2023
«
»
2024»70th

Région Pays de la Loire Tour

(2.1)
2024»Stage 2»ChâteaubriantSaumur(162.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0041
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels14203:41:36
25+0:121
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5120:08
0:08
36+0:1452
Sprint
JEANNIÈRE Emilien TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies37,,
0:08
425+0:1832
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost5,,
0:08
59+0:1862
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team4,,
0:08
64+0:12131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,
0:08
769+2:4612
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2,,
0:08
87+0:1521
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis1,,
0:08
924+0:1831
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:08
1010+0:18141
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:08
1112+0:18142
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:08
1231+0:1823
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
0:08
1314+0:1874
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility,,
0:08
1411+0:1882
Classic
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:08
1515+0:18166
Climber
NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
25Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:08
1622+0:18151
Climber
BRAZ AFONSO Clément CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:08
178+0:1615
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:08
1830+0:1871
Classic
BÉVORT Carl-Frederik Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
0:08
1919+0:1846
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:08
2020+0:1873
Classic
DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:08
2127+0:18144
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:08
2216+0:18152
Sprint
DANÈS Léo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
27CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:08
2318+0:18173
Classic
DELETTRE Alexandre St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
26St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:08
2413+0:18122
Climber
ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
0:08
253+0:1195
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:08
2617+0:18103
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
0:08
272+0:0735
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:08
2826+0:1826
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:08
2929+0:1833
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:08
3028+0:1851
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies,,
0:08
3133+0:1855
Classic
SIMON Julien TotalEnergies
38TotalEnergies,,
0:08
3221+0:182
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:08
3323+0:18124
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:08
3432+0:18106
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
0:08
3534+0:1824
GC
HERMANS Ben Cofidis
37Cofidis,,
0:08
3635+0:31183
GC
GUILLON Célestin Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix0:21
0:21
3737+0:31171
Sprint
CARDIS Romain St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
31St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:21
3836+0:314
Sprint
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:21
3942+0:49104
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB0:39
0:39
4044+0:49125
Sprint
BOUGLAS Georgios Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
0:39
4150+0:49175
Classic
DELBOVE Joris St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
23St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:39
4241+0:49181
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:39
4346+0:4943
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:39
4443+0:49162
Sprint
KONIJN Alexander Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:39
4538+0:41102
Sprint
OOSTERLINCK Joes Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB,,
0:39
4649+0:49176
Sprint
VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:39
4753+0:49155
Climber
PLAMONDON Robin CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:39
4848+0:4991
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:39
4940+0:47135
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:39
5047+0:495
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
36Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:39
5139+0:47101
Climber
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:39
5245+0:4965
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:39
5351+0:4925
Classic
26Cofidis,,
0:39
5454+0:4984
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:39
5552+0:4944
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:39
5656+1:11132
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:01
1:01
5792+10:3883
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
1:01
5855+1:1192
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
1:01
5957+1:33121
Classic
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH1:23
1:23
6058+1:3511
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:25
1:25
6159+1:4553
Sprint
MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies1:35
1:35
6260+2:1954
Classic
OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies2:09
2:09
6361+2:2366
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:13
2:13
6464+2:3986
Sprint
POLGA Antonio Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk2:29
2:29
6593+12:06136
Sprint
ZUBELDIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:29
6666+2:39134
Sprint
ALUSTIZA Nicolás Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:29
6763+2:39153
Climber
BASSET Pierre Henry CIC U Nantes Atlantique
20CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
2:29
6862+2:36184
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
2:29
6965+2:39105
Classic
VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
2:29
7067+2:3993
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
2:29
7168+2:39163
Classic
GIRARD Damien Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
22Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
2:29
7294+12:06126
Sprint
JACKSON George Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
2:29
7370+2:59145
Sprint
AZNAR Hugo Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
2:29
7471+3:16133
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi3:06
3:06
7575+4:1561
Climber
CHARRIN Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:22
3:22
7672+3:3264
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
3:22
7776+4:1745
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:07
4:07
7873+4:1342
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
4:07
7974+4:14154
TT
JULIEN Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
4:07
8077+4:17186
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
4:07
8196+14:1485
GC
BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk4:37
4:37
8278+4:47174
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
4:37
8397+14:143
Sprint
VEISTROFFER Baptiste Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
4:37
8484+6:44172
TT
CABOT Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
32St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
4:37
8581+4:4713
Sprint
WALLS Matthew Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
4:37
8679+4:4714
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
4:37
8780+4:47123
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
4:37
8895+14:12165
Climber
LE NY Jean-Louis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
4:37
8982+5:5236
GC
VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
4:37
9083+6:0896
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini5:58
5:58
9186+7:38182
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Van Rysel - Roubaix
24Van Rysel - Roubaix7:28
7:28
9285+7:38164
Sprint
HENNEQUIN Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
21Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
7:28
9398+17:0522
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
7:28
9487+8:3581
TT
IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk8:28
8:28
9588+8:3872
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
8:28
9691+9:02146
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma8:52
8:52
9790+9:0276
TT
LARSEN Niklas Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
8:52
9899+18:29161
Sprint
KNECHT Noah Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
8:52
9989+9:0294
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
8:52
DNF63
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNS16
TT
VERBRUGGHE Jens Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ-
DNS75
Climber
KULSET Magnus Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 4:03:46 (+22:10)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
140▲3941
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels38:24:51..
21▼135
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost0:07
0:07
..
345▲4295
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:11
0:11
..
42▼2131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi0:12
0:12
..
524▲191
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:12
..
613▲752
Sprint
JEANNIÈRE Emilien TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies0:14
0:14
..
74▼321
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis0:15
0:15
..
87▼115
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:16
0:16
..
910▲162
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:18
0:18
..
1014▲4141
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:18
..
1117▲682
Classic
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:18
..
1221▲9142
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:18
..
1319▲6122
Climber
ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
0:18
..
1432▲1874
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility,,
0:18
..
1531▲16166
Climber
NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
25Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:18
..
1634▲18152
Sprint
DANÈS Léo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
27CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:18
..
1730▲13103
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
0:18
..
1838▲20173
Classic
DELETTRE Alexandre St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
26St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:18
..
1943▲2446
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:18
..
2044▲2473
Classic
DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:18
..
2133▲122
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:18
..
2249▲27151
Climber
BRAZ AFONSO Clément CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:18
..
2335▲12124
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:18
..
2457▲3331
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:18
..
2562▲3732
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:18
..
2642▲1626
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:18
..
2750▲23144
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:18
..
2846▲1851
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies,,
0:18
..
2948▲1933
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:18
..
3075▲4571
Classic
BÉVORT Carl-Frederik Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
0:18
..
3183▲5223
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
0:18
..
3264▲32106
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
0:18
..
3376▲4355
Classic
SIMON Julien TotalEnergies
38TotalEnergies,,
0:18
..
3482▲4824
GC
HERMANS Ben Cofidis
37Cofidis,,
0:18
..
3558▲23183
GC
GUILLON Célestin Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix0:31
0:31
..
3666▲304
GC
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:31
..
3768▲31171
Sprint
CARDIS Romain St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
31St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:31
..
3812▼26102
Sprint
OOSTERLINCK Joes Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB0:41
0:41
..
398▼31101
Climber
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB0:47
0:47
..
409▼31135
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:47
..
4111▼30181
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix0:49
0:49
..
4216▼26104
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB,,
0:49
..
4315▼28162
Sprint
KONIJN Alexander Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:49
..
4422▼22125
Sprint
BOUGLAS Georgios Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
0:49
..
4537▼865
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:49
..
4651▲543
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:49
..
4753▲65
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
36Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:49
..
4856▲891
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:49
..
4973▲24176
Sprint
VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:49
..
5080▲30175
Classic
DELBOVE Joris St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
23St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:49
..
5169▲1825
Classic
26Cofidis,,
0:49
..
5270▲1844
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:49
..
5384▲31155
Climber
PLAMONDON Robin CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:49
..
5485▲3184
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:49
..
5547▼892
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:11
1:11
..
5663▲7132
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:11
..
5772▲15121
Classic
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH1:33
1:33
..
5829▼2911
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:35
1:35
..
5952▼753
Sprint
MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies1:45
1:45
..
6078▲1854
Classic
OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies2:19
2:19
..
6167▲666
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:23
2:23
..
626▼56184
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix2:36
2:36
..
6326▼37153
Climber
BASSET Pierre Henry CIC U Nantes Atlantique
20CIC U Nantes Atlantique2:39
2:39
..
6465▲186
Sprint
POLGA Antonio Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk,,
2:39
..
6560▼5105
Classic
VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
2:39
..
6677▲11134
Classic
ALUSTIZA Nicolás Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:39
..
6774▲793
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
2:39
..
6886▲18163
Classic
GIRARD Damien Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
22Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
2:39
..
6992▲2312
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2:46
2:46
..
7088▲18145
Sprint
AZNAR Hugo Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma2:59
2:59
..
7120▼51133
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi3:16
3:16
..
7261▼1164
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:32
3:32
..
733▼7042
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:13
4:13
..
7441▼33154
TT
JULIEN Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique4:14
4:14
..
7589▲1461
Climber
CHARRIN Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:15
4:15
..
7659▼1745
Classic
RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:17
4:17
..
7787▲10186
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
4:17
..
7818▼60174
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber934:47
4:47
..
7927▼5214
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
4:47
..
8036▼44123
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
4:47
..
8154▼2713
Sprint
WALLS Matthew Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
4:47
..
8290▲836
GC
VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost5:52
5:52
..
8379▼496
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini6:08
6:08
..
8491▲7172
TT
CABOT Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
32St Michel - Mavic - Auber936:44
6:44
..
8525▼60164
Sprint
HENNEQUIN Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
21Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur7:38
7:38
..
8639▼47182
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Van Rysel - Roubaix
24Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
7:38
..
875▼8281
TT
IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk8:35
8:35
..
8823▼6572
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility8:38
8:38
..
8928▼6194
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini9:02
9:02
..
9071▼1976
TT
LARSEN Niklas Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
9:02
..
9181▼10146
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
9:02
..
92100▲883
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk10:38
10:38
..
9397▲4136
GC
ZUBELDIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi12:06
12:06
..
9496▲2126
Sprint
JACKSON George Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
12:06
..
9593▼2165
Climber
LE NY Jean-Louis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur14:12
14:12
..
9695▼185
GC
BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk14:14
14:14
..
9794▼33
Sprint
VEISTROFFER Baptiste Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
14:14
..
9899▲122
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
26Cofidis17:05
17:05
..
99101▲2161
Sprint
KNECHT Noah Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur18:29
18:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi30+10
21▼135
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost26-
3-41
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels25+25
48▲452
Sprint
JEANNIÈRE Emilien TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies24+16
55-62
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team24+12
67▲1102
Sprint
OOSTERLINCK Joes Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB22+13
7-1
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team20+20
83▼515
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ17-
94▼542
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels16-
10-32
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost14+14
1111-21
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis13+8
129▼3141
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma13+6
13-95
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33Team Corratec - Vini Fantini11+11
146▼8181
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix10-
15-12
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ9+9
16-31
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost7+7
1715▼282
Classic
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk6+2
1810▼8162
Sprint
KONIJN Alexander Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur6-
1913▼6184
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix5-
2012▼881
TT
IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk5-
21-142
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma5+5
2214▼8104
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB5-
23-23
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Cofidis
23Cofidis4+4
24-74
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility3+3
2516▼9135
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi3-
26-154
TT
JULIEN Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique3+3
2717▼10174
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber933-
2818▼10165
Climber
LE NY Jean-Louis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur3-
2920▼9122
Climber
ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH2-
3019▼11101
Climber
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB2-
31-166
Climber
NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
25Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur1+1
3221▼11133
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-154
TT
JULIEN Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique14+14
21▼1165
Climber
LE NY Jean-Louis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur10-
32▼1101
Climber
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB6-
4-95
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33Team Corratec - Vini Fantini6+6
5-102
Sprint
OOSTERLINCK Joes Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB6+6
63▼3135
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi3-
74▼381
TT
IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk2-
8-43
Classic
LE BERRE Mathis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
19▲841
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels8:24:51..
22-82
Classic
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk0:18
0:18
..
38▲574
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility,,
0:18
..
412▲832
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:18
..
511▲633
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:18
..
615▲971
Classic
BÉVORT Carl-Frederik Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
0:18
..
713▲64
Classic
BISIAUX Léo Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:31
0:31
..
81▼7102
Sprint
OOSTERLINCK Joes Bingoal WB
20Bingoal WB0:41
0:41
..
97▼211
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:35
1:35
..
1014▲466
TT
WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:23
2:23
..
115▼6153
Climber
BASSET Pierre Henry CIC U Nantes Atlantique
20CIC U Nantes Atlantique2:39
2:39
..
1216▲4134
Climber
ALUSTIZA Nicolás Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:39
..
1317▲4145
Climber
AZNAR Hugo Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma2:59
2:59
..
143▼11133
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi3:16
3:16
..
1510▼5154
TT
JULIEN Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique4:14
4:14
..
166▼1014
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ4:47
4:47
..
174▼13164
Sprint
HENNEQUIN Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
21Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur7:38
7:38
..
1818-136
Sprint
ZUBELDIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi12:06
12:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
113▲12 EF Education - EasyPostWT 25:15:27..
26▲4 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT,,
0:00
..
318▲15 CofidisWT,,
0:00
..
48▲4 Uno-X MobilityPRT,,
0:00
..
514▲9 TotalEnergiesPRT,,
0:00
..
612▲6 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT0:13
0:13
..
77- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT0:23
0:23
..
81▼7 Bingoal WBPRT0:31
0:31
..
94▼5 Burgos - BHPRT,,
0:31
..
109▼1 CIC U Nantes AtlantiqueCT,,
0:31
..
1117▲6 St Michel - Mavic - Auber93CT0:44
0:44
..
122▼10 Groupama - FDJWT1:17
1:17
..
135▼8 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT1:24
1:24
..
1415▲1 Team Novo NordiskPRT,,
1:24
..
1516▲1 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT,,
1:24
..
1610▼6 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT2:36
2:36
..
173▼14 Nice Métropole Côte d'AzurCT2:52
2:52
..
1811▼7 Van Rysel - RoubaixCT3:05
3:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    03 April 2024
  • Start time:
    12:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.89 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    162.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    46
  • Vert. meters:
    1155
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    1.1 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Ewen Costiou winning Région Pays de la Loire Tour Stage 2.
    © Getty Images Sport