The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RAKE Christer Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | 25 | 20:16:51 | |
2 | FIRSANOV Sergey Team Designa Køkken-Blue Water | Team Designa Køkken-Blue Water | 18 | 0:01 0:01 | |
3 | PFINGSTEN Christoph Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | 14 | 0:51 0:51 | |
4 | BØCHMANN Lasse Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 11 | ,, 0:51 | |
5 | KELDERMAN Wilco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 8 | ,, 0:51 | |
6 | LANDSTROM Johan Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 6 | ,, 0:51 | |
7 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 4 | 0:55 0:55 | |
8 | LINDGREN Johan Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 3 | ,, 0:55 | |
9 | APPLEBY Dale Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | 2 | ,, 0:55 | |
10 | DENNIS Rohan Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 1 | ,, 0:55 | |
11 | TOTSCHNIG Harald Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | ,, 0:55 | ||
12 | OKROUHLICKY Tomas AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 0:55 | ||
13 | FLEEMAN Daniel Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | 0:59 0:59 | ||
14 | HEGREBERG Roy SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | 1:29 1:29 | ||
15 | ASSELMAN Jesper Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 1:29 | ||
16 | DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 1:29 | ||
17 | SHEYDYK Oleksandr ISD Continental Team | ISD Continental Team | ,, 1:29 | ||
18 | BERG Geir Inge SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | ,, 1:29 | ||
19 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:53 1:53 | ||
20 | KROTKÝ Rostislav AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 1:54 1:54 | ||
21 | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | ISD Continental Team | ,, 1:54 | ||
22 | ,, 1:54 | ||||
23 | LISSON Mathias Team Designa Køkken-Blue Water | Team Designa Køkken-Blue Water | ,, 1:54 | ||
24 | ,, 1:54 | ||||
25 | STEVENSON Michael SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | 1:59 1:59 | ||
26 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 2:01 2:01 | ||
27 | REMME Stian Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | 2:28 2:28 | ||
28 | BOVENHUIS Jasper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2:39 2:39 | ||
29 | BRONIŠ Roman AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 2:39 | ||
30 | JOVANOVIĆ Nebojša AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 4:01 4:01 | ||
31 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | 4:10 4:10 | ||
32 | ,, 4:10 | ||||
33 | SCHOONBROODT Bob Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | 4:35 4:35 | ||
34 | JØRGENSEN René Team Designa Køkken-Blue Water | Team Designa Køkken-Blue Water | ,, 4:35 | ||
35 | VAN DER MEIJDEN Rune Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | 5:08 5:08 | ||
36 | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
37 | ,, 5:20 | ||||
38 | PERSSON Lucas Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 5:20 | ||
39 | 5:24 5:24 | ||||
40 | JENSEN Christer Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 5:36 5:36 | ||
41 | 6:09 6:09 | ||||
42 | HANDLEY Richard Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | ,, 6:09 | ||
43 | KRIZEK Matthias Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 7:20 7:20 | ||
44 | SAUGSTAD Stian Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 8:32 8:32 | ||
45 | WETTERHALL Alexander Team Sprocket Procycling | Team Sprocket Procycling | 9:26 9:26 | ||
46 | AAKVIK Niklas Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | 9:57 9:57 | ||
47 | DEMENTYEV Yegor ISD Continental Team | ISD Continental Team | 10:31 10:31 | ||
48 | STEVENSON Christofer SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | ,, 10:31 | ||
49 | STENBERG Patrik Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 12:19 12:19 | ||
50 | 13:15 13:15 | ||||
51 | DÜRAUER Norbert Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 14:31 14:31 | ||
52 | SHAND Daniel Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | 15:18 15:18 | ||
53 | LAENGEN Øystein Stake Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | 16:56 16:56 | ||
54 | 17:34 17:34 | ||||
55 | WÖHRER David Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 17:40 17:40 | ||
56 | 18:30 18:30 | ||||
57 | BOEVE Mats Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 19:45 19:45 | ||
58 | 20:38 20:38 | ||||
59 | NIELSEN Jacob Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 21:51 21:51 | ||
60 | 24:12 24:12 | ||||
61 | 24:53 24:53 | ||||
62 | OLMHEIM Ole Martin SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | 27:08 27:08 | ||
63 | VRIJMOED Maurice Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 27:35 27:35 | ||
64 | MARKUS Barry Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 27:41 27:41 | ||
65 | 31:07 31:07 | ||||
66 | 33:29 33:29 | ||||
67 | SMITH Peter Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | 34:07 34:07 | ||
68 | 34:27 34:27 | ||||
69 | DIJKXHOORN Rikke Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | 37:52 37:52 | ||
70 | GUSTAVSSON Niklas Team Sprocket Procycling | Team Sprocket Procycling | 37:58 37:58 | ||
71 | STAMSNIJDER Bas Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | 38:13 38:13 | ||
72 | 38:53 38:53 | ||||
73 | LANG Richard Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 39:17 39:17 | ||
74 | 40:29 40:29 | ||||
75 | 41:30 41:30 | ||||
76 | 42:07 42:07 | ||||
77 | 1:00:09 1:00:09 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 June 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.808 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: