Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007

2008»106th Paris - Roubaix (1.HC)

2008  One day race (259.5k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic2755:58:425:58:42
2 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam2000:010:01
3 Ballan AlessandroLampre 28Lampre150,,0:01
4 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle1203:393:39
5 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam1003:573:57
6 Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto90,,3:57
7 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic803:593:59
8 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto704:354:35
9 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia605:125:12
10 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre50,,5:12
11 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 36Française des Jeux46,,5:12
12 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam42,,5:12
13 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 28Liquigas38,,5:12
14 De Vocht WimSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto34,,5:12
15 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone30,,5:12
16 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam28,,5:12
17 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 27Team Columbia265:205:20
18 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner247:187:18
19 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic22,,7:18
20 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam20,,7:18
21 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone19,,7:18
22 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas18,,7:18
23 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia17,,7:18
24 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic16,,7:18
25 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux15,,7:18
26 Grabsch RalfMilram 35Milram147:207:20
27 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto13,,7:20
28 Wesemann SteffenCycle Collstrop 37Cycle Collstrop127:277:27
29 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano117:347:34
30 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram107:397:39
31 Cooke BadenBarloworld 29Barloworld911:0811:08
32 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale811:2611:26
33 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam7,,11:26
34 Knaven ServaisTeam Columbia 37Team Columbia611:3411:34
35 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom511:4411:44
36 Casper JimmyAgritubel 29Agritubel5,,11:44
37 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam5,,11:44
38 Engoulvent JimmyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole5,,11:44
39 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 37Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen511:4611:46
40 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:46
41 Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner5,,11:46
42 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner5,,11:46
43 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole511:5511:55
44 Pronk MatthéCycle Collstrop 33Cycle Collstrop512:1112:11
45 Kuyckx JanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner513:5613:56
46 Fornaciari PaoloLampre 37Lampre5,,13:56
47 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner515:4215:42
48 Hovelijnck KurtChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5,,15:42
49 Pozzato FilippoLiquigas 26Liquigas5,,15:42
50 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole5,,15:42
51 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic5,,15:42
52 Pichot AlexandreBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom5,,15:42
53 Willems FrederikLiquigas 28Liquigas5,,15:42
54 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam516:4816:48
55 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne5,,16:48
56 Wagner RobertSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano5,,16:48
57 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle5,,16:48
58 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner5,,16:48
59 Goddaert KristofChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5,,16:48
60 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne5,,16:48
61 Caethoven StevenAgritubel 26Agritubel5,,16:48
62 Knees ChristianMilram 27Milram5,,16:48
63 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom5,,16:48
64 Pagliarini Luciano AndréScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef5,,16:48
65 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner5,,16:48
66 Rasch GabrielCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole5,,16:48
67 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle5,,16:48
68 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5,,16:48
69 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne5,,16:48
70 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic5,,16:48
71 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,16:48
72 Müller MartinMilram 34Milram5,,16:48
73 Høj FrankCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,16:48
74 Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne5,,16:48
75 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner5,,16:48
76 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 28Liquigas5,,16:48
77 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 34Bouygues Telecom5,,16:48
78 Coutouly CédricAgritubel 28Agritubel5,,16:48
79 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5,,16:48
80 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld516:5516:55
81 Vanspeybrouck PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5,,16:55
82 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 26Agritubel5,,16:55
83 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux516:5716:57
84 Mori MassimilianoLampre 34Lampre5,,16:57
85 Napolitano DaniloLampre 27Lampre5,,16:57
86 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux5,,16:57
87 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux5,,16:57
88 Stannard IanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 20Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner5,,16:57
89 Sabatini FabioMilram 23Milram5,,16:57
90 Marcato MarcoCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop5,,16:57
91 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,16:57
92 Heijboer MathieuCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,16:57
93 Vansevenant WimSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto5,,16:57
94 Bandiera MarcoLampre 23Lampre5,,16:57
95 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano5,,16:57
96 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole5,,16:57
97 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone517:0317:03
98 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,17:03
99 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam5,,17:03
100 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,17:03
101 Alarcón RaúlScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef517:0717:07
102 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5,,17:07
103 Terpstra NikiMilram 23Milram5,,17:07
104 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam5,,17:07
105 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,17:07
106 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux5,,17:07
107 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom5,,17:07
108 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto5,,17:07
109 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems518:5318:53
110 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtAgritubel 25Agritubel519:2119:21
111 Gaztañaga MikelAgritubel 28Agritubel5,,19:21
112 Laurent ChristopheTeam Garmin - Chipotle 30Team Garmin - Chipotle5,,19:21
113 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam529:3529:35
DNF Corti MarcoBarloworld 22Barloworld--
DNF Loddo AlbertoTinkoff Credit Systems 29Tinkoff Credit Systems,,-
DNF Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 24Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,-
DNF Gatto OscarGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Sinner BenoîtAgritubel 23Agritubel,,-
DNF Van Der Schueren KennyCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop,,-
DNF Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Aperribay LanderEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Passeron AurélienScott - American Beef 24Scott - American Beef,,-
DNF Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Klier AndreasTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia,,-
DNF Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop,,-
DNF del Nero JesúsScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef,,-
DNF Calcagni PatrickBarloworld 30Barloworld,,-
DNF Gottfried AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems,,-
DNF Neyens MaartenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,-
DNF Schreck StephanGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram,,-
DNF Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 23Liquigas,,-
DNF Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Flahaut DenisScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef,,-
DNF Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Belohvoščiks RaivisScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef,,-
DNF Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia,,-
DNF Froome ChrisBarloworld 22Barloworld,,-
DNF Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Siedler SebastianSkil - Shimano 30Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop,,-
DNF Scognamiglio CarloBarloworld 24Barloworld,,-
DNF Hunter RobertBarloworld 30Barloworld,,-
DNF Eskov NikitaTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems,,-
DNF Ghyllebert PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,-
DNF Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram,,-
DNF Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 27Liquigas,,-
DNF Frischkorn WilliamTeam Garmin - Chipotle 26Team Garmin - Chipotle,,-
DNF Albizuri BeñatEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Serov AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems,,-
DNF Turgot SébastienBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Capelli ErmanoScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef,,-
DNF Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia,,-
DNF Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Bacquet FabienSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Gołaś MichałCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop,,-
DNF Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Chernetsky IlyaTinkoff Credit Systems 24Tinkoff Credit Systems,,-
DNF Dehaes KennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,-
DNF De Weert KevinCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Murro ChristianLampre 29Lampre,,-
DNF Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 25Liquigas,,-
DNF Friedman MichaelTeam Garmin - Chipotle 25Team Garmin - Chipotle,,-
DNF Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Garmin - Chipotle 33Team Garmin - Chipotle,,-
DNF Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Riccio BernardoTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems,,-
DNF Steels TomLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 36Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,-
DNF Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Mangel LaurentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Ista KevynAgritubel 23Agritubel,,-
DNF Smith RaynoldCycle Collstrop 22Cycle Collstrop,,-
DNF Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems,,-
DNF Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Bossoni PaoloLampre 31Lampre,,-
DNF Impey DarylBarloworld 23Barloworld,,-
DNF den Bakker MaartenSkil - Shimano 39Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia,,-
DNF Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Chipotle 33Team Garmin - Chipotle,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Paris - Roubaix logoDate: 13th April 2008
Avg. speed winner: 43.41 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Links
Websites:
www.paris-roubaix.fr/fr/
twitter.com/Paris_Roubaix
www.facebook.com/ParisRoubaix
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07616 sec.