2020
2022
«
»
2021»79th

Paris-Nice

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 7»Le BrocValdeblore La Colmiane(119.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0031
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma60503:09:18
211+2:24167
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious25300:02
0:02
32+0:521
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe10180:05
0:05
46+1:34135
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange130:08
0:08
53+1:1161
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech100:10
0:10
65+1:3411
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
27Team DSM7,,
0:10
77+2:06121
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits40:15
0:15
84+1:1564
IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech3,,
0:15
913+2:3396
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal20:22
0:22
1016+2:4914
HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM
24Team DSM10:27
0:27
118+2:0734
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:27
129+2:10164
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious0:35
0:35
1315+2:4147
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers0:38
0:38
1414+2:36145
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:40
0:40
1517+2:50101
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic0:53
0:53
1612+2:26146
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:53
1720+3:22201
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:59
0:59
1810+2:21181
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
21Movistar Team1:03
1:03
1919+3:1851
HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:14
1:14
2026+4:0526
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo1:27
1:27
2125+4:01161
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1:37
1:37
2218+3:13171
LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie1:42
1:42
2323+3:53191
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation1:48
1:48
2421+3:2366
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech1:52
1:52
2522+3:2781
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
1:52
2629+6:0332
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:52
2727+4:12217
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM1:57
1:57
2824+3:59123
GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:02
2:02
2928+5:0153
ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS2:14
2:14
3032+10:2473
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo4:13
4:13
3130+7:29141
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team4:30
4:30
3231+8:4572
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo4:34
4:34
3344+21:3063
FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech,,
4:34
3466+31:52186
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
4:34
3534+14:5336
OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5:33
5:33
3633+14:45187
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
35Movistar Team5:46
5:46
3737+16:14144
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team7:53
7:53
3835+15:05182
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
7:53
3940+19:15225
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix,,
7:53
4039+18:29202
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:26
8:26
4155+27:2946
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:26
4250+25:15152
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates,,
8:26
4374+36:0552
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:26
4438+17:4924
EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo
35EF Education - Nippo,,
8:26
4548+24:3865
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech9:29
9:29
4642+20:5767
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
9:29
4754+26:5444
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:29
4849+25:116
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe11:07
11:07
4951+25:27147
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team12:01
12:01
5043+21:10143
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:01
5152+26:24126
PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12:03
12:03
5246+23:5475
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo12:41
12:41
5380+37:3277
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
12:41
5459+29:53196
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation13:26
13:26
5569+32:51212
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM13:45
13:45
5665+31:31213
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
13:45
5773+36:0292
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal13:55
13:55
5886+39:40224
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
13:55
5936+16:04112
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
13:55
6045+21:35154
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates17:18
17:18
6177+36:384
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
17:18
62104+46:45173
DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie17:31
17:31
6360+30:3076
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
17:31
6468+32:34114
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
17:31
6558+29:25115
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
17:31
6692+42:39142
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
17:31
6787+40:3154
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
17:31
6861+30:49107
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:31
6956+28:00117
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
17:31
7089+41:06207
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
17:31
71105+46:46226
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
17:31
72112+51:0542
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
17:31
73114+52:07165
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
17:31
7453+26:2443
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
17:31
75109+48:4074
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo18:14
18:14
7657+28:12157
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates18:19
18:19
7741+20:56131
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange,,
18:19
7863+31:16132
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
18:19
79103+46:27162
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:19
8090+42:1193
DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal19:46
19:46
81127+59:54195
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation,,
19:46
82107+47:3797
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
19:46
8367+32:2991
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal,,
19:46
8476+36:24211
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
19:46
85106+47:2983
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
19:46
8697+45:46156
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates,,
19:46
8784+39:2755
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
19:46
88118+54:59223
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix,,
19:46
89101+46:11183
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
19:46
9088+40:58103
BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
19:46
9196+45:3013
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
19:46
9295+44:23113
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
19:46
9372+35:0682
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
19:46
9470+33:4121
CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
19:46
9598+45:51185
MORA SebastiánMovistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
19:46
9681+38:09175
TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
19:46
9785+39:36122
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
19:46
9864+31:29204
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
19:46
9971+34:41166
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious,,
19:46
100136+1:11:031728Team DSM,,
19:46
10191+42:231624Team DSM,,
19:46
10278+37:12124
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20:41
20:41
103108+48:34125
PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
20:41
104115+53:0727
RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo21:10
21:10
105128+1:00:46194
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
21:10
10662+31:0195
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
21:10
107135+1:08:14206
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
21:10
10847+24:03153
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates,,
21:10
109116+53:20197
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
21:10
110122+57:33137
KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
21:10
11179+37:22203
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
21:10
112132+1:03:27222
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
21:10
11383+39:08172
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie,,
21:10
11494+44:15106
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
21:10
115100+46:04151
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
33UAE-Team Emirates,,
21:10
116125+58:57163
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
21:10
11775+36:1323
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
21:10
118129+1:01:0812
BOL CeesTeam DSM
25Team DSM,,
21:10
119121+57:067
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
21:10
120117+53:5284
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
21:10
121110+48:50127
WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
21:10
12293+43:2285
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ,,
21:10
123102+46:18216
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
38B&B Hotels p/b KTM21:25
21:25
124131+1:03:073
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe21:35
21:35
125130+1:02:495
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe21:58
21:58
126123+57:572
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
21:58
127119+55:41105
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic22:23
22:23
12899+45:58111
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step23:33
23:33
129133+1:03:55184
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
23:33
130137+1:13:03215
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM24:48
24:48
131111+50:41116
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step24:56
24:56
132124+58:3271
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
24:56
133120+55:4437
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma,,
24:56
13482+38:57214
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
35B&B Hotels p/b KTM25:10
25:10
135126+59:53205
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25:35
25:35
136134+1:06:4087
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
25:35
137113+51:1833
HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
25:35
DNF192
BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF133
EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange-
DNS193
BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNS57
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNS221
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-31
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma10 26:32:01..
22-1
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe0:52
0:52
..
34▲161
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech1:11
1:11
..
43▼164
IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech1:15
1:15
..
56▲111
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
27Team DSM1:34
1:34
..
67▲1135
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange,,
1:34
..
714▲7121
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:06
2:06
..
813▲534
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma2:07
2:07
..
912▲3164
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious2:10
2:10
..
105▼5181
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
21Movistar Team2:21
2:21
..
1127▲16167
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious2:24
2:24
..
1210▼2146
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:26
2:26
..
1321▲896
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:33
2:33
..
1415▲1145
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:36
2:36
..
1518▲347
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers2:41
2:41
..
1624▲814
HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM
24Team DSM2:49
2:49
..
1717-101
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic2:50
2:50
..
189▼9171
LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie3:13
3:13
..
1919-51
HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS3:18
3:18
..
2025▲5201
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:22
3:22
..
218▼1366
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech3:23
3:23
..
2211▼1181
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ3:27
3:27
..
2320▼3191
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation3:53
3:53
..
2416▼8123
GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:59
3:59
..
2526▲1161
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious4:01
4:01
..
2629▲326
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo4:05
4:05
..
2723▼4217
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM4:12
4:12
..
2830▲253
ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS5:01
5:01
..
2934▲532
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma6:03
6:03
..
3032▲2141
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team7:29
7:29
..
3133▲272
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo8:45
8:45
..
3236▲473
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo10:24
10:24
..
3340▲7187
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
35Movistar Team14:45
14:45
..
3442▲836
OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma14:53
14:53
..
3537▲2182
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
28Movistar Team15:05
15:05
..
3622▼14112
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step16:04
16:04
..
3738▲1144
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team16:14
16:14
..
3843▲524
EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo
35EF Education - Nippo17:49
17:49
..
3946▲7202
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18:29
18:29
..
4049▲9225
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix19:15
19:15
..
4128▼13131
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange20:56
20:56
..
4250▲867
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech20:57
20:57
..
4341▼2143
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team21:10
21:10
..
4473▲2963
FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech21:30
21:30
..
4535▼10154
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates21:35
21:35
..
4648▲275
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo23:54
23:54
..
4731▼16153
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates24:03
24:03
..
4866▲1865
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech24:38
24:38
..
4961▲126
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe25:11
25:11
..
5072▲22152
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates25:15
25:15
..
5158▲7147
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team25:27
25:27
..
5262▲10126
PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits26:24
26:24
..
5339▼1443
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
26:24
..
5474▲2044
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers26:54
26:54
..
5578▲2346
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers27:29
27:29
..
5647▼9117
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step28:00
28:00
..
5745▼12157
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates28:12
28:12
..
5852▼6115
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step29:25
29:25
..
5969▲10196
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation29:53
29:53
..
6055▼576
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo30:30
30:30
..
6157▼4107
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic30:49
30:49
..
6244▼1895
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal31:01
31:01
..
6354▼9132
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange31:16
31:16
..
6451▼13204
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux31:29
31:29
..
6575▲10213
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM31:31
31:31
..
66105▲39186
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team31:52
31:52
..
6753▼1491
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal32:29
32:29
..
6865▼3114
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step32:34
32:34
..
6979▲10212
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM32:51
32:51
..
7060▼1021
CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo33:41
33:41
..
7163▼8166
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious34:41
34:41
..
7267▼582
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ35:06
35:06
..
7384▲1192
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal36:02
36:02
..
74106▲3252
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS36:05
36:05
..
7564▼1123
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo36:13
36:13
..
7671▼5211
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels p/b KTM36:24
36:24
..
7780▲34
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe36:38
36:38
..
7870▼8124
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits37:12
37:12
..
7968▼11203
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux37:22
37:22
..
8094▲1477
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo37:32
37:32
..
8177▼4175
TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie38:09
38:09
..
8259▼23214
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
35B&B Hotels p/b KTM38:57
38:57
..
8376▼7172
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie39:08
39:08
..
8481▼355
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS39:27
39:27
..
8582▼3122
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits39:36
39:36
..
86101▲15224
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix39:40
39:40
..
8790▲354
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS40:31
40:31
..
8883▼5103
BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic40:58
40:58
..
8992▲3207
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux41:06
41:06
..
9086▼493
DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal42:11
42:11
..
9188▼3162442:23
42:23
..
9297▲5142
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team42:39
42:39
..
9385▼885
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ43:22
43:22
..
9491▼3106
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic44:15
44:15
..
9593▼2113
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step44:23
44:23
..
9699▲313
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
23Team DSM45:30
45:30
..
97102▲5156
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates45:46
45:46
..
98103▲5185
MORA SebastiánMovistar Team
33Movistar Team45:51
45:51
..
9987▼12111
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step45:58
45:58
..
10096▼4151
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
33UAE-Team Emirates46:04
46:04
..
101104▲3183
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
37Movistar Team46:11
46:11
..
10295▼7216
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
38B&B Hotels p/b KTM46:18
46:18
..
103112▲9162
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious46:27
46:27
..
104113▲9173
DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie46:45
46:45
..
105114▲9226
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix46:46
46:46
..
106108▲283
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ47:29
47:29
..
107109▲297
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal47:37
47:37
..
108111▲3125
PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits48:34
48:34
..
109116▲774
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo48:40
48:40
..
110107▼3127
WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits48:50
48:50
..
111100▼11116
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step50:41
50:41
..
112122▲1042
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers51:05
51:05
..
11398▼1533
HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma51:18
51:18
..
114125▲11165
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious52:07
52:07
..
115118▲327
RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo53:07
53:07
..
116119▲3197
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation53:20
53:20
..
117120▲384
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ53:52
53:52
..
118127▲9223
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix54:59
54:59
..
119121▲2105
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic55:41
55:41
..
120117▼337
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma55:44
55:44
..
121128▲77
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe57:06
57:06
..
122130▲8137
KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange57:33
57:33
..
123129▲62
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe57:57
57:57
..
124123▼171
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo58:32
58:32
..
125131▲6163
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious58:57
58:57
..
126124▼2205
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux59:53
59:53
..
127134▲7195
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation59:54
59:54
..
128132▲4194
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation1:00:46
1:00:46
..
129133▲412
BOL CeesTeam DSM
25Team DSM1:01:08
1:01:08
..
130136▲65
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe1:02:49
1:02:49
..
131138▲73
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe1:03:07
1:03:07
..
132139▲7222
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix1:03:27
1:03:27
..
133135▲2184
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team1:03:55
1:03:55
..
134137▲387
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ1:06:40
1:06:40
..
135140▲5206
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:08:14
1:08:14
..
136142▲61728Team DSM1:11:03
1:11:03
..
137141▲4215
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM1:13:03
1:13:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-31
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma57+15
22-111
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step39+3
33-131
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange28-
48▲41
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe25+9
54▼1124
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits22-
65▼1211
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels p/b KTM21-
76▼171
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo21-
812▲4135
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange20+7
97▼22
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe18-
109▼123
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo15-
1110▼112
BOL CeesTeam DSM
25Team DSM15-
12-167
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious15+15
1315▲211
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
27Team DSM15+5
1411▼3163
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious14-
1516▲1121
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13+4
1620▲461
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech12+6
1713▼4103
BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic12-
1814▼4113
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step12-
1924▲564
IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech8+3
2018▼283
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ8-
2119▼2161
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious7-
2225▲373
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo6+1
2321▼2146
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team6-
2422▼2217
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM6-
2523▼255
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS6-
2626-195
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation5-
2727-44
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers5-
2828-93
DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal5-
2929-151
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
33UAE-Team Emirates5-
3030-81
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ4-
3132▲172
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo3-
3233▲165
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech3-
3334▲1173
DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie3-
3435▲11728Team DSM3-
3537▲247
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers3-
3636-171
LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie3-
3738▲1115
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step3-
38-96
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2+2
3940▲151
HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS2-
4039▼166
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech2-
41-26
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo2+2
42-112
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step2+2
4341▼2144
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team2-
4442▼297
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal2-
45-14
HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM
24Team DSM1+1
4643▼3191
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation1-
4746▼16
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1-
48-43
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1+1
4947▼246
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers1-
5044▼676
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1-
5150▼1224
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix1-
5248▼454
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS1-
5349▼4207
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1-
5451▼3186
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-3-
5552▼3106
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic-4-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-125
PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits67+15
22-72
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo26+3
35▲231
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma20+10
43▼1173
DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie20-
54▼173
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo15-
66-1
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe11+3
77-144
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team7-
88-65
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech6-
99-54
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS6-
10-167
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious5+5
1110▼16
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe3-
1211▼152
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS3-
1312▼1121
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3-
14-26
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo3+3
1513▼224
EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo
35EF Education - Nippo3-
16-43
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers3+3
1721▲461
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech2+1
1814▼411
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
27Team DSM2-
19-135
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange2+2
20-161
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious2+2
2115▼6187
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
35Movistar Team2-
22-112
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step2+2
2316▼795
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2-
2418▼6114
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step2-
25-92
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal2+2
2619▼74
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe2-
2717▼10214
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
35B&B Hotels p/b KTM2-
28-111
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step2+2
2920▼9222
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix2-
3023▼763
FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech1-
31-154
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates1+1
3222▼1082
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-61
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech 26:33:12..
23▲1135
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange0:23
0:23
..
32▼1181
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
21Movistar Team1:10
1:10
..
48▲4167
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious1:13
1:13
..
54▼1146
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team1:15
1:15
..
66-96
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1:22
1:22
..
77-14
HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM
24Team DSM1:38
1:38
..
85▼381
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ2:16
2:16
..
99-26
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo2:54
2:54
..
1012▲267
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech19:46
19:46
..
1110▼1143
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team19:59
19:59
..
1213▲1147
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team24:16
24:16
..
1311▼295
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal29:50
29:50
..
1415▲1212
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM31:40
31:40
..
1514▼123
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo35:02
35:02
..
1616-1624Team DSM41:12
41:12
..
1718▲1142
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team41:28
41:28
..
1819▲113
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
23Team DSM44:19
44:19
..
1920▲1156
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates44:35
44:35
..
2021▲197
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal46:26
46:26
..
2122▲127
RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo51:56
51:56
..
2223▲1223
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix53:48
53:48
..
2324▲1137
KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange56:22
56:22
..
2426▲25
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe1:01:38
1:01:38
..
2525-184
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team1:02:44
1:02:44
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Astana - Premier TechWT 79:41:45..
22- Team Jumbo-VismaWT2:32
2:32
..
34▲1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT3:02
3:02
..
43▼1 AG2R Citroën TeamWT6:33
6:33
..
57▲2 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT18:50
18:50
..
66- Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT20:32
20:32
..
710▲3 Movistar TeamWT22:09
22:09
..
89▲1 Trek - SegafredoWT31:38
31:38
..
912▲3 Team DSMWT34:25
34:25
..
1018▲8 INEOS GrenadiersWT38:35
38:35
..
1113▲2 B&B Hotels p/b KTMPRT43:42
43:42
..
1216▲4 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT43:54
43:54
..
1314▲1 EF Education - NippoWT44:52
44:52
..
148▼6 Team BikeExchangeWT46:54
46:54
..
155▼10 UAE-Team EmiratesWT46:57
46:57
..
1617▲1 Lotto SoudalWT51:46
51:46
..
1711▼6 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT52:10
52:10
..
1822▲4 BORA - hansgroheWT56:21
56:21
..
1920▲1 Israel Start-Up NationWT57:04
57:04
..
2019▼1 Alpecin-FenixPRT59:54
59:54
..
2115▼6 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT1:04:53
1:04:53
..
2221▼1 Groupama - FDJWT1:06:12
1:06:12
..
2323- Team Total Direct EnergiePRT1:08:00
1:08:00
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    13 March 2021, 11:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.78 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    119.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    236
  • Vert. meters:
    3127
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    4
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Finish photo