The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 30 | 15 | 4:03:40 |
2 | 25 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 20 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 15 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 10 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 5 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | DE BOD Stefan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
9 | BANZER Gordian Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
10 | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1 | 1:16 1:16 | |
11 | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | ||
12 | SOBRERO Matteo Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 1:23 | ||
13 | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 1:23 | ||
14 | ,, 1:23 | ||||
15 | ,, 1:23 | ||||
16 | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
17 | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
18 | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
19 | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 2:11 | ||
20 | ,, 2:11 | ||||
21 | ,, 2:11 | ||||
22 | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
23 | ,, 2:25 | ||||
24 | ,, 2:25 | ||||
25 | ,, 2:25 | ||||
26 | ,, 2:25 | ||||
27 | MONIQUET Sylvain AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 2:25 | ||
28 | ,, 2:25 | ||||
29 | BAX Sjoerd Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 2:25 | ||
30 | BIONDI Turcanu Veaceslav Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 2:25 | ||
31 | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
32 | ,, 2:40 | ||||
33 | VAN DEN DOOL Jens Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 2:40 | ||
34 | ,, 2:40 | ||||
35 | ,, 2:40 | ||||
36 | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
37 | ,, 3:14 | ||||
38 | ,, 3:14 | ||||
39 | ,, 3:14 | ||||
40 | COLOMBO Raul Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 3:14 | ||
41 | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 3:14 | ||
42 | ,, 3:14 | ||||
43 | ,, 3:14 | ||||
44 | ,, 3:14 | ||||
45 | ,, 3:14 | ||||
46 | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
47 | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
48 | ,, 5:57 | ||||
49 | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
50 | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
51 | ,, 6:04 | ||||
52 | WELDU Hafetab Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 6:04 | ||
53 | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
54 | ,, 6:15 | ||||
55 | ,, 6:15 | ||||
56 | ,, 6:15 | ||||
57 | VOISARD Yannis Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 6:48 6:48 | ||
58 | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
59 | ,, 6:55 | ||||
60 | ,, 6:55 | ||||
61 | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
62 | 7:23 7:23 | ||||
63 | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
64 | MAIN Kent Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 7:45 | ||
65 | ,, 7:45 | ||||
66 | ,, 7:45 | ||||
67 | ,, 7:45 | ||||
68 | ,, 7:45 | ||||
69 | ,, 7:45 | ||||
70 | ,, 7:45 | ||||
71 | ,, 7:45 | ||||
72 | 10:55 10:55 | ||||
73 | SUTER Joel Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 10:55 | ||
74 | TASSET Marvin AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 10:55 | ||
75 | 11:04 11:04 | ||||
76 | ,, 11:04 | ||||
77 | 11:12 11:12 | ||||
78 | PAROZ Justin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 11:12 | ||
79 | ,, 11:12 | ||||
80 | ,, 11:12 | ||||
81 | 12:04 12:04 | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | - | ||
DNF | GAMPER Mario Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | BAYER Tobias Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | TIMMERMANS Justin Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | - | ||
DNF | HOPPEZAK Vincent Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | - | ||
DNF | TULNER Rens Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | - | ||
DNF | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | - | ||
DNF | PESTIAUX Yann AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | - | ||
DNF | VAN VUCHELEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | - | ||
DNF | PAQUOT Tom AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | - | ||
DNF | CHOKRI El Mehdi Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | - | ||
DNF | MUGISHA Samuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | - | ||
DNF | SWEENY Harry Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | - | ||
DNF | HENNESSY Jacob Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | - | ||
DNF | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | - | ||
DNF | JENNER Samuel Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | - | ||
DNF | BERTOLETTI Stefano Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | - | ||
DNF | TAGLIETTI Stefano Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | - | ||
DNF | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | - | ||
DNF | RASTELLI Luca Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | - | ||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | - | ||
DNS | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||
DNS | NIKIFOROV Arseny Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | - | ||
DNS | NOVIKOV Savva Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | - | ||
DNS | DOPCHIE Felix AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 October 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.02 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:126
- Vert. meters:2243
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: