2015
2017
2016»110th

Paris - Tours Elite

(1.HC)
2016»One day race»DreuxTours(252.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13
GAVIRIA FernandoEtixx - Quick Step
22Etixx - Quick Step2001255:22:03
23125FDJ15085,,
0:00
310130IAM Cycling12560,,
0:00
41
TRENTIN MatteoEtixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step10050,,
0:00
581
COQUARD BryanDirect Energie
24Direct Energie8545,,
0:00
641
CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data7040,,
0:00
751
BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6035,,
0:00
815
DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal5030,,
0:00
965
MEZGEC LukaORICA-BikeExchange
28ORICA-BikeExchange4026,,
0:00
1023
DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team3522,,
0:00
11167
WAEYTENS ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin3020,,
0:00
12154
JANS RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert2518,,
0:00
13201
BARBIER RudyRoubaix Lille Métropole
23Roubaix Lille Métropole2016,,
0:00
14221
FEILLU RomainHP BTP - Auber93
32HP BTP - Auber931514,,
0:00
15171
BENNETT SamBora - Argon 18
25Bora - Argon 181012,,
0:00
1646
SBARAGLI KristianTeam Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data510,,
0:00
17212
ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton
26Roompot - Oranje Peloton59,,
0:00
1825
LIENHARD FabianBMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team58,,
0:00
19148
PORSEV AlexanderTeam Katusha
30Team Katusha 57,,
0:00
20143
GUARNIERI JacopoTeam Katusha
29Team Katusha 56,,
0:00
212
BOONEN TomEtixx - Quick Step
35Etixx - Quick Step55,,
0:00
22194
DUQUE Leonardo FabioDelko Marseille Provence KTM
36Delko Marseille Provence KTM54,,
0:00
2371
VIVIANI EliaTeam Sky
27Team Sky53,,
0:00
24125
TEUNISSEN MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo52,,
0:00
25106
NAESEN OliverIAM Cycling
26IAM Cycling51,,
0:00
26181
CAPIOT AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
0:00
27214
KREDER RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton
26Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,
0:00
28156
NAPOLITANO DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert
35Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,
0:00
29123
HOFLAND MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
25Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
0:00
30162
CURVERS RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin
36Team Giant - Alpecin5,,
0:00
31131
MCLAY DanielFortuneo - Vital Concept
24Fortuneo - Vital Concept3,,
0:00
3295
TLEUBAYEV RuslanAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team3,,
0:00
3366
CORT MagnusORICA-BikeExchange
23ORICA-BikeExchange3,,
0:00
34126
VAN ASBROECK TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
0:00
35122
CASTELIJNS TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
0:00
36216
VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Oranje Peloton
22Roompot - Oranje Peloton3,,
0:00
37141
HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha
25Team Katusha 3,,
0:00
386
RICHEZE MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step
33Etixx - Quick Step3,,
0:00
3924
GERTS FlorisBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team3,,
0:00
40225
JAKIN AloHP BTP - Auber93
29HP BTP - Auber933,,
0:00
4191
GUARDINI AndreaAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
42191
ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM
27Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:00
4343
EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data
35Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
4473
FENN AndrewTeam Sky
26Team Sky,,
0:00
4564
KEUKELEIRE JensORICA-BikeExchange
27ORICA-BikeExchange,,
0:00
46174
HERKLOTZ SilvioBora - Argon 18
22Bora - Argon 18,,
0:00
47207
TURGIS JimmyRoubaix Lille Métropole
25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:00
483629FDJ,,
0:00
4993
DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
50168
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin
23Team Giant - Alpecin,,
0:00
5144
GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
5217
ROELANDTS JürgenLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
533723FDJ,,
0:00
54232
BODIOT AlexisEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
28Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,
0:00
55231
POULHIÈS StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,
0:00
56127
VAN WINDEN DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:00
574
MAES NikolasEtixx - Quick Step
30Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:00
58227
MALDONADO AnthonyHP BTP - Auber93
25HP BTP - Auber93,,
0:00
59104
KLUGE RogerIAM Cycling
30IAM Cycling,,
0:00
60152
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
61224
GOUAULT PierreHP BTP - Auber93
23HP BTP - Auber93,,
0:00
62184
VAN GESTEL DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
63116
FABRE EtienneAG2R La Mondiale
20AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
64153
BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert
29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
6528
ZABEL RickBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team,,
0:00
667
SABATINI FabioEtixx - Quick Step
31Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:00
6714
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
6888
TULIK AngéloDirect Energie
25Direct Energie,,
0:00
69136
HUTAROVICH YauheniFortuneo - Vital Concept
32Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,
0:00
70192
KRAGH ANDERSEN AsbjørnDelko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:00
718
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step
30Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:00
7283
DUCHESNE AntoineDirect Energie
25Direct Energie,,
0:00
733531FDJ,,
0:00
74164
OOMEN SamTeam Giant - Alpecin
21Team Giant - Alpecin,,
0:00
75205
PEREIRA FlorentRoubaix Lille Métropole
22Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:00
76226
LEVARLET GuillaumeHP BTP - Auber93
31HP BTP - Auber93,,
0:00
7721
VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team,,
0:00
78103
ELMIGER MartinIAM Cycling
38IAM Cycling,,
0:00
79107
PELLAUD SimonIAM Cycling
23IAM Cycling,,
0:00
 80 102
DENIFL StefanIAM Cycling
29IAM Cycling,,
0:00
8122
DILLIER SilvanBMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team,,
0:00
823430FDJ,,
0:00
8387
PICHOT AlexandreDirect Energie
33Direct Energie,,
0:00
84213
DE VRIES BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton
27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,
0:00
85158
VEUCHELEN FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert
38Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
86146
LAGUTIN SergeyTeam Katusha
35Team Katusha ,,
0:00
87206
POUILLY FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole
22Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:00
8886
PETIT AdrienDirect Energie
26Direct Energie,,
0:00
8967
POWER RobertORICA-BikeExchange
21ORICA-BikeExchange,,
0:00
90132
BONNAMOUR FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept
21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,
0:00
91157
VAN MELSEN KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert
29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:00
92203
LEVEAU JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole
24Roubaix Lille Métropole0:20
0:20
93235
GUYOT YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,
0:20
94215
VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton
25Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:22
0:22
9518
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:22
96114
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale
20AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:22
9796
VANOTTI AlessandroAstana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team,,
0:22
98112
BÉRARD JulienAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:22
99196
LAAS MartinDelko Marseille Provence KTM
23Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:22
100218
VAN GOETHEM BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton
25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,
0:22
101163
DE BACKER BertTeam Giant - Alpecin
32Team Giant - Alpecin,,
0:22
102233
DUVAL JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
26Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,
0:22
10326
SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team,,
0:22
10427
VLIEGEN LoïcBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team,,
0:22
10560
ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:22
106121
VANMARCKE SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:22
1073234FDJ,,
0:22
10842
BRAMMEIER MattTeam Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data,,
0:22
109223
DASSONVILLE FlavienHP BTP - Auber93
25HP BTP - Auber93,,
0:22
110237
RAIBAUD JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
24Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,
0:22
111113
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:22
11253
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:27
0:27
113186
VAN LERBERGHE BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:27
11472
DOULL OwainTeam Sky
23Team Sky0:33
0:33
115138
VALLÉE BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept
23Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,
0:33
116182
DE GENDT AiméTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:38
0:38
1177432Team Sky0:44
0:44
118197
PACHER QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:50
0:50
119117
JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:50
120228
RENAULT MaximeHP BTP - Auber93
26HP BTP - Auber930:54
0:54
121135
GESBERT ÉlieFortuneo - Vital Concept
21Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:56
0:56
122202
ANTOMARCHI JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole
32Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:56
123198
VAUBOURZEIX ThomasDelko Marseille Provence KTM
27Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:56
124193
COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM
25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:56
125195
HUPOND ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM
31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:56
12694
FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team,,
0:56
127115
DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:56
12868
VERONA CarlosORICA-BikeExchange
23ORICA-BikeExchange,,
0:56
129128
WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:56
13047
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data,,
0:56
13163
HAYMAN MathewORICA-BikeExchange
38ORICA-BikeExchange,,
0:56
13245
REGUIGUI YoucefTeam Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data,,
0:56
133187
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:56
1343834FDJ,,
0:56
13555
MOLARD RudyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:56
136217
VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton
23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,
0:56
137185
VAN HECKE PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:56
138166
TIMMER AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin
31Team Giant - Alpecin,,
0:56
139155
MCNALLY MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:56
14077
STANNARD IanTeam Sky
29Team Sky,,
0:56
141165
STAMSNIJDER TomTeam Giant - Alpecin
31Team Giant - Alpecin,,
0:56
14284
GUILLEMOIS RomainDirect Energie
25Direct Energie,,
0:56
14385
MORICE JulienDirect Energie
25Direct Energie,,
0:56
1443323FDJ,,
0:56
145118
MINARD SébastienAG2R La Mondiale
34AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:56
146176
PÖSTLBERGER LukasBora - Argon 18
24Bora - Argon 18,,
0:56
14782
BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie
22Direct Energie1:03
1:03
14857
SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:03
149178
THWAITES ScottBora - Argon 18
26Bora - Argon 181:38
1:38
15012
BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal1:43
1:43
15111
WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
1:43
15276
ROWE LukeTeam Sky
26Team Sky,,
1:43
15316
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
1:43
154175
PFINGSTEN ChristophBora - Argon 18
28Bora - Argon 18,,
1:43
15513
BOECKMANS KrisLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
1:43
15658
TURGIS AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:43
157133
BREEN VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept
26Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:47
1:47
15856
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:50
1:50
15954
LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:50
160151
MARCATO MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert
32Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:54
1:54
161129
BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
22Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:27
2:27
16248
VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data,,
2:27
163183
SPRENGERS ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:27
16462
DOCKER MitchellORICA-BikeExchange
30ORICA-BikeExchange2:38
2:38
165137
PÉRICHON Pierre-LucFortuneo - Vital Concept
29Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:45
2:45
1667532Team Sky2:49
2:49
167173
DEMPSTER ZakBora - Argon 18
29Bora - Argon 183:00
3:00
168105
LANG PirminIAM Cycling
31IAM Cycling,,
3:00
169188
WALLAYS JensTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:37
4:37
170134
GÉRARD ArnaudFortuneo - Vital Concept
32Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:30
5:30
171161
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin5:44
5:44
17210834IAM Cycling7:17
7:17
173238
ROSTOLLAN ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre9:24
9:24
174236
LEBRETON KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,
9:24
175204
MONCOMBLE NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole
33Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
9:24
176147
MAES AlexanderTeam Katusha
23Team Katusha ,,
9:24
177177
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBora - Argon 18
25Bora - Argon 189:27
9:27
17861
EWAN CalebORICA-BikeExchange
22ORICA-BikeExchange10:03
10:03
DNF234
FERASSE ThibaultEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre-
DNF97
WESTRA LieuweAstana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team-
DNF142
BELKOV MaximTeam Katusha
31Team Katusha -
DNF145
KOZONTCHUK DmitryTeam Katusha
32Team Katusha -
DNF211
LAMMERTINK MauritsRoompot - Oranje Peloton
26Roompot - Oranje Peloton-
DNF92
AGNOLI ValerioAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team-
DNF111
TURGOT SébastienAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF144
ISAYCHEV VladimirTeam Katusha
30Team Katusha -
DNF172
ARCHBOLD ShaneBora - Argon 18
27Bora - Argon 18-
DNF5
MEERSMAN GianniEtixx - Quick Step
30Etixx - Quick Step-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    09 October 2016, 11:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    47.04 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    252.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    42
  • Won how:

Race profile