Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008

2009»107th Paris - Roubaix (1.HC)

2009  One day race  »  Compiegne  ›  Roubaix   (259k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic2756:15:536:15:53
2 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 2000:470:47
3 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team1501:171:17
4 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto1201:221:22
5 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1002:142:14
6 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team903:133:13
7 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic803:153:15
8 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas705:005:00
9 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 605:295:29
10 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic50,,5:29
11 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team46,,5:29
12 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 37Française des Jeux42,,5:29
13 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic386:156:15
14 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team34,,6:15
15 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 30,,6:15
16 Terpstra NikiMilram 24Milram28,,6:15
17 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 34Landbouwkrediet - Colnago266:196:19
18 Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team246:326:32
19 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC22,,6:32
20 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam20,,6:32
22 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux18,,6:32
23 Furlan AngeloLampre - NGC 31Lampre - NGC17,,6:32
24 Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom 22Bbox Bouygues Telecom16,,6:32
25 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream15,,6:32
26 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom14,,6:32
27 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic13,,6:32
28 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto12,,6:32
29 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne11,,6:32
30 Ljungqvist MarcusSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 10,,6:32
31 Jalabert NicolasAgritubel 35Agritubel9,,6:32
32 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 8,,6:32
33 Rast GrégoryAstana 29Astana7,,6:32
34 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 38Landbouwkrediet - Colnago6,,6:32
35 Brard FlorentCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,6:32
36 Knaven ServaisMilram 38Milram5,,6:32
37 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 5,,6:32
38 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto5,,6:32
39 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,6:32
40 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne5,,6:32
41 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil5,,6:32
42 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,6:32
43 Martias RonyBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,6:32
44 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 35Team Columbia - HTC5,,6:32
45 Bak Lars YttingSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 5,,6:32
46 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team5,,6:32
47 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC56:436:43
48 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 56:456:45
49 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 56:486:48
50 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana59:099:09
51 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC511:1111:11
52 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas5,,11:11
53 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC5,,11:11
54 Markov AlexeiTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,11:11
55 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic5,,11:11
56 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano512:1212:12
57 Da Dalto MauroLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC5,,12:12
58 Costa RuiCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne5,,12:12
59 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux5,,12:12
60 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,12:12
61 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux5,,12:12
62 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC 21Team Columbia - HTC5,,12:12
63 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5,,12:12
64 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,12:12
65 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC5,,12:12
66 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5,,12:12
67 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi512:3212:32
68 Moos AlexandreBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team516:5716:57
69 Vierhouten AartVacansoleil 39Vacansoleil517:3017:30
70 Schröder BjörnMilram 28Milram517:3617:36
71 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam5,,17:36
72 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,17:36
73 Eichler MarkusMilram 27Milram5,,17:36
74 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 26Liquigas5,,17:36
75 Barbé KoenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,17:36
76 Laurent ChristopheAgritubel 31Agritubel5,,17:36
77 Blain AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,17:36
78 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,17:36
79 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano5,,17:36
80 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram5,,17:36
81 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtAgritubel 26Agritubel5,,17:36
82 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano5,,17:36
83 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,17:36
84 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 5,,17:36
85 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux5,,17:36
86 de Backer BertSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano5,,17:36
87 Labbé ArnaudBbox Bouygues Telecom 32Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,17:36
88 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team5,,17:36
89 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC5,,17:36
90 Barry MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 33Team Columbia - HTC5,,17:36
91 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic5,,17:36
92 Oss DanielLiquigas 22Liquigas5,,17:36
93 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana5,,17:36
94 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam517:4617:46
95 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,17:46
96 Villa RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,17:46
97 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC5,,17:46
98 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,17:46
99 Friedman MichaelTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream517:4817:48
NQ Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto,,17:48
OTL Usov AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
OTL Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel,,-
OTL Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
OTL Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 28Liquigas,,-
OTL Clerc AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
OTL Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas,,-
OTL Portal SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
OTL Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,-
OTL Turgot SébastienBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
OTL McKissick IanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,-
OTL Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,-
OTL Chainel SteveBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
OTL Flahaut DenisLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
OTL Traksel BobbieVacansoleil 27Vacansoleil,,-
OTL Morabito SteveAstana 26Astana,,-
OTL Pérez Marlon AlirioCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne,,-
OTL Ista KevynAgritubel 24Agritubel,,-
OTL Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil,,-
OTL Neyens MaartenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Fothen ThomasMilram 26Milram,,-
DNF Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Dehaes KennyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Westra LieuweVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Goddaert KristofTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Docker MitchellSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Vanheule BartTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Pineau CédricAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Stewart JacksonBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Jin LongSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Elijzen MichielSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Smukulis GatisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Napolitano DaniloTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,-
DNF de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 29Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Frischkorn WilliamTeam Garmin - Slipstream 27Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Cusin RémiAgritubel 23Agritubel,,-
DNF Louder JeffBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Blot GuillaumeCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Steurs GeertTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Roels DominikMilram 22Milram,,-
DNF Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,-
DNF Kupeshov BerikAstana 22Astana,,-
DNF Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Dmitriyev ValeriyAstana 24Astana,,-
DNF Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Löwik GerbenVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Drouilly MathieuLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Caethoven StevenAgritubel 27Agritubel,,-
DNF Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas 21Liquigas,,-
DNF Lodewyck KlaasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Roux AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 34Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Ricci poggi MartialLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Müller MartinMilram 35Milram,,-
DNF De Vocht WimVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Dekkers HansTeam Garmin - Slipstream 27Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Cruz AntonioBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 29Liquigas,,-
DNF Joseph StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Madrazo ÁngelCaisse d'Epargne 20Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Raimbekov BolatAstana 22Astana,,-
DNF Claude MathieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Feillu RomainAgritubel 24Agritubel,,-
DNF Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Paris - Roubaix logoDate: 12th April 2009
Avg. speed winner: 41.34 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Compiegne › Roubaix
Parcours type: 1*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Websites:
www.paris-roubaix.fr/fr/
twitter.com/Paris_Roubaix
www.facebook.com/ParisRoubaix
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07234 sec.