The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | JAUREGUI Quentin B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1 | 10:06:33 | |
2 | 2 | - | BOVEN Lars Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | - | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | - | UHLIG Henri Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 5 | - | DE VRIES Hartthijs Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | GRÉGOIRE Romain Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | PITHIE Laurence Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | REINDERINK Pepijn Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | ONLEY Oscar Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||
11 | 11 | - | VERSTRYNGE Emiel Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | THOMPSON Reuben Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | KRAMER Jesse Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | PICKERING Finlay Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | REES Oliver Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | LABROSSE Jordan AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | PORTER Rudy Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | FRIGO Marco Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | LØLAND Sakarias Koller Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | DE LANGE Thijs Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||
27 | 27 | - | CAPRON Rémi EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | ,, 0:00 | ||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | VAN BEKKUM Darren Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | DEBONS Antoine Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | ,, 0:00 | ||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:00 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | QUEMERE Tao VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | ,, 0:00 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | DEVAUX Thomas Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | ,, 0:00 | ||
33 | 33 | - | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 0:00 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | VANDENABEELE Henri Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||
36 | 36 | - | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:06 1:06 | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | GRAAT Tijmen Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 1:27 1:27 | ||
39 | 39 | - | ANDERSEN Sander Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 1:58 1:58 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 2:40 2:40 | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | KORETZKY Victor B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:55 2:55 | ||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | BRUN Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 2:57 2:57 | ||
43 | 43 | - | MICHELS Jente Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 3:04 3:04 | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | AVADANIAN Lucas VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 3:05 3:05 | ||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 3:05 | ||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | SANDER HANSEN Marcus Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | ,, 3:05 | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | MILESI Lorenzo Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | ,, 3:05 | ||
48 | 58 | ▲10 | HOHMANN Lars Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | ,, 3:05 | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 3:05 | ||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | CULVERWELL Sam Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | ,, 3:05 | ||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 3:05 | ||
52 | 69 | ▲17 | HENDRIKX Mees Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 3:23 3:23 | ||
53 | 70 | ▲17 | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 3:34 3:34 | ||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | ALLARD Matéo AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 3:59 3:59 | ||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4:13 4:13 | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | BAUDIS Anthony Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | 4:36 4:36 | ||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | VAN PETEGEM Axandre Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | ,, 4:36 | ||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 4:50 4:50 | ||
59 | 73 | ▲14 | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 4:50 | ||
60 | 75 | ▲15 | PAIGE Charles Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | ,, 4:50 | ||
61 | 46 | ▼15 | VANDEPUTTE Niels Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 4:54 4:54 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 5:26 5:26 | ||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:52 5:52 | ||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | SALVATORI Thomas EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 6:21 6:21 | ||
65 | 42 | ▼23 | CHARRIN Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 6:34 6:34 | ||
66 | 21 | ▼45 | REINDERINK Joris Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 6:43 6:43 | ||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | BELMANS Lennert Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 7:11 7:11 | ||
68 | 79 | ▲11 | TOUDAL Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, 7:11 | ||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | ROUSSEL Antoine VC Vaulx-en-Velin | VC Vaulx-en-Velin | 8:44 8:44 | ||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 8:45 8:45 | ||
71 | 90 | ▲19 | KNECHT Noah Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 9:53 9:53 | ||
72 | 88 | ▲16 | SKIVILD Robin Juel Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | ,, 9:53 | ||
73 | 59 | ▼14 | POOLE Max Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 10:17 10:17 | ||
74 | 63 | ▼11 | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 10:17 | ||
75 | 66 | ▼9 | JOLY Thomas VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | ,, 10:17 | ||
76 | 51 | ▼25 | BOILEAU Leo EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 10:24 10:24 | ||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | GUILLONNET Adrien Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 10:30 10:30 | ||
78 | 61 | ▼17 | HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 10:32 10:32 | ||
79 | 68 | ▼11 | LAWTON Henry AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 10:35 10:35 | ||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | MARSMAN Tim Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 11:06 11:06 | ||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | CHEVALLEREAU Florian Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | ,, 11:06 | ||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | BUCHETET Benjamin Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | ,, 11:06 | ||
83 | 60 | ▼23 | ROELEN Jaap Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 12:00 12:00 | ||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | MENGEL Nikolaj BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 12:22 12:22 | ||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | QUICK Blake Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 12:23 12:23 | ||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | BEZZA Quentin Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | 12:24 12:24 | ||
87 | 99 | ▲12 | KISKONEN Siim EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 12:27 12:27 | ||
88 | 100 | ▲12 | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 12:27 | ||
89 | 104 | ▲15 | GOLDSTEIN Edo Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:27 | ||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | RYTTERSGAARD Sebastian BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 13:13 13:13 | ||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | COSS Loris VC Vaulx-en-Velin | VC Vaulx-en-Velin | 13:35 13:35 | ||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | ŤOUPALÍK Jakub Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 13:35 | ||
93 | 109 | ▲16 | BRYNSRUD Magnus Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 14:28 14:28 | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | HABETS Jordan Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 14:47 14:47 | ||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | PAUCHARD Eliot Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 14:48 14:48 | ||
96 | 86 | ▼10 | MOISAN Emmanuel VC Vaulx-en-Velin | VC Vaulx-en-Velin | 15:57 15:57 | ||
97 | 89 | ▼8 | JAMET Alexandre EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | ,, 15:57 | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 16:02 16:02 | ||
99 | 85 | ▼14 | SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 16:04 16:04 | ||
100 | 81 | ▼19 | BONHOMME Arthur EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 16:27 16:27 | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | AAGAARD HANSEN Tobias Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 16:55 16:55 | ||
102 | 112 | ▲10 | REUTIMANN Mathias Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 17:04 17:04 | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 18:06 18:06 | ||
104 | 91 | ▼13 | PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 19:31 19:31 | ||
105 | 94 | ▼11 | JUILLARD Maximilien VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 19:37 19:37 | ||
106 | 98 | ▼8 | PACOURET Amaury Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | 19:46 19:46 | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | VERNIÉ Pierre VC Vaulx-en-Velin | VC Vaulx-en-Velin | ,, 19:46 | ||
108 | 96 | ▼12 | CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 21:10 21:10 | ||
109 | 105 | ▼4 | TRASTOUR Loris Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 21:22 21:22 | ||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | MEYER Arthur Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | ,, 21:22 | ||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | GANAHL Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 24:23 24:23 | ||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | LE CAM Brendan Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 25:30 25:30 | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 25:59 25:59 | ||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | JOHANSSON Oskar Myrestøl Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 26:50 26:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 May 2022
- Start time:12:17
- Avg. speed winner:40.268 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:145.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:66
- Vert. meters:1726
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: