Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999

2000»98th Paris - Roubaix (0)

2000  One day race (273k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep2756:47:006:47:00
2 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites2000:150:15
3 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom150,,0:15
4 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones120,,0:15
5 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep100,,0:15
6 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service90,,0:15
7 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam80,,0:15
8 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin70,,0:15
9 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom600:210:21
10 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep501:181:18
11 Peeters WilfriedMapei - Quickstep 35Mapei - Quickstep461:381:38
12 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites42,,1:38
13 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin38,,1:38
14 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec34,,1:38
15 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin30,,1:38
16 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service28,,1:38
17 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux26,,1:38
18 Milesi MarcoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec24,,1:38
19 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole222:082:08
20 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service203:153:15
21 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep193:173:17
22 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux18,,3:17
23 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam17,,3:17
24 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 37Lotto - Adecco16,,3:17
25 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 34Fassa Bortolo15,,3:17
26 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux14,,3:17
27 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux13,,3:17
28 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep123:223:22
29 Farazijn PeterCofidis 31Cofidis114:184:18
30 Beeckman KoenLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco104:264:26
31 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco94:304:30
32 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom8,,4:30
33 Moreau FrancisCofidis 34Cofidis7,,4:30
34 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance6,,4:30
35 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep5,,4:30
36 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom5,,4:30
37 Pieri DarioSaeco 24Saeco55:245:24
38 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam55:445:44
39 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin58:078:07
40 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo5,,8:07
41 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam58:088:08
42 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service5,,8:08
43 Planckaert JoCofidis 29Cofidis5,,8:08
44 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites58:168:16
45 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco59:389:38
46 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom510:5210:52
47 Zanette DenisLiquigas - Pata 30Liquigas - Pata5,,10:52
48 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo5,,10:52
49 Kleynen StevenFarm Frites 22Farm Frites5,,10:52
50 Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance5,,10:52
51 Auger Guillaume 245,,10:52
52 Thibout BrunoJean Delatour 30Jean Delatour5,,10:52
53 Galvañ RubenKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,10:52
54 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,10:52
55 Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti5,,10:52
56 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,10:52
57 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux5,,10:52
58 Leysen BartMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep5,,10:52
59 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin5,,10:52
60 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites5,,10:52
61 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam514:3214:32
62 Gouvenou Thierry 30519:3019:30
63 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole5,,19:30
64 Perque FranckLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux5,,19:30
65 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam5,,19:30
66 De Waele FabianLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco5,,19:30
OTL Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco532:2732:27
OTL Nazon DamienBonjour 25Bonjour5,,32:27
OTL Vicario Juan CarlosVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali520:3120:31
OTL Thilloy Jean-Michel 33532:2732:27
OTL White MatthewVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec543:0443:04
OTL Flickinger AndyFestina - Lotus 21Festina - Lotus520:3120:31
OTL Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service532:2732:27
OTL O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole5,,32:27
OTL Brard FlorentFestina - Lotus 24Festina - Lotus5,,32:27
OTL Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour520:3120:31
OTL Ludewig JörgSaeco 24Saeco532:2732:27
OTL van der Ven RemcoFarm Frites 24Farm Frites5,,32:27
OTL Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour520:3120:31
DNF Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance--
DNF Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Corvers FrankMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Faudot ChristopheBonjour 31Bonjour,,-
DNF Mazzoleni EddySaeco 26Saeco,,-
DNF Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Tombak JanekCofidis 23Cofidis,,-
DNF Fedenko OleksandrLiquigas - Pata 29Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF Mändoja InnarAG2R Prevoyance 22AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Salanson FabriceBonjour 20Bonjour,,-
DNF Rebollo José LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Guerra AlessandroSaeco 25Saeco,,-
DNF Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,-
DNF Zucconi PietroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Neuville JeromeCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Lapalud GregoryJean Delatour 22Jean Delatour,,-
DNF Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Marchesin FabioLiquigas - Pata 22Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Huser RolfFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Gilmore MatthewMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Joly SébastienBonjour 20Bonjour,,-
DNF Mateos perez RafaelPolti 24Polti,,-
DNF Horrillo PedroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis,,-
DNF Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Desbiens LaurentCofidis 30Cofidis,,-
DNF Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,-
DNF Pérez LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Wuyts PeterLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,-
DNF Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF Kasputis ArtūrasAG2R Prevoyance 33AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Pencolé FranckCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Dessel CyrilJean Delatour 25Jean Delatour,,-
DNF Vansevenant WimFarm Frites 28Farm Frites,,-
DNF Zanotti MarcoLiquigas - Pata 26Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF Gálvez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Petito RobertoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Reynaud NicolasFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Nielsen Michael SteenMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Renier FranckBonjour 25Bonjour,,-
DNF Crepaldi MircoPolti 27Polti,,-
DNF Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Balducci GabrieleFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service,,-
DNF Gaumont PhilippeCofidis 27Cofidis,,-
DNF Lembo EddyJean Delatour 19Jean Delatour,,-
DNF Mercado Juan MiguelVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 21Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Estadieu LaurentAG2R Prevoyance 24AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Augé StéphaneFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Cannone MarcoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF Fédrigo PierrickCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour,,-
DNF van Steen MartinFarm Frites 30Farm Frites,,-
DNF Salvato CristianLiquigas - Pata 28Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco,,-
DNF Nielsen BjarkeMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Finot FrédéricCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Colleoni MichelePolti 25Polti,,-
DNF Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,-
DNF Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti,,-
DNF Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service,,-
DNF Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom,,-
DNF Barthe StéphaneAG2R Prevoyance 27AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Clinger DavidFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF Chavanel SylvainBonjour 20Bonjour,,-
DNF Seigneur EddyJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour,,-
DNF Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis,,-
DNF Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Brandt ChristopheSaeco 22Saeco,,-
DNF Moe Rasmussen JacobMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Nitsche TorstenSaeco 22Saeco,,-
DNF Nazon Jean-PatrickLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Celestino MirkoPolti 27Polti,,-
DNF Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Dean JulianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service,,-
DNF Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Paris - Roubaix logoDate: 10th April 2000
Avg. speed winner: 40.25 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Websites:
www.paris-roubaix.fr/fr/
twitter.com/Paris_Roubaix
www.facebook.com/ParisRoubaix
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05966 sec.