2021
2023
2022»119th

Paris-Roubaix

(1.UWT)
2022»One day race»CompiègneRoubaix(257.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
146
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers5002755:37:00
221
VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma4002001:47
1:47
331
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ325150,,
1:47
4122
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux275120,,
1:47
561
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious225100,,
1:47
6124
PETIT AdrienIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux175902:27
2:27
775
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo15080,,
2:27
8135
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic12570,,
2:27
911
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix100602:34
2:34
1054
LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team85502:59
2:59
1145
TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers70464:30
4:30
12121
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux60424:33
4:33
1355
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team50384:36
4:36
1495
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe40344:47
4:47
15133
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic3530,,
4:47
16126
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3028,,
4:47
1781
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team3026,,
4:47
1811133Team DSM3024,,
4:47
19123
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3022,,
4:47
2025
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma3020,,
4:47
21172
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost2019,,
4:47
2291
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2018,,
4:47
23125
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2017,,
4:47
24107
VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies2016,,
4:47
25201
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
26Movistar Team2015,,
4:47
261531Alpecin-Fenix2014,,
4:47
27195
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2013,,
4:47
2834
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ2012,,
4:47
29204
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
24Movistar Team2011,,
4:47
301
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal2010,,
4:47
31137
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic109,,
4:47
32236
ROBEET LudovicBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB108,,
4:47
33245
VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise107,,
4:47
3436
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ106,,
4:47
3541
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers105,,
4:47
36143
BIERMANS JentheIsrael - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech1056:58
6:58
372726Jumbo-Visma105,,
6:58
38102
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies1057:00
7:00
3911526Team DSM105,,
7:00
4014
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix1057:02
7:02
4152
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10511:38
11:38
4232
ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ10511:51
11:51
43181
TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates10512:35
12:35
4451
ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team105,,
12:35
4557
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team105,,
12:35
46232
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB105,,
12:35
47151
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco105,,
12:35
48205
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team105,,
12:35
49171
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education-EasyPost
37EF Education-EasyPost105,,
12:35
50101
TERPSTRA NikiTotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies105,,
12:35
51112
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
30Team DSM5514:48
14:48
52173
DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost5515:16
15:16
53226
MORICE JulienB&B Hotels - KTM
30B&B Hotels - KTM55,,
15:16
5483
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team55,,
15:16
55206
LAZKANO OierMovistar Team
22Movistar Team55,,
15:16
56127
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35,,
15:16
5756
STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team35,,
15:16
5816
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix35,,
15:16
593
BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal3515:28
15:28
606
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal35,,
15:28
617
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal5,,
15:28
62141
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech5,,
15:28
6312
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix5,,
15:28
64244
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
15:28
6516522Cofidis5,,
15:28
66221
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM
39B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
15:28
67164
FINÉ EddyCofidis
24Cofidis5,,
15:28
6813
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix5,,
15:28
69194
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
15:28
7016324Cofidis5,,
15:28
71185
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates5,,
15:28
72104
OSS DanielTotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies5,,
15:28
7337
WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ5,,
15:28
74175
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost5,,
15:28
7516127Cofidis5,,
15:28
7665
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious515:34
15:34
7742
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers5,,
15:34
78174
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost515:43
15:43
79234
LAUK Karl PatrickBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB517:27
17:27
80132
DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
17:27
81144
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech5,,
17:27
8222
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma5,,
17:27
83227
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
17:27
8411626Team DSM5,,
17:27
8593
KOCH JonasBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe5,,
17:27
86153
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
37Team BikeExchange - Jayco5,,
17:27
87103
BODNAR MaciejTotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies5,,
17:27
88243
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise517:30
17:30
89231
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB520:11
20:11
90142
BARBIER RudyIsrael - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech524:44
24:44
91222
BARBIER PierreB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
24:44
92235
MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
24:44
93192
HANSEN Lasse NormanUno-X Pro Cycling Team
30Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
24:44
9447
WURF CameronINEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers5,,
24:44
9585
RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team5,,
24:44
96177
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost5,,
24:44
97212
BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
24:44
9888
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team5,,
24:44
9967
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious5,,
24:44
100213
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
24:44
101214
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
24:44
10243
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers5,,
24:44
10324
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma5,,
24:44
10426
VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma5,,
24:44
105152
BALMER AlexandreTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
21Team BikeExchange - Jayco5,,
24:44
106186
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates5,,
24:44
10716624Cofidis526:44
26:44
OTL105
SOUPE GeoffreyTotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies28:19
28:19
OTL35
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
28:19
OTL154
MAAS JanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
28:19
OTL113
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
28Team DSM,,
28:19
OTL44
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
19INEOS Grenadiers,,
28:19
OTL191
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team28:25
28:25
OTL134
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic28:29
28:29
OTL4
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
28:29
OTL233
DUPONT TimothyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
34Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB40:25
40:25
OTL225
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM,,
40:25
OTL183
BRUNEL AlexysUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates43:07
43:07
OTL237
TIETEMA BasBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:02:21
1:02:21
DNF82
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF86
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF87
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF17
VERMOTE JulienAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF131
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF136
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF16232Cofidis-
DNF16731Cofidis-
DNF106
TURGIS AnthonyTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies-
DNF33
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF155
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
33Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF182
ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF184
GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates-
DNF187
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF73
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF74
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo-
DNF71
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF76
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo-
DNF72
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF77
VERGAERDE OttoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF53
DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF23
LAPORTE ChristopheJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma-
DNF11421Team DSM-
DNF217
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF211
BASSO LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF215
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF216
NIBALI AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF94
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF96
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF92
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF196
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF197
WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF193
LEVY William BlumeUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF242
BRAET VitoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF246
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF247
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF241
MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF207
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
31Movistar Team-
DNF202
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
38Movistar Team-
DNF203
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
25Movistar Team-
DNF5
GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF2
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF145
JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF146
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF62
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF64
PRICE-PEJTERSEN JohanBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF66
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF176
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF223
GOUGEARD AlexisB&B Hotels - KTM
29B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF224
JAUREGUI QuentinB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNS63
FENG Chun KaiBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 6:03:58 (+26:58)

Race information

  • Date:
    17 April 2022
  • Start time:
    11:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.792 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    257.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    5
  • Vert. meters:
    1362
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    19.5 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © A.S.O. / Pauline Ballet