The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PLANCKAERT Eddy Panasonic - Sportlife | Panasonic - Sportlife | 275 | 7:37:02 |
2 | BAUER Steve 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 200 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 150 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | GAYANT Martial Toshiba | Toshiba | 120 | ,, 0:00 |
5 | WAMPERS Jean-Marie Panasonic - Sportlife | Panasonic - Sportlife | 100 | 0:03 0:03 |
6 | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Tomasso | Z - Tomasso | 90 | ,, 0:03 |
7 | WEGMULLER Thomas Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 80 | 0:07 0:07 |
8 | VAN DER POEL Adrie Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 70 | 0:10 0:10 |
9 | DHAENENS Rudy PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 60 | ,, 0:10 |
10 | TALEN John Panasonic - Sportlife | Panasonic - Sportlife | 50 | ,, 0:10 |
11 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Kurt Isoglass - Garden Wood | Isoglass - Garden Wood | 46 | ,, 0:10 |
12 | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Super Club | Lotto - Super Club | 42 | ,, 0:10 |
13 | VAN DEN AKKER John PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 38 | ,, 0:10 |
14 | HALUPCZOK Joachim Diana - Colnago | Diana - Colnago | 34 | 1:24 1:24 |
15 | FREULER Urs Panasonic - Sportlife | Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | ,, 1:24 |
16 | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | Panasonic - Sportlife | 28 | 1:48 1:48 |
17 | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Histor - Sigma | Histor - Sigma | 26 | ,, 1:48 |
18 | SANDERS Gilles RMO - Mavic - Liberia | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 24 | ,, 1:48 |
19 | BALLERINI Franco Del Tongo | Del Tongo | 22 | ,, 1:48 |
20 | MANDERS Henri Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 20 | ,, 1:48 |
21 | KAPPES Andreas Toshiba | Toshiba | 19 | ,, 1:48 |
22 | PEDERSEN Per RMO - Mavic - Liberia | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 18 | ,, 1:48 |
23 | VAN ORSOUW Marc PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 17 | ,, 1:48 |
24 | LILHOLT Søren Histor - Sigma | Histor - Sigma | 16 | ,, 1:48 |
25 | SCHUR Jan Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 15 | ,, 1:48 |
26 | LIPPENS Danny Isoglass - Garden Wood | Isoglass - Garden Wood | 14 | ,, 1:48 |
27 | FIGNON Laurent Castorama | Castorama | 13 | ,, 1:48 |
28 | BOMANS Carlo Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 12 | 4:33 4:33 |
29 | RAKERS Stefan Isoglass - Garden Wood | Isoglass - Garden Wood | 11 | ,, 4:33 |
30 | AMPLER Uwe PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 10 | ,, 4:33 |
31 | ROGIERS Rudy Isoglass - Garden Wood | Isoglass - Garden Wood | 9 | ,, 4:33 |
32 | STUMPF Remig Toshiba | Toshiba | 8 | ,, 4:33 |
33 | CASADO Philippe Z - Tomasso | Z - Tomasso | 7 | ,, 4:33 |
34 | LOUVIOT Philippe Toshiba | Toshiba | 6 | ,, 4:33 |
35 | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Alain TVM - Toko | TVM - Toko | 5 | 4:58 4:58 |
36 | REDANT Hendrik Lotto - Super Club | Lotto - Super Club | 5 | ,, 4:58 |
37 | MULLER Jörg TVM - Toko | TVM - Toko | 5 | 8:27 8:27 |
38 | VAN SLYCKE Rik Histor - Sigma | Histor - Sigma | 5 | ,, 8:27 |
39 | PEETERS Wilfried Histor - Sigma | Histor - Sigma | 5 | ,, 8:27 |
40 | SERGEANT Marc Panasonic - Sportlife | Panasonic - Sportlife | 5 | ,, 8:27 |
41 | DE WILDE Etienne Histor - Sigma | Histor - Sigma | 5 | ,, 8:27 |
42 | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 5 | ,, 8:27 |
43 | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 5 | 11:25 11:25 |
44 | COLOTTI Jean-Claude RMO - Mavic - Liberia | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 5 | 11:41 11:41 |
45 | ZANATTA Stefano Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
46 | SOLLEVELD Gerrit Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
47 | VANDERAERDEN Eric Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
48 | MARKI Hansrüdi Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
49 | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
50 | LEMARCHAND Francois Z - Tomasso | Z - Tomasso | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
51 | FRISON Herman Histor - Sigma | Histor - Sigma | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
52 | IAROCHENKO Oleg Alfa Lum | Alfa Lum | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
53 | SØRENSEN Rolf Ariostea | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
54 | CHAUBET Christian Toshiba | Toshiba | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
55 | GOESSENS Jan Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
56 | FONDRIEST Maurizio Del Tongo | Del Tongo | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
57 | ARNTZ Marcel Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
58 | DE WOLF Dirk PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
59 | BOL Patrick TVM - Toko | TVM - Toko | 5 | ,, 11:41 |
60 | ROSCIOLI Fabio Del Tongo | Del Tongo | 5 | 13:09 13:09 |
61 | ROLL Bob 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | 13:48 13:48 |
62 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 5 | ,, 13:48 |
63 | KLIMOV Viktor Alfa Lum | Alfa Lum | 5 | ,, 13:48 |
64 | SCHLEICHER Markus Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 5 | ,, 13:48 |
65 | DENEUT Patrick Lotto - Super Club | Lotto - Super Club | 5 | ,, 13:48 |
66 | PATTYN Franky Isoglass - Garden Wood | Isoglass - Garden Wood | 5 | ,, 13:48 |
67 | NIJBOER Erwin Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 5 | ,, 13:48 |
68 | WOODS Dean Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 5 | ,, 13:48 |
69 | LAVAINNE Christophe Castorama | Castorama | 5 | ,, 13:48 |
70 | HODGE Stephen O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 5 | ,, 13:48 |
71 | STEINMANN Kurt Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 5 | ,, 13:48 |
72 | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 5 | 20:34 20:34 |
73 | JASKUŁA Zenon Diana - Colnago | Diana - Colnago | 5 | ,, 20:34 |
74 | KÄLIN Karl Frank | Frank | 5 | ,, 20:34 |
75 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Alfa Lum | Alfa Lum | 5 | ,, 20:34 |
76 | BRAMATI Davide Diana - Colnago | Diana - Colnago | 5 | ,, 20:34 |
77 | DAHLBERG Nathan 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | 21:34 21:34 |
78 | HOONDERT Peter PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | ,, 21:34 |
79 | COLYN Luc Histor - Sigma | Histor - Sigma | 5 | ,, 21:34 |
80 | LIETTI Marco Ariostea | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 21:34 |
81 | YATES Sean 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | ,, 21:34 |
82 | BOUCANVILLE Franck Z - Tomasso | Z - Tomasso | 5 | ,, 21:34 |
83 | SCIREA Mario Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 5 | ,, 21:34 |
84 | JOHO Stephan Ariostea | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 21:34 |
85 | BELLI Luigi Del Tongo | Del Tongo | 5 | 36:28 36:28 |
86 | FIDANZA Giovanni Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 5 | ,, 36:28 |
87 | 5 | ,, 36:28 | ||
88 | KUMMER Mario Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | Chateau d'Ax - Salotti | 5 | ,, 36:28 |
89 | GELFI Luca Del Tongo | Del Tongo | 5 | ,, 36:28 |
90 | ANDREU Frankie 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | ,, 36:28 |
91 | ALVIS Norman 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | 40:03 40:03 |
92 | TOMAC John 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | ,, 40:03 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 April 1990
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.79 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:265 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: