2021
2023
2022»119th

Paris-Roubaix

(1.UWT)
2022»One day race»CompiègneRoubaix(257.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
146
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers5002755:37:00
221
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma4002001:47
1:47
331
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ325150,,
1:47
4122
Classic
DEVRIENDT Tom Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux275120,,
1:47
561
Climber
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious225100,,
1:47
6124
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux175902:27
2:27
775
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo15080,,
2:27
8135
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic12570,,
2:27
911
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix100602:34
2:34
1054
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team85502:59
2:59
1145
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers70464:30
4:30
12121
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux60424:33
4:33
1355
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team50384:36
4:36
1495
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe40344:47
4:47
15133
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic3530,,
4:47
16126
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3028,,
4:47
1781
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team3026,,
4:47
18111
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM3024,,
4:47
19123
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3022,,
4:47
2025
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma3020,,
4:47
21172
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost2019,,
4:47
2291
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2018,,
4:47
23125
Classic
PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2017,,
4:47
24107
Classic
VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies2016,,
4:47
25201
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
26Movistar Team2015,,
4:47
2615
Classic
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix2014,,
4:47
27195
Climber
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2013,,
4:47
2834
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ2012,,
4:47
29204
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
24Movistar Team2011,,
4:47
301
Classic
GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal2010,,
4:47
31137
Classic
SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic109,,
4:47
32236
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB108,,
4:47
33245
GC
VANHOOF Ward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise107,,
4:47
3436
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ106,,
4:47
3541
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers105,,
4:47
36143
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech1056:58
6:58
3727
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma105,,
6:58
38102
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies1057:00
7:00
39115
Classic
26Team DSM105,,
7:00
4014
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix1057:02
7:02
4152
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10511:38
11:38
4232
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ10511:51
11:51
43181
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates10512:35
12:35
4451
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team105,,
12:35
4557
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team105,,
12:35
46232
Sprint
ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB105,,
12:35
47151
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco105,,
12:35
48205
Sprint
KANTER Max Movistar Team
24Movistar Team105,,
12:35
49171
Classic
LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost105,,
12:35
50101
Classic
TERPSTRA Niki TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies105,,
12:35
51112
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Team DSM
30Team DSM5514:48
14:48
52173
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost5515:16
15:16
53226
TT
MORICE Julien B&B Hotels - KTM
30B&B Hotels - KTM55,,
15:16
5483
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team55,,
15:16
55206
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
22Movistar Team55,,
15:16
56127
Classic
VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35,,
15:16
5756
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team35,,
15:16
5816
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix35,,
15:16
593
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal3515:28
15:28
606
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal35,,
15:28
617
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal5,,
15:28
62141
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech5,,
15:28
6312
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix5,,
15:28
64244
Classic
REYNDERS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
15:28
65165
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
22Cofidis5,,
15:28
66221
Sprint
LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM
39B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
15:28
67164
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
24Cofidis5,,
15:28
6813
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix5,,
15:28
69194
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
15:28
70163
Classic
24Cofidis5,,
15:28
71185
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates5,,
15:28
72104
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies5,,
15:28
7337
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ5,,
15:28
74175
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost5,,
15:28
75161
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
27Cofidis5,,
15:28
7665
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious515:34
15:34
7742
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers5,,
15:34
78174
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
33EF Education - EasyPost515:43
15:43
79234
Sprint
LAUK Karl Patrick Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB517:27
17:27
80132
Classic
DECLERCQ Benjamin Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
17:27
81144
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech5,,
17:27
8222
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma5,,
17:27
83227
Classic
MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
17:27
84116
GC
PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM
26Team DSM5,,
17:27
8593
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe5,,
17:27
86153
TT
BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco
37Team BikeExchange - Jayco5,,
17:27
87103
TT
BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies5,,
17:27
88243
Classic
DE PESTEL Sander Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise517:30
17:30
89231
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB520:11
20:11
90142
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech524:44
24:44
91222
Sprint
BARBIER Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
24:44
92235
Classic
MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
24:44
93192
TT
NORMAN LETH Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
30Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
24:44
9447
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers5,,
24:44
9585
Classic
RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team5,,
24:44
96177
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost5,,
24:44
97212
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
24:44
9888
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team5,,
24:44
9967
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious5,,
24:44
100213
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
24:44
101214
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
24:44
10243
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers5,,
24:44
10324
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma5,,
24:44
10426
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma5,,
24:44
105152
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team BikeExchange - Jayco
21Team BikeExchange - Jayco5,,
24:44
106186
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates5,,
24:44
107166
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis
24Cofidis526:44
26:44
OTL105
Sprint
SOUPE Geoffrey TotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies28:19
28:19
OTL35
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
28:19
OTL154
Climber
MAAS Jan Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
28:19
OTL113
Climber
DENZ Nico Team DSM
28Team DSM,,
28:19
OTL44
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
19INEOS Grenadiers,,
28:19
OTL191
Sprint
HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team28:25
28:25
OTL134
Sprint
NOPPE Christophe Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic28:29
28:29
OTL4
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
28:29
OTL233
Sprint
DUPONT Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
34Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB40:25
40:25
OTL225
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM,,
40:25
OTL183
TT
BRUNEL Alexys UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates43:07
43:07
OTL237
Sprint
TIETEMA Bas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:02:21
1:02:21
DNF82
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF86
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF87
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF17
GC
VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Fenix
32Alpecin - Fenix-
DNF131
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF136
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF162
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
32Cofidis-
DNF167
Sprint
31Cofidis-
DNF106
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies-
DNF33
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF155
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco
33Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF182
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF184
Sprint
GROß Felix UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates-
DNF187
Classic
TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF73
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF74
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo-
DNF71
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF76
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo-
DNF72
TT
HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF77
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF53
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF23
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma-
DNF114
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
21Team DSM-
DNF217
Classic
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF211
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF215
Sprint
MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF216
GC
NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF94
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF96
Climber
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF92
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF196
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF197
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF193
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF242
Classic
BRAET Vito Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF246
GC
VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF247
Classic
VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF241
Classic
MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF207
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
31Movistar Team-
DNF202
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
38Movistar Team-
DNF203
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
25Movistar Team-
DNF5
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF2
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF145
Sprint
JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF146
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF62
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF64
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF66
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF176
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF223
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM
29B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF224
Classic
JAUREGUI Quentin B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNS63
Classic
FENG Chun Kai Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 6:03:58 (+26:58)

Race information

  • Date:
    17 April 2022
  • Start time:
    11:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.792 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    257.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    5
  • Vert. meters:
    1362
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    19.5 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © A.S.O. / Pauline Ballet