The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | +0:47 | 44 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | 50 | 4:05:10 | ||
2 | 8 | +0:37 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 30 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 18 | +1:13 | 17 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:03 | ||
4 | 10 | +0:44 | 31 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 13 | ,, 0:03 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:35 | 15 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
6 | 14 | +0:55 | 51 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | 0:08 0:08 | |||
7 | 4 | +0:34 | 5 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4 | ,, 0:08 | |||
8 | 29 | +1:42 | 91 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 0:11 0:11 | |||
9 | 22 | +1:26 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | ,, 0:11 | |||
10 | 38 | +3:37 | 166 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | ,, 0:11 | |||
11 | 24 | +1:33 | 204 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:11 | ||||
12 | 43 | +7:05 | 151 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:11 | ||||
13 | 26 | +1:36 | 105 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:11 | ||||
14 | 28 | +1:41 | 136 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:11 | ||||
15 | 2 | +0:30 | 3 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:11 | ||||
16 | 3 | +0:32 | 196 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:11 | ||||
17 | 25 | +1:36 | 205 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:11 | ||||
18 | 16 | +1:04 | 107 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:11 | ||||
19 | 30 | +1:42 | 47 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:11 | ||||
20 | 1 | +0:00 | 86 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | ||||
21 | 17 | +1:07 | 121 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:11 | ||||
22 | 12 | +0:52 | 141 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:11 | ||||
23 | 7 | +0:36 | 112 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:11 | ||||
24 | 13 | +0:53 | 11 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:11 | ||||
25 | 20 | +1:19 | 25 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:11 | ||||
26 | 15 | +1:03 | 125 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:11 | ||||
27 | 42 | +4:59 | 171 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:11 | ||||
28 | 23 | +1:30 | 155 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:11 | ||||
29 | 6 | +0:36 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:11 | ||||
30 | 19 | +1:14 | 106 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
31 | 40 | +4:16 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
32 | 37 | +3:29 | 195 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:43 | ||||
33 | 27 | +1:40 | 1 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:43 | ||||
34 | 21 | +1:26 | 67 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
35 | 31 | +2:14 | 102 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
36 | 41 | +4:41 | 181 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:29 | ||||
37 | 33 | +2:27 | 75 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:29 | ||||
38 | 35 | +3:08 | 194 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:29 | ||||
39 | 32 | +2:14 | 133 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:29 | ||||
40 | 34 | +2:57 | 101 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:29 | ||||
41 | 9 | +0:43 | 14 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
42 | 36 | +3:14 | 53 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
43 | 44 | +7:10 | 96 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:03 | ||||
44 | 39 | +3:53 | 52 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:03 | ||||
45 | 52 | +11:26 | 213 | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 9:45 9:45 | ||||
46 | 45 | +10:02 | 217 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 9:45 | ||||
47 | 58 | +11:56 | 215 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 9:45 | ||||
48 | 76 | +14:42 | 57 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:45 | ||||
49 | 48 | +10:54 | 206 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 9:45 | ||||
50 | 47 | +10:52 | 153 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:45 | ||||
51 | 61 | +12:18 | 95 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:45 | ||||
52 | 64 | +12:37 | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:45 | ||||
53 | 78 | +15:19 | 55 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:45 | ||||
54 | 56 | +11:35 | 201 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 9:45 | ||||
55 | 54 | +11:30 | 117 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:45 | ||||
56 | 66 | +12:51 | 176 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:45 | ||||
57 | 49 | +10:57 | 175 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:45 | ||||
58 | 62 | +12:19 | 85 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:45 | ||||
59 | 51 | +11:00 | 92 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:45 | ||||
60 | 70 | +13:09 | 12 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 9:45 | ||||
61 | 67 | +12:53 | 223 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 38 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 9:45 | ||||
62 | 65 | +12:44 | 226 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 28 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 9:45 | ||||
63 | 74 | +14:08 | 227 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 9:45 | ||||
64 | 59 | +12:06 | 184 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:45 | ||||
65 | 60 | +12:09 | 183 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:45 | ||||
66 | 55 | +11:33 | 123 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:45 | ||||
67 | 77 | +15:17 | 4 | Climber | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:45 | ||||
68 | 63 | +12:32 | 6 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:45 | ||||
69 | 69 | +13:04 | 147 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:45 | ||||
70 | 53 | +11:26 | 81 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 38 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:45 | ||||
71 | 73 | +13:42 | 104 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:45 | ||||
72 | 57 | +11:49 | 157 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:45 | ||||
73 | 95 | +19:54 | 37 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 9:45 | ||||
74 | 68 | +12:56 | 126 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:45 | ||||
75 | 50 | +11:00 | 127 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:45 | ||||
76 | 75 | +14:37 | 56 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:45 | ||||
77 | 46 | +10:19 | 135 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 9:45 | ||||
78 | 116 | +21:38 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:45 | ||||
79 | 72 | +13:39 | 182 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:45 | ||||
80 | 71 | +13:11 | 71 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 12:18 12:18 | ||||
81 | 94 | +19:48 | 142 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:11 16:11 | ||||
82 | 132 | +29:13 | 212 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 17:51 17:51 | ||||
83 | 135 | +33:07 | 222 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 17:51 | ||||
84 | 122 | +23:15 | 193 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 17:51 | ||||
85 | 87 | +19:06 | 83 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
86 | 102 | +20:28 | 94 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:51 | ||||
87 | 110 | +21:11 | 134 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:51 | ||||
88 | 117 | +21:59 | 152 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:51 | ||||
89 | 105 | +20:36 | 35 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 17:51 | ||||
90 | 121 | +22:30 | 216 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 17:51 | ||||
91 | 129 | +27:48 | 113 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:51 | ||||
92 | 103 | +20:29 | 225 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 17:51 | ||||
93 | 101 | +20:23 | 41 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:51 | ||||
94 | 104 | +20:36 | 62 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
95 | 96 | +19:56 | 64 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
96 | 88 | +19:19 | 214 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 17:51 | ||||
97 | 113 | +21:23 | 65 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
98 | 98 | +20:12 | 167 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:51 | ||||
99 | 124 | +23:17 | 146 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:51 | ||||
100 | 80 | +18:21 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:51 | ||||
101 | 118 | +22:06 | 76 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
102 | 97 | +20:11 | 172 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:51 | ||||
103 | 85 | +18:48 | 7 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:51 | ||||
104 | 134 | +30:48 | 164 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:51 | ||||
105 | 133 | +29:29 | 84 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
106 | 125 | +23:45 | 122 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:51 | ||||
107 | 90 | +19:32 | 132 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:51 | ||||
108 | 130 | +28:58 | 78 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
109 | 79 | +17:43 | 221 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 17:51 | ||||
110 | 82 | +18:34 | 154 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:51 | ||||
111 | 111 | +21:14 | 61 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
112 | 92 | +19:45 | 54 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
113 | 91 | +19:33 | 32 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 17:51 | ||||
114 | 100 | +20:17 | 186 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 17:51 | ||||
115 | 107 | +20:48 | 63 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
116 | 119 | +22:13 | 115 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:51 | ||||
117 | 109 | +20:55 | 143 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:51 | ||||
118 | 112 | +21:16 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:51 | ||||
119 | 131 | +29:05 | 159 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:51 | ||||
120 | 99 | +20:14 | 144 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:51 | ||||
121 | 108 | +20:53 | 21 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 17:51 | ||||
122 | 115 | +21:33 | 66 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
123 | 114 | +21:28 | 191 | Sprint | VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 17:51 | ||||
124 | 83 | +18:43 | 185 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 17:51 | ||||
125 | 126 | +24:26 | 203 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 17:51 | ||||
126 | 84 | +18:47 | 16 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 17:51 | ||||
127 | 81 | +18:22 | 22 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 17:51 | ||||
128 | 128 | +26:54 | 27 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 17:51 | ||||
129 | 120 | +22:15 | 197 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 17:51 | ||||
130 | 86 | +19:02 | 192 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 17:51 | ||||
131 | 127 | +26:45 | 72 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
132 | 93 | +19:47 | 207 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 17:51 | ||||
133 | 123 | +23:15 | 26 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 17:51 | ||||
134 | 106 | +20:40 | 116 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:51 | ||||
135 | 89 | +19:26 | 177 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:51 | ||||
DNF | 24 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNF | 74 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 211 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | - | ||||||
DNF | 224 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 31 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | - | ||||||
DNF | 114 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - | ||||||
DNS | 93 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNS | 174 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 86 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | 20:34:12 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 3 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 196 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 5 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 15 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 112 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
8 | 20 | ▲12 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 14 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 31 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
11 | 34 | ▲23 | 44 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 141 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 11 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 51 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
15 | 28 | ▲13 | 125 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
16 | 29 | ▲13 | 107 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
17 | 32 | ▲15 | 121 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
18 | 43 | ▲25 | 17 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 106 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
20 | 38 | ▲18 | 25 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 67 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
22 | 46 | ▲24 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:26 | .. | |||
23 | 49 | ▲26 | 155 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
24 | 50 | ▲26 | 204 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
25 | 51 | ▲26 | 205 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
26 | 56 | ▲30 | 105 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:36 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 1 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
28 | 54 | ▲26 | 136 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
29 | 55 | ▲26 | 91 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
30 | 57 | ▲27 | 47 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:42 | .. | |||
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 102 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 133 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 75 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
34 | 53 | ▲19 | 101 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
35 | 59 | ▲24 | 194 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
36 | 3 | ▼33 | 53 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
37 | 87 | ▲50 | 195 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
38 | 104 | ▲66 | 166 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
39 | 26 | ▼13 | 52 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
40 | 106 | ▲66 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
41 | 98 | ▲57 | 181 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
42 | 125 | ▲83 | 171 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
43 | 136 | ▲93 | 151 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
44 | 117 | ▲73 | 96 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |||
45 | 4 | ▼41 | 217 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
46 | 14 | ▼32 | 135 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 153 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
48 | 39 | ▼9 | 206 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |||
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 175 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 127 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 92 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:00 | .. | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 213 | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
53 | 62 | ▲9 | 81 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 38 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:26 | .. | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | 117 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 123 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 201 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
57 | 70 | ▲13 | 157 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:49 11:49 | .. | |||
58 | 72 | ▲14 | 215 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
59 | 75 | ▲16 | 184 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:06 12:06 | .. | |||
60 | 78 | ▲18 | 183 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |||
61 | 81 | ▲20 | 95 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
62 | 82 | ▲20 | 85 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |||
63 | 88 | ▲25 | 6 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |||
64 | 90 | ▲26 | 97 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |||
65 | 92 | ▲27 | 226 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 28 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
66 | 95 | ▲29 | 176 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |||
67 | 96 | ▲29 | 223 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 38 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |||
68 | 97 | ▲29 | 126 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:56 12:56 | .. | |||
69 | 99 | ▲30 | 147 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
70 | 102 | ▲32 | 12 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:09 13:09 | .. | |||
71 | 30 | ▼41 | 71 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |||
72 | 110 | ▲38 | 182 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |||
73 | 112 | ▲39 | 104 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
74 | 121 | ▲47 | 227 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
75 | 126 | ▲51 | 56 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
76 | 127 | ▲51 | 57 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
77 | 132 | ▲55 | 4 | Climber | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 15:17 15:17 | .. | |||
78 | 133 | ▲55 | 55 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15:19 15:19 | .. | |||
79 | 2 | ▼77 | 221 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |||
80 | 10 | ▼70 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |||
81 | 11 | ▼70 | 22 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |||
82 | 21 | ▼61 | 154 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
83 | 27 | ▼56 | 185 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
84 | 31 | ▼53 | 16 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
85 | 35 | ▼50 | 7 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 18:48 18:48 | .. | |||
86 | 41 | ▼45 | 192 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
87 | 45 | ▼42 | 83 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |||
88 | 52 | ▼36 | 214 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
89 | 58 | ▼31 | 177 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 19:26 19:26 | .. | |||
90 | 60 | ▼30 | 132 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
91 | 63 | ▼28 | 32 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
92 | 68 | ▼24 | 54 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 19:45 19:45 | .. | |||
93 | 69 | ▼24 | 207 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:47 19:47 | .. | |||
94 | 108 | ▲14 | 142 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |||
95 | 141 | ▲46 | 37 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 19:54 19:54 | .. | |||
96 | 71 | ▼25 | 64 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |||
97 | 74 | ▼23 | 172 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |||
98 | 76 | ▼22 | 167 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |||
99 | 77 | ▼22 | 144 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:14 20:14 | .. | |||
100 | 79 | ▼21 | 186 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |||
101 | 80 | ▼21 | 41 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:23 20:23 | .. | |||
102 | 83 | ▼19 | 94 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:28 20:28 | .. | |||
103 | 84 | ▼19 | 225 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
104 | 85 | ▼19 | 62 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |||
105 | 86 | ▼19 | 35 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 20:36 | .. | |||
106 | 89 | ▼17 | 116 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
107 | 91 | ▼16 | 63 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |||
108 | 93 | ▼15 | 21 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |||
109 | 94 | ▼15 | 143 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |||
110 | 100 | ▼10 | 134 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |||
111 | 101 | ▼10 | 61 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
113 | 105 | ▼8 | 65 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |||
114 | 107 | ▼7 | 191 | Sprint | VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 66 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
116 | 147 | ▲31 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:59 21:59 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 22:06 22:06 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 115 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 197 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22:15 22:15 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 216 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 193 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 26 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 23:15 | .. | |||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 146 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |||
125 | 134 | ▲9 | 122 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
126 | 135 | ▲9 | 203 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24:26 24:26 | .. | |||
127 | 138 | ▲11 | 72 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 26:45 26:45 | .. | |||
128 | 139 | ▲11 | 27 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26:54 26:54 | .. | |||
129 | 140 | ▲11 | 113 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 27:48 27:48 | .. | |||
130 | 143 | ▲13 | 78 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 28:58 28:58 | .. | |||
131 | 144 | ▲13 | 159 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 29:05 29:05 | .. | |||
132 | 145 | ▲13 | 212 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |||
133 | 146 | ▲13 | 84 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29:29 29:29 | .. | |||
134 | 148 | ▲14 | 164 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30:48 30:48 | .. | |||
135 | 149 | ▲14 | 222 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33:07 33:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 64 | - | |
2 | 18 | ▲16 | 17 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 44 | +22 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 141 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 41 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | - | |
5 | 17 | ▲12 | 5 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 35 | +13 | |
6 | 24 | ▲18 | 15 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 34 | +17 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 47 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 196 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30 | - | |
9 | - | 44 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | +30 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 53 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 30 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 77 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 86 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 201 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 7 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 28 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 41 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 112 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | - | |
17 | - | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | +25 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 217 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 136 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 96 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 221 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 3 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 19 | - | |
23 | - | 31 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 19 | +19 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 185 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 35 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 19 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17 | - | |
27 | - | 51 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +15 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 22 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 16 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | - | |
32 | - | 91 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +12 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 54 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 203 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
36 | - | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | +11 | ||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 152 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 14 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
39 | - | 166 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | +10 | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 76 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 61:44:41 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
5 | 20 | ▲15 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:56 2:56 | .. |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 3:17 3:17 | .. |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 5:40 5:40 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 10:09 10:09 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 10:30 10:30 | .. |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 10:56 10:56 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 10:57 10:57 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 13:57 13:57 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 20:05 20:05 | .. |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 21:17 21:17 | .. |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 23:25 23:25 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 24:22 24:22 | .. |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 26:35 26:35 | .. |
18 | 8 | ▼10 | Team Sky | WT | 27:56 27:56 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 30:42 30:42 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | PCT | 31:19 31:19 | .. |
21 | 5 | ▼16 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 35:52 35:52 | .. |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 37:31 37:31 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 39:53 39:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 August 2018
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:44.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:182.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:28
- Vert. meters:1473
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: