The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 15 | 3:18:11 |
2 | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 4 | ,, 0:00 |
5 | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | ,, 0:00 |
7 | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |
8 | GOSS Matthew HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:00 | |
9 | BIBBY Ian Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | ,, 0:00 | |
10 | TENNANT Andrew Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 0:00 | |
11 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |
12 | CRAVEN Dan Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 0:00 | |
13 | HUNT Jeremy Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | |
14 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:00 | |
15 | KOCJAN Jure Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 0:07 0:07 | |
16 | HAMMOND Roger Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:10 0:10 | |
17 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:15 0:15 | |
18 | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:25 0:25 | |
19 | CLARKE David Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 0:42 0:42 | |
20 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | ,, 0:42 | |
21 | ,, 0:42 | |||
22 | THILL Tom Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:42 | |
23 | ,, 0:42 | |||
24 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:42 | |
25 | ,, 0:42 | |||
26 | ,, 0:42 | |||
27 | BENNETT Sam An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:42 | |
28 | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:42 | |
29 | LAST Tom Sigma Sport - Specialized | Sigma Sport - Specialized | ,, 0:42 | |
30 | MCCANN David Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | |
31 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:42 | |
32 | ,, 0:42 | |||
33 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:42 | |
34 | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:42 | |
35 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:42 | |
36 | FLEEMAN Daniel Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | ,, 0:42 | |
37 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 0:42 | |
38 | BANICEK Deni Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | ,, 0:42 | |
39 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:42 | |
40 | RICHARDSON Simon Sigma Sport - Specialized | Sigma Sport - Specialized | ,, 0:42 | |
41 | HOLOHAN Liam Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | ,, 0:42 | |
42 | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:42 | |
43 | OLIPHANT Evan Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:42 | |
44 | BERCZ Patrick Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | ,, 0:42 | |
45 | MOSS James Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:42 | |
46 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:42 | |
47 | ,, 0:42 | |||
48 | ,, 0:42 | |||
49 | MCEVOY Jonathan Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | ,, 0:42 | |
50 | LE BELLEC Gael Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | ,, 0:42 | |
51 | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:42 | |
52 | MEIER Christian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:42 | |
53 | HAMPTON Russell Sigma Sport - Specialized | Sigma Sport - Specialized | ,, 0:42 | |
KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:42 | ||
55 | HANDLEY Richard Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | ,, 0:42 | |
56 | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:42 | |
57 | CLANCY Edward Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 0:42 | |
58 | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 0:42 | |
59 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:42 | |
60 | ,, 0:42 | |||
61 | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:42 | |
62 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:42 | |
63 | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:42 | |
64 | ,, 0:42 | |||
65 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:42 | |
66 | ,, 0:42 | |||
67 | MAGNER Ty Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:42 | |
68 | BOSWELL Ian Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | ,, 0:42 | |
69 | ,, 0:42 | |||
70 | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 0:50 0:50 | |
71 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:50 | |
72 | LLOYD Daniel Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:50 | |
73 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:33 1:33 | |
74 | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 1:33 | |
75 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:33 | |
76 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:33 | |
77 | BLAIN Alexandre Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:33 | |
78 | MATTHEWS Michael Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:43 1:43 | |
79 | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:43 | |
80 | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:43 | |
81 | MURRAY Tom Sigma Sport - Specialized | Sigma Sport - Specialized | 2:02 2:02 | |
82 | HOUSE Kristian Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 2:02 | |
83 | FENN Andrew An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 2:36 2:36 | |
84 | VEILLEUX David Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 3:10 3:10 | |
85 | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | FDJ | ,, 3:10 | |
86 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 3:10 | |
87 | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:23 3:23 | |
88 | MANNION Gavin Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 5:24 5:24 | |
89 | 6:05 6:05 | |||
90 | ,, 6:05 | |||
91 | SAMPSON James Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | ,, 6:05 | |
92 | ,, 6:05 | |||
93 | ,, 6:05 | |||
94 | ,, 6:05 | |||
95 | ,, 6:05 | |||
96 | ,, 6:05 | |||
97 | ,, 6:05 | |||
98 | ,, 6:05 | |||
99 | PANIZO Gregolry Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | Clube Dataro De Cyclismo - Foz Do Iguacu | ,, 6:05 | |
100 | ,, 6:05 | |||
101 | ,, 6:05 | |||
102 | ,, 6:05 | |||
103 | ,, 6:05 | |||
104 | EECKHOUT Niko An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 6:05 | |
105 | JOSEPH Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 6:05 | |
106 | ,, 6:05 | |||
107 | JONES Matthew Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | ,, 6:05 | |
108 | ,, 6:05 | |||
109 | ,, 6:05 | |||
110 | MEISEN Marcel Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | ,, 6:05 | |
111 | WILKINSON Ian Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 6:05 | |
112 | ,, 6:05 | |||
113 | BAGDONAS Gediminas An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 6:05 | |
114 | ,, 6:05 | |||
115 | WILLIAMS Peter Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | ,, 6:05 | |
116 | ,, 6:05 | |||
117 | ,, 6:05 | |||
118 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 6:05 | |
119 | LAVERY Philip An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 6:05 | |
120 | MIYAZAWA Takashi Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 7:21 7:21 | |
121 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 10:46 10:46 | |
122 | ,, 10:46 | |||
123 | ,, 10:46 | |||
124 | ,, 10:46 | |||
125 | BRIGGS Graham Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 10:46 | |
126 | 12:12 12:12 | |||
127 | 14:30 14:30 | |||
128 | IRVINE Martyn Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | 16:14 16:14 | |
129 | ,, 16:14 | |||
130 | ,, 16:14 | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | HATANAKA Yusuke Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | - | |
DNF | LAMPIER Steven Sigma Sport - Specialized | Sigma Sport - Specialized | - | |
DNS | OLMHEIM Ole Martin SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 August 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.385 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:140 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 52 riders
- Avg. temperature: