The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KAGGESTAD Mads Team Krone | Team Krone | 25 | - | |
2 | RASCH Gabriel Team Krone | Team Krone | 18 | - | |
3 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Team Crescent | Team Crescent | 14 | - | |
4 | 11 | - | |||
5 | MODIN Fredrik Team Mälarenergi - Sime | Team Mälarenergi - Sime | 8 | - | |
6 | LERGAARD Tobias Team Crescent | Team Crescent | 6 | - | |
7 | 4 | - | |||
8 | 3 | - | |||
9 | LUND Per Martin Team Krone | Team Krone | 2 | - | |
10 | 1 | - | |||
11 | RANDELL Andrew Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | - | ||
12 | - | ||||
13 | - | ||||
14 | BREISETH Lars Team Krone | Team Krone | - | ||
15 | - | ||||
16 | - | ||||
17 | KANANEN Kimmo Team Mälarenergi - Sime | Team Mälarenergi - Sime | - | ||
18 | - | ||||
19 | - | ||||
20 | - | ||||
21 | - | ||||
22 | NELLA Bruno Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | - | ||
23 | ROLLIN Dominique Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | - | ||
24 | - | ||||
25 | - | ||||
26 | - | ||||
27 | - | ||||
28 | JOGERT Rune Team Krone | Team Krone | - | ||
29 | OLSSON Jonas Team Crescent | Team Crescent | - | ||
30 | - | ||||
31 | - | ||||
32 | HOLMKVIST Jonas Team Crescent | Team Crescent | - | ||
33 | - | ||||
34 | MYHRE Christopher Team Krone | Team Krone | - | ||
35 | - | ||||
36 | - | ||||
37 | - | ||||
38 | GIULIANO Joe Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | - | ||
39 | - | ||||
40 | - | ||||
41 | - | ||||
42 | - | ||||
43 | - | ||||
44 | BALLESTER Rafael Team Mälarenergi - Sime | Team Mälarenergi - Sime | - | ||
45 | - | ||||
46 | - | ||||
47 | - | ||||
48 | LARSEN Brian Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | Glud & Marstrand - Horsens | - | ||
49 | - | ||||
50 | - | ||||
51 | - | ||||
52 | - | ||||
53 | - | ||||
55 | - | ||||
56 | - | ||||
57 | - | ||||
58 | - | ||||
59 | HEINIKAINEN Jukka Team Mälarenergi - Sime | Team Mälarenergi - Sime | - | ||
60 | - | ||||
61 | - | ||||
62 | - | ||||
63 | - | ||||
64 | - | ||||
65 | - | ||||
66 | WENDEL Erik Team Crescent | Team Crescent | - | ||
67 | - | ||||
68 | - | ||||
69 | SEGERSALL Mikael Team Crescent | Team Crescent | - | ||
70 | HALL Josh Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | - | ||
71 | - | ||||
72 | - | ||||
73 | - | ||||
74 | MOLANDSVEEN Andreas Team Krone | Team Krone | - | ||
75 | - | ||||
76 | - | ||||
77 | - | ||||
78 | - | ||||
79 | - | ||||
80 | - | ||||
81 | - | ||||
82 | MILLER Kevin Buck Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | - | ||
83 | - | ||||
84 | - | ||||
85 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 May 2002
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.06 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: