The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOE RASMUSSEN Jacob Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | 5 | 3:59:51 | ||
2 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | HEGREBERG Morten Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | HEGREBERG Roy Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | PRÁZDNOVSKÝ Martin Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | LENGYEL Tamás Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
12 | JACOBS Pieter Unibet - Davo | Unibet - Davo | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | RASCH Gabriel Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | BØCHMANN Lasse Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | MYHRE Christopher Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | OREDSSON Thomas Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | EIDSHEIM Gunnar Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | LARSEN Michael Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | 0:19 0:19 | |||
19 | NYBØ Håvard Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 0:19 | |||
20 | BERKENBOSCH Maint Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 0:19 | |||
21 | VAN NUFFEL Tim Stevens Racing Team | Stevens Racing Team | ,, 0:19 | |||
22 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
23 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Unibet - Davo | Unibet - Davo | ,, 0:19 | |||
24 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
25 | REMME Stian Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 0:24 0:24 | |||
26 | BAK Glenn Unibet - Davo | Unibet - Davo | 1:12 1:12 | |||
27 | ,, 1:12 | |||||
28 | ,, 1:12 | |||||
29 | HANSEN Jimmy Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 1:12 | |||
30 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | 1:19 1:19 | |||
31 | EICHLER Markus Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 1:19 | |||
32 | 1:46 1:46 | |||||
33 | ,, 1:46 | |||||
34 | ,, 1:46 | |||||
35 | ,, 1:46 | |||||
36 | ,, 1:46 | |||||
37 | OLIPHANT Evan Recycling.co.uk | Recycling.co.uk | ,, 1:46 | |||
38 | ,, 1:46 | |||||
39 | KRISTOFF Alexander Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 1:46 | |||
40 | MUSTONEN Andrei Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | ,, 1:46 | |||
41 | DE GENDT Thomas Unibet - Davo | Unibet - Davo | ,, 1:46 | |||
42 | ,, 1:46 | |||||
43 | JØRGENSEN René Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 1:46 | |||
44 | ,, 1:46 | |||||
45 | SKELDE Michael Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 1:46 | |||
46 | ,, 1:46 | |||||
47 | 3:37 3:37 | |||||
48 | 4:15 4:15 | |||||
49 | JERMAKOV Janar Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | 4:23 4:23 | |||
50 | 4:27 4:27 | |||||
51 | 5:06 5:06 | |||||
52 | ,, 5:06 | |||||
53 | LASIS Normunds Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 5:06 | |||
54 | ,, 5:06 | |||||
55 | 5:11 5:11 | |||||
56 | 5:32 5:32 | |||||
57 | ,, 5:32 | |||||
58 | HANSEN Anders Berendt Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 5:32 | |||
59 | APPLEBY Dale Recycling.co.uk | Recycling.co.uk | ,, 5:32 | |||
60 | PARTRIDGE Rob Recycling.co.uk | Recycling.co.uk | ,, 5:32 | |||
61 | ENNEKENS Stijn Unibet - Davo | Unibet - Davo | ,, 5:32 | |||
62 | HILL Benjamin Stevens Racing Team | Stevens Racing Team | ,, 5:32 | |||
63 | 8:25 8:25 | |||||
64 | ,, 8:25 | |||||
65 | 10:24 10:24 | |||||
66 | EISAKS Kalvis Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | 12:24 12:24 | |||
67 | ARN Laurent Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 12:24 | |||
68 | ROZE Artis Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 12:24 | |||
69 | ,, 12:24 | |||||
70 | ,, 12:24 | |||||
71 | ,, 12:24 | |||||
72 | ,, 12:24 | |||||
73 | ,, 12:24 | |||||
74 | HEIZMANN Elnathan Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 16:24 16:24 | |||
75 | BØHLER Joachim Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | 20:24 20:24 | |||
76 | HOUSE Kristian Recycling.co.uk | Recycling.co.uk | ,, 20:24 | |||
77 | RAUDSEPP Priit Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | ,, 20:24 | |||
78 | OJAVEE Mart Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | ,, 20:24 | |||
79 | LEBEDEV Andri Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | ,, 20:24 | |||
80 | ,, 20:24 | |||||
81 | SOMMERSETH Stian Team Maxbo - Bianchi | Team Maxbo - Bianchi | 22:24 22:24 | |||
82 | ,, 22:24 | |||||
83 | MADSEN Jens-Erik Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 22:24 | |||
84 | 24:24 24:24 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 June 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.38 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: