2010
2008

2009»107th Paris - Roubaix (1.HC)

2009  One day race  »  Compiègne  ›  Roubaix   (259k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic2756:15:536:15:53
2 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 2000:470:47
3 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team1501:171:17
4 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto1201:221:22
5 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1002:142:14
6 Haussler HeinrichCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team903:133:13
7 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic803:153:15
8 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas705:005:00
9 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 605:295:29
10 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic50,,5:29
11 Klier AndreasCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team46,,5:29
12 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 37Française des Jeux42,,5:29
13 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic386:156:15
14 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team34,,6:15
15 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 30,,6:15
16 Terpstra NikiMilram 24Milram28,,6:15
17 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 34Landbouwkrediet - Colnago266:196:19
18 Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team246:326:32
19 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC22,,6:32
20 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam20,,6:32
22 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux18,,6:32
23 Furlan AngeloLampre - NGC 31Lampre - NGC17,,6:32
24 Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telecom 22Bbox Bouygues Telecom16,,6:32
25 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream15,,6:32
26 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom14,,6:32
27 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic13,,6:32
28 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto12,,6:32
29 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne11,,6:32
30 Ljungqvist MarcusSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 10,,6:32
31 Jalabert NicolasAgritubel 35Agritubel9,,6:32
32 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 8,,6:32
33 Rast GrégoryAstana 29Astana7,,6:32
34 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 38Landbouwkrediet - Colnago6,,6:32
35 Brard FlorentCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,6:32
36 Knaven ServaisMilram 38Milram5,,6:32
37 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 5,,6:32
38 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto5,,6:32
39 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,6:32
40 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne5,,6:32
41 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil5,,6:32
42 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,6:32
43 Martias RonyBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,6:32
44 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC 35Team Columbia - HTC5,,6:32
45 Bak Lars YttingSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 5,,6:32
46 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team5,,6:32
47 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC56:436:43
48 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 56:456:45
49 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 56:486:48
50 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana59:099:09
51 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC511:1111:11
52 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 29Liquigas5,,11:11
53 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC5,,11:11
54 Markov AlexeiTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,11:11
55 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic5,,11:11
56 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano512:1212:12
57 Da Dalto MauroLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC5,,12:12
58 Costa RuiCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne5,,12:12
59 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux5,,12:12
60 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,12:12
61 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux5,,12:12
62 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC 21Team Columbia - HTC5,,12:12
63 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5,,12:12
64 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,12:12
65 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC5,,12:12
66 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5,,12:12
67 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi512:3212:32
68 Moos AlexandreBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team516:5716:57
69 Vierhouten AartVacansoleil 39Vacansoleil517:3017:30
70 Schröder BjörnMilram 28Milram517:3617:36
71 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam5,,17:36
72 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,17:36
73 Eichler MarkusMilram 27Milram5,,17:36
74 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 26Liquigas5,,17:36
75 Barbé KoenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,17:36
76 Laurent ChristopheAgritubel 31Agritubel5,,17:36
77 Blain AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,17:36
78 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,17:36
79 Lemoine CyrilSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano5,,17:36
80 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram5,,17:36
81 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtAgritubel 26Agritubel5,,17:36
82 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano5,,17:36
83 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,17:36
84 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 5,,17:36
85 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux5,,17:36
86 De Backer BertSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano5,,17:36
87 Labbé ArnaudBbox Bouygues Telecom 32Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,17:36
88 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team5,,17:36
89 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC5,,17:36
90 Barry MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 33Team Columbia - HTC5,,17:36
91 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic5,,17:36
92 Oss DanielLiquigas 22Liquigas5,,17:36
93 Schär MichaelAstana 22Astana5,,17:36
94 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam517:4617:46
95 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,17:46
96 Villa RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,17:46
97 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC5,,17:46
98 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,17:46
99 Friedman MichaelTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream517:4817:48
NQ Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto,,17:48
OTL Mouris JensVacansoleil 29Vacansoleil,,-
OTL Turgot SébastienBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
OTL Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas,,-
OTL Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 28Liquigas,,-
OTL Usov AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
OTL Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
OTL Flahaut DenisLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
OTL Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,-
OTL Špilak SimonLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,-
OTL Clerc AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
OTL McKissick IanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,-
OTL Portal SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
OTL Ista KevynAgritubel 24Agritubel,,-
OTL Morabito SteveAstana 26Astana,,-
OTL Chainel SteveBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
OTL Traksel BobbieVacansoleil 27Vacansoleil,,-
OTL Feillu BriceAgritubel 23Agritubel,,-
OTL Neyens MaartenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
OTL Pérez Marlon AlirioCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 29Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Jin LongSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Docker MitchellSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Fothen ThomasMilram 26Milram,,-
DNF Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 29Liquigas,,-
DNF Frischkorn WilliamTeam Garmin - Slipstream 27Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Caethoven StevenAgritubel 27Agritubel,,-
DNF Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Joseph StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Ricci poggi MartialLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Kupeshov BerikAstana 22Astana,,-
DNF Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Drouilly MathieuLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Roels DominikMilram 22Milram,,-
DNF de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 34Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Feillu RomainAgritubel 24Agritubel,,-
DNF Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,-
DNF Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Goddaert KristofTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Cruz AntonioBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Madrazo ÁngelCaisse d'Epargne 20Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Roux AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Blot GuillaumeCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Raimbekov BolatAstana 22Astana,,-
DNF Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Dekkers HansTeam Garmin - Slipstream 27Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Löwik GerbenVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Claude MathieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Steurs GeertTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Napolitano DaniloTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Stewart JacksonBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Westra LieuweVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Vanheule BartTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Dehaes KennyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Flens RickRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Müller MartinMilram 35Milram,,-
DNF Elijzen MichielSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas 21Liquigas,,-
DNF Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Cusin RémiAgritubel 23Agritubel,,-
DNF Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Smukulis GatisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF De Vocht WimVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Pineau CédricAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Lodewyck KlaasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Dmitriyev ValeriyAstana 24Astana,,-
DNF Louder JeffBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Paris - Roubaix logoDate: 12th April 2009
Avg. speed winner: 41.34 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 1*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A
Start/finish: CompiègneRoubaix

Websites:
www.paris-roubaix.fr/fr/
twitter.com/Paris_Roubaix
www.facebook.com/ParisRoubaix