2013»2nd Ride London Classic (1.1)

2013  One day race  »  London  ›  London   (221k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1101 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr  21FDJ.fr 80755:07:435:07:43
2221 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 5655,,0:00
3235 Martinez YannickLa Pomme Marseille 25La Pomme Marseille3240,,0:00
4136 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2432,,0:00
5195 van Poppel DannyVacansoleil - DCM 20Vacansoleil - DCM2028,,0:00
6143 Dempster ZakTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura1624,,0:00
7163 Kreder RaymondGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp1220,,0:00
8222 Delle Stelle ChristianBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 818,,0:00
94 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling716,,0:00
101 Swift BenSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling614,,0:00
1181 Ciolek GeraldMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka512,,0:00
1243 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE310,,0:00
1394 Barry DanielNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 25Node4 - Giordana Racing Team8,,0:00
1435 Doull OwainGreat Britain 20Great Britain7,,0:00
15106 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 6,,0:00
1632 Yates AdamGreat Britain 20Great Britain5,,0:00
1751 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4,,0:00
18154 Opie ChrisTeam UK Youth 26Team UK Youth3,,0:00
19151 Barker YantoTeam UK Youth 33Team UK Youth2,,0:00
20133 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1,,0:00
2152 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
2216 Šiškevičius EvaldasSojasun 24Sojasun,,0:00
23135 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
24204 Parisien FrançoisTeam Argos - Shimano 31Team Argos - Shimano,,0:00
25201 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Argos - Shimano 23Team Argos - Shimano,,0:00
2692 Van Uden RomanNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 24Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,0:00
27192 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
2891 Northey Michael JamesNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 26Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,0:00
2972 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
30112 Avery ClintonChampion System Pro Cycling Team 25Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
31214 Schweizer ChristophSynergy Baku Cycling Project 27Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:00
32122 Tennant AndrewMadison Genesis  26Madison Genesis ,,0:00
33186 Wytinck NielsAn Post - Chain Reaction 22An Post - Chain Reaction,,0:00
34246 Stewart ThomasTeam Raleigh  23Team Raleigh ,,0:00
35241 Oliphant EvanTeam Raleigh  31Team Raleigh ,,0:00
36113 Friedemann MatthiasChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
3774 Martens PaulBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
38232 Gonçalves JoséLa Pomme Marseille 24La Pomme Marseille,,0:00
39102 Delage MickaëlFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr ,,0:00
4055 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
4126 Perrett JosephTeam IG - Sigma Sport  22Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,0:00
42123 Peters AlexMadison Genesis  19Madison Genesis ,,0:00
4384 Thomson Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,0:00
4461 House KristianRapha Condor 33Rapha Condor,,0:00
45194 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
46132 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
47183 Gate AaronAn Post - Chain Reaction 22An Post - Chain Reaction,,0:00
4854 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
49155 Partridge RobTeam UK Youth 27Team UK Youth,,0:00
5093 Lampier StevenNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 29Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,0:00
5134 Slater AlistairGreat Britain 20Great Britain,,0:00
52152 Białobłocki MarcinTeam UK Youth 29Team UK Youth,,0:00
53215 Pozdnyakov KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project 24Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:00
54184 McNally MarkAn Post - Chain Reaction 24An Post - Chain Reaction,,0:00
55104 Offredo YoannFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr ,,0:00
56121 Downing DeanMadison Genesis  38Madison Genesis ,,0:00
57243 Norris LachlanTeam Raleigh  26Team Raleigh ,,0:00
58206 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,0:00
5924 Sybrandy WouterTeam IG - Sigma Sport  28Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,0:00
60146 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura,,0:00
6113 Laborie ChristopheSojasun 26Sojasun,,0:00
62116 Smith DionChampion System Pro Cycling Team 20Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
6346 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
64141 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura 34Team NetApp – Endura,,0:00
6544 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
66193 Kreder WesleyVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
67124 Bibby IanMadison Genesis  26Madison Genesis ,,0:00
6863 Handley RichardRapha Condor 22Rapha Condor,,0:00
69142 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,0:00
7012 Galland JérémieSojasun 30Sojasun,,0:00
7131 Yates SimonGreat Britain 20Great Britain,,0:00
72162 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp,,0:00
7342 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
7421 Hawkins PeterTeam IG - Sigma Sport  27Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,0:00
75203 Clarke WillTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,0:00
76196 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
773 Rasch GabrielSky Procycling 37Sky Procycling,,0:00
7882 Debesay FrekalsiMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,0:00
7995 Rodger ShemNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 24Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,0:00
80242 Christian MarkTeam Raleigh  22Team Raleigh ,,0:00
812 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,0:00
8233 Harrison SamuelGreat Britain 21Great Britain,,0:00
83216 Lane PatrickSynergy Baku Cycling Project 21Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:00
8475 Slagter Tom-JelteBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
85171 Borgersen Reidar BohlinTeam Joker - Merida 33Team Joker - Merida,,0:00
86166 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,0:00
87205 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,0:00
88126 Holohan LiamMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis ,,0:00
89244 Britton RobTeam Raleigh  28Team Raleigh ,,0:00
90234 Rostollan ThomasLa Pomme Marseille 27La Pomme Marseille,,0:00
9115 Poux PaulSojasun 28Sojasun,,0:00
92236 Vaubourzeix ThomasLa Pomme Marseille 24La Pomme Marseille,,0:00
93105 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr  30FDJ.fr ,,0:00
946 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,0:00
9545 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
96231 Antomarchi JulienLa Pomme Marseille 29La Pomme Marseille,,0:00
97226 Pasqualon AndreaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 0:240:24
98223 Fortin FilippoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 0:270:27
99145 Rowsell ErickTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura0:320:32
100161 Millar DavidGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp0:350:35
101164 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp1:061:06
10256 De Buyst JasperTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:06
103225 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:212:21
104224 di Corrado AndreaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,2:21
10553 Waeytens ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:21
106202 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano,,2:21
107103 Boucher DavidFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 7:357:35
10814 Martias RonySojasun 33Sojasun,,7:35
109153 Gustavsson NiklasTeam UK Youth 24Team UK Youth,,7:35
11071 Bobridge JackBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team7:507:50
111175 Gjolberg AdrianTeam Joker - Merida 24Team Joker - Merida9:199:19
112173 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker - Merida 20Team Joker - Merida,,9:19
11376 van Winden DennisBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 25Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,9:19
11485 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,9:19
115212 Rogers RicoSynergy Baku Cycling Project 35Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,9:19
116211 Craven DanSynergy Baku Cycling Project 30Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,9:19
11765 Cuming MichaelRapha Condor 22Rapha Condor,,9:19
118125 Pullar JackMadison Genesis  23Madison Genesis ,,9:19
119115 Bell ZachChampion System Pro Cycling Team 30Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,9:19
120245 Scully TomTeam Raleigh  23Team Raleigh ,,9:19
121156 Mould JonTeam UK Youth 22Team UK Youth,,9:19
122176 Wilson EdvinTeam Joker - Merida 24Team Joker - Merida,,9:19
12323 Greenwood BenTeam IG - Sigma Sport  29Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,9:19
124134 Haedo Lucas SebastiánCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,9:19
12522 Williams PeterTeam IG - Sigma Sport  26Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,9:19
126144 McEvoy JonathanTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,9:19
127233 Jennings ChristopherLa Pomme Marseille 22La Pomme Marseille,,9:19
12883 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,9:19
129174 Bugge Vegard RobinsonTeam Joker - Merida 23Team Joker - Merida,,9:19
13025 Moss JamesTeam IG - Sigma Sport  28Team IG - Sigma Sport ,,9:19
131182 O'Shea GlennAn Post - Chain Reaction 24An Post - Chain Reaction,,9:19
DNF36 McLay DanielGreat Britain 21Great Britain--
DNF165 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF66 McCallum JamesRapha Condor 34Rapha Condor,,-
DNF213 Mcconvey ConnorSynergy Baku Cycling Project 25Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,-
DNF5 Edmondson JoshuaSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling,,-
DNF131 Sagan PeterCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF64 Grivell-mellor LukeRapha Condor 20Rapha Condor,,-
DNF191 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF114 Ojavee MartChampion System Pro Cycling Team 31Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF62 Porter ElliottRapha Condor 21Rapha Condor,,-
DNF185 Frend KieranAn Post - Chain Reaction 24An Post - Chain Reaction,,-
DNF111 Brammeier MattChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF41 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF181 Vermote AlphonseAn Post - Chain Reaction 23An Post - Chain Reaction,,-
DNF96 Williamson JamesNode4 - Giordana Racing Team 24Node4 - Giordana Racing Team,,-
DNF11 Engoulvent JimmySojasun 33Sojasun,,-
DNS172 Breen VegardTeam Joker - Merida 23Team Joker - Merida,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 4th August 2013
Avg. speed winner: 43.09 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: LondonLondon
Ride London Classic logo

Websites:
www.prudentialridelondon.co.uk
twitter.com/RideLondon

Youtube