The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 25 | 16:51:38 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | BALKAN Onur Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 30 | 18 | 0:12 0:12 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | GRABIS Mateusz Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | 25 | 14 | 0:20 0:20 | |
4 | 4 | - | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 20 | 11 | 0:22 0:22 | |
5 | 5 | - | 15 | 8 | 0:23 0:23 | |||
6 | 6 | - | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | 10 | 6 | 0:27 0:27 | |
7 | 7 | - | 5 | 4 | 0:33 0:33 | |||
8 | 8 | - | SCHULTING Peter Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 3 | 3 | 0:38 0:38 | |
9 | 9 | - | 3 | 2 | 0:43 0:43 | |||
10 | 10 | - | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Team Novák | Team Novák | 3 | 1 | 0:48 0:48 | |
11 | 11 | - | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:48 | |||
12 | 12 | - | RAILEANU Cristian Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 2:14 2:14 | |||
13 | - | VASILYEV Maksym Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | TANOVIȚCHII Nicolae Team Novák | Team Novák | 9:39 9:39 | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | DE JONG Jeen Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 9:42 9:42 | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák | Team Novák | 10:04 10:04 | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | PREVAR Oleksandr Team Novák | Team Novák | ,, 10:04 | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 10:41 10:41 | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | FILUTÁS Viktor Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 11:01 11:01 | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 11:15 11:15 | |||||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | MARENGO Alberto Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 11:18 11:18 | |||
21 | 21 | - | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | 11:21 11:21 | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | SZATMARY Andras Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 11:21 | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 11:54 11:54 | |||||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | STACHOWIAK Adam Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | ,, 11:54 | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | FERRER Jorge Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | 12:43 12:43 | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Apple Team | Apple Team | 13:05 13:05 | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | TUREBEKOV Hurgali Apple Team | Apple Team | 13:26 13:26 | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:35 13:35 | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | HOLLO Botond Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | ,, 13:35 | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 15:05 15:05 | |||||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 15:51 15:51 | |||||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 16:03 16:03 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | LAVRENTYEV Anton Apple Team | Apple Team | 17:42 17:42 | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 18:19 18:19 | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Apple Team | Apple Team | 19:25 19:25 | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | ZHUKOVSKYY Rostyslav Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 20:57 20:57 | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | BAKKER Stephan Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 21:51 21:51 | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 21:51 | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 22:22 22:22 | |||||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 25:15 25:15 | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 25:52 25:52 | |||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 26:57 26:57 | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 31:04 31:04 | |||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | MÓRICZ Daniel Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 31:18 31:18 | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | MIHAILOV Mihail Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 32:08 32:08 | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | DESHSKO Roman Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 34:29 34:29 | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 36:03 36:03 | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 36:21 36:21 | |||||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | KRAWCZYK Szymon Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | 36:28 36:28 | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 37:07 37:07 | |||||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | LOVASSY Krisztián Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 37:20 37:20 | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 39:20 39:20 | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 40:38 40:38 | |||||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | DZHUS Volodymyr Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 40:39 40:39 | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 41:02 41:02 | |||||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 41:05 41:05 | |||||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | OROSZ Gergő Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 41:06 41:06 | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | KOMAR Mateusz Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | 41:12 41:12 | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 41:25 41:25 | |||||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | KIANI Aria Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 44:38 44:38 | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 45:07 45:07 | |||||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | BALÁZSI Lóránt Team Novák | Team Novák | 46:13 46:13 | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 46:42 46:42 | |||||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | CASENY Ruben Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | 47:45 47:45 | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | OLIVETO Samuele Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 48:19 48:19 | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | KARALIOK Yauheni Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 48:21 48:21 | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 49:11 49:11 | |||||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 53:39 53:39 | |||||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | IONUT Andrei MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | 54:26 54:26 | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | PARMA Krzysztof Voster Uniwheels Team | Voster Uniwheels Team | ,, 54:26 | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 54:40 54:40 | |||||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | DUMA Pavlo Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 57:16 57:16 | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 57:58 57:58 | |||||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | ,, 57:58 | |||||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | ,, 57:58 | |||||
76 | 76 | - | KOLEV Yoan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 59:51 59:51 | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | MOLNAR Gabor Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 1:01:04 1:01:04 | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 1:03:22 1:03:22 | |||||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | DUNCAN Jack Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 1:06:54 1:06:54 | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 1:08:50 1:08:50 | |||||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 1:19:27 1:19:27 | |||||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 1:29:00 1:29:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.31 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:100 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:227
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: