2023
«
»
2024»70th

Région Pays de la Loire Tour

(2.1)
2024»Stage 1»Fontenay-le-ComteSaint-Jean-de-Monts(210.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0035
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost14204:43:25
22+0:05131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi512,,
0:00
33+0:0742
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels37,,
0:00
47+0:0915
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ5,,
0:00
510+0:1162
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team4,,
0:00
611+0:11181
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix3,,
0:00
712+0:11102
Sprint
OOSTERLINCK Joes Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB2,,
0:00
813+0:1152
Sprint
JEANNIÈRE Emilien TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies1,,
0:00
914+0:11141
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
1015+0:11162
Sprint
KONIJN Alexander Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:00
1116+0:11104
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB,,
0:00
1217+0:1182
Classic
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
1318+0:11174
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:00
1419+0:11122
Climber
ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
0:00
1520+0:11133
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
1621+0:11142
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
1722+0:11125
Sprint
BOUGLAS Georgios Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
0:00
1823+0:1172
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
1924+0:111
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
2025+0:11164
Sprint
HENNEQUIN Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
21Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:00
2126+0:11153
Climber
BASSET Pierre Henry CIC U Nantes Atlantique
20CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:00
224+0:0821
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
0:00
2327+0:1114
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
2428+0:1194
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
2529+0:1111
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
2630+0:11103
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
0:00
2731+0:11166
Climber
NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
25Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:00
2832+0:1174
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
2933+0:112
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
3034+0:11152
Sprint
DANÈS Léo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
27CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:00
3135+0:11124
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
3236+0:11123
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:00
335+0:0881
TT
IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
3437+0:1165
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3538+0:11173
Classic
DELETTRE Alexandre St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
26St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:00
3639+0:11182
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Van Rysel - Roubaix
24Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:00
3740+0:1141
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
3841+0:11154
TT
JULIEN Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:00
3942+0:1126
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:00
4043+0:1146
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
4144+0:1173
Classic
DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
4245+0:1195
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
438+0:09101
Climber
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:00
4446+0:1151
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies,,
0:00
4547+0:1192
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
4648+0:1133
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
4749+0:11151
Climber
BRAZ AFONSO Clément CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:00
489+0:09135
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
4950+0:11144
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
5051+0:1143
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
5152+0:1153
Sprint
MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
0:00
5253+0:115
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
36Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
5354+0:1113
Sprint
WALLS Matthew Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
5455+0:1163
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
5556+0:1191
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
5657+0:1131
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
5758+0:11183
GC
GUILLON Célestin Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:00
586+0:08184
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:00
5959+0:1145
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
6060+0:11105
Classic
VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:00
6161+0:1164
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
6262+0:1132
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
6363+0:11132
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
6464+0:11106
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
0:00
6565+0:1186
Sprint
POLGA Antonio Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
6666+0:114
Sprint
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
6767+0:1166
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
6868+0:11171
Sprint
CARDIS Romain St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
31St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:00
6969+0:1125
Classic
26Cofidis,,
0:00
7070+0:1144
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
7171+0:1176
TT
LARSEN Niklas Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
7272+0:11121
Classic
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:00
7373+0:11176
Sprint
VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:00
7474+0:1193
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
7575+0:1171
Classic
BÉVORT Carl-Frederik Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
7676+0:1155
Classic
SIMON Julien TotalEnergies
38TotalEnergies,,
0:00
7777+0:11134
Climber
ALUSTIZA Nicolás Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
7878+0:1154
Classic
OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
0:00
7979+0:1196
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
8080+0:11175
Classic
DELBOVE Joris St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
23St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:00
8181+0:11146
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
8282+0:1124
GC
HERMANS Ben Cofidis
37Cofidis,,
0:00
8383+0:1123
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
0:00
8484+0:11155
Climber
PLAMONDON Robin CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:00
8585+0:1184
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
8686+0:11163
Classic
GIRARD Damien Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
22Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:00
8787+0:11186
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:00
8888+0:31145
Sprint
AZNAR Hugo Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma0:20
0:20
8989+0:5461
Climber
CHARRIN Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:43
0:43
9090+1:1636
GC
VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:05
1:05
9191+2:08172
TT
CABOT Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
32St Michel - Mavic - Auber931:57
1:57
9292+2:3912
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2:28
2:28
9394+9:383
Sprint
VEISTROFFER Baptiste Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:27
9:27
9495+9:3885
GC
BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk,,
9:27
9596+9:38126
Sprint
JACKSON George Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
9:27
9697+9:38136
Sprint
ZUBELDIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
9:27
9793+9:36165
Climber
LE NY Jean-Louis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
9:27
9898+9:3816
TT
VERBRUGGHE Jens Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
9:27
9999+9:3822
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
9:27
100100+9:3883
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
9:27
101101+9:38161
Sprint
KNECHT Noah Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
9:27
102102+9:3875
Climber
KULSET Magnus Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility,,
9:27
DNF34
Climber
TODOME Yuhi EF Education - EasyPost
21EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF56
Sprint
TESSON Jason TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies-
DNF143
Sprint
FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Ángel Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF156
Sprint
RYE-JOHNSEN Jon CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique-
DNS185
Classic
LEVEAU Jérémy Van Rysel - Roubaix
31Van Rysel - Roubaix-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 5:11:46 (+28:21)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
135
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost34:43:14..
2131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05
0:05
..
342
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:07
0:07
..
421
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis0:08
0:08
..
581
TT
IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:08
..
6184
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:08
..
715
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:09
0:09
..
8101
Climber
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:09
..
9135
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:09
..
1062
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:11
0:11
..
11181
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:11
..
12102
Sprint
OOSTERLINCK Joes Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
1352
Sprint
JEANNIÈRE Emilien TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
0:11
..
14141
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
..
15162
Sprint
KONIJN Alexander Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:11
..
16104
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
1782
Classic
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:11
..
18174
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:11
..
19122
Climber
ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
0:11
..
20133
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:11
..
21142
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
..
22125
Sprint
BOUGLAS Georgios Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
0:11
..
2372
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:11
..
241
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:11
..
25164
Sprint
HENNEQUIN Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
21Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:11
..
26153
Climber
BASSET Pierre Henry CIC U Nantes Atlantique
20CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:11
..
2714
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
0:11
..
2894
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:11
..
2911
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
0:11
..
30103
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
31166
Climber
NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
25Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:11
..
3274
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility,,
0:11
..
332
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:11
..
34152
Sprint
DANÈS Léo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
27CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:11
..
35124
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:11
..
36123
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:11
..
3765
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
38173
Classic
DELETTRE Alexandre St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
26St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:11
..
39182
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Van Rysel - Roubaix
24Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:11
..
4041
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:11
..
41154
TT
JULIEN Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:11
..
4226
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:11
..
4346
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:11
..
4473
Classic
DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:11
..
4595
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:11
..
4651
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies,,
0:11
..
4792
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:11
..
4833
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:11
..
49151
Climber
BRAZ AFONSO Clément CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:11
..
50144
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
..
5143
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:11
..
5253
Sprint
MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
0:11
..
535
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
36Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:11
..
5413
Sprint
WALLS Matthew Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:11
..
5563
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
5691
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:11
..
5731
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:11
..
58183
GC
GUILLON Célestin Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:11
..
5945
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:11
..
60105
Classic
VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
6164
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
6232
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:11
..
63132
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:11
..
64106
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
6586
Sprint
POLGA Antonio Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:11
..
664
Sprint
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:11
..
6766
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
68171
Sprint
CARDIS Romain St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
31St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:11
..
6925
Classic
26Cofidis,,
0:11
..
7044
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:11
..
7176
TT
LARSEN Niklas Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:11
..
72121
Classic
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:11
..
73176
Sprint
VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:11
..
7493
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:11
..
7571
Classic
BÉVORT Carl-Frederik Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
0:11
..
7655
Classic
SIMON Julien TotalEnergies
38TotalEnergies,,
0:11
..
77134
Climber
ALUSTIZA Nicolás Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:11
..
7854
Classic
OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
0:11
..
7996
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:11
..
80175
Classic
DELBOVE Joris St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
23St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:11
..
81146
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
..
8224
GC
HERMANS Ben Cofidis
37Cofidis,,
0:11
..
8323
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
0:11
..
84155
Climber
PLAMONDON Robin CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:11
..
8584
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:11
..
86163
Classic
GIRARD Damien Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
22Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:11
..
87186
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:11
..
88145
Sprint
AZNAR Hugo Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma0:31
0:31
..
8961
Climber
CHARRIN Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:54
0:54
..
9036
GC
VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:16
1:16
..
91172
TT
CABOT Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
32St Michel - Mavic - Auber932:08
2:08
..
9212
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2:39
2:39
..
93165
Climber
LE NY Jean-Louis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur9:36
9:36
..
943
Sprint
VEISTROFFER Baptiste Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:38
9:38
..
9585
GC
BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk,,
9:38
..
96126
Sprint
JACKSON George Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
9:38
..
97136
Sprint
ZUBELDIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
9:38
..
9816
TT
VERBRUGGHE Jens Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
9:38
..
9922
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
9:38
..
10083
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
9:38
..
101161
Sprint
KNECHT Noah Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
9:38
..
10275
Climber
KULSET Magnus Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility,,
9:38
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
135
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost26+26
2131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi20+20
315
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ17+17
442
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels16+16
562
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team12+12
6181
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix10+10
7102
Sprint
OOSTERLINCK Joes Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB9+9
852
Sprint
JEANNIÈRE Emilien TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies8+8
9141
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma7+7
10162
Sprint
KONIJN Alexander Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur6+6
1121
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis5+5
1281
TT
IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk5+5
13184
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix5+5
14104
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB5+5
1582
Classic
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk4+4
16135
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi3+3
17174
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber933+3
18165
Climber
LE NY Jean-Louis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur3+3
19101
Climber
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB2+2
20122
Climber
ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH2+2
21133
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1165
Climber
LE NY Jean-Louis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur10+10
2101
Climber
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB6+6
3135
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi3+3
481
TT
IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1102
Sprint
OOSTERLINCK Joes Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB4:43:25..
282
Classic
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
..
3133
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
..
4164
Sprint
HENNEQUIN Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
21Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:00
..
5153
Climber
BASSET Pierre Henry CIC U Nantes Atlantique
20CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:00
..
614
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
..
711
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
..
874
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
..
941
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
..
10154
TT
JULIEN Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:00
..
1133
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
..
1232
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
..
134
Climber
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
..
1466
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
..
1571
Classic
BÉVORT Carl-Frederik Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
..
16134
Climber
ALUSTIZA Nicolás Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
..
17145
Climber
AZNAR Hugo Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma0:20
0:20
..
18136
Climber
ZUBELDIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi9:27
9:27
..
1916
TT
VERBRUGGHE Jens Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
9:27
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Bingoal WBPRT 14:10:15..
2 Groupama - FDJWT,,
0:00
..
3 Nice Métropole Côte d'AzurCT,,
0:00
..
4 Burgos - BHPRT,,
0:00
..
5 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT,,
0:00
..
6 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT,,
0:00
..
7 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT,,
0:00
..
8 Uno-X MobilityPRT,,
0:00
..
9 CIC U Nantes AtlantiqueCT,,
0:00
..
10 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT,,
0:00
..
11 Van Rysel - RoubaixCT,,
0:00
..
12 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT,,
0:00
..
13 EF Education - EasyPostWT,,
0:00
..
14 TotalEnergiesPRT,,
0:00
..
15 Team Novo NordiskPRT,,
0:00
..
16 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT,,
0:00
..
17 St Michel - Mavic - Auber93CT,,
0:00
..
18 CofidisWT,,
0:00
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    02 April 2024
  • Start time:
    11:25
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.563 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    210.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    4
  • Vert. meters:
    674
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Marijn van den Berg winning Région Pays de la Loire Tour Stage 1.
    © Sprint Cycling Agency