Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999

2000»94th Paris - Tours (PT)

2000  One day race (254.5k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep2256:38:146:38:14
2 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 37Lotto - Adecco1500:390:39
3 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep110,,0:39
4 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep901:361:36
5 Štangelj GorazdLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata801:391:39
6 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco70,,1:39
7 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin60,,1:39
8 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam502:002:00
9 Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance462:052:05
10 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo42,,2:05
11 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom38,,2:05
12 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis342:092:09
13 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites303:443:44
14 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux26,,3:44
15 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo22,,3:44
16 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam20,,3:44
17 Celestino MirkoPolti 27Polti18,,3:44
18 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux17,,3:44
19 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole16,,3:44
20 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo15,,3:44
21 Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec14,,3:44
22 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux13,,3:44
23 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam12,,3:44
24 Auger Ludovic 2911,,3:44
25 Zanotti MarcoLiquigas - Pata 26Liquigas - Pata10,,3:44
26 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco9,,3:44
27 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom8,,3:44
28 Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis7,,3:44
29 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones6,,3:44
30 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam5,,3:44
31 Farazijn PeterCofidis 31Cofidis5,,3:44
32 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole5,,3:44
33 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prevoyance 25AG2R Prevoyance5,,3:44
34 Sivakov Alexei 285,,3:44
35 Flickinger AndyFestina - Lotus 21Festina - Lotus5,,3:44
36 De Waele FabianLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco5,,3:44
37 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prevoyance 25AG2R Prevoyance5,,3:44
38 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,3:44
39 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin5,,3:44
40 Artunghi MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom5,,3:44
41 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin5,,3:44
42 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole5,,3:44
43 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep5,,3:44
44 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep5,,3:44
45 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 30Cofidis5,,3:44
46 Auriemma Christian 255,,3:44
47 Huser RolfFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus5,,3:44
48 Zanette DenisLiquigas - Pata 30Liquigas - Pata5,,3:44
49 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour5,,3:44
50 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,3:44
51 Conte BiagioSaeco 32Saeco5,,3:44
52 Kozlitine Oleg 315,,3:44
53 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep5,,3:44
54 Faresin GianniMapei - Quickstep 35Mapei - Quickstep5,,3:44
55 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux5,,3:44
56 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5,,3:44
57 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux5,,3:44
58 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo5,,3:44
59 Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole5,,3:44
60 Pugaci IgorSaeco 25Saeco5,,3:44
61 Andriotto Dario 275,,3:44
62 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom5,,3:44
63 Barthe StéphaneAG2R Prevoyance 27AG2R Prevoyance5,,3:44
64 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti5,,3:44
65 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,3:44
66 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5,,3:44
67 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep53:523:52
68 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec53:543:54
69 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin5,,3:54
70 Ivanov SergueiFarm Frites 25Farm Frites5,,3:54
71 Chouffe Alexandre 2654:524:52
72 Talabardon Sébastien 225,,4:52
73 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites5,,4:52
74 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5,,4:52
75 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole5,,4:52
76 Cattai StefanoLiquigas - Pata 32Liquigas - Pata5,,4:52
77 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,4:52
78 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 26Jean Delatour5,,4:52
79 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom5,,4:52
80 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin56:416:41
81 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom57:107:10
82 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom5,,7:10
83 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom5,,7:10
84 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco5,,7:10
85 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 21Bonjour57:417:41
86 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin58:528:52
87 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,8:52
88 Ludewig JörgSaeco 25Saeco514:2214:22
89 Brandt ChristopheSaeco 23Saeco5,,14:22
90 Rumšas RaimondasFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo5,,14:22
91 van der Ven RemcoFarm Frites 25Farm Frites5,,14:22
92 Forner Alvaro 5,,14:22
93 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux5,,14:22
94 Zucconi PietroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,14:22
95 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco5,,14:22
96 Van Kessel MiguelFarm Frites 25Farm Frites5,,14:22
97 Simensen Ole Sigurd 285,,14:22
98 Pate DannySaeco 21Saeco5,,14:22
99 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco5,,14:22
100 Zhukov Oleg 245,,14:22
101 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco5,,14:22
102 Battistel Giacomo 245,,14:22
103 Minali Nicola 305,,14:22
104 Goncaras Mindaugas 255,,14:22
105 Mikhaylov GennadyFarm Frites 26Farm Frites5,,14:22
106 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux5,,14:22
107 Da Cruz Carlos 25514:2914:29
108 Planckaert JoCofidis 29Cofidis5,,14:29
109 Arrizabalaga GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,14:29
110 Koerts JansFarm Frites 31Farm Frites5,,14:29
111 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 31MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,14:29
112 Contrini DanieleLiquigas - Pata 26Liquigas - Pata5,,14:29
113 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco5,,14:29
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Paris - Tours logoDate: 8th October 2000
Avg. speed winner: 38.34 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Websites:
www.paris-tours.fr
www.twitter.com/paristours
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06768 sec.