2019»8th

Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

(1.UWT)
2019»One day race»LondonLondon(167km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
117
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step3002253:46:15
24
Sprint
BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe250150,,
0:00
315
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step215110,,
0:00
426
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo17590,,
0:00
5181
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma12080,,
0:00
6163
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data11570,,
0:00
747
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates9560,,
0:00
8125
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale7550,,
0:00
9151
Classic
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal6046,,
0:00
1093
Hills
HAYTER Ethan Great Britain
20Great Britain5042,,
0:00
11173
Sprint
HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First
27EF Education First4038,,
0:00
12112
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott3534,,
0:00
1392
Sprint
WALLS Matthew Great Britain
21Great Britain3030,,
0:00
1451
Hills
KOCH Jonas CCC Team
26CCC Team2526,,
0:00
1533
Classic
COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida
29Bahrain Merida2022,,
0:00
1684
Sprint
23Team INEOS2020,,
0:00
17141
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy2018,,
0:00
18161
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data
24Team Dimension Data2017,,
0:00
19137
Hills
TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence
26Delko Marseille Provence2016,,
0:00
20122
Sprint
DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale2015,,
0:00
21156
Sprint
MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal1214,,
0:00
22134
Classic
FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence
23Delko Marseille Provence1213,,
0:00
2363
Sprint
CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie1212,,
0:00
2475
Classic
NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb1211,,
0:00
25157
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal1210,,
0:00
2631
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida
34Bahrain Merida129,,
0:00
2716
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step
33Deceuninck - Quick Step128,,
0:00
28186
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma127,,
0:00
2985
GC
KNEES Christian Team INEOS
38Team INEOS1260:09
0:09
3045
Sprint
FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates
36UAE Team Emirates1250:13
0:13
31147
Sprint
VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy
31Israel Cycling Academy550:21
0:21
3214
Sprint
MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step550:24
0:24
3343
Sprint
MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates550:34
0:34
3432
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida550:35
0:35
35101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ55,,
0:35
36177
Classic
VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First
31EF Education First55,,
0:35
3783
TT
GANNA Filippo Team INEOS
23Team INEOS55,,
0:35
3813
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step55,,
0:35
3972
Classic
CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb
39Team Sunweb550:39
0:39
40126
Classic
VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale550:40
0:40
41146
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy55,,
0:40
42133
GC
GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence
27Delko Marseille Provence55,,
0:40
4376
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb55,,
0:40
4454
Classic
23CCC Team55,,
0:40
45123
Sprint
BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale55,,
0:40
4652
GC
SCHÄR Michael CCC Team
32CCC Team55,,
0:40
47196
TT
TANFIELD Harry Team Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin55,,
0:40
48121
Hills
DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale55,,
0:40
4982
Climber
ROSA Diego Team INEOS
30Team INEOS55,,
0:40
5057
Classic
27CCC Team55,,
0:40
5137
Sprint
SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida
37Bahrain Merida25,,
0:40
52191
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin25,,
0:40
5355
Classic
28CCC Team25,,
0:40
5481
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Team INEOS
25Team INEOS25,,
0:40
5594
GC
SHAW James Great Britain
23Great Britain25,,
0:40
5695
Classic
THWAITES Scott Great Britain
29Great Britain15,,
0:40
57131
GC
EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence
34Delko Marseille Provence15,,
0:40
58167
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data15,,
0:40
5911
Classic
GILBERT Philippe Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step15,,
0:40
6071
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb15,,
0:40
61127
GC
GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale5,,
0:40
62105
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ5,,
0:40
63155
Sprint
VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal5,,
0:40
64166
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data5,,
0:40
65164
Sprint
RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data
36Team Dimension Data5,,
0:40
66172
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First
25EF Education First5,,
0:40
6727
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo5,,
0:40
6891
Classic
SWIFT Connor Great Britain
23Great Britain5,,
0:40
6987
Classic
STANNARD Ian Team INEOS
32Team INEOS5,,
0:40
70111
TT
HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott5,,
0:40
71183
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
0:40
7266
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie5,,
0:40
7321
GC
DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo5,,
0:40
74185
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
0:40
7553
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team
27CCC Team5,,
0:40
76114
GC
MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott
31Mitchelton-Scott5,,
0:40
772
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe5,,
0:40
78175
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel EF Education First
27EF Education First5,,
0:40
7997
Sprint
STEWART Thomas Great Britain
29Great Britain5,,
0:40
80187
Classic
WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
0:40
8136
Sprint
HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida
35Bahrain Merida50:52
0:52
8286
Sprint
LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS
23Team INEOS50:55
0:55
8374
Hills
MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb
28Team Sunweb51:01
1:01
84117
GC
BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott51:02
1:02
85136
Sprint
SCHMIDT Fabien Delko Marseille Provence
30Delko Marseille Provence5,,
1:02
86116
Classic
STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott
20Mitchelton-Scott5,,
1:02
8722
Sprint
FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo5,,
1:02
88145
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy5,,
1:02
89162
Classic
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data5,,
1:02
90144
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy5,,
1:02
9156
Sprint
37CCC Team5,,
1:02
9273
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb5,,
1:02
93174
Classic
LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First
34EF Education First5,,
1:02
94132
Classic
FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence
27Delko Marseille Provence5,,
1:02
95103
Sprint
HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ5,,
1:02
9642
Classic
TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates5,,
1:02
97176
TT
PHINNEY Taylor EF Education First
29EF Education First5,,
1:02
98184
Sprint
LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
1:02
99182
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
1:02
100106
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ51:17
1:17
10146
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates51:49
1:49
10241
TT
BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates51:50
1:50
103194
Classic
HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin
28Team Katusha Alpecin52:03
2:03
10462
GC
NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie52:09
2:09
10567
Sprint
TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie
28Team Total Direct Energie52:10
2:10
10661
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie5,,
2:10
107142
Sprint
DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy52:12
2:12
10877
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb52:23
2:23
109193
TT
DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin52:46
2:46
110197
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin52:54
2:54
111143
GC
CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy53:02
3:02
11223
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo53:03
3:03
113113
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott
23Mitchelton-Scott53:06
3:06
11444
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates53:12
3:12
115152
Classic
DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal53:19
3:19
116135
TT
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko Marseille Provence
31Delko Marseille Provence53:37
3:37
117115
Classic
ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott
38Mitchelton-Scott53:38
3:38
118192
Sprint
DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin53:55
3:55
1196
Sprint
SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe54:12
4:12
1203
Sprint
BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe54:13
4:13
1211
Sprint
DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe5,,
4:13
12296
Sprint
CULLAIGH Gabriel Great Britain
23Great Britain5,,
4:13
1237
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe54:41
4:41
DNF124
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF65
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie
28Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF64
Sprint
LIGTHART Pim Team Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF102
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ-
DNF107
Classic
VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ
37Groupama - FDJ-
DNF195
Classic
HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF24
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF25
TT
CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo-
DNF165
Classic
THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data-
DNF5
Classic
SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF154
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal-
DNF153
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal-
DNF171
Sprint
BRESCHEL Matti EF Education First
34EF Education First-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    04 August 2019
  • Start time:
    15:10 (17:10 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.287 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    167 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    39
  • Vertical meters:
    1679
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of 28 riders
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile