2016
2018
2017»111th

Paris-Tours Elite

(1.HC)
2017»One day race»BrouTours(234.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12
TRENTIN MatteoQuick-Step Floors
28Quick-Step Floors2001255:22:51
29123Team Sunweb15085,,
0:00
38
TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors
33Quick-Step Floors125600:01
0:01
441
GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal100500:07
0:07
56
RICHEZE MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors
34Quick-Step Floors8545,,
0:07
651
NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale7040,,
0:07
75
LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors
26Quick-Step Floors6035,,
0:07
8121
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert
29Wanty - Groupe Gobert5030,,
0:07
996
TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb
25Team Sunweb4026,,
0:07
1072
DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team3522,,
0:07
11122
DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert3020,,
0:07
123623FDJ2518,,
0:07
1362
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
23Team LottoNL-Jumbo20160:10
0:10
143524FDJ15140:12
0:12
1575
OSS DanielBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team10120:14
0:14
1671
DILLIER SilvanBMC Racing Team
27BMC Racing Team5100:22
0:22
1744
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal59,,
0:22
183124FDJ580:28
0:28
1961
GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo57,,
0:28
2046
MAES NikolasLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal56,,
0:28
2199
DE BACKER BertTeam Sunweb
33Team Sunweb55,,
0:28
2211
BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits54,,
0:28
23126
MCNALLY MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert
28Wanty - Groupe Gobert53,,
0:28
24113
HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin52,,
0:28
25156
RICKAERT JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise51,,
0:28
2694
CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb
37Team Sunweb50:32
0:32
2752
BARBIER RudyAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale50:45
0:45
281
GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors
23Quick-Step Floors5,,
0:45
29201
DUPONT TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan
29Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5,,
0:45
30182
JANS RoyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
27WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,
0:45
31173
ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
0:45
32174
REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
0:45
33166
LE CUNFF KévinHP BTP - Auber93
29HP BTP - Auber933,,
0:45
3473
GERTS FlorisBMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team3,,
0:45
35168
TOUZÉ DamienHP BTP - Auber93
21HP BTP - Auber933,,
0:45
36164
GOUAULT PierreHP BTP - Auber93
24HP BTP - Auber933,,
0:45
37157
VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
0:45
38125
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert
27Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,
0:45
39128
DHAENE BrechtWanty - Groupe Gobert
28Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,
0:45
40186
VANTOMME MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3,,
0:45
41112
BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin
21Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:45
42218
VERMEULEN EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole
24Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:45
43137
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsDelko Marseille Provence KTM
24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:45
44138
DI GRÉGORIO RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM
32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:45
4558
BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:45
46187
TAMINIAUX LionelWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
21WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,
0:45
47118
HAVIK PiotrTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:45
48124
VAN MELSEN KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert
30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:45
49132
FERNÁNDEZ DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM
31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:45
50123
MEURISSE XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert
25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
0:45
51167
MENUT DavidHP BTP - Auber93
25HP BTP - Auber93,,
0:45
52158
VAN LERBERGHE BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:45
5378
ROSSKOPF JoeyBMC Racing Team
28BMC Racing Team,,
0:45
5416
SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:45
5574
KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team,,
0:45
5621
CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data,,
0:45
5728
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data,,
0:45
5864
VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:45
593
CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors
22Quick-Step Floors,,
0:45
6063
ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:45
61133
KRAGH ANDERSEN AsbjørnDelko Marseille Provence KTM
25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
0:45
6295
SINKELDAM RamonTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb,,
0:45
6387
TULIK AngéloDirect Energie
26Direct Energie,,
0:45
643729FDJ,,
0:45
653835FDJ,,
0:45
66153
DE GENDT AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:45
6765
VAN HOECKE GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:45
68212
LECROQ JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole
22Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:45
69116
MØRKØV MichaelTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin0:59
0:59
7068
LOBATO Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:59
717
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors
31Quick-Step Floors1:07
1:07
72206
DUIJN HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan
33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:32
1:32
73152
SALOMEIN JarlSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:36
1:36
7455
PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:36
75188
DELFOSSE SébastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,
1:36
76192
LEVASSEUR JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:38
1:38
77191
THOMAS BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:06
2:06
78215
LEVEAU JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole
25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
2:06
79196
LE ROUX RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,
2:06
80108
RIOU AlanFortuneo - Oscaro
20Fortuneo - Oscaro,,
2:06
81134
MADRAZO ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM
29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
2:06
8215
LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:09
2:09
83145
HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport
25Aqua Blue Sport2:20
2:20
84146
NORDHAUG Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport
33Aqua Blue Sport,,
2:20
85136
SMUKULIS GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM
30Delko Marseille Provence KTM2:22
2:22
86202
LIVYNS ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan
23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
2:22
87180
LOOIJ AndréRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
2:22
88154
NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:22
89205
DEVOLDER StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan
38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
2:22
90151
ALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
2:22
9123
DLAMINI NicTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data,,
2:22
92127
VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert
26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
2:22
9347
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
2:22
9477
WELTEN BramBMC Racing Team
20BMC Racing Team,,
2:22
95176
VAN GOETHEM BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
2:22
96103
DELAPLACE AnthonyFortuneo - Oscaro
28Fortuneo - Oscaro,,
2:22
9767
WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
2:22
9888
GUILLEMOIS RomainDirect Energie
26Direct Energie2:41
2:41
9983
CARDIS RomainDirect Energie
25Direct Energie,,
2:41
10081
BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie
23Direct Energie,,
2:41
101175
VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
2:41
102104
FEILLU BriceFortuneo - Oscaro
32Fortuneo - Oscaro,,
2:41
103114
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin
28Team Katusha Alpecin4:13
4:13
104172
RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:25
4:25
105178
MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
4:25
10625
EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data
36Team Dimension Data,,
4:25
10743
BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal,,
4:25
1083321FDJ,,
4:25
10998
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb
24Team Sunweb,,
4:25
11053
DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
4:25
111131
COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM
26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
4:25
112216
SEYNAEVE LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole
25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
4:25
113185
PEYSKENS DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,
4:25
114213
CALLEEUW JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole
32Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
4:25
115148
WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport
24Aqua Blue Sport,,
4:25
1163431FDJ,,
4:25
1173224FDJ,,
4:25
118214
KOWALSKI DylanRoubaix Lille Métropole
23Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
4:25
119211
ANTOMARCHI JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole
33Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
4:25
12017
TURGIS AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
4:25
12118
TURGIS JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
4:25
12256
VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
4:25
123181
ISTA KevynWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
32WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,
4:25
124115
MATHIS MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin,,
4:25
125111
ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin,,
4:25
126102
BONNAMOUR FranckFortuneo - Oscaro
22Fortuneo - Oscaro,,
4:25
127155
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
4:25
12826
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data,,
4:25
129141
BLYTHE AdamAqua Blue Sport
28Aqua Blue Sport,,
4:25
13045
DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
4:25
131107
VACHON FlorianFortuneo - Oscaro
32Fortuneo - Oscaro,,
4:25
132143
BRAMMEIER MattAqua Blue Sport
32Aqua Blue Sport,,
4:25
13324
DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data
24Team Dimension Data,,
4:25
13442
HOFLAND MorenoLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
4:25
135184
NAESEN LawrenceWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,
4:25
13666
WAGNER RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
4:25
13712
CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
4:25
13893
BAUHAUS PhilTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb,,
4:25
139203
CORDEEL SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan
29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
4:25
140208
KRUOPIS AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan
30Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
4:25
141204
DE BONDT DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan
26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
4:25
142171
LIGTHART PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij
29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,
4:25
14397
TIMMER AlbertTeam Sunweb
32Team Sunweb,,
4:25
14484
GÈNE YohannDirect Energie
36Direct Energie5:50
5:50
14586
PICHOT AlexandreDirect Energie
34Direct Energie,,
5:50
146161
FEILLU RomainHP BTP - Auber93
33HP BTP - Auber93,,
5:50
14727
VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data,,
5:50
148135
MARTINEZ YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM
29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,
5:50
149194
FERASSE ThibaultEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,
5:50
150193
ALAPHILIPPE BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,
5:50
151195
GAUDIN DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,
5:50
152198
ROSTOLLAN ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,
5:50
153217
VEREECKEN NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole
27Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
5:50
15413
GODON DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
5:50
15557
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale
21AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:50
15648
WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
5:50
157147
PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport
23Aqua Blue Sport,,
5:50
158144
FENN AndrewAqua Blue Sport
27Aqua Blue Sport7:00
7:00
159165
JAKIN AloHP BTP - Auber93
30HP BTP - Auber93,,
7:00
160207
GOOLAERTS MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan
23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,
7:00
161163
BALDO NicolasHP BTP - Auber93
33HP BTP - Auber93,,
7:00
162101
PICHON LaurentFortuneo - Oscaro
31Fortuneo - Oscaro12:54
12:54
163105
FONSECA ArmindoFortuneo - Oscaro
28Fortuneo - Oscaro,,
12:54
164106
GÉRARD ArnaudFortuneo - Oscaro
33Fortuneo - Oscaro,,
12:54
1654
KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Floors
34Quick-Step Floors,,
12:54
166162
PRODHOMME NicolasHP BTP - Auber93
20HP BTP - Auber93,,
12:54
167197
POULHIÈS StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre19:34
19:34
DNF85
PETIT AdrienDirect Energie
27Direct Energie-
DNF76
VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBMC Racing Team
21BMC Racing Team-
DNF183
KIRSCH AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect-
DNF82
ORCEAU ClémentDirect Energie
22Direct Energie-
DNF14
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    08 October 2017, 11:35
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.58 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    234.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    50
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile