The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 5 | 4:30:03 | |||
2 | RUDASKOV Sergei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 5 | 2 | 0:06 0:06 | |
3 | POUX Paul Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:06 | |
4 | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:06 | |||
5 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 0:06 | |||
6 | MÉDEREL Maxime Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:06 | |||
7 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:06 | |||
8 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:06 | |||
9 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 0:06 | |||
10 | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:06 | |||
11 | OLIVIER Daan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:06 | |||
12 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
13 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:06 | |||
14 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
15 | BALDO Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:06 | |||
16 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
18 | BØCHMANN Lasse Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | ,, 0:06 | |||
19 | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:06 | |||
20 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:06 | |||
21 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
22 | MINNAARD Marco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:06 | |||
23 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:06 | |||
24 | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:06 | |||
25 | WALSLEBEN Philipp BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 0:06 | |||
26 | MEGENS Brian Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:06 | |||
27 | HARDY Romain Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 0:06 | |||
28 | 0:23 0:23 | |||||
29 | LEBAS Thomas Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | 0:25 0:25 | |||
30 | CAPDEPUY Nicolas Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 0:25 | |||
31 | ,, 0:25 | |||||
32 | SONNERY Blaise Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | ,, 0:25 | |||
33 | 0:27 0:27 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
35 | KUSZTOR Péter Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:27 | |||
36 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:27 | |||
37 | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:27 | |||
38 | REMME Stian Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 0:31 0:31 | |||
39 | ALBERT Niels BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 0:31 | |||
40 | SYS Klaas Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | 0:38 0:38 | |||
41 | 0:45 0:45 | |||||
42 | RÖSCH David Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:45 | |||
43 | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 0:49 0:49 | |||
44 | POMOSHNIKOV Sergey Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:49 | |||
45 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 0:51 0:51 | |||
46 | ,, 0:51 | |||||
47 | BERTHOLET Quentin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:51 | |||
48 | 0:53 0:53 | |||||
49 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:01 1:01 | |||
50 | BOSMANS Wietse BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 1:01 | |||
51 | ,, 1:01 | |||||
52 | CHAMPION Dimitri Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 1:01 | |||
53 | 1:09 1:09 | |||||
54 | 1:24 1:24 | |||||
55 | DE WITTE Jonathan Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 1:33 1:33 | |||
56 | BRANDÃO Joni Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 1:36 1:36 | |||
57 | 1:39 1:39 | |||||
58 | 1:47 1:47 | |||||
59 | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:53 1:53 | |||
60 | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:53 | |||
61 | GADE JAKOBSEN Mathias Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | 2:13 2:13 | |||
62 | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:15 3:15 | |||
63 | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 4:54 4:54 | |||
64 | BERTHOU Eric Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 4:54 | |||
65 | 7:52 7:52 | |||||
66 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 7:52 | |||
67 | BARLE Florent Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 7:52 | |||
68 | LELAY David Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 14:30 14:30 | |||
69 | JØRGENSEN Kasper Linde Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | ,, 14:30 | |||
70 | TORTELIER Etienne Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 14:30 | |||
71 | ,, 14:30 | |||||
72 | ,, 14:30 | |||||
73 | ,, 14:30 | |||||
74 | INOUE Kazuo Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | ,, 14:30 | |||
75 | VERONA Carlos Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 14:30 | |||
76 | ,, 14:30 | |||||
77 | SCHELLING Patrick Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 14:30 | |||
78 | ,, 14:30 | |||||
79 | MEISEN Marcel BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 14:30 | |||
80 | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 14:30 | |||
81 | POLAZZI Fabio Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 15:01 15:01 | |||
82 | LEMAIR Alexandre Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | 17:42 17:42 | |||
83 | ZABEL Rick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 17:42 | |||
84 | ,, 17:42 | |||||
85 | ,, 17:42 | |||||
86 | ,, 17:42 | |||||
87 | ,, 17:42 | |||||
88 | ,, 17:42 | |||||
89 | ,, 17:42 | |||||
90 | ,, 17:42 | |||||
91 | ,, 17:42 | |||||
92 | ,, 17:42 | |||||
93 | BRANAA Damien Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 17:42 | |||
94 | ,, 17:42 | |||||
95 | BOSKAMP Melvin Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 17:42 | |||
96 | GJOLBERG Adrian Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 17:42 | |||
97 | ,, 17:42 | |||||
98 | VAN DER POEL David BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | 17:47 17:47 | |||
99 | STEENSEN André Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | 18:10 18:10 | |||
100 | VALGREN Michael Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | ,, 18:10 | |||
101 | 25:48 25:48 | |||||
102 | 28:19 28:19 | |||||
103 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 28:21 28:21 | |||
104 | MOKROV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 28:26 28:26 | |||
105 | 30:41 30:41 | |||||
106 | JARLSETH Eirik Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 30:41 | |||
107 | WINTER Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 32:45 32:45 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | FUMEAUX Jonathan Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | - | |||
DNF | TORRES Pablo Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | |||
DNF | ZAKARIN Ilnur Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | - | |||
DNF | ITAMI Kenji Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | - | |||
DNF | DRON Boris Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | - | |||
DNS | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: