The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +0:03 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 14 | 20 | 2:19:55 | ||
2 | 78 | +5:32 | 32 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 6 | +0:08 | 76 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 124 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 63 | +0:49 | 114 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 10 | +0:10 | 143 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 76 | +4:08 | 131 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:10 | 84 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 87 | +8:44 | 25 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 13 | +0:10 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 64 | +0:49 | 4 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 57 | +0:34 | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 8 | +0:10 | 42 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 68 | +1:08 | 34 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 82 | +6:23 | 111 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 2 | +0:02 | 6 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 81 | +6:16 | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 91 | +10:31 | 71 | GC | BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 20 | +0:10 | 151 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 12 | +0:10 | 74 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 11 | +0:10 | 136 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 15 | +0:10 | 93 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 47 | +0:22 | 66 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 18 | +0:10 | 41 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 21 | +0:10 | 113 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 48 | +0:22 | 105 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 25 | +0:10 | 23 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 16 | +0:10 | 154 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 26 | +0:10 | 95 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 14 | +0:10 | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 49 | +0:22 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 22 | +0:10 | 14 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 24 | +0:10 | 146 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 5 | +0:06 | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 31 | +0:10 | 92 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 3 | +0:02 | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 29 | +0:10 | 132 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 83 | +6:23 | 31 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 19 | +0:10 | 21 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 73 | +1:26 | 33 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 17 | +0:10 | 121 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 32 | +0:10 | 2 | TT | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
43 | 27 | +0:10 | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 36 | +0:10 | 126 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 40 | +0:10 | 155 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 38 | +0:10 | 24 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 23 | +0:10 | 96 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 94 | +12:16 | 56 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 33 | +0:10 | 134 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 77 | +4:52 | 51 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 42 | +0:10 | 125 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 30 | +0:10 | 102 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 43 | +0:10 | 12 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 37 | +0:10 | 11 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 53 | +0:29 | 75 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 92 | +10:31 | 152 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 34 | +0:10 | 156 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 84 | +6:23 | 86 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 28 | +0:10 | 83 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 39 | +0:10 | 94 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 50 | +0:22 | 85 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 35 | +0:10 | 104 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 7 | +0:09 | 81 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 58 | +0:34 | 72 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 67 | +1:03 | 1 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 54 | +0:29 | 55 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 44 | +0:10 | 116 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 59 | +0:34 | 46 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 60 | +0:34 | 115 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 61 | +0:44 | 106 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 55 | +0:29 | 112 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 65 | +0:49 | 45 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 89 | +9:15 | 44 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 88 | +9:15 | 54 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 85 | +6:23 | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 66 | +0:49 | 43 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 51 | +0:22 | 3 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 52 | +0:26 | 153 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 45 | +0:10 | 144 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 46 | +0:10 | 26 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 79 | +5:36 | 82 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 41 | +0:10 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 56 | +0:29 | 16 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 62 | +0:44 | 5 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 86 | +6:56 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
86 | 90 | +9:27 | 101 | Classic | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:12 | ||||
87 | 96 | +12:58 | 53 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
88 | 74 | +2:40 | 65 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
89 | 69 | +1:08 | 133 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
90 | 80 | +6:13 | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:39 | ||||
91 | 95 | +12:55 | 52 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:39 | ||||
92 | 71 | +1:23 | 122 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:39 | ||||
93 | 72 | +1:23 | 123 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:39 | ||||
94 | 93 | +11:10 | 61 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:39 | ||||
70 | +1:23 | 142 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:49 0:49 | |||||
96 | 75 | +3:42 | 141 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:49 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 124 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | 6:35:28 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 6 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:02 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 76 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 42 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 84 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 143 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 136 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 24 | ▲11 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 93 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 154 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 121 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 41 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 21 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
20 | 33 | ▲13 | 151 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 113 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 14 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 96 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 146 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
25 | 39 | ▲14 | 23 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
26 | 40 | ▲14 | 95 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
28 | 12 | ▼16 | 83 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 132 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 102 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 92 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 2 | TT | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 134 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
34 | 22 | ▼12 | 156 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
35 | 17 | ▼18 | 104 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 126 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 11 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 24 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
39 | 28 | ▼11 | 94 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 155 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
41 | 15 | ▼26 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 125 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 12 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 116 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 85 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 3 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 153 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 75 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 55 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 112 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 16 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 72 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 46 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 115 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 106 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 5 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 114 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 4 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 45 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 43 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 34 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
69 | 52 | ▼17 | 133 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | 142 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 122 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 123 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 33 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 65 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 141 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 131 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 51 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 82 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 31 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 6:23 | .. | |||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 6:23 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:23 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 25 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 54 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 44 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:15 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 101 | Classic | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 10:31 | .. | |||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 61 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 53 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:58 12:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 124 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 39 | +14 | |
2 | 14 | ▲12 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 29 | +25 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 76 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | +16 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 6 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 22 | +1 | |
5 | - | 32 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | +20 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 16 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 42 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15 | +3 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 14 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 13 | - | |
10 | - | 114 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12 | +12 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10 | +8 | |
13 | - | 143 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 10 | +10 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 121 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 10 | - | |
15 | - | 131 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9 | +9 | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 136 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | - | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 83 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 7 | - | |
18 | - | 25 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 74 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
20 | - | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | - | 153 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 21 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
23 | - | 4 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4 | - | |
25 | - | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | - | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | - | 34 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | 17 | ▼11 | 81 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | - | |
29 | 18 | ▼11 | 104 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | - | |
30 | - | 111 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 6:35:34 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 154 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 156 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 105 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 4 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 1 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 54 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 101 | Classic | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 71 | GC | BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:49 12:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 21 | +1 | |
2 | 2 | - | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 65 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
5 | - | 153 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 4 | +4 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
7 | - | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +2 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | PCT | 19:46:54 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | FDJ | WT | ,, 0:12 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | ,, 0:19 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 14:06 14:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 April 2017
- Start time:10:55
- Avg. speed winner:42.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:99.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:4
- Vert. meters:655
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: