2023
«
»
2024»82nd

Paris - Nice

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 8 (Final)»NiceNice(109.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:3021
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step60502:50:03
21+0:0041
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike4030,,
0:00
35+2:577
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe30180:50
0:50
44+2:2266
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek25131:39
1:39
53+1:4734
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates2010,,
1:39
632+50:10142
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team1572:13
2:13
735+51:51211
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team104,,
2:13
89+4:3571
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team83,,
2:13
97+4:0351
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers52,,
2:13
106+3:0886
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla21,,
2:13
1143+59:20123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny3:04
3:04
1218+19:0327
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
3:04
1311+6:0831
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates3:07
3:07
1412+6:5984
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
3:07
1513+8:0353
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:07
1627+38:2722
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step3:09
3:09
1710+5:331
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe4:04
4:04
1815+15:01153
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team4:40
4:40
1930+47:2733
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
4:40
2037+54:1672
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
4:40
218+4:0444
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
32Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:13
2:13
2240+57:06136
Climber
SWEENY Harry EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost7:24
7:24
2345+1:00:16137
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost7:51
7:51
2414+9:5277
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
7:51
2554+1:10:13132
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost8:36
8:36
2624+24:28197
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty8:38
8:38
2723+24:28101
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:38
2820+21:2414
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
8:38
2919+21:22216
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
8:38
3021+23:32151
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
8:38
3125+26:5343
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
8:38
3216+15:41146
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team9:08
9:08
3317+16:25113
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
9:08
3438+55:19144
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team9:42
9:42
3531+49:4075
Climber
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10:16
10:16
3636+53:55177
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
10:16
3734+50:414
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:16
3839+56:41106
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious10:39
10:39
3922+24:1126
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step14:08
14:08
4061+1:12:33203
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies14:33
14:33
4162+1:12:59125
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
14:33
4255+1:10:51127
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
14:33
4351+1:06:5596
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
14:33
4446+1:01:12204
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
14:33
4544+1:00:14112
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
14:33
4668+1:15:37115
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
14:33
4780+1:22:42192
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
14:33
4842+57:23152
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
14:33
4964+1:14:0512
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
14:33
5072+1:18:23175
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
14:33
5148+1:02:01133
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
14:33
5226+37:2791
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
14:33
5360+1:12:20154
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
14:33
5456+1:10:51185
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
14:33
5547+1:01:5535
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates16:15
16:15
5667+1:15:29143
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team16:24
16:24
5763+1:13:48155
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team17:36
17:36
5879+1:22:13122
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny18:43
18:43
5953+1:07:3556
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers19:00
19:00
6052+1:07:2554
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
19:00
6141+57:0652
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
19:00
6282+1:26:02126
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
19:00
6396+1:36:492
Climber
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
19:00
6429+42:485
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
19:00
6570+1:17:353
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe,,
19:00
6671+1:17:47164
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
19:00
6728+39:2155
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
19:00
6877+1:21:03213
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
19:00
6984+1:27:27135
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
19:00
7057+1:11:11107
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
19:00
7159+1:12:0257
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
19:00
7286+1:28:17201
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
19:00
7350+1:06:3632
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
19:00
7465+1:14:2767
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
19:00
7533+50:2262
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
19:00
7666+1:15:27176
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
19:00
7749+1:04:41181
Climber
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech,,
19:00
7874+1:19:1861
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek20:54
20:54
7995+1:35:57157
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team23:18
23:18
8090+1:32:2916
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ23:52
23:52
8173+1:19:04215
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
23:52
8281+1:23:3947
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
23:52
8393+1:34:3574
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
32Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
23:52
8492+1:34:31172
Classic
BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
23:52
8575+1:19:3497
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis,,
23:52
8658+1:11:19104
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
23:52
87101+1:40:45147
TT
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team24:44
24:44
8888+1:29:43183
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech,,
24:44
8969+1:16:4915
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
24:44
90103+1:44:45105
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
24:44
9183+1:26:0893
Classic
26Cofidis,,
24:44
9285+1:27:32116
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
24:44
9387+1:29:1163
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek,,
24:44
94102+1:44:41156
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
24:44
9599+1:39:12117
TT
SCOTSON Miles Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
24:44
9676+1:19:5446
Classic
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
24:44
97100+1:40:096
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
24:44
9891+1:33:4664
Classic
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
24:44
9997+1:37:20103
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
24:44
10094+1:35:0265
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
24:44
10178+1:21:3742
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
24:44
10289+1:29:4417
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
24:44
10398+1:38:47174
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck25:30
25:30
DNF13
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNF23
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF24
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF25
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF37
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF45
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF73
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF82
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF102
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF166
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF193
Classic
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty-
DNF195
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty
33Intermarché - Wanty-
DNF202
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies-
DNF207
Classic
VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies-
DNF214
Climber
PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNS87
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla-
DNS11
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNS194
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 3:15:33 (+25:30)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
12▲141
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike500250 27:50:23..
24▲221
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step4001900:30
0:30
..
31▼234
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates3251601:47
1:47
..
43▼166
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek2751402:22
2:22
..
510▲57
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe2251202:57
2:57
..
65▼186
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1751103:08
3:08
..
77-51
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1501004:03
4:03
..
88-44
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
32Team Visma | Lease a Bike125904:04
4:04
..
911▲271
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team100804:35
4:35
..
106▼41
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe85705:33
5:33
..
1113▲231
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates70606:08
6:08
..
1214▲284
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla60556:59
6:59
..
1315▲253
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers50508:03
8:03
..
149▼577
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team40459:52
9:52
..
1520▲5153
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
28Movistar Team354015:01
15:01
..
1617▲1146
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team303615:41
15:41
..
1718▲1113
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels303216:25
16:25
..
1827▲927
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step302819:03
19:03
..
1921▲2216
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team302421:22
21:22
..
2022▲214
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ302021:24
21:24
..
2123▲2151
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben Movistar Team
29Movistar Team201823:32
23:32
..
2219▼326
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step201624:11
24:11
..
2324▲1101
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious201424:28
24:28
..
2425▲1197
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty2012,,
24:28
..
2528▲343
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike201026:53
26:53
..
2630▲491
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis20937:27
37:27
..
2733▲622
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step20838:27
38:27
..
2829▲155
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers20739:21
39:21
..
2931▲25
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe20642:48
42:48
..
3039▲933
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates20547:27
47:27
..
3137▲675
Climber
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10549:40
49:40
..
3251▲19142
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team10550:10
50:10
..
3332▼162
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek10550:22
50:22
..
3438▲44
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe10550:41
50:41
..
3555▲20211
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team10551:51
51:51
..
3641▲5177
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck10553:55
53:55
..
3754▲1772
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10554:16
54:16
..
3842▲4144
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team10555:19
55:19
..
3946▲7106
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious10556:41
56:41
..
4056▲16136
Climber
SWEENY Harry EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost10557:06
57:06
..
4136▼552
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers105,,
57:06
..
4240▼2152
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team
23Movistar Team10557:23
57:23
..
4369▲26123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny10559:20
59:20
..
4444-112
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels1051:00:14
1:00:14
..
4560▲15137
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost1051:00:16
1:00:16
..
4647▲1204
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies1051:01:12
1:01:12
..
4743▼435
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1051:01:55
1:01:55
..
4849▲1133
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost1051:02:01
1:02:01
..
4945▼4181
Climber
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech1051:04:41
1:04:41
..
5050-32
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates1051:06:36
1:06:36
..
5159▲896
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
32Cofidis551:06:55
1:06:55
..
5252-54
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers551:07:25
1:07:25
..
5353-56
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers551:07:35
1:07:35
..
5488▲34132
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost551:10:13
1:10:13
..
5571▲16127
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny551:10:51
1:10:51
..
5670▲14185
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech35,,
1:10:51
..
5758▲1107
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious351:11:11
1:11:11
..
5848▼10104
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious351:11:19
1:11:19
..
5962▲357
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers351:12:02
1:12:02
..
6075▲15154
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Movistar Team
28Movistar Team351:12:20
1:12:20
..
6177▲16203
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies51:12:33
1:12:33
..
6279▲17125
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny51:12:59
1:12:59
..
6368▲5155
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team51:13:48
1:13:48
..
6484▲2012
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ51:14:05
1:14:05
..
6565-67
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek51:14:27
1:14:27
..
6673▲7176
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck51:15:27
1:15:27
..
6782▲15143
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team51:15:29
1:15:29
..
6886▲18115
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels51:15:37
1:15:37
..
6957▼1215
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ51:16:49
1:16:49
..
7080▲103
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe51:17:35
1:17:35
..
7181▲10164
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL51:17:47
1:17:47
..
7293▲21175
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck51:18:23
1:18:23
..
7364▼9215
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team51:19:04
1:19:04
..
7478▲461
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek51:19:18
1:19:18
..
7566▼997
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis51:19:34
1:19:34
..
7663▼1346
Classic
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike51:19:54
1:19:54
..
7789▲12213
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team51:21:03
1:21:03
..
7874▼442
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike51:21:37
1:21:37
..
7992▲13122
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny51:22:13
1:22:13
..
80101▲21192
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty51:22:42
1:22:42
..
8185▲447
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike51:23:39
1:23:39
..
82100▲18126
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny51:26:02
1:26:02
..
8387▲493
Classic
26Cofidis51:26:08
1:26:08
..
84102▲18135
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost51:27:27
1:27:27
..
8590▲5116
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels51:27:32
1:27:32
..
86105▲19201
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies51:28:17
1:28:17
..
8795▲863
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek51:29:11
1:29:11
..
8896▲8183
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech51:29:43
1:29:43
..
8997▲817
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ51:29:44
1:29:44
..
90103▲1316
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ51:32:29
1:32:29
..
91104▲1364
Classic
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek51:33:46
1:33:46
..
92109▲17172
Classic
BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck51:34:31
1:34:31
..
93110▲1774
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
32Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team51:34:35
1:34:35
..
94108▲1465
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek51:35:02
1:35:02
..
95113▲18157
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
33Movistar Team51:35:57
1:35:57
..
96118▲222
Climber
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe51:36:49
1:36:49
..
97112▲15103
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious51:37:20
1:37:20
..
98114▲16174
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck51:38:47
1:38:47
..
99115▲16117
TT
SCOTSON Miles Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels51:39:12
1:39:12
..
100116▲166
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe51:40:09
1:40:09
..
101117▲16147
TT
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team51:40:45
1:40:45
..
102119▲17156
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
26Movistar Team51:44:41
1:44:41
..
103120▲17105
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious51:44:45
1:44:45
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
15▲421
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step69+21
23▲166
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek61+8
37▲441
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike61+22
41▼361
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek60-
52▼315
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ56-
66-6
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe44-
716▲97
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe29+14
813▲534
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates27+6
910▲1215
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team24-
1012▲251
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers23+2
1111-1
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe22-
1215▲3203
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies18-
1317▲486
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla14+1
1419▲571
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team12+3
1520▲5146
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team8-
1621▲577
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team7-
1722▲544
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
32Team Visma | Lease a Bike6-
1823▲526
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step6-
1924▲55
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe6-
2025▲5156
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
26Movistar Team6-
2126▲5105
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious6-
22-142
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team5+5
23-211
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team4+4
2427▲3125
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny4-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
15▲421
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step47+23
21▼1201
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies44-
32▼1144
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team44+10
43▼17
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe41+16
57▲241
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike27+15
632▲26123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny16+15
710▲366
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek14+6
86▼2135
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost13-
98▼186
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla11-
109▼11
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe10-
1111-125
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny6-
1216▲4155
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
27Movistar Team6+3
1312▼197
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
28Cofidis5-
1413▼14
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5-
1514▼1132
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost5-
1628▲1234
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates3+2
1715▼2204
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies3-
1817▼13
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe3-
1918▼1164
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3-
2019▼131
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates2-
2129▲853
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers2+1
22-101
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious2+2
2321▼25
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2-
2425▲1211
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team2-
2522▼3133
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost2-
2623▼332
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2-
2724▼354
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers2-
28-61
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek2+2
2926▼3126
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny2-
30-136
Climber
SWEENY Harry EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1+1
3130▼1152
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team
23Movistar Team1-
3231▼135
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1-
3333-203
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies1-
3434-192
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1-
3535-156
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-41
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24Team Visma | Lease a Bike 27:50:23..
23▲121
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step0:30
0:30
..
32▼166
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek2:22
2:22
..
44-86
GC
PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla3:08
3:08
..
56▲1113
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels16:25
16:25
..
67▲126
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step24:11
24:11
..
78▲155
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers39:21
39:21
..
89▲1152
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team
23Movistar Team57:23
57:23
..
910▲1204
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies1:01:12
1:01:12
..
1011▲132
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates1:06:36
1:06:36
..
1112▲156
TT
TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers1:07:35
1:07:35
..
1214▲2107
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious1:11:11
1:11:11
..
1316▲357
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:12:02
1:12:02
..
1413▼115
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:16:49
1:16:49
..
1518▲3164
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:17:47
1:17:47
..
1617▲146
Classic
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:19:54
1:19:54
..
1721▲4213
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:21:03
1:21:03
..
1820▲247
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:23:39
1:23:39
..
1922▲317
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:29:44
1:29:44
..
2025▲5172
Classic
BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:34:31
1:34:31
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 83:51:18..
22- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT7:45
7:45
..
34▲1 Soudal Quick-StepWT8:18
8:18
..
45▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT22:49
22:49
..
53▼2 INEOS GrenadiersWT25:19
25:19
..
66- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT38:22
38:22
..
78▲1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:15:26
1:15:26
..
89▲1 Movistar TeamWT1:15:47
1:15:47
..
912▲3 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:29:34
1:29:34
..
1010- Lidl - TrekWT1:32:40
1:32:40
..
1111- Groupama - FDJWT1:47:44
1:47:44
..
1215▲3 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT1:56:52
1:56:52
..
1316▲3 EF Education - EasyPostWT1:57:46
1:57:46
..
1413▼1 TotalEnergiesPRT2:01:19
2:01:19
..
1514▼1 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT2:04:29
2:04:29
..
1618▲2 CofidisWT2:36:14
2:36:14
..
1720▲3 Lotto DstnyPRT2:44:29
2:44:29
..
1819▲1 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT2:50:19
2:50:19
..
1921▲2 Israel - Premier TechPRT3:23:23
3:23:23
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    10 March 2024
  • Start time:
    12:05
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.565 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    109.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    175
  • Vert. meters:
    2296
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint à deux
  • Avg. temperature:

    Finish photo

    • Finishphoto of Remco Evenepoel winning Paris - Nice Stage 8.
      © A.S.O./Billy Ceusters