The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 10 | 13:15:04 | |
2 | 23 | ▲21 | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:13 0:13 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:27 0:27 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 0:29 | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 0:30 0:30 | ||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:40 0:40 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 0:46 0:46 | ||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 0:52 0:52 | ||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:54 0:54 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:02 1:02 | ||
11 | 24 | ▲13 | GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | ,, 1:02 | ||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:03 1:03 | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 1:05 1:05 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 1:08 1:08 | ||
15 | 28 | ▲13 | ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:10 1:10 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | ,, 1:10 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:12 1:12 | ||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:13 1:13 | ||
19 | 40 | ▲21 | SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 1:27 1:27 | ||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | CRAS Steff TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 1:31 1:31 | ||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:48 1:48 | ||
22 | 39 | ▲17 | COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 2:00 2:00 | ||
23 | 4 | ▼19 | VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:13 2:13 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | Cofidis | 3:21 3:21 | ||
25 | 50 | ▲25 | GUERREIRO Ruben Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:23 4:23 | ||
26 | 55 | ▲29 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 4:43 4:43 | ||
27 | 51 | ▲24 | BARTA Will Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:02 5:02 | ||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5:18 5:18 | ||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 5:32 5:32 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 6:48 6:48 | ||
31 | 76 | ▲45 | BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 6:59 6:59 | ||
32 | 71 | ▲39 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:15 7:15 | ||
33 | 97 | ▲64 | VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 8:24 8:24 | ||
34 | 95 | ▲61 | VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 8:31 8:31 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:01 9:01 | ||
36 | 52 | ▲16 | CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 9:54 9:54 | ||
37 | 56 | ▲19 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 10:13 10:13 | ||
38 | 99 | ▲61 | BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 11:14 11:14 | ||
39 | 2 | ▼37 | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 11:24 11:24 | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 11:30 11:30 | ||
41 | 27 | ▼14 | PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 12:13 12:13 | ||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 12:24 12:24 | ||
43 | 65 | ▲22 | DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 12:38 12:38 | ||
44 | 54 | ▲10 | BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:57 12:57 | ||
45 | 25 | ▼20 | GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 14:25 14:25 | ||
46 | 83 | ▲37 | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 14:32 14:32 | ||
47 | 78 | ▲31 | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 14:43 14:43 | ||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:00 15:00 | ||
49 | 33 | ▼16 | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:07 15:07 | ||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 15:09 15:09 | ||
51 | 80 | ▲29 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 15:55 15:55 | ||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 16:11 16:11 | ||
53 | 29 | ▼24 | SWEENY Harry EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 16:17 16:17 | ||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 16:30 16:30 | ||
55 | 20 | ▼35 | LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 17:20 17:20 | ||
56 | 9 | ▼47 | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 17:21 17:21 | ||
57 | 34 | ▼23 | MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 17:46 17:46 | ||
58 | 42 | ▼16 | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | Cofidis | 18:00 18:00 | ||
59 | 77 | ▲18 | SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 18:11 18:11 | ||
60 | 93 | ▲33 | JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:06 19:06 | ||
61 | 49 | ▼12 | STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 19:27 19:27 | ||
62 | 102 | ▲40 | POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 19:34 19:34 | ||
63 | 35 | ▼28 | PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 20:05 20:05 | ||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 20:18 20:18 | ||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 20:21 20:21 | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | PICCOLO Andrea EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 20:28 20:28 | ||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | VAN DIJKE Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 20:57 20:57 | ||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 21:00 21:00 | ||
69 | 26 | ▼43 | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | Cofidis | 21:15 21:15 | ||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | Cofidis | 21:31 21:31 | ||
71 | 87 | ▲16 | JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 21:40 21:40 | ||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 21:45 21:45 | ||
73 | 45 | ▼28 | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 22:04 22:04 | ||
74 | 48 | ▼26 | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | 22:21 22:21 | ||
75 | 61 | ▼14 | TARLING Joshua INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 22:22 22:22 | ||
76 | 129 | ▲53 | KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22:38 22:38 | ||
77 | 46 | ▼31 | BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 22:47 22:47 | ||
78 | 91 | ▲13 | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 22:53 22:53 | ||
79 | 62 | ▼17 | MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 23:14 23:14 | ||
80 | 64 | ▼16 | CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 23:33 23:33 | ||
81 | 72 | ▼9 | CAVAGNA Rémi Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 24:22 24:22 | ||
82 | 121 | ▲39 | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24:44 24:44 | ||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | 24:57 24:57 | ||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 24:59 24:59 | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | 25:03 25:03 | ||
86 | 103 | ▲17 | PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 25:04 25:04 | ||
87 | 126 | ▲39 | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:10 25:10 | ||
88 | 123 | ▲35 | PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 25:16 25:16 | ||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25:23 25:23 | ||
90 | 43 | ▼47 | GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25:25 25:25 | ||
91 | 128 | ▲37 | DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 25:40 25:40 | ||
92 | 92 | - | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 25:50 25:50 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | 25:52 25:52 | ||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 26:00 26:00 | ||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 26:07 26:07 | ||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 26:19 26:19 | ||
97 | 137 | ▲40 | DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas Cofidis | Cofidis | 26:27 26:27 | ||
98 | 108 | ▲10 | AFFINI Edoardo Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 27:00 27:00 | ||
99 | 66 | ▼33 | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 27:12 27:12 | ||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | GOUGEARD Alexis Cofidis | Cofidis | 27:22 27:22 | ||
101 | 111 | ▲10 | CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27:31 27:31 | ||
102 | 112 | ▲10 | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 27:33 27:33 | ||
103 | 114 | ▲11 | EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | 28:04 28:04 | ||
104 | 115 | ▲11 | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 28:12 28:12 | ||
105 | 119 | ▲14 | GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 28:30 28:30 | ||
106 | 120 | ▲14 | WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 28:32 28:32 | ||
107 | 124 | ▲17 | VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 28:53 28:53 | ||
108 | 146 | ▲38 | DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 28:55 28:55 | ||
109 | 132 | ▲23 | MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 29:35 29:35 | ||
110 | 133 | ▲23 | TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | ,, 29:35 | ||
111 | 98 | ▼13 | GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 29:36 29:36 | ||
112 | 104 | ▼8 | GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30:22 30:22 | ||
113 | 138 | ▲25 | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | 30:23 30:23 | ||
114 | 139 | ▲25 | RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 30:53 30:53 | ||
115 | 105 | ▼10 | ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 31:09 31:09 | ||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31:28 31:28 | ||
117 | 57 | ▼60 | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 31:36 31:36 | ||
118 | 142 | ▲24 | REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 31:37 31:37 | ||
119 | 58 | ▼61 | KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 31:39 31:39 | ||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31:49 31:49 | ||
121 | 143 | ▲22 | OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 31:50 31:50 | ||
122 | 117 | ▼5 | DE BONDT Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 31:53 31:53 | ||
123 | 118 | ▼5 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 31:54 31:54 | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 32:32 32:32 | ||
125 | 150 | ▲25 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32:38 32:38 | ||
126 | 67 | ▼59 | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 32:49 32:49 | ||
127 | 74 | ▼53 | DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 33:13 33:13 | ||
128 | 85 | ▼43 | EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 34:08 34:08 | ||
129 | 88 | ▼41 | GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 34:22 34:22 | ||
130 | 89 | ▼41 | SCOTSON Miles Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 34:24 34:24 | ||
131 | 90 | ▼41 | ZIJLAARD Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 34:35 34:35 | ||
132 | 141 | ▲9 | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 35:02 35:02 | ||
133 | 106 | ▼27 | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 35:41 35:41 | ||
134 | 109 | ▼25 | VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 35:58 35:58 | ||
135 | 130 | ▼5 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 38:19 38:19 | ||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 38:32 38:32 | ||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 38:55 38:55 | ||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | ROOSEN Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 39:00 39:00 | ||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 40:57 40:57 | ||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | DE KLEIJN Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 40:59 40:59 | ||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 41:11 41:11 | ||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 41:15 41:15 | ||
143 | 149 | ▲6 | SELIG Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 41:26 41:26 | ||
144 | 151 | ▲7 | JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 41:56 41:56 | ||
145 | 152 | ▲7 | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:00 42:00 | ||
146 | 153 | ▲7 | DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 44:24 44:24 | ||
147 | 140 | ▼7 | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 44:29 44:29 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 March 2024
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:41.299 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:183 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:210
- Vert. meters:3341
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: