Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016

2017»111th Paris-Tours Elite (1.HC)

2017  One day race  »  Brou  ›  Tours   (234.5k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors2001255:22:515:22:51
291 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 15085,,,,
38 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors125600:010:01
441 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal100500:070:07
56 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors8545,,0:07
651 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7040,,0:07
75 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 26Quick-Step Floors6035,,0:07
8121 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert5030,,0:07
996 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb  25Team Sunweb 4026,,0:07
1072 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3522,,0:07
11122 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert3020,,0:07
1236 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ 23FDJ2518,,0:07
1362 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo20160:100:10
1435 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 24FDJ15140:120:12
1575 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team10120:140:14
1671 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team5100:220:22
1744 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal59,,0:22
1831 Sarreau MarcFDJ 24FDJ580:280:28
1961 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo57,,0:28
2046 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal56,,0:28
2199 de Backer BertTeam Sunweb  33Team Sunweb 55,,0:28
2211 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits54,,0:28
23126 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert53,,0:28
24113 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin52,,0:28
25156 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise51,,0:28
2694 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 50:320:32
2752 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale50:450:45
281 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors5,,0:45
29201 Dupont TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5,,0:45
30182 Jans RoyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 27WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,0:45
31173 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,0:45
32174 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,0:45
33166 Le Cunff KévinHP BTP - Auber93 29HP BTP - Auber933,,0:45
3473 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team3,,0:45
35168 Touze Damien HP BTP - Auber93 21HP BTP - Auber933,,0:45
36164 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93 24HP BTP - Auber933,,0:45
37157 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:45
38125 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,0:45
39128 Dhaene BrechtWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,0:45
40186 Vantomme MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3,,0:45
41112 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin 21Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:45
42218 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:45
43137 Liepiņš EmīlsDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:45
44138 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:45
4558 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:45
46187 Taminiaux Lionel WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 21WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:45
47118 Havik PiotrTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:45
48124 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:45
49132 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:45
50123 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:45
51167 Menut DavidHP BTP - Auber93 25HP BTP - Auber93,,0:45
52158 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:45
5378 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:45
5416 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:45
5574 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:45
5621 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,0:45
5728 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:45
5864 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:45
593 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,0:45
6063 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:45
61133 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:45
6295 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb  28Team Sunweb ,,0:45
6387 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,0:45
6437 Reza KévinFDJ 29FDJ,,0:45
6538 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ,,0:45
66153 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:45
6765 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:45
68212 Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:45
69116 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin0:590:59
7068 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:59
717 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors1:071:07
72206 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:321:32
73152 Salomein JarlSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:361:36
7455 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,1:36
75188 Delfosse SébastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,1:36
76192 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:381:38
77191 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:062:06
78215 Leveau JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,2:06
79196 Le Roux RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,2:06
80108 Riou AlanFortuneo - Oscaro 20Fortuneo - Oscaro,,2:06
81134 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,2:06
8215 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:092:09
83145 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport2:202:20
84146 Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport 33Aqua Blue Sport,,2:20
85136 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM2:222:22
86202 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,2:22
87180 Looij AndréRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,2:22
88154 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:22
89205 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,2:22
90151 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:22
9123 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,2:22
92127 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:22
9347 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,2:22
9477 Welten BramBMC Racing Team 20BMC Racing Team,,2:22
95176 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,2:22
96103 Delaplace AnthonyFortuneo - Oscaro 28Fortuneo - Oscaro,,2:22
9767 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:22
9888 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie2:412:41
9983 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,2:41
10081 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,2:41
101175 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,2:41
102104 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro 32Fortuneo - Oscaro,,2:41
103114 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin4:134:13
104172 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:254:25
105178 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,4:25
10625 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,4:25
10743 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,4:25
10833 Vincent LéoFDJ 21FDJ,,4:25
10998 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb ,,4:25
11053 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,4:25
111131 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,4:25
112216 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,4:25
113185 Peyskens DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,4:25
114213 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole 32Roubaix Lille Métropole,,4:25
115148 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,4:25
11634 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 31FDJ,,4:25
11732 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 24FDJ,,4:25
118214 Kowalski DylanRoubaix Lille Métropole 23Roubaix Lille Métropole,,4:25
119211 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 33Roubaix Lille Métropole,,4:25
12017 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,4:25
12118 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,4:25
12256 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,4:25
123181 Ista KevynWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 32WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,4:25
124115 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,4:25
125111 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,4:25
126102 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Oscaro 22Fortuneo - Oscaro,,4:25
127155 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:25
12826 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,4:25
129141 Blythe AdamAqua Blue Sport 28Aqua Blue Sport,,4:25
13045 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,4:25
131107 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Oscaro 32Fortuneo - Oscaro,,4:25
132143 Brammeier MattAqua Blue Sport 32Aqua Blue Sport,,4:25
13324 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,4:25
13442 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,4:25
135184 Naesen LawrenceWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,4:25
13666 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:25
13712 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,4:25
13893 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb ,,4:25
139203 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,4:25
140208 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  30Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,4:25
141204 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,4:25
142171 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,4:25
14397 Timmer AlbertTeam Sunweb  32Team Sunweb ,,4:25
14484 Gène YohannDirect Energie 36Direct Energie5:505:50
14586 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,5:50
146161 Feillu RomainHP BTP - Auber93 33HP BTP - Auber93,,5:50
14727 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,5:50
148135 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,5:50
149194 Ferasse ThibaultEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,5:50
150193 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,5:50
151195 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,5:50
152198 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,5:50
153217 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole,,5:50
15413 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:50
15557 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,5:50
15648 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,5:50
157147 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 23Aqua Blue Sport,,5:50
158144 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport7:007:00
159165 Jakin AloHP BTP - Auber93 30HP BTP - Auber93,,7:00
160207 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,7:00
161163 Baldo NicolasHP BTP - Auber93 33HP BTP - Auber93,,7:00
162101 Pichon LaurentFortuneo - Oscaro 31Fortuneo - Oscaro12:5412:54
163105 Fonseca ArmindoFortuneo - Oscaro 28Fortuneo - Oscaro,,12:54
164106 Gérard ArnaudFortuneo - Oscaro 33Fortuneo - Oscaro,,12:54
1654 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,12:54
166162 Prodhomme NicolasHP BTP - Auber93 20HP BTP - Auber93,,12:54
167197 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre19:3419:34
DNF85 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie--
DNF82 Orceau ClémentDirect Energie 22Direct Energie,,-
DNF76 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF14 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF183 Kirsch AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,-


Race information

Paris-Tours Elite logoDate: 8th October 2017
Avg. speed winner: 43.58 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brou › Tours
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
www.paris-tours.fr
www.twitter.com/paristours

Race ranking position
46th
470 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07819 sec.