2018»7th

Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

(1.UWT)
2018»One day race»LondonLondon(187k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe3002004:20:10
2187 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors250150,,
0:00
3196 NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo215120,,
0:00
433 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team175100,,
0:00
571 CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates12090,,
0:00
6161 BAUHAUS PhilTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb11580,,
0:00
7101 DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team9570,,
0:00
8127 GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal36Lotto Soudal7560,,
0:00
961 KOCH JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6050,,
0:00
1052 BARBIER RudyAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale5040,,
0:00
11135 MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott30Mitchelton-Scott4036,,
0:00
12141 CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data33Team Dimension Data3532,,
0:00
1393 HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team3028,,
0:00
14175 LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky22Team Sky2524,,
0:00
1524 RICKAERT JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2020,,
0:00
1637 NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2016,,
0:00
173 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin2014,,
0:00
1854 DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale2012,,
0:00
19104 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBMC Racing Team22BMC Racing Team2010,,
0:00
2042 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo209,,
0:00
2126 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise128,,
0:00
22102 ROELANDTS JürgenBMC Racing Team33BMC Racing Team127,,
0:00
23133 TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott126,,
0:00
247 HAAS NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin125,,
0:00
2577 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates124,,
0:00
2684 MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF26Bardiani - CSF123,,
0:00
2767 TRATNIK JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 123,,
0:00
2855 BAKELANTS JanAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale123,,
0:00
2917 SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe123,,
0:00
302 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin123,,
0:00
31162 CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb38Team Sunweb53,,
0:00
3275 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates53,,
0:00
3322 MENTEN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise53,,
0:00
3445 VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo33Team LottoNL-Jumbo53,,
0:00
3564 ANTUNES AmaroCCC Sprandi Polkowice 27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53,,
0:00
3643 WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo36Team LottoNL-Jumbo53,,
0:00
3791 DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team29Astana Pro Team53,,
0:00
385 HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin32Team Katusha Alpecin53,,
0:00
39137 EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott53,,
0:00
4014 PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe53,,
0:00
41195 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo53,,
0:00
42117 VAN ASBROECK TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale53,,
0:00
43165 TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb53,,
0:00
44115 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale53,,
0:00
456 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin32Team Katusha Alpecin530:12
0:12
4695 VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team53,,
0:12
4741 OLIVIER DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo53,,
0:12
4866 SCHLEGEL MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53,,
0:12
49173 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky23Team Sky53,,
0:12
5013 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe53,,
0:12
51122 HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal37Lotto Soudal230:16
0:16
52103 SCOTSON MilesBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team23,,
0:16
5315 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe35BORA - hansgrohe230:19
0:19
5427 VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23,,
0:19
5574 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates23,,
0:19
5676 LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates13,,
0:19
57184 MØRKØV MichaelQuick-Step Floors33Quick-Step Floors13,,
0:19
58121 BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal13,,
0:19
59176 STANNARD IanTeam Sky31Team Sky13,,
0:19
60124 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal13,,
0:19
61125 MAES NikolasLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal3,,
0:19
6253 COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale30:31
0:31
6394 GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team30:33
0:33
64164 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb3,,
0:33
65177 WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Sky26Team Sky30:40
0:40
6646 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo29Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
0:40
67105 BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team30:43
0:43
68106 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team30:47
0:47
69147 VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data31Team Dimension Data3,,
0:47
70116 LANGEVELD SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3,,
0:47
71186 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors3,,
0:47
7234 AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30:55
0:55
73112 DOCKER MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30:57
0:57
74183 MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors31:02
1:02
7557 VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale34AG2R La Mondiale31:08
1:08
76166 TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb31:17
1:17
77167 WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb3,,
1:17
78181 DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Floors35Quick-Step Floors32:06
2:06
79172 DOULL OwainTeam Sky25Team Sky32:57
2:57
80142 DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data22Team Dimension Data3,,
2:57
8112 KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe3,,
2:57
8221 FARAZIJN MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
2:57
83134 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott29Mitchelton-Scott3,,
2:57
8482 BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF28Bardiani - CSF37:41
7:41
8536 BOARO ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team38:37
8:37
86193 BRÄNDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo311:33
11:33
87174 HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky22Team Sky3,,
11:33
8862 CIEŚLIK PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice 32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,,
11:33
89185 SABATINI FabioQuick-Step Floors33Quick-Step Floors3,,
11:33
90182 JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors3,,
11:33
9156 GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale3,,
11:33
92132 TUFT SveinMitchelton-Scott41Mitchelton-Scott3,,
11:33
9385 ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF23Bardiani - CSF311:56
11:56
94145 THWAITES ScottTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data314:29
14:29
95155 PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk24Team Novo Nordisk3,,
14:29
9692 GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team22Astana Pro Team3,,
14:29
9725 VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
14:29
98146 VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data27Team Dimension Data3,,
14:29
99113 MAGNUSSON KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3,,
14:29
10086 SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF25Bardiani - CSF3,,
14:29
101144 RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data35Team Dimension Data3,,
14:29
102154 PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk29Team Novo Nordisk3,,
14:29
10331 BOLE GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,
14:29
104126 SHAW JamesLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal3,,
14:29
105123 HOFLAND MorenoLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal3,,
14:29
10697 MOSER MorenoAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team3,,
14:29
107191 DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo3,,
14:29
108107 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team28BMC Racing Team3,,
14:29
109131 ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott37Mitchelton-Scott3,,
14:29
11065 SISR FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,,
14:29
11123 NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
14:29
11273 GANNA FilippoUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates3,,
14:29
11372 SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates30UAE-Team Emirates3,,
14:29
DNF4 BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF194 FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF51 BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF156 POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk21Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF16 SARAMOTINS AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe36BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF136 EWAN CalebMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF114 MCLAY DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF63 FRANCZAK PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice 26CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF157 WILLIAMS ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk36Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF32 BONIFAZIO NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF143 EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data37Team Dimension Data-
DNF111 BRESCHEL MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF163 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb-
DNF83 GUARDINI AndreaBardiani - CSF29Bardiani - CSF-
DNF35 PER DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF151 CALABRIA FabioTeam Novo Nordisk30Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF96 MINALI RiccardoAstana Pro Team23Astana Pro Team-
DNF171 DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky24Team Sky-
DNF87 TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF26Bardiani - CSF-
DNF44 TANKINK BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo39Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF152 BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk27Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF1 DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF192 BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo-
DNF197 VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo-
DNF47 WAGNER RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo35Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF153 LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk29Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    29 July 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.13 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    187 km
  • Race ranking:
    48

Race profile