 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ35Groupama - FDJ555:54
55:54
..
103226 THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix31Alpecin-Fenix556:08
56:08
..
10474 KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo557:59
57:59
..
105197 ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation559:39
59:39
..
10683 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ51:00:01
1:00:01
..
107165 HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious51:00:22
1:00:22
..
108125 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits51:01:06
1:01:06
..
109223 LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix24Alpecin-Fenix51:01:18
1:01:18
..
110127 WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits51:01:22
1:01:22
..
11127 RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo51:02:28
1:02:28
..
112194 BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation51:04:04
1:04:04
..
113222 DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix51:04:56
1:04:56
..
114105 MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic51:05:00
1:05:00
..
115205 VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux51:06:12
1:06:12
..
11684 GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ33Groupama - FDJ51:06:24
1:06:24
..
117163 BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious26Bahrain - Victorious51:06:46
1:06:46
..
11871 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo51:07:51
1:07:51
..
1197 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe51:09:38
1:09:38
..
12012 BOL CeesTeam DSM25Team DSM51:10:30
1:10:30
..
1215 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe51:12:11
1:12:11
..
122195 GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation38Israel Start-Up Nation51:12:26
1:12:26
..
1233 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe33BORA - hansgrohe51:15:39
1:15:39
..
12417 SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam DSM28Team DSM51:17:22
1:17:22
..
12587 SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ32Groupama - FDJ51:19:12
1:19:12
..
126206 VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux51:20:46
1:20:46
..
127215 LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM51:22:22
1:22:22
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-31 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma31Team Jumbo-Visma57-
22-111 BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step39-
35▲2124 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34+12
43▼1131 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange30Team BikeExchange28-
54▼11 SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe26+1
68▲2135 HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange25Team BikeExchange21+1
76▼1211 COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM28B&B Hotels p/b KTM21-
87▼171 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo21-
9-21 CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo15+15
1010-23 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo15-
1111-12 BOL CeesTeam DSM25Team DSM15-
1212-167 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious15-
1313-11 BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM27Team DSM15-
1421▲7161 TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious14+7
1514▼1163 BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious26Bahrain - Victorious14-
1615▼1121 MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13-
1719▲264 IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech32Astana - Premier Tech12+4
1816▼261 VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech12-
1936▲17171 LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie12+9
2018▼2113 CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step25Deceuninck - Quick Step12-
2117▼4103 BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic30Team Arkéa Samsic12-
2223▲1146 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team9+3
23-101 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic9+9
2435▲1147 VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers8+5
2520▼583 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ8-
2622▼473 ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo6-
2724▼3217 PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM6-
2826▼2195 GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation38Israel Start-Up Nation5-
2927▼244 DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers30INEOS Grenadiers5-
3037▲7115 LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step29Deceuninck - Quick Step5+2
3129▼2151 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates33UAE-Team Emirates5-
3228▼493 DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal5-
3331▼272 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo3-
3433▼1173 DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie3-
3534▼117 SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam DSM28Team DSM3-
36-181 JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team21Movistar Team3+3
3746▲9191 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation3+2
3848▲1043 DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers25INEOS Grenadiers3+2
3938▼196 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal2-
4040-66 SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech37Astana - Premier Tech2-
4139▼251 HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS33Team Qhubeka ASSOS2-
4241▼126 POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo2-
4342▼1112 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step2-
4443▼1144 NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team2-
4544▼197 VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal2-
4645▼114 HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM24Team DSM1-
4749▲246 SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers33INEOS Grenadiers1-
4847▼16 POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe1-
4950▲176 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo1-
5051▲1224 RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix1-
5152▲154 CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS1-
5253▲1207 VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1-
53-27 RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo1+1
5454-186 MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team26Movistar Team-3-
5555-106 RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic-4-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-125 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits67-
22-72 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo26-
33-31 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma31Team Jumbo-Visma20-
44-173 DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie20-
55-73 ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo15-
66-1 SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe14+3
77-144 NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team7-
89▲154 CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS6-
9-47 VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers5+5
10-101 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic5+5
11-123 GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5+5
1210▼2167 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious5-
1320▲7161 TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious5+3
1417▲361 VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech4+2
1511▼46 POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe3-
1612▼452 ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS35Team Qhubeka ASSOS3-
1713▼4121 MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3-
1814▼426 POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo3-
1915▼424 EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo35EF Education - Nippo3-
2016▼443 DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers25INEOS Grenadiers3-
2124▲3114 DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step3+1
22-77 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo3+3
2319▼4135 HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange25Team BikeExchange2-
2418▼611 BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM27Team DSM2-
25-51 HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS33Team Qhubeka ASSOS2+2
2621▼5187 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team35Movistar Team2-
2722▼5112 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step2-
28-152 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates2+2
2923▼695 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal2-
3025▼592 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal34Lotto Soudal2-
3126▼54 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe2-
3228▼4111 BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step2-
3327▼6214 HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM35B&B Hotels p/b KTM2-
3429▼5222 DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix2-
35-64 IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech32Astana - Premier Tech1+1
36-217 PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM1+1
3730▼763 FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech1-
3831▼7154 DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates1-
3932▼782 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-61 VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech 28:50:10
22-135 HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange25Team BikeExchange0:22
0:22
33-181 JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team21Movistar Team1:10
1:10
45▲1146 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team1:12
1:12
54▼1167 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious1:13
1:13
66-96 VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal1:22
1:22
77-14 HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM24Team DSM2:17
2:17
89▲126 POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo5:18
5:18
911▲2143 GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team20:38
20:38
1010-67 SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech23Astana - Premier Tech23:56
23:56
1112▲1147 TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team26:40
26:40
1213▲195 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal34:00
34:00
1314▲1212 BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM34:04
34:04
1415▲123 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo45:16
45:16
1517▲2142 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team50:09
50:09
1616-16 PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM24Team DSM50:59
50:59
1719▲2156 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates53:16
53:16
1818-13 EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM23Team DSM54:06
54:06
1920▲197 VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal55:07
55:07
2022▲2223 LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix24Alpecin-Fenix1:00:59
1:00:59
2121-27 RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo1:02:09
1:02:09
2224▲25 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe1:11:52
1:11:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTime
11- Astana - Premier TechWT 86:32:39
23▲1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT3:02
3:02
34▲1 AG2R Citroën TeamWT7:12
7:12
46▲2 Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT21:37
21:37
52▼3 Team Jumbo-VismaWT23:54
23:54
67▲1 Movistar TeamWT26:12
26:12
75▼2 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT29:53
29:53
88- Trek - SegafredoWT41:37
41:37
99- Team DSMWT42:15
42:15
1010- INEOS GrenadiersWT42:38
42:38
1113▲2 EF Education - NippoWT48:55
48:55
1211▼1 B&B Hotels p/b KTMPRT50:16
50:16
1315▲2 UAE-Team EmiratesWT52:05
52:05
1412▼2 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT54:23
54:23
1514▼1 Team BikeExchangeWT54:46
54:46
1616- Lotto SoudalWT56:34
56:34
1717- Team Arkéa SamsicPRT56:58
56:58
1819▲1 Israel Start-Up NationWT1:03:07
1:03:07
1921▲2 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT1:08:11
1:08:11
2020- Alpecin-FenixPRT1:10:35
1:10:35
2118▼3 BORA - hansgroheWT1:10:46
1:10:46
2223▲1 Team Total Direct EnergiePRT1:19:50
1:19:50
2322▼1 Groupama - FDJWT1:42:07
1:42:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    14 March 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    -
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    0 km
  • Race ranking:
    4
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:

Race profile