Search:  
topLogin
1997
1995

1996»90th Paris - Tours (CDM)

1996  One day race

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Minali NicolaGewiss - Playbus 26Gewiss - Playbus2255:38:555:38:55
2 Steels TomMapei-GB  25Mapei-GB 150,,0:00
3 Lombardi GiovanniPolti 27Polti110,,0:00
4 Hoffman TristanTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites90,,0:00
5 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. 27O.N.C.E.80,,0:00
6 Bartoli MicheleMG Maglificio - Technogym 26MG Maglificio - Technogym70,,0:00
7 Ferrigato AndreaRoslotto-ZG Mobili 27Roslotto-ZG Mobili60,,0:00
8 Chanteur PascalPetit Casino - C'est votre équipe 28Petit Casino - C'est votre équipe50,,0:00
9 Citterio GiuseppeAki 29Aki46,,0:00
10 Michaelsen LarsFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus42,,0:00
11 Ozers KasparsMotorola 28Motorola38,,0:00
12 Redant HendrikTVM - Farm Frites 33TVM - Farm Frites34,,0:00
13 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam30,,0:00
14 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Isoglass 33Lotto - Isoglass26,,0:00
15 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites22,,0:00
16 Sciandri MaximilianMotorola 29Motorola20,,0:00
17 Roscioli FabioRefin - Mobilvetta 31Refin - Mobilvetta18,,0:00
18 Djavanian ViatcheslavRoslotto-ZG Mobili 27Roslotto-ZG Mobili17,,0:00
19 Piccoli MarianoBrescialat - Oyster 26Brescialat - Oyster16,,0:00
20 Museeuw JohanMapei-GB  30Mapei-GB 15,,0:00
21 Planckaert JoRefin - Mobilvetta 25Refin - Mobilvetta14,,0:00
22 Pierobon GianlucaRefin - Mobilvetta 29Refin - Mobilvetta13,,0:00
23 Werner JürgenTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom12,,0:00
24 Kappes AndreasRefin - Mobilvetta 30Refin - Mobilvetta11,,0:00
25 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites10,,0:00
26 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus9,,0:00
27 Gianetti MauroPolti 32Polti8,,0:00
28 Villa MarcoBrescialat - Oyster 27Brescialat - Oyster7,,0:00
29 Piziks ArvisRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam6,,0:00
30 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites5,,0:00
31 Konyshev DimitriAki 30Aki5,,0:00
32 Rodriguez José LuisMaia - Jumbo - Cin  30Maia - Jumbo - Cin 5,,0:00
33 Eeckhout NikoCollstrop - Lystex  25Collstrop - Lystex 5,,0:00
34 Ekimov ViatcheslavRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam5,,0:00
35 Nardello DanieleMapei-GB  24Mapei-GB 5,,0:00
36 Heulot StephaneGAN 25GAN5,,0:00
37 Julich BobbyMotorola 24Motorola5,,0:00
38 Peron AndreaMotorola 25Motorola5,,0:00
39 Chiappucci ClaudioCarrera Jeans 33Carrera Jeans5,,0:00
40 Merckx AxelMotorola 24Motorola5,,0:00
41 Rebellin SimonePolti 26Polti5,,0:00
42 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus5,,0:00
43 Artunghi MarcoCarrera Jeans 27Carrera Jeans5,,0:00
44 Casagrande FrancescoSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 26Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino5,,0:00
45 Baldato FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym 28MG Maglificio - Technogym5,,0:00
46 Bäckstedt MagnusCollstrop - Lystex  21Collstrop - Lystex 5,,0:00
47 den Bakker MaartenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites5,,0:00
48 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus5,,0:00
49 Faustini StefanoAki 28Aki5,,0:00
50 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom5,,0:00
51 Tafi AndreaMapei-GB  30Mapei-GB 5,,0:00
52 Zanini StefanoGewiss - Playbus 27Gewiss - Playbus50:100:10
53 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus5,,0:10
54 Saitov AsiatRefin - Mobilvetta 31Refin - Mobilvetta5,,0:10
55 Skibby JesperTVM - Farm Frites 32TVM - Farm Frites5,,0:10
56 Ballerini FrancoMapei-GB  31Mapei-GB 5,,0:10
57 Milesi MarcoBrescialat - Oyster 26Brescialat - Oyster50:270:27
58 Anti Jean-francoisMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne  25Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 5,,0:27
59 Kozlitine OlegLotto - Isoglass 27Lotto - Isoglass5,,0:27
60 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5,,0:27
61 Rue GerardGAN 31GAN51:121:12
62 Cattai StefanoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 28Roslotto-ZG Mobili5,,1:12
63 Anguita EleuterioMx Onda 27Mx Onda5,,1:12
64 Møller Claus MichaelMx Onda 28Mx Onda5,,1:12
65 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN5,,1:12
66 Zülle AlexO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.5,,1:12
67 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  32Mapei-GB 5,,1:12
68 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. 23O.N.C.E.5,,1:12
69 Colagè StefanoRefin - Mobilvetta 34Refin - Mobilvetta5,,1:12
70 Fondriest MaurizioRoslotto-ZG Mobili 31Roslotto-ZG Mobili5,,1:12
71 Bruyneel JohanO.N.C.E. 32O.N.C.E.5,,1:12
72 Arazzi FrancescoSan Marco Group  24San Marco Group 5,,1:12
73 Crepaldi MircoPolti 24Polti5,,1:12
74 Yates SeanMotorola 36Motorola5,,1:12
75 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom5,,1:12
76 Zanette DenisAki 26Aki5,,1:12
77 Pavanello LucaAki 27Aki5,,1:12
78 Pistore RobertoMG Maglificio - Technogym 25MG Maglificio - Technogym5,,1:12
79 Capelle ChristopheForce Sud 29Force Sud5,,1:12
80 Lecchi AngeloMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym5,,1:12
81 Celestino MirkoPolti 23Polti5,,1:12
82 Nicoletti DarioMapei-GB  29Mapei-GB 51:291:29
83 O'Grady StuartGAN 23GAN52:452:45
84 Brignoli ErmannoGewiss - Playbus 27Gewiss - Playbus52:552:55
85 Brognara AndreaGewiss - Playbus 25Gewiss - Playbus5,,2:55
86 Tartaggia GiuseppeGewiss - Playbus 25Gewiss - Playbus5,,2:55
87 Lesniewski MarekAubervilliers93-Peugeot 33Aubervilliers93-Peugeot5,,2:55
88 Santaromita Mauro-AntonioGewiss - Playbus 32Gewiss - Playbus5,,2:55
89 Lietti MarcoMG Maglificio - Technogym 31MG Maglificio - Technogym5,,2:55
90 Elli AlbertoMG Maglificio - Technogym 32MG Maglificio - Technogym5,,2:55
91 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom5,,2:55
92 Renders NicoVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx  22Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 5,,2:55
93 Kummer MarioTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom510:1510:15
94 Fleischer ThomasLotto - Isoglass 25Lotto - Isoglass511:2211:22
95 Lebreton LylianFestina - Lotus 24Festina - Lotus5,,11:22
96 Hubert EmmanuelGAN 25GAN5,,11:22
97 Strazzer MassimoBrescialat - Oyster 27Brescialat - Oyster5,,11:22
98 Cueff StéphaneMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne  26Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 5,,11:22
99 Fincato MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili5,,11:22
100 Bettin MauroRefin - Mobilvetta 27Refin - Mobilvetta5,,11:22
101 Verbeken PeterLotto - Isoglass 30Lotto - Isoglass5,,11:22
102 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom5,,11:22
103 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:22
104 van Heeswijk MaxMotorola 23Motorola5,,11:22
105 D'Hollander GlennVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx  21Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 5,,11:22
106 Heynderickx Jean-pierreCollstrop - Lystex  31Collstrop - Lystex 5,,11:22
107 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites5,,11:22
108 Pretot ArnaudGAN 25GAN5,,11:22
109 Brasi RossanoPolti 24Polti5,,11:22
110 Zberg BeatCarrera Jeans 25Carrera Jeans5,,11:22
111 Leanizbarrutia AlbertoO.N.C.E. 33O.N.C.E.5,,11:22
112 Bobrik VladislavGewiss - Playbus 25Gewiss - Playbus5,,11:22
113 Vogels HenkRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:22
114 Mori MassimilianoSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 22Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino5,,11:22
115 Barbero SergioCarrera Jeans 27Carrera Jeans5,,11:22
116 Totschnig GeorgPolti 25Polti5,,11:22
117 Stephens NeilO.N.C.E. 33O.N.C.E.5,,11:22
118 Sourkov YouriRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili5,,11:22
119 Bontempi FabrizioBrescialat - Oyster 29Brescialat - Oyster5,,11:22
120 Høj FrankCollstrop - Lystex  23Collstrop - Lystex 5,,11:22
121 Odriozola JonGewiss - Playbus 25Gewiss - Playbus5,,11:22
122 Borghi RuggeroSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 26Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino5,,11:22
123 Nieto GermánMx Onda 23Mx Onda5,,11:22
124 Kasputis ArtūrasPetit Casino - C'est votre équipe 29Petit Casino - C'est votre équipe5,,11:22
125 Gougot FabricePetit Casino - C'est votre équipe 25Petit Casino - C'est votre équipe5,,11:22
126 Kirsipuu JaanPetit Casino - C'est votre équipe 27Petit Casino - C'est votre équipe5,,11:22
127 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:22
128 Furlan GiorgioSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 30Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino5,,11:22
129 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom5,,11:22
130 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. 27O.N.C.E.5,,11:22
131 Leysen BartMapei-GB  27Mapei-GB 5,,11:22
132 Lelli MassimilianoSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 28Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino5,,11:22
133 Zberg MarkusCarrera Jeans 22Carrera Jeans5,,11:22
134 Tebaldi ValerioFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus5,,11:22
135 Magnien EmmanuelFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus5,,11:22
136 Gorini GianlucaAki 25Aki5,,11:22
137 Wauters MarcLotto - Isoglass 27Lotto - Isoglass5,,11:22
138 Cerezo Francisco JavierMx Onda 25Mx Onda5,,11:22
139 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Isoglass 25Lotto - Isoglass5,,11:22
140 Barthe StéphanePetit Casino - C'est votre équipe 23Petit Casino - C'est votre équipe5,,11:22
141 Aerts MarioVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx  21Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 5,,11:22
142 Lamour ClaudeMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne  26Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 5,,11:22
143 Pillon LaurentMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne  32Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 5,,11:22
144 Feys WimVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx  24Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 5,,11:22
145 Thijs ErwinVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx  26Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 5,,11:22
146 Boussard HerveAubervilliers93-Peugeot 30Aubervilliers93-Peugeot5,,11:22
147 Van Bondt GeertVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx  25Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 5,,11:22
148 Aus LauriMutuelle de Seine-et-Marne  25Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 5,,11:22
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Paris - Tours logoDate: 6th October 1996
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 5*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Websites:
www.paris-tours.fr
www.instagram.com/paristourscourse/
www.twitter.com/paristours
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1311 sec.