The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GEORGES Sylvain BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 5 | 3:46:07 | ||
2 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 2 | 0:36 0:36 | ||
3 | BØCHMANN Lasse Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 1 | 1:05 1:05 | ||
4 | MEZGEC Luka Sava | Sava | 2:41 2:41 | |||
5 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | ,, 2:41 | |||
6 | BEURET Laurent Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | ,, 2:41 | |||
7 | FODER Daniel Holm Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | ,, 2:41 | |||
8 | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 2:41 | |||
9 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:41 | |||
10 | ŠVAB Gašper Sava | Sava | ,, 2:41 | |||
11 | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:41 | |||
12 | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 2:41 | |||
13 | KELDERMAN Wilco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:41 | |||
14 | OLIVIER Daan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:41 | |||
15 | AASVOLD Lorents Ola Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | ,, 2:41 | |||
16 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 2:41 | |||
17 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | ,, 2:41 | |||
18 | BILLE Gaëtan Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 2:41 | |||
19 | MÉDEREL Maxime BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 2:41 | |||
20 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | ,, 2:41 | |||
21 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 2:41 | |||
22 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 2:41 | |||
23 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 2:41 | |||
24 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 2:41 | |||
25 | ,, 2:41 | |||||
26 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 2:41 | |||
27 | 3:29 3:29 | |||||
28 | RAKE Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 3:44 3:44 | |||
29 | REICHENBACH Sébastien Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | ,, 3:44 | |||
30 | ,, 3:44 | |||||
31 | 3:47 3:47 | |||||
32 | JOLY Sébastien Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 3:47 | |||
33 | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 3:47 | |||
34 | BALDO Nicolas Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | 3:52 3:52 | |||
35 | DEVILLERS Gilles Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 7:54 7:54 | |||
36 | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 7:54 | |||
37 | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 8:22 8:22 | |||
38 | HURUM Sondre Moen Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | 10:17 10:17 | |||
39 | RÖSCH David Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | 10:41 10:41 | |||
40 | FUMEAUX Jonathan Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | ,, 10:41 | |||
41 | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ | FDJ | 12:11 12:11 | |||
42 | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 12:15 12:15 | |||
43 | 13:55 13:55 | |||||
44 | ,, 13:55 | |||||
45 | KERKEZ Vladimir Sava | Sava | ,, 13:55 | |||
46 | SCHNEIDER Nico Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 14:57 14:57 | |||
47 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
48 | CALZATI Sylvain Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 14:57 | |||
49 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 14:57 | |||
50 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
51 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
52 | KVIST Thomas Vedel Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | ,, 14:57 | |||
53 | ,, 14:57 | |||||
54 | DIAZ Daniel VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 14:57 | |||
55 | DESSIBOURG Guillaume Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | 17:18 17:18 | |||
56 | MOMBAERTS Johan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 17:18 | |||
57 | FAUCON Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 17:18 | |||
58 | 18:06 18:06 | |||||
59 | ,, 18:06 | |||||
60 | LE FLOCH Guillaume Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 18:06 | |||
61 | ,, 18:06 | |||||
62 | ,, 18:06 | |||||
63 | 18:08 18:08 | |||||
64 | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 18:08 | |||
65 | JULES Justin VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 18:08 | |||
66 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 18:08 | |||
67 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 18:08 | |||
68 | ,, 18:08 | |||||
69 | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 18:08 | |||
70 | ,, 18:08 | |||||
71 | LAENGEN Øystein Stake Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | ,, 18:08 | |||
72 | CAUQUIL Yohan VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 18:08 | |||
73 | ZRIMŠEK Jure Sava | Sava | 18:13 18:13 | |||
74 | ASSELMAN Jesper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 19:36 19:36 | |||
75 | FDJ | 20:46 20:46 | ||||
76 | 21:08 21:08 | |||||
77 | ,, 21:08 | |||||
78 | BOVENHUIS Jasper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 23:05 23:05 | |||
79 | BURJEK Nik Sava | Sava | ,, 23:05 | |||
80 | POUX Paul Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 23:05 | |||
81 | ROUET Rudy Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23:24 23:24 | |||
82 | POOS Christian Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 23:24 | |||
83 | POLAZZI Fabio Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 23:24 | |||
84 | ,, 23:24 | |||||
85 | LABORIE Christophe Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 27:50 27:50 | |||
86 | GÉRARD Arnaud FDJ | FDJ | ,, 27:50 | |||
87 | ,, 27:50 | |||||
88 | ANTOMARCHI Julien VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 27:50 | |||
89 | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 27:50 | |||
90 | ,, 27:50 | |||||
91 | 29:05 29:05 | |||||
92 | 29:37 29:37 | |||||
93 | 30:46 30:46 | |||||
94 | MOTTET Ludovic Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 32:01 32:01 | |||
95 | GRØNDAHL Jon Anders Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | 3:20 3:20 | |||
OTL | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | LE BOULCH Dimitri BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | |||
DNF | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | - | |||
DNF | LESSCHAEVE Rudy Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |||
DNF | ZANGERLE Joel Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |||
DNF | BROERS Remco Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |||
DNF | WILMANN Frederik Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | - | |||
DNF | LEGRAND Philippe Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | - | |||
DNF | ØSTERGAARD Niki Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | - | |||
DNS | REMME Stian Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 May 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.802 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: