2019»8th Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic (1.UWT)

2019  One day race  »  London  ›  London   (167k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
117 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step3002003:46:153:46:15
24 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe250150,,0:00
315 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step215120,,0:00
426 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo175100,,0:00
5181 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma12090,,0:00
6163 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data11580,,0:00
747 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates9570,,0:00
8125 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale7560,,0:00
9151 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal6050,,0:00
1093 Hayter EthanGreat Britain 20Great Britain5040,,0:00
11173 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First4036,,0:00
12112 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott3532,,0:00
1392 Walls MatthewGreat Britain 21Great Britain3028,,0:00
1451 Koch JonasCCC Team 26CCC Team2524,,0:00
1533 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida2020,,0:00
1684 Halvorsen KristofferTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS2016,,0:00
17141 Cimolai DavideIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2014,,0:00
18161 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2012,,0:00
19137 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence2010,,0:00
20122 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale209,,0:00
21156 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal128,,0:00
22134 Fedeli AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence127,,0:00
2363 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie126,,0:00
2475 Nieuwenhuis JorisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb125,,0:00
25157 Thijssen GerbenLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal124,,0:00
2631 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida123,,0:00
2716 Štybar ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step 33Deceuninck - Quick Step123,,0:00
28186 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma123,,0:00
2985 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS1230:090:09
3045 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates1230:130:13
31147 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy530:210:21
3214 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step530:240:24
3343 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates530:340:34
3432 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida530:350:35
35101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ53,,0:35
36177 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 31EF Education First53,,0:35
3783 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS53,,0:35
3813 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step53,,0:35
3972 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb530:390:39
40126 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale530:400:40
41146 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy53,,0:40
42133 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence53,,0:40
4376 Pedersen CasperTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb53,,0:40
4454 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 23CCC Team53,,0:40
45123 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale53,,0:40
4652 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team53,,0:40
47196 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin53,,0:40
48121 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale53,,0:40
4982 Rosa DiegoTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS53,,0:40
5057 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team 27CCC Team53,,0:40
5137 Sieberg MarcelBahrain Merida 37Bahrain Merida23,,0:40
52191 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin23,,0:40
5355 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeCCC Team 28CCC Team23,,0:40
5481 Basso LeonardoTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS23,,0:40
5594 Shaw JamesGreat Britain 23Great Britain23,,0:40
5695 Thwaites ScottGreat Britain 29Great Britain13,,0:40
57131 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence13,,0:40
58167 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data13,,0:40
5911 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step13,,0:40
6071 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb13,,0:40
61127 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale3,,0:40
62105 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ3,,0:40
63155 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal3,,0:40
64166 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data3,,0:40
65164 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data3,,0:40
66172 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First 25EF Education First3,,0:40
6727 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo3,,0:40
6891 Swift ConnorGreat Britain 23Great Britain3,,0:40
6987 Stannard IanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS3,,0:40
70111 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott3,,0:40
71183 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma3,,0:40
7266 Grellier FabienTeam Total Direct Energie 24Team Total Direct Energie3,,0:40
7321 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo3,,0:40
74185 Roosen TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma3,,0:40
7553 Van Hoecke GijsCCC Team 27CCC Team3,,0:40
76114 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott3,,0:40
772 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe3,,0:40
78175 McLay DanielEF Education First 27EF Education First3,,0:40
7997 Stewart ThomasGreat Britain 29Great Britain3,,0:40
80187 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 37Team Jumbo-Visma3,,0:40
8136 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida30:520:52
8286 Lawless ChrisTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS30:550:55
8374 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb31:011:01
84117 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott31:021:02
85136 Schmidt FabienDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence3,,1:02
86116 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott3,,1:02
8722 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo3,,1:02
88145 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3,,1:02
89162 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data3,,1:02
90144 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3,,1:02
9156 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 37CCC Team3,,1:02
9273 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb3,,1:02
93174 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First3,,1:02
94132 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence3,,1:02
95103 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ3,,1:02
9642 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates3,,1:02
97176 Phinney TaylorEF Education First 29EF Education First3,,1:02
98184 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma3,,1:02
99182 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma3,,1:02
100106 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ31:171:17
10146 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates31:491:49
10241 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates31:501:50
103194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin32:032:03
10462 Nauleau BryanTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie32:092:09
10567 Tulik AngéloTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie32:102:10
10661 Bonifazio NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie3,,2:10
107142 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy32:122:12
10877 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb32:232:23
109193 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin32:462:46
110197 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin32:542:54
111143 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy33:023:02
11223 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo33:033:03
113113 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott33:063:06
11444 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates33:123:12
115152 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal33:193:19
116135 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence33:373:37
117115 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott33:383:38
118192 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin33:553:55
1196 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe34:124:12
1203 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe34:134:13
1211 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe3,,4:13
12296 Cullaigh GabrielGreat Britain 23Great Britain3,,4:13
1237 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe34:414:41
DNF5 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe--
DNF153 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF65 Petit AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF195 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF171 Breschel MattiEF Education First 34EF Education First,,-
DNF124 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF64 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF165 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF107 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF25 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF154 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF102 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF24 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 4th August 2019
Avg. speed winner: 44.287 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 25
PCS point scale: 1.WT.C
Start/finish: LondonLondon
Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic logo

Race profile


LiveStats
Websites:
www.prudentialridelondon.co.uk
twitter.com/RideLondon

Race ranking position
37th
537 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.