2020
2021»115th

Paris - Tours Elite

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»ChartresTours(212.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
131
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2001254:33:07
2111
BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM15085,,
0:00
321
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo12560,,
0:00
412
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team100500:03
0:03
5121
VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux85450:40
0:40
6113
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM7040,,
0:40
7174
MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6035,,
0:40
8124
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5030,,
0:40
915729DELKO4026,,
0:40
10132
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic3522,,
0:40
1117
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team3020,,
0:40
1271
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix2518,,
0:40
13202
LEROUX SamuelXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole2016,,
0:40
14206
TABELLION ValentinXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
22Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole1514,,
0:40
1552
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1012,,
0:40
1691
TURGIS AnthonyTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies510,,
0:40
17212
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma59,,
0:40
18134
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic58,,
0:40
19211
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma57,,
0:40
2067
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma56,,
0:40
2114
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team55,,
0:40
2235
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ540:44
0:44
2385
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe531:22
1:22
2472
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix521:25
1:25
2561
GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma511:27
1:27
26103
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation51:29
1:29
2727
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo5,,
1:29
2834
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ5,,
1:29
29136
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
1:29
30204
LEVEAU JérémyXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole5,,
1:29
3132
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ3,,
1:29
3245
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal31:31
1:31
33115
LAGRÉE AdrienB&B Hotels p/b KTM
24B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
1:31
3494
MAITRE FlorianTeam TotalEnergies
25Team TotalEnergies3,,
1:31
3573
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix3,,
1:31
3681
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe32:20
2:20
37181
TESSON JasonSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber933,,
2:20
3874
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix3,,
2:20
39164
REX LaurenzBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3,,
2:20
40176
VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
2:20
4111
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:20
4255
DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:20
4315
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:20
4436
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
2:20
4562
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
2:20
46145
RESELL Erik NordsaeterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:20
47201
DE WITTE MathiasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
2:20
48195
IRIBAR UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:20
4916
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:20
5037
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
2:20
5196
TERPSTRA NikiTeam TotalEnergies
37Team TotalEnergies,,
2:20
5225
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
2:20
5333
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ2:25
2:25
5451
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:29
2:29
5542
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
2:29
56175
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:34
4:34
57131
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:34
58137
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:34
5946
THIJSSEN GerbenLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
4:34
60112
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
4:34
617730Alpecin-Fenix,,
4:34
6254
CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
4:34
63182
CARDIS RomainSt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93,,
4:34
64173
BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
4:34
6564
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:34
6663
HESSMANN MichelTeam Jumbo-Visma
20Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:34
6766
VAN DIJKE MickTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:34
68123
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:34
69122
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:34
7047
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
4:34
71144
HULGAARD MortenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
4:34
7224
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
4:34
7313
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team,,
4:34
74107
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation6:00
6:00
7541
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
6:00
7615323DELKO,,
6:00
77101
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation7:34
7:34
7865
ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma,,
7:34
79171
HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
7:34
8095
PETIT AdrienTeam TotalEnergies
31Team TotalEnergies,,
7:34
81125Team DSM,,
7:34
8215229DELKO,,
7:34
8384
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:34
84162
PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB10:05
10:05
854
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM,,
10:05
8615132DELKO,,
10:05
8775
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix,,
10:05
88161
MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
10:05
893
BOL CeesTeam DSM
26Team DSM,,
10:05
90146
SAUGSTAD LarsUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
10:05
91627Team DSM,,
10:05
92127
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:50
12:50
93165
ROBEET LudovicBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
12:50
9443
GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal12:53
12:53
95104
RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation
22Israel Start-Up Nation13:30
13:30
96102
BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
13:30
97117
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
13:30
98126
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
13:30
9926
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo14:16
14:16
100183
DEBEAUMARCHÉ NicolasSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93,,
14:16
101133
GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
14:16
102217
VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
14:16
103215
MIQUEL PauEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
14:16
10453
BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
14:16
105184
HUREL TonySt Michel - Auber93
33St Michel - Auber93,,
14:16
10615422DELKO,,
14:16
10756
CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
14:16
108197
JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
14:16
10957
SAJNOK SzymonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
14:16
11076
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix,,
14:16
111166
WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
14:16
11282
BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:16
11397
VAN GESTEL DriesTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies,,
14:16
114167
WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
14:16
115196
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
14:16
116163
PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB14:24
14:24
117191
ANGULO AntonioEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi21:22
21:22
DNF15634DELKO-
DNF186
MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93-
DNF207
VERMEULEN EmielXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF216
RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF22
EGHOLM JakobTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF105
SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF116
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
38B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF15530DELKO-
DNF177
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF193
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF213
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF5
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF44
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal-
DNF83
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF106
VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF135
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF142
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF185
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93-
DNF205
PICOUX MaximilienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF214
JAIME ÁlexEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF7
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
22Team DSM-
DNF93
MANZIN LorrenzoTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies-
DNF114
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF143
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF172
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF192
ARANBURU JokinEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF194
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF2
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM-
DNF23
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF86
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF92
DOUBEY FabienTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies-
DNF125
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF141
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF147
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNS203
LEVASSEUR JordanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNS187
VAN NIEKERK MorneSt Michel - Auber93
26St Michel - Auber93-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 4:54:58 (+21:51)

Race information

  • Date:
    10 October 2021, 11:55
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.639 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    212.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    31
  • Vert. meters:
    1269
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    43
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile